Skiff Performance Handicap 2023-24

RRSRC

Results are provisional

Overall

Sailed: 20, Discards: 6, To count: 14, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Total Nett Rank PH1
3/9/23
PH2
10/9/23
PH 3
17/9/23
PH 4
24/9/23
PH5
1/10/23
PH6
8/10/23
PH 7
15/10/23
PH8
29/10/23
PH9
12/11/23
PH10
19/11/23
PH11
26/11/23
PH12
3/12/23
PH13
10/12/23
PH14
17/12/23
PH15
21/1/24
PH16
28/1/24
PH17
4/2/24
PH18
11/2/24
PH19
18/2/24
PH20
25/2/24
RYA NHC Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Izzy 1.139 71.0 35.0 1st (5.0) 4.0 1.0 2.0 (6.0 DNF) 4.0 4.0 2.0 (5.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 5.0 1.0 (7.0) 1.0 (6.0) 2.0 2.0 (7.0 DNC) 2.0
RYA NHC Sequel Formula 15 12 Mike Wiley Angie 1.063 79.0 38.0 2nd 2.0 1.0 (11.0 DNF) 1.0 (6.0 DNF) 2.0 3.0 (6.0) 1.0 (4.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 (7.0 DNF) (7.0) 3.0 3.0 4.0 3.0
RYA NHC Wild One 49er fx 101 Liam Channer Ewan Channer 1.277 97.2 43.2 3rd (6.0) 3.0 (12.0 DNC) (6.0) 6.0 DNS 3.1 RDGa (11.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 (10.0) 2.0 6.0 3.1 RDGa 5.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 1.0
RYA NHC Mr Bond Formula 15 7 Anna Hugenholtz Barry .810 99.5 48.5 4th 4.0 6.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 3.5 RDGa (7.0 DNC) (8.0 DNF) 1.0 1.0 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNF (9.0 DNF) 1.0 (7.0 DNF) 1.0 (8.0 DNC) 1.0 7.0 DNF 5.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 DNC
RYA NHC Second Wind Formula 15 11 Justin Johnson Holan .988 126.0 68.0 5th (9.0 DNC) 2.0 (12.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 5.0 8.0 DNC 2.0 8.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC
RYA NHC Magic Formula Formula 15 9 Clare Southwell Michael Cocks 1.063 131.1 71.1 6th (9.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 7.0 DNC 1.0 5.1 RDGa 4.0 4.0 DNF 3.0 (10.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC
RYA NHC Rocket Formula 15 5 Matias Nadia 1.020 126.2 72.2 7th (9.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (11.0 DNF) 4.0 5.2 RDGa (8.0 DNF) 5.0 5.0 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 DNS 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC
RYA NHC You Only Live Once Formula 15 0 Dan Bradford Pippa Noble 1.097 136.5 77.5 8th (9.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.5 RDGa 7.0 8.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 3.0 8.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC
RYA NHC Toxic Formula 15 2 Tom McKeown Tara 1.106 141.0 80.0 9th 3.0 6.0 DNC 2.0 (9.0 DNC) 1.0 (9.0 DNC) 6.0 9.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC
RYA NHC Wing It 49er fx 170 Laura Stoltenberg Sid 1.046 138.8 81.8 10th 1.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 2.0 (9.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 9.0 8.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 5.8 RDGa (10.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC
RYA NHC Arris 13' Skiff 28 Trent Morgan Yuma Tilgner .740 154.0 91.0 11th (9.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 4.0 9.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 1.0 5.0 DNC
RYA NHC Allen Formula 15 10 Trevor Wistaff Rebecca 1.038 151.0 92.0 12th (9.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (11.0 DNF) (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (10.0 DNF) 8.0 DNF 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 9.0 DNF (11.0) 7.0 DNF 8.0 7.0 DNS 8.0 7.0 DNF 5.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 DNC
RYA NHC Eric 13' Skiff 18 Amy Hargrave Julie McGrath 1.050 156.0 93.0 13th 8.0 DNF 6.0 DNC (11.0 DNS) 3.0 7.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 7.0 9.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC
RYA NHC Arris 13' Skiff 28 Tom McKeown Angie 0.985 157.0 95.0 14th (9.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 3.0 (11.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC
RYA NHC Toxic Formula 15 2 Michael Cocks Byron 0.910 163.0 97.0 15th 9.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 3.0 (10.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC
RYA NHC Toxic Formula 15 2 Brendan McKeown Julie McGrath 1.106 163.0 98.0 16th (9.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.0 (13.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC
RYA NHC Mr Bond Formula 15 7 Francine G-T Kelly .895 161.0 98.0 17th (9.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 5.0 9.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC
RYA NHC Toxic Formula 15 2 Amy Julie 1.012 161.0 99.0 18th (9.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC
RYA NHC Mr Bond Formula 15 7 Amy Hargrave Francine G-T .810 167.0 101.0 19th 9.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 4.0 DNF 7.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC
RYA NHC Arris 13' Skiff 28 Laura Stoltberg Kelly   168.0 102.0 20th 9.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC
RYA NHC Arris 13' Skiff 28 Dan Bradford Asher Bradford 1.058 168.0 102.0 20th 9.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC

