Cat Performance Handicap 23-24

RRSRC

Results are Provisional

Overall

Sailed: 21, Discards: 7, To count: 14, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner CrewName Handicap Rank PH1
3/9/23
PH2
10/9/23
PH 3
17/9/23
PH4
24/9/23
PH5
1/10/23
PH 6
8/10/23
PH 7
15/10/23
PH8
29/10/23
PH9
12/10/23
PH10
19/11/23
PH11
26/11/23
PH12
3/12/23
PH13
10/12/23
PH14
17/12/23
PH15
14/1/24
PH16
21/1/24
PH17
28/1/24
PH18
4/2/24
PH19
11/2/24
PH20
18/2/24
PH21
25/2/24
Total Nett
  PH 596 Mandy Nacra 350 Super Sloop Rudi Gennari   .666 1st 1.0 (5.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC (5.0) 1.0 1.0 (5.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.2 RDGa 1.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 55.2 17.2
  PH 468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson   1.282 2nd (4.0) 1.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 (5.0 DNC) 3.0 (6.0) 1.0 2.0 (5.0) 4.0 3.0 DNC (5.0) 1.0 2.0 3.0 (5.0) (5.0) 67.0 32.0
  PH 519 Little Monster Nacra 4.5 Seamus Coakley   1.179 3rd 3.0 (5.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC (4.0) (6.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 3.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 2.0 (7.0 DNC) 74.0 35.0
  PH 329 Wokat Nacra 4.5 John McDonnell   1.160 4th 2.0 (5.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 3.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 1.0 (5.0) 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC (7.0 DNF) 4.0 DNC 3.0 RDGa (7.0 DNC) 3.0 (7.0 DNC) 88.0 42.0
  PH 366 No Waiting Nacra 4.5 Alan Melville   1.144 5th (5.0) (5.0 DNC) 2.0 (5.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 3.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 DSQ 3.2 RDGa (7.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 87.2 45.2
  PH 7 ESP A Class Jish Dowsett   1.135 6th 3.8 RDGa 3.0 (7.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 1.0 (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 3.0 (8.0 DNC) (7.0 DNS) 3.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 6.0 DNS 3.8 RDGa (8.0 DNC) 4.0 105.6 53.6
  PH 718 2 FOOT Extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley Byron 1.434 7th (6.0) 2.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 2.0 105.0 55.0
  PH 595 Paris Nacra 350 Super Sloop Mark Banfield Jem 0.526 8th (9.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 3.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 1.0 (7.0 DNF) 3.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 117.0 64.0
  PH 1434 Red Alert Mosquito Kite Jish Dowsett   0.845 9th (9.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 1.0 5.0 DNC 3.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 123.0 67.0
  PH 595 Paris Nacra 350 Super Sloop Seamus Coakley   0.912 10th (9.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 3.0 125.0 69.0
  PH 595 Paris Nacra 350 Super Sloop Tara   0.908 11th (9.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 3.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 4.0 7.0 DNC 125.0 70.0
  PH 310 Shore thing Nacra 16 square Col Woodbury   1.291 12th (9.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 129.0 73.0
  PH ESP 7 ESP A Class Ian Michie   1.414 12th (9.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 129.0 73.0
  PH 49665 Naked Hobie 14 Igor Prado   1.036 12th (9.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 129.0 73.0

PH1 - 3/9/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  PH 596 Mandy Nacra 350 Super Sloop Rudi Gennari   0.666 1 01:50:06 1:13:20 0:00:00 1.0
  PH 329 Wokat Nacra 4.5 John McDonnell   1.160 2 01:26:15 1:40:03 0:23:02 2.0
  PH 519 Little Monster Nacra 4.5 Seamus Coakley   1.179 3 01:25:14 1:40:29 0:23:02 3.0
  PH 7 ESP A Class Jish Dowsett   1.135 4 RDGa     3.8
  PH 468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson   1.282 5 01:20:24 1:43:04 0:23:12 4.0
  PH 366 No Waiting Nacra 4.5 Alan Melville   1.144 6 01:33:40 1:47:09 0:29:34 5.0
  PH 718 2 FOOT Extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley Byron 1.434 7 01:19:20 1:53:46 0:28:12 6.0

PH2 - 10/9/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  PH 468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson   1.278 1 01:21:18 1:43:54 0:00:00 1.0
  PH 718 2 FOOT Extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley Byron 1.406 2 01:15:53 1:46:42 0:01:59 2.0
  PH 7 ESP A Class Jish Dowsett   1.135 3 01:36:49 1:49:53 0:05:16 3.0

PH 3 - 17/9/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  PH 1434 Red Alert Mosquito Kite Jish Dowsett   0.845 1 01:41:55 1:26:07 0:00:00 1.0
  PH 366 No Waiting Nacra 4.5 Alan Melville   1.131 2 01:24:03 1:35:04 0:07:54 2.0
  PH 329 Wokat Nacra 4.5 John McDonnell   1.167 3 01:21:29 1:35:05 0:07:41 3.0
  PH 468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson   1.294 4 01:15:00 1:37:03 0:08:27 4.0
  PH 718 2 FOOT Extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley Byron 1.415 5 01:10:33 1:39:50 0:09:41 5.0

