Gennaker Performance Handicap 2023-24

RRSRC

Results are provisional

Overall

Sailed: 27, Discards: 9, To count: 18, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Total Nett Rank PH1
3/9/23
PH 2
10/9/23
PH 3
17/9/23
PH 4
24/9/23
PH5
1/10/23
PH 6
8/10/23
PH 7
15/10/23
PH8
29/10/23
PH9
19/11/23
PH10
26/11/23
PH11
3/10/23
PH12
10/12/23
PH13
17/12/23
PH14
14/1/24
PH15
21/1/24
PH16
4/2/24
PH17
11/2/24
PH18
18/2/24
PH19
25/2/24
PH20
3/3/24
PH21
10/03/2024
PH22
17/03/2024
PH23
24/3/2024
PH24
14/04/2024
PH25
28/4/2024
PH26
5/5/2024
PH27
26/5/2024
RYA NHC Dusty Unicorn RS 100 520 Vincent Selleck   0.913 69.7 30.7 1st 1.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 (4.0) (3.0) 1.0 2.0 (4.0) (3.0) 3.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (6.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 2.0 1.7 RDGa (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 2.0
RYA NHC Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   0.913 92.4 43.4 2nd 2.0 (5.0 DNC) (6.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 (5.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 1.0 (6.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 3.0 DNC 2.4 RDGa (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (5.0 DNC)
RYA NHC Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   .985 90.0 45.0 3rd (5.0) 2.0 (5.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (5.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0) (5.0 DNC) (4.0) (6.0 DNC) 3.0 (6.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 DNC (5.0 DNC)
RYA NHC Wine Down RS 100 270 Dave Scott   .872 107.1 55.1 4th (6.0) (5.0 DNC) (7.0) 2.0 (5.0 DNF) 3.1 RDGa 2.0 2.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 1.0 (6.0 DNF) 1.0 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 1.0 3.0
RYA NHC Sea Dragon RS 100 371 Paul Wrightson   0.82 117.0 59.0 5th 4.0 5.0 DNC 2.0 (7.0 DNF) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNS (7.0 DNF) 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 1.0 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 DNF 1.0 1.0 4.0 DNC 1.0
RYA NHC Shachi RS 100 244 Bill Heuchmer   .975 127.0 69.0 6th 3.0 4.0 DNF 3.0 (8.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 3.0 (6.0 DNC) 5.0 (7.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC
  Dark & Stormy MG 356 Rory Gleeson Ananda Alt .797 149.0 82.0 7th (9.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC
RYA NHC Batfink RS 100 440 Paul Greer   .920 156.0 88.0 8th (9.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 3.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC
RYA NHC Too Hot RS 100 246 Dave Robinson   0.860 150.0 88.0 9th (8.0 DNF) 5.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 3.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 DNC
RYA NHC Holy Ship Flying Ant 538 Finley Gleeson Rory Gleeson .50 156.0 90.0 10th (9.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 3.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 3.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC

PH1 - 3/9/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Points Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE
RYA NHC Dusty Unicorn RS 100 520 Vincent Selleck   0.913 1.0 1 01:21:59 1:14:51 0:00:00
RYA NHC Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   0.913 2.0 2 01:23:20 1:16:05 0:01:21
RYA NHC Shachi RS 100 244 Bill Heuchmer   0.975 3.0 3 01:18:57 1:16:59 0:02:11
RYA NHC Sea Dragon RS 100 371 Paul Wrightson   0.820 4.0 4 01:35:24 1:18:14 0:04:07
RYA NHC Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   .985 5.0 5 01:19:26 1:18:15 0:03:27
RYA NHC Wine Down RS 100 270 Dave Scott   0.872 6.0 6 01:31:59 1:20:13 0:06:09
RYA NHC Too Hot RS 100 246 Dave Robinson   0.860 8.0 7 DNF    

PH 2 - 10/9/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Points Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE
RYA NHC Dusty Unicorn RS 100 520 Vincent Selleck   0.917 1.0 1 01:17:58 1:11:30 0:00:00
RYA NHC Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   0.982 2.0 2 01:16:18 1:14:56 0:03:30
RYA NHC Shachi RS 100 244 Bill Heuchmer   0.976 4.0 3 DNF    

