Cat Championship 2023-24

RRSRC

Results are provisional

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Rating system: VY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Sail No Boat Class Owner CrewName Handicap Rank CH1 CH 2 CH3 CH4 CH5 CH6 CH7 CH8 Total Nett
468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson Tara 80.4 1st 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 11.0 8.0
519 Little Monster Nacra 4.5 Seamus Coakley Fin 80.4 2nd (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 5.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 1.0 24.0 19.0
366 No Waiting Nacra 4.5 Alan Melville   80.4 3rd (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 5.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 4.2 RDGa 34.2 29.2
329 Wokat Nacra 4.5 John McDonnell   80.4 4th 5.0 DNC 3.0 (7.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 DNC 3.0 7.0 DNF 4.3 RDGa 37.3 30.3
596 Mandy Nacra 350 Rudi   105 5th 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 2.0 4.5 RDGa 5.0 (7.0 DNC) 38.5 31.5
718 2 FOOT Extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley Byron 70 6th 2.0 2.0 7.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 1.0 7.0 DNC 40.0 32.0
7 Aus 7 A Class Jish Dowsett   67.5 7th 3.0 5.0 DNC 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 3.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNS 45.0 37.0
595 Paris Nacra 350 Mark Bonfield Jem 105 8th 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 48.0 40.0
27 AUS 27 A Class Ian Mitchie   67.5 9th 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 53.0 45.0
1434 Red Alert Mosquito (1up/Spin) Jish Dowsett   76 9th 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 53.0 45.0
310 Shore thing Nacra 16 square Col Woodbury   80.5 9th 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 53.0 45.0

CH1 - 10/9/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Boat Class Owner CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson Tara 80.4 1 01:21:18 1:41:07 0:00:00 1.0
718 2 FOOT Extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley Byron 70 2 01:15:53 1:48:24 0:05:06 2.0
7 Aus 7 A Class Jish Dowsett   67.5 3 01:36:49 2:23:26 0:28:34 3.0

CH 2 - 24/9/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Boat Class Owner CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson Tara 80.4 1 01:36:57 2:00:35 0:00:00 1.0
718 2 FOOT Extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley Byron 70 2 01:31:41 2:10:59 0:07:16 2.0
329 Wokat Nacra 4.5 John McDonnell   80.4 3 01:48:47 2:15:18 0:11:50 3.0

CH3 - 8/10/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Boat Class Owner CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson Tara 80.4 1 01:19:02 1:38:18 0:00:00 1.0
519 Little Monster Nacra 4.5 Seamus Coakley Fin 80.4 2 01:28:50 1:50:29 0:09:48 2.0
366 No Waiting Nacra 4.5 Alan Melville   80.4 3 01:30:00 1:51:56 0:10:58 3.0
7 Aus 7 A Class Jish Dowsett   67.5 4 01:24:48 2:05:38 0:18:27 4.0
596 Mandy Nacra 350 Rudi   105 5 2:54:59 2:46:39 1:11:46 5.0

CH4 - 19/11/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Boat Class Owner CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson Tara 80.4 1 01:28:56 1:50:37 0:00:00 1.0
519 Little Monster Nacra 4.5 Seamus Coakley Fin 80.4 2 01:29:20 1:51:07 0:00:24 2.0
329 Wokat Nacra 4.5 John McDonnell   80.4 3 01:34:32 1:57:35 0:05:36 3.0
366 No Waiting Nacra 4.5 Alan Melville   80.4 4 01:36:24 1:59:54 0:07:28 4.0
596 Mandy Nacra 350 Rudi   105 5 02:11:39 2:05:23 0:15:30 5.0
595 Paris Nacra 350 Mark Bonfield Jem 105 6 03:28:42 3:18:46 1:32:33 6.0

CH5 - 3/12/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Boat Class Owner CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson Tara 80.4 1 01:33:00 1:55:40 0:00:00 1.0
596 Mandy Nacra 350 Rudi   105 2 02:37:43 2:30:12 0:36:16 2.0
7 Aus 7 A Class Jish Dowsett   67.5 3 01:46:38 2:37:59 0:28:33 3.0

CH6 - 10/12/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Boat Class Owner CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson Tara 80.4 1 01:25:00 1:45:43 0:00:00 1.0
519 Little Monster Nacra 4.5 Seamus Coakley Fin 80.4 2 01:27:43 1:49:06 0:02:43 2.0
329 Wokat Nacra 4.5 John McDonnell   80.4 3 01:31:53 1:54:17 0:06:53 3.0
366 No Waiting Nacra 4.5 Alan Melville   80.4 4 01:33:36 1:56:25 0:08:36 4.0
596 Mandy Nacra 350 Rudi   105 5 RDGa     4.5
595 Paris Nacra 350 Mark Bonfield Jem 105 6 02:25:54 2:18:57 0:34:54 5.0

CH7 - 21/1/24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Boat Class Owner CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
718 2 FOOT Extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley Byron 70 1 01:19:26 1:53:29 0:00:00 1.0
519 Little Monster Nacra 4.5 Seamus Coakley Fin 80.4 2 01:31:30 1:53:48 0:00:16 2.0
468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson Tara 80.4 3 01:31:40 1:54:01 0:00:26 3.0
366 No Waiting Nacra 4.5 Alan Melville   80.4 4 01:34:09 1:57:06 0:02:55 4.0
596 Mandy Nacra 350 Rudi   105 5 2:19:00 2:12:23 0:19:51 5.0
329 Wokat Nacra 4.5 John McDonnell   80.4 6 DNF     7.0

CH8 - 4/2/24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Boat Class Owner CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
519 Little Monster Nacra 4.5 Seamus Coakley Fin 80.4 1 01:05:16 1:21:11 0:00:00 1.0
468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson Tara 80.4 2 01:05:44 1:21:45 0:00:28 2.0
366 No Waiting Nacra 4.5 Alan Melville   80.4 3 RDGa     4.2
329 Wokat Nacra 4.5 John McDonnell   80.4 4 RDGa     4.3
7 Aus 7 A Class Jish Dowsett   67.5 5 DNS     6.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish 7
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 6
RDGaRedress - average points for all races except the race in question Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com