PH4 - 24/9/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  PH 468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson   1.292 1 01:36:57 2:05:16 0:00:00 1.0
  PH 329 Wokat Nacra 4.5 John McDonnell   1.170 2 01:48:47 2:07:17 0:01:43 2.0
  PH 718 2 FOOT Extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley Byron 1.411 3 01:31:41 2:09:22 0:02:55 3.0

PH5 - 1/10/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  PH 468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson   1.296 1 45:03 0:58:23 0:00:00 1.0

PH 6 - 8/10/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  PH 7 ESP A Class Jish Dowsett   1.142 1 01:24:48 1:36:50 0:00:00 1.0
  PH 366 No Waiting Nacra 4.5 Alan Melville   1.134 2 01:30:00 1:42:04 0:04:36 2.0
  PH 468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson   1.296 3 01:19:02 1:42:26 0:04:19 3.0
  PH 519 Little Monster Nacra 4.5 Seamus Coakley   1.185 4 01:28:50 1:45:16 0:07:07 4.0
  PH 596 Mandy Nacra 350 Super Sloop Rudi Gennari   0.698 5 2:54:59 2:02:08 0:36:15 5.0

PH 7 - 15/10/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  PH 596 Mandy Nacra 350 Super Sloop Rudi Gennari   0.684 1 01:52:01 1:16:37 0:00:00 1.0
  PH 329 Wokat Nacra 4.5 John McDonnell   1.169 2 01:20:05 1:33:37 0:14:32 2.0
  PH 468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson   1.283 3 01:13:45 1:34:37 0:14:02 3.0
  PH 366 No Waiting Nacra 4.5 Alan Melville   1.123 4 01:29:00 1:39:57 0:20:46 4.0

PH8 - 29/10/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  PH 596 Mandy Nacra 350 Super Sloop Rudi Gennari   0.699 1 01:57:15 1:21:57 0:00:00 1.0
  PH 519 Little Monster Nacra 4.5 Seamus Coakley   1.168 2 01:24:00 1:38:07 0:13:50 2.0
  PH 329 Wokat Nacra 4.5 John McDonnell   1.168 3 01:25:35 1:39:58 0:15:25 3.0

PH9 - 12/10/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  PH 329 Wokat Nacra 4.5 John McDonnell   1.141 1 55:23 1:03:12 0:00:00 1.0
  PH 519 Little Monster Nacra 4.5 Seamus Coakley   1.144 2 56:22 1:04:29 0:01:08 2.0
  PH 468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson   1.278 3 52:50 1:07:31 0:03:23 3.0

PH10 - 19/11/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  PH 596 Mandy Nacra 350 Super Sloop Rudi Gennari   0.720 1 02:11:39 1:34:47 0:00:00 1.0
  PH 519 Little Monster Nacra 4.5 Seamus Coakley   1.161 2 01:29:20 1:43:43 0:07:41 2.0
  PH 366 No Waiting Nacra 4.5 Alan Melville   1.107 3 01:36:24 1:46:43 0:10:46 3.0
  PH 595 Paris Nacra 350 Super Sloop Mark Banfield Jem 0.526 4 03:28:42 1:49:47 0:28:30 4.0
  PH 329 Wokat Nacra 4.5 John McDonnell   1.164 5 01:34:32 1:50:02 0:13:06 5.0
  PH 468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson   1.296 6 01:28:56 1:55:15 0:15:48 6.0

PH11 - 26/11/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  PH 468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson   1.283 1 01:33:21 1:59:46 0:00:00 1.0
  PH 596 Mandy Nacra 350 Super Sloop Rudi Gennari   0.730 2 02:59:12 2:10:49 0:15:08 2.0

PH12 - 3/12/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  PH 596 Mandy Nacra 350 Super Sloop Rudi Gennari   0.730 1 02:37:43 1:55:08 0:00:00 1.0
  PH 468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson   1.283 2 01:33:00 1:59:19 0:03:16 2.0
  PH 7 ESP A Class Jish Dowsett   1.148 3 01:46:38 2:02:25 0:06:21 3.0

PH13 - 10/12/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  PH 595 Paris Nacra 350 Super Sloop Mark Banfield Jem 0.521 1 02:25:54 1:16:01 0:00:00 1.0
  PH 596 Mandy Nacra 350 Super Sloop Rudi Gennari   0.717 2 RDGa     1.2
  PH 519 Little Monster Nacra 4.5 Seamus Coakley   1.167 3 01:27:43 1:42:22 0:22:35 2.0
  PH 366 No Waiting Nacra 4.5 Alan Melville   1.103 4 1:33:36 1:43:14 0:24:41 3.0
  PH 329 Wokat Nacra 4.5 John McDonnell   1.153 5 01:31:53 1:45:56 0:25:57 4.0
  PH 468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson   1.249 6 01:25:00 1:46:10 0:24:08 5.0