PH1 - 3/9/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Points Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE
RYA NHC Wing It 49er fx 170 Laura Stoltenberg Sid 1.046 1.0 1 01:22:52 1:26:41 0:00:00
RYA NHC Sequel Formula 15 12 Mike Wiley Angie 1.063 2.0 2 01:30:53 1:36:37 0:09:21
RYA NHC Toxic Formula 15 2 Tom McKeown Tara 1.106 3.0 3 01:27:27 1:36:43 0:09:05
RYA NHC Mr Bond Formula 15 7 Anna Hugenholtz Barry .810 4.0 4 02:01:42 1:38:35 0:14:41
RYA NHC Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Izzy 1.139 5.0 5 01:29:23 1:41:48 0:13:17
RYA NHC Wild One 49er fx 101 Liam Channer Ewan Channer 1.272 6.0 6 01:22:12 1:44:34 0:14:03
RYA NHC Eric 13' Skiff 18 Amy Hargrave Julie McGrath 1.050 8.0 7 DNF    

PH2 - 10/9/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Points Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE
RYA NHC Sequel Formula 15 12 Mike Wiley Angie 1.067 1.0 1 01:31:33 1:37:41 0:00:00
RYA NHC Second Wind Formula 15 11 Justin Johnson Holan 0.995 2.0 2 01:40:31 1:40:01 0:02:21
RYA NHC Wild One 49er fx 101 Liam Channer Ewan Channer 1.263 3.0 3 01:19:14 1:40:04 0:01:53
RYA NHC Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Izzy 1.131 4.0 4 01:31:21 1:43:19 0:04:59

PH 3 - 17/9/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Points Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE
RYA NHC Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Izzy 1.131 1.0 1 01:01:56 1:10:03 0:00:00
RYA NHC Toxic Formula 15 2 Tom McKeown Tara 1.109 2.0 2 01:04:24 1:11:25 0:01:14
RYA NHC Magic Formula Formula 15 9 Clare Southwell Michael Cocks 1.063 3.0 3 01:08:06 1:12:23 0:02:12
RYA NHC Arris 13' Skiff 28 Trent Morgan Yuma Tilgner 0.740 4.0 4 01:42:18 1:15:42 0:07:39
RYA NHC Mr Bond Formula 15 7 Francine G-T Kelly 0.895 5.0 5 01:28:15 1:18:59 0:09:59
RYA NHC Wing It 49er fx 170 Laura Stoltenberg Sid 1.063 6.0 6 01:37:40 1:43:49 0:31:46
RYA NHC Sequel Formula 15 12 Mike Wiley Angie 1.075 11.0 7 DNF    
RYA NHC Rocket Formula 15 5 Matias Nadia 1.020 11.0 7 DNF    
RYA NHC Allen Formula 15 10 Trevor Wistaff Rebecca 1.038 11.0 7 DNF    
RYA NHC Eric 13' Skiff 18 Amy Hargrave Julie McGrath 1.050 11.0 7 DNS    

PH 4 - 24/9/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Points Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE
RYA NHC Sequel Formula 15 12 Mike Wiley Angie 1.075 1.0 1 01:37:03 1:44:20 0:00:00
RYA NHC Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Izzy 1.145 2.0 2 01:32:20 1:45:43 0:01:13
RYA NHC Eric 13' Skiff 18 Amy Hargrave Julie McGrath 1.050 3.0 3 1:40:46 1:45:48 0:01:24
RYA NHC Mr Bond Formula 15 7 Anna Hugenholtz Barry 0.808 3.5 4 RDGa    
RYA NHC Rocket Formula 15 5 Matias Nadia 1.020 4.0 5 1:44:28 1:46:33 0:02:11
RYA NHC Magic Formula Formula 15 9 Clare Southwell Michael Cocks 1.066 5.0 6 01:40:00 1:46:36 0:02:08
RYA NHC Wild One 49er fx 101 Liam Channer Ewan Channer 1.265 6.0 7 01:26:24 1:49:18 0:03:56