PH 3 - 17/9/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Points Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE
RYA NHC Dusty Unicorn RS 100 520 Vincent Selleck   0.917 1.0 1 01:16:45 1:10:23 0:00:00
RYA NHC Sea Dragon RS 100 371 Paul Wrightson   0.818 2.0 2 01:28:14 1:12:10 0:02:12
RYA NHC Shachi RS 100 244 Bill Heuchmer   0.976 3.0 3 01:14:15 1:12:28 0:02:08
RYA NHC Too Hot RS 100 246 Dave Robinson   0.860 4.0 4 01:25:04 1:13:09 0:03:14
RYA NHC Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   0.982 5.0 5 01:14:47 1:13:26 0:03:07
RYA NHC Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   0.917 6.0 6 01:23:05 1:16:11 0:06:20
RYA NHC Wine Down RS 100 270 Dave Scott   0.869 7.0 7 01:33:06 1:20:54 0:12:07

PH 4 - 24/9/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Points Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE
RYA NHC Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   0.911 1.0 1 01:42:59 1:33:49 0:00:00
RYA NHC Wine Down RS 100 270 Dave Scott   0.863 2.0 2 01:51:46 1:36:27 0:03:03
RYA NHC Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   0.981 3.0 3 01:39:14 1:37:21 0:03:36
RYA NHC Dusty Unicorn RS 100 520 Vincent Selleck   0.927 4.0 4 01:47:59 1:40:06 0:06:47
RYA NHC Too Hot RS 100 246 Dave Robinson   0.859 5.0 5 02:05:28 1:47:47 0:16:15
RYA NHC Sea Dragon RS 100 371 Paul Wrightson   0.820 7.0 6 DNF    

PH5 - 1/10/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Points Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE
RYA NHC Dusty Unicorn RS 100 520 Vincent Selleck   0.923 1.0 1 54:33 0:50:21 0:00:00
RYA NHC Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   0.920 2.0 2 58:33 0:53:52 0:03:49
RYA NHC Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   0.981 3.0 3 56:17 0:55:13 0:04:58
RYA NHC Wine Down RS 100 270 Dave Scott   0.865 5.0 4 DNF    

PH 6 - 8/10/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Points Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE
RYA NHC Dusty Unicorn RS 100 520 Vincent Selleck   0.931 1.0 1 01:21:20 1:15:43 0:00:00
RYA NHC Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   0.911 2.0 2 01:25:30 1:17:53 0:02:23
RYA NHC Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   0.968 3.0 3 01:20:50 1:18:15 0:02:37
RYA NHC Wine Down RS 100 270 Dave Scott   0.865 3.1 4 RDGa    

PH 7 - 15/10/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Points Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE
RYA NHC Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   0.909 1.0 1 01:29:38 1:21:29 0:00:00
RYA NHC Wine Down RS 100 270 Dave Scott   0.865 2.0 2 01:34:50 1:22:02 0:00:38
RYA NHC Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   0.966 3.0 3 01:24:59 1:22:06 0:00:38
RYA NHC Dusty Unicorn RS 100 520 Vincent Selleck   0.936 4.0 4 01:34:02 1:28:01 0:06:59

PH8 - 29/10/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Points Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE
RYA NHC Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   0.913 1.0 1 01:17:35 1:10:50 0:00:00
RYA NHC Wine Down RS 100 270 Dave Scott   0.867 2.0 2 01:26:35 1:15:04 0:04:53
RYA NHC Dusty Unicorn RS 100 520 Vincent Selleck   0.935 3.0 3 01:25:53 1:20:18 0:10:08

PH9 - 19/11/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Points Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE
RYA NHC Dusty Unicorn RS 100 520 Vincent Selleck   0.925 1.0 1 01:46:17 1:38:19 0:00:00
RYA NHC Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   0.968 2.0 2 01:43:08 1:39:50 0:01:34
RYA NHC Shachi RS 100 244 Bill Heuchmer   0.977 3.0 3 01:44:19 1:41:55 0:03:41
RYA NHC Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   0.915 4.0 4 01:51:43 1:42:13 0:04:16

