Trailer Handicap 22-23

RRSRC

Trailer Handicap 22-23

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Race 1
11.9.2022
Total Nett
1st RYA NHC Shades of Grey Spider 550 3 Andrew McInnes Todd Goldsmith 0.788 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd RYA NHC Treasure Island RL24 505 Paul Morris Charlie 0.758 2.0 3.0 3.0
3rd RYA NHC Serenity Careel 22 117 Ian Bowles Kelly 0.686 3.0 5.0 5.0
4th RYA NHC Spudgun RL24 126 Matt Cartright John Kulas 0.806 4.0 RDGa 8.0 8.0
5th RYA NHC Bella Castle 550 16 Phill Robbins Julie Ferguson 0.696 5.0 10.0 10.0
6th RYA NHC Alyth Careel 22 78 Chris Hallett Kate 0.625 4.0 11.0 11.0
7th RYA NHC Reg Spider 550 7 Anthony Goddard Ilonka 0.740 9.0 DNF 12.0 12.0
8th RYA NHC Curlew Sabre 168 Tony Pullyn Ben 0.55 10.0 DNC 16.0 16.0
9th RYA NHC Inci Winci Spider 550 2 Dave Freedman     9.0 DNF 19.0 19.0
10th RYA NHC Run Rabbit Run XL 720 XL1 Col Hinwood Phil Causley 0.890 10.0 DNC 20.0 20.0
10th RYA NHC Summer Dream RL24 447 Rod Smith Jan Garry 0.651 10.0 DNC 20.0 20.0
10th RYA NHC eX Colson OAK 108 Norm Hunt Crew 0.644 10.0 DNC 20.0 20.0
10th RYA NHC Racy Lady RL24 338 Brendan McKeowan Tom 0.73 10.0 DNC 20.0 20.0
10th RYA NHC Marisimo Masram 720 131 Will Richards   0.76 10.0 DNC 20.0 20.0
10th RYA NHC White Tail Spider 550 1 Peter Taylor   0.806 10.0 DNC 20.0 20.0
10th RYA NHC Bad Blood Spider 550 6 Ian Michie Amber 0.822 10.0 DNC 20.0 20.0
10th RYA NHC Scallywag Boomerang 20 125 Bez Bezuidenhont Valerie Bezuidenhont 0.597 10.0 DNC 20.0 20.0
10th RYA NHC Heartbeat Castle 650 148 Glen Frost various 0.665 10.0 DNC 20.0 20.0
10th RYA NHC Curlew Sabre 16 Tony Pullyn Ben 0.55 10.0 DNC 20.0 20.0

Race 1 - 11.9.2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 RYA NHC Shades of Grey Spider 550 3 Andrew McInnes Todd Goldsmith 0.788 01:12:20 0:57:00 0:00:00 1.0
2 RYA NHC Treasure Island RL24 505 Paul Morris Charlie 0.758 01:15:39 0:57:21 0:00:27 2.0
3 RYA NHC Serenity Careel 22 117 Ian Bowles Kelly 0.686 01:23:48 0:57:29 0:00:43 3.0
4 RYA NHC Spudgun RL24 126 Matt Cartright John Kulas 0.806 RDGa     4.0
4 RYA NHC Alyth Careel 22 78 Chris Hallett Kate 0.625 01:34:38 0:59:09 0:03:26 4.0
6 RYA NHC Bella Castle 550 16 Phill Robbins Julie Ferguson 0.696 01:31:30 1:03:41 0:09:36 5.0
7 RYA NHC Reg Spider 550 7 Anthony Goddard Ilonka 0.740 DNF     9.0
7 RYA NHC Inci Winci Spider 550 2 Dave Freedman     DNF     9.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com