PH14 - 17/12/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  PH 596 Mandy Nacra 350 Super Sloop Rudi Gennari   0.717 1 02:30:18 1:47:46 0:00:00 1.0
  PH 519 Little Monster Nacra 4.5 Seamus Coakley   1.189 2 01:33:40 1:51:22 0:03:02 2.0
  PH 366 No Waiting Nacra 4.5 Alan Melville   1.121 3 01:42:59 1:55:27 0:06:51 3.0
  PH 468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson   1.262 4 01:33:13 1:57:38 0:07:49 4.0
  PH 7 ESP A Class Jish Dowsett   1.117 5 DNS     7.0
  PH 595 Paris Nacra 350 Super Sloop Mark Banfield Jem 0.553 5 DNF     7.0

PH15 - 14/1/24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  PH 596 Mandy Nacra 350 Super Sloop Rudi Gennari   0.722 1 55:03 0:39:45 0:00:00 1.0

PH16 - 21/1/24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  PH 596 Mandy Nacra 350 Super Sloop Rudi Gennari   0.722 1 2:19:00 1:40:21 0:00:00 1.0
  PH 366 No Waiting Nacra 4.5 Alan Melville   1.111 2 01:34:09 1:44:36 0:03:49 2.0
  PH 519 Little Monster Nacra 4.5 Seamus Coakley   1.185 3 01:31:30 1:48:26 0:06:49 3.0
  PH 718 2 FOOT Extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley Byron 1.411 4 01:19:26 1:52:05 0:08:18 4.0
  PH 468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson   1.253 5 01:31:40 1:54:52 0:11:34 5.0
  PH 329 Wokat Nacra 4.5 John McDonnell   1.165 6 DNF     7.0

PH17 - 28/1/24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  PH 468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson   1.251 1 01:16:30 1:35:42 0:00:00 1.0
  PH 366 No Waiting Nacra 4.5 Alan Melville   1.126 2 DSQ     3.0

PH18 - 4/2/24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  PH 519 Little Monster Nacra 4.5 Seamus Coakley   1.188 1 01:05:16 1:17:32 0:00:00 1.0
  PH 468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson   1.251 2 01:05:44 1:22:14 0:03:45 2.0
  PH 329 Wokat Nacra 4.5 John McDonnell   1.165 3 RDGa     3.0
  PH 366 No Waiting Nacra 4.5 Alan Melville   1.126 4 RDGa     3.2
  PH 7 ESP A Class Jish Dowsett   1.117 5 DNS     6.0

PH19 - 11/2/24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  PH 596 Mandy Nacra 350 Super Sloop Rudi Gennari   0.733 1 1:55:12 1:24:26 0:00:00 1.0
  PH 519 Little Monster Nacra 4.5 Seamus Coakley   1.188 2 1:19:51 1:34:52 0:08:46 2.0
  PH 468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson   1.251 3 1:19:23 1:39:19 0:11:53 3.0
  PH 7 ESP A Class Jish Dowsett   1.117 4 RDGa     3.8
  PH 718 2 FOOT Extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley Byron 1.407 5 1:14:43 1:45:08 0:14:42 4.0

PH20 - 18/2/24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  PH 596 Mandy Nacra 350 Super Sloop Rudi Gennari   0.744 1 02:12:44 1:38:45 0:00:00 1.0
  PH 519 Little Monster Nacra 4.5 Seamus Coakley   1.188 2 01:39:45 1:58:30 0:16:37 2.0
  PH 329 Wokat Nacra 4.5 John McDonnell   1.165 3 01:41:44 1:58:31 0:16:58 3.0
  PH 595 Paris Nacra 350 Super Sloop Tara   0.908 4 02:12:05 1:59:56 0:23:19 4.0
  PH 468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson   1.239 5 01:38:35 2:02:09 0:18:53 5.0
  PH 718 2 FOOT Extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley Byron 1.390 6 01:38:55 2:17:30 0:27:52 6.0

PH21 - 25/2/24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  PH 596 Mandy Nacra 350 Super Sloop Rudi Gennari   0.766 1 01:33:50 1:11:53 0:00:00 1.0
  PH 718 2 FOOT Extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley Byron 1.373 2 58:57 1:20:56 0:06:36 2.0
  PH 595 Paris Nacra 350 Super Sloop Seamus Coakley   0.912 3 01:31:05 1:23:04 0:12:16 3.0
  PH 7 ESP A Class Jish Dowsett   1.117 4 01:16:19 1:25:15 0:11:58 4.0
  PH 468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson   1.232 5 01:09:41 1:25:51 0:11:21 5.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish 7
DNSCame to the start area but did not start Varies
DSQDisqualification 3
RDGaRedress - average points for all races except the race in question Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com