PH10 - 26/11/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Points Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE
RYA NHC Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   0.968 1.0 1 01:29:13 1:26:22 0:00:00
RYA NHC Dusty Unicorn RS 100 520 Vincent Selleck   0.930 2.0 2 01:33:13 1:26:41 0:00:21
RYA NHC Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   0.914 3.0 3 01:35:36 1:27:23 0:01:07
RYA NHC Sea Dragon RS 100 371 Paul Wrightson   0.820 5.0 4 DNS    

PH11 - 3/10/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Points Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE
RYA NHC Wine Down RS 100 270 Dave Scott   0.858 1.0 1 02:03:40 1:46:06 0:00:00
RYA NHC Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   0.968 2.0 2 01:51:05 1:47:32 0:01:28
RYA NHC Holy Ship Flying Ant 538 Finley Gleeson Rory Gleeson 0.500 3.0 3 03:36:04 1:48:02 0:03:51
RYA NHC Dusty Unicorn RS 100 520 Vincent Selleck   0.929 4.0 4 01:59:40 1:51:10 0:05:27
RYA NHC Shachi RS 100 244 Bill Heuchmer   0.974 5.0 5 01:56:22 1:53:20 0:07:26
RYA NHC Sea Dragon RS 100 371 Paul Wrightson   0.820 7.0 6 DNF    

PH12 - 10/12/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Points Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE
RYA NHC Sea Dragon RS 100 371 Paul Wrightson   0.820 1.0 1 01:19:49 1:05:27 0:00:00
RYA NHC Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   0.973 2.0 2 01:12:06 1:10:09 0:04:50
RYA NHC Dusty Unicorn RS 100 520 Vincent Selleck   0.929 3.0 3 01:16:06 1:10:42 0:05:39
RYA NHC Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   0.913 4.0 4 01:18:29 1:11:39 0:06:48
RYA NHC Wine Down RS 100 270 Dave Scott   0.866 6.0 5 DNF    

PH13 - 17/12/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Points Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE
RYA NHC Wine Down RS 100 270 Dave Scott   0.866 1.0 1 01:52:57 1:37:49 0:00:00
RYA NHC Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   0.908 2.0 2 01:50:18 1:40:09 0:02:34
RYA NHC Dusty Unicorn RS 100 520 Vincent Selleck   0.926 3.0 3 01:50:00 1:41:52 0:04:22
RYA NHC Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   0.972 4.0 4 01:44:59 1:42:03 0:04:21
RYA NHC Shachi RS 100 244 Bill Heuchmer   0.975 5.0 5 01:47:43 1:45:01 0:07:24

PH14 - 14/1/24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Points Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE
RYA NHC Batfink RS 100 440 Paul Greer   0.920 1.0 1 47:51 0:44:01 0:00:00
RYA NHC Shachi RS 100 244 Bill Heuchmer   0.974 2.0 2 47:10 0:45:56 0:01:58
RYA NHC Dusty Unicorn RS 100 520 Vincent Selleck   0.927 3.0 3 59:56 0:55:33 0:12:27

PH15 - 21/1/24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Points Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE
RYA NHC Dusty Unicorn RS 100 520 Vincent Selleck   0.915 1.0 1 01:27:30 1:20:04 0:00:00
RYA NHC Shachi RS 100 244 Bill Heuchmer   0.969 2.0 2 01:23:19 1:20:44 0:00:42
RYA NHC Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   0.913 3.0 3 01:28:59 1:21:15 0:01:17
RYA NHC Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   0.973 4.0 4 01:26:12 1:23:52 0:03:55
RYA NHC Wine Down RS 100 270 Dave Scott   0.872 5.0 5 01:50:25 1:36:17 0:18:36

PH16 - 4/2/24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Points Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE
RYA NHC Shachi RS 100 244 Bill Heuchmer   0.976 1.0 1 01:04:42 1:03:09 0:00:00
RYA NHC Dusty Unicorn RS 100 520 Vincent Selleck   0.924 2.0 2 01:08:50 1:03:36 0:00:30
RYA NHC Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   0.918 3.0 3 01:10:05 1:04:20 0:01:18
RYA NHC Batfink RS 100 440 Paul Greer   0.924 5.0 4 DNF    

PH17 - 11/2/24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Points Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE
RYA NHC Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   0.912 1.0 1 01:04:24 0:58:44 0:00:00
RYA NHC Dusty Unicorn RS 100 520 Vincent Selleck   0.918 2.0 2 01:05:11 0:59:50 0:01:12
RYA NHC Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   0.973 3.0 3 01:03:08 1:01:26 0:02:46