PH5 - 1/10/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Points Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE
RYA NHC Toxic Formula 15 2 Tom McKeown Tara 1.116 1.0 1 55:55 1:02:24 0:00:00
RYA NHC Rocket Formula 15 5 Matias Nadia 1.018 5.2 2 RDGa    
RYA NHC Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Izzy 1.144 6.0 3 DNF    
RYA NHC Sequel Formula 15 12 Mike Wiley Angie 1.078 6.0 3 DNF    
RYA NHC Wild One 49er fx 101 Liam Channer Ewan Channer 1.261 6.0 3 DNS    

PH6 - 8/10/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Points Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE
RYA NHC Magic Formula Formula 15 9 Clare Southwell Michael Cocks 1.063 1.0 1 01:14:00 1:18:40 0:00:00
RYA NHC Sequel Formula 15 12 Mike Wiley Angie 1.078 2.0 2 01:13:32 1:19:16 0:00:34
RYA NHC Arris 13' Skiff 28 Tom McKeown Angie 0.985 3.0 3 01:20:56 1:19:43 0:01:04
RYA NHC Wild One 49er fx 101 Liam Channer Ewan Channer 1.261 3.1 4 RDGa    
RYA NHC Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Izzy 1.144 4.0 5 01:11:38 1:21:57 0:02:52
RYA NHC Mr Bond Formula 15 7 Anna Hugenholtz Barry 0.808 8.0 6 DNF    
RYA NHC Rocket Formula 15 5 Matias Nadia 1.018 8.0 6 DNF    

PH 7 - 15/10/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Points Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE
RYA NHC Mr Bond Formula 15 7 Anna Hugenholtz Barry 0.808 1.0 1 01:34:15 1:16:09 0:00:00
RYA NHC Wing It 49er fx 170 Laura Stoltenberg Sid 1.042 2.0 2 01:18:52 1:22:11 0:05:47
RYA NHC Sequel Formula 15 12 Mike Wiley Angie 1.073 3.0 3 01:21:18 1:27:14 0:10:20
RYA NHC Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Izzy 1.137 4.0 4 01:20:22 1:31:23 0:13:23
RYA NHC Rocket Formula 15 5 Matias Nadia 1.018 5.0 5 01:32:25 1:34:05 0:17:37
RYA NHC Magic Formula Formula 15 9 Clare Southwell Michael Cocks 1.060 5.1 6 RDGa    
RYA NHC Toxic Formula 15 2 Tom McKeown Tara 1.116 6.0 7 01:24:35 1:34:24 0:16:21
RYA NHC Eric 13' Skiff 18 Amy Hargrave Julie McGrath 1.049 7.0 8 01:35:51 1:40:33 0:23:15
RYA NHC Allen Formula 15 10 Trevor Wistaff Rebecca 1.038 10.0 9 DNF    

PH8 - 29/10/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Points Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE
RYA NHC Mr Bond Formula 15 7 Anna Hugenholtz Barry 0.824 1.0 1 01:33:45 1:17:15 0:00:00
RYA NHC Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Izzy 1.128 2.0 2 01:09:19 1:18:11 0:00:50
RYA NHC Second Wind Formula 15 11 Justin Johnson Holan 0.996 3.0 3 01:20:05 1:19:46 0:02:31
RYA NHC Magic Formula Formula 15 9 Clare Southwell Michael Cocks 1.060 4.0 4 01:15:45 1:20:18 0:02:52
RYA NHC Rocket Formula 15 5 Matias Nadia 1.005 5.0 5 01:19:56 1:20:20 0:03:04
RYA NHC Sequel Formula 15 12 Mike Wiley Angie 1.076 6.0 6 01:14:56 1:20:38 0:03:08
RYA NHC Allen Formula 15 10 Trevor Wistaff Rebecca 1.038 8.0 7 DNF    

PH9 - 12/11/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Points Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE
RYA NHC Sequel Formula 15 12 Mike Wiley Angie 1.072 1.0 1 50:36 0:54:15 0:00:00
RYA NHC Magic Formula Formula 15 9 Clare Southwell Michael Cocks 1.057 4.0 2 DNF    
RYA NHC Mr Bond Formula 15 7 Amy Hargrave Francine G-T 0.810 4.0 2 DNF    

PH10 - 19/11/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Points Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE
RYA NHC Wild One 49er fx 101 Liam Channer Ewan Channer 1.261 1.0 1 01:14:18 1:33:42 0:00:00
RYA NHC Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Izzy 1.133 2.0 2 01:24:15 1:35:27 0:01:33
RYA NHC Magic Formula Formula 15 9 Clare Southwell Michael Cocks 1.057 3.0 3 01:30:22 1:35:31 0:01:44
RYA NHC Sequel Formula 15 12 Mike Wiley Angie 1.072 4.0 4 01:32:46 1:39:27 0:05:22
RYA NHC Mr Bond Formula 15 7 Anna Hugenholtz Barry 0.826 6.0 5 DNF    