PH18 - 18/2/24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Points Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE
RYA NHC Sea Dragon RS 100 371 Paul Wrightson   0.825 1.0 1 01:46:30 1:27:52 0:00:00
RYA NHC Dusty Unicorn RS 100 520 Vincent Selleck   0.919 2.0 2 01:43:01 1:34:40 0:07:25
  Dark & Stormy MG 356 Rory Gleeson Ananda Alt .797 3.0 3 01:59:32 1:35:16 0:09:18
RYA NHC Wine Down RS 100 270 Dave Scott   0.867 4.0 4 01:50:42 1:35:59 0:09:22

PH19 - 25/2/24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Points Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE
RYA NHC Dusty Unicorn RS 100 520 Vincent Selleck   0.912 1.0 1 01:03:24 0:57:49 0:00:00
RYA NHC Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   0.917 2.0 2 01:05:22 0:59:56 0:02:19
RYA NHC Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   0.974 3.0 3 01:02:20 1:00:43 0:02:58

PH20 - 3/3/24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Points Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE
RYA NHC Wine Down RS 100 270 Dave Scott   0.858 1.0 1 02:54:14 2:29:30 0:00:00
  Dark & Stormy MG 356 Rory Gleeson Ananda Alt .797 2.0 2 03:12:30 2:33:25 0:04:56
RYA NHC Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   0.917 3.0 3 02:48:55 2:34:54 0:05:54
RYA NHC Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   0.972 4.0 4 02:40:06 2:35:37 0:06:18

PH21 - 10/03/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Points Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE
RYA NHC Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   0.977 1.0 1 41:08 0:40:11 0:00:00

PH22 - 17/03/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Points Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE
RYA NHC Sea Dragon RS 100 371 Paul Wrightson   0.835 1.0 1 01:53:33 1:34:49 0:00:00
  Dark & Stormy MG 356 Rory Gleeson Ananda Alt .797 2.0 2 02:02:39 1:37:45 0:03:41
RYA NHC Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   0.922 2.4 3 RDGa    
RYA NHC Wine Down RS 100 270 Dave Scott   0.871 3.0 4 01:53:35 1:38:56 0:04:44
RYA NHC Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   0.977 4.0 5 01:42:44 1:40:22 0:05:41

PH23 - 24/3/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Points Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE
RYA NHC Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   0.970 1.0 1 01:42:44 1:39:39 0:00:00
RYA NHC Dusty Unicorn RS 100 520 Vincent Selleck   0.921 2.0 2 02:06:10 1:56:12 0:17:58
RYA NHC Sea Dragon RS 100 371 Paul Wrightson   0.840 4.0 3 DNF    

PH24 - 14/04/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Points Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE
RYA NHC Sea Dragon RS 100 371 Paul Wrightson   0.840 1.0 1 01:25:31 1:11:50 0:00:00
RYA NHC Dusty Unicorn RS 100 520 Vincent Selleck   0.921 1.7 2 RDGa    
RYA NHC Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   0.970 2.0 3 01:19:19 1:16:56 0:05:16

PH25 - 28/4/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Points Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE
RYA NHC Sea Dragon RS 100 371 Paul Wrightson   0.840 1.0 1 1:28:49 1:14:36 0:00:00
RYA NHC Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   0.970 2.0 2 01:20:00 1:17:36 0:03:05

PH26 - 5/5/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Points Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE
RYA NHC Wine Down RS 100 270 Dave Scott   0.867 1.0 1 01:36:52 1:23:59 0:00:00
RYA NHC Too Hot RS 100 246 Dave Robinson   0.854 2.0 2 01:40:31 1:25:50 0:02:11

PH27 - 26/5/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Points Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE
RYA NHC Sea Dragon RS 100 371 Paul Wrightson   0.840 1.0 1 01:03:51 0:53:38 0:00:00
RYA NHC Dusty Unicorn RS 100 520 Vincent Selleck   0.921 2.0 2 01:02:20 0:57:25 0:04:06
RYA NHC Wine Down RS 100 270 Dave Scott   0.867 3.0 3 01:07:34 0:58:35 0:05:42

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 5
RDGaRedress - average points for all races except the race in question Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.30.02
www.sailwave.com