PH11 - 26/11/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Points Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE
RYA NHC Wild One 49er fx 101 Liam Channer Ewan Channer 1.271 1.0 1 01:04:03 1:21:24 0:00:00
RYA NHC Second Wind Formula 15 11 Justin Johnson Holan 0.994 2.0 2 01:24:26 1:23:56 0:02:32
RYA NHC Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Izzy 1.137 3.0 3 01:13:57 1:24:05 0:02:21
RYA NHC Sequel Formula 15 12 Mike Wiley Angie 1.074 4.0 4 01:26:49 1:33:14 0:11:01
RYA NHC Toxic Formula 15 2 Brendan McKeown Julie McGrath 1.106 5.0 5 01:27:15 1:36:30 0:13:39
RYA NHC You Only Live Once Formula 15 0 Dan Bradford Pippa Noble 1.097 5.5 6 RDGa    
RYA NHC Mr Bond Formula 15 7 Anna Hugenholtz Barry 0.826 9.0 7 DNF    
RYA NHC Allen Formula 15 10 Trevor Wistaff Rebecca 1.038 9.0 7 DNF    

PH12 - 3/12/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Points Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE
RYA NHC Mr Bond Formula 15 7 Anna Hugenholtz Barry 0.826 1.0 1 02:18:49 1:54:40 0:00:00
RYA NHC Second Wind Formula 15 11 Justin Johnson Holan 0.996 2.0 2 02:05:08 2:04:38 0:10:01
RYA NHC Rocket Formula 15 5 Matias Nadia 1.002 3.0 3 02:08:10 2:08:25 0:13:44
RYA NHC Sequel Formula 15 12 Mike Wiley Angie 1.057 4.0 4 02:04:54 2:12:01 0:16:25
RYA NHC Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Izzy 1.139 5.0 5 01:59:07 2:15:40 0:18:27
RYA NHC Toxic Formula 15 2 Amy Julie 1.012 6.0 6 02:14:07 2:15:44 0:20:49
RYA NHC You Only Live Once Formula 15 0 Dan Bradford Pippa Noble 1.097 7.0 7 02:05:01 2:17:09 0:20:30
RYA NHC Arris 13' Skiff 28 Tom McKeown Angie 0.980 8.0 8 02:23:09 2:20:17 0:26:09
RYA NHC Wing It 49er fx 170 Laura Stoltenberg Sid 1.065 9.0 9 02:13:56 2:22:38 0:26:16
RYA NHC Wild One 49er fx 101 Liam Channer Ewan Channer 1.286 10.0 10 01:57:21 2:30:55 0:28:11
RYA NHC Allen Formula 15 10 Trevor Wistaff Rebecca 1.038 11.0 11 02:35:07 2:41:01 0:44:39

PH13 - 10/12/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Points Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE
RYA NHC Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Izzy 1.133 1.0 1 00:58:07 1:05:51 0:00:00
RYA NHC Wild One 49er fx 101 Liam Channer Ewan Channer 1.272 2.0 2 53:27 1:07:59 0:01:41
RYA NHC Toxic Formula 15 2 Michael Cocks Byron 0.910 3.0 3 01:16:24 1:09:31 0:04:02
RYA NHC Sequel Formula 15 12 Mike Wiley Angie 1.058 4.0 4 01:14:47 1:19:07 0:12:33
RYA NHC Mr Bond Formula 15 7 Anna Hugenholtz Barry 0.846 7.0 5 DNF    
RYA NHC Allen Formula 15 10 Trevor Wistaff Rebecca 1.022 7.0 5 DNF    

PH14 - 17/12/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Points Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE
RYA NHC Mr Bond Formula 15 7 Anna Hugenholtz Barry 0.846 1.0 1 01:57:48 1:39:40 0:00:00
RYA NHC You Only Live Once Formula 15 0 Dan Bradford Pippa Noble 1.089 2.0 2 01:35:16 1:43:45 0:03:45
RYA NHC Sequel Formula 15 12 Mike Wiley Angie 1.054 3.0 3 01:41:27 1:46:56 0:06:54
RYA NHC Rocket Formula 15 5 Matias Nadia 1.012 4.0 4 01:48:31 1:49:49 0:10:02
RYA NHC Second Wind Formula 15 11 Justin Johnson Holan 1.015 5.0 5 01:48:24 1:50:02 0:10:13
RYA NHC Wild One 49er fx 101 Liam Channer Ewan Channer 1.277 6.0 6 01:29:16 1:54:00 0:11:14
RYA NHC Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Izzy 1.148 7.0 7 01:40:52 1:55:48 0:14:03
RYA NHC Allen Formula 15 10 Trevor Wistaff Rebecca 1.022 8.0 8 01:58:16 2:00:52 0:20:45

PH15 - 21/1/24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Points Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE
RYA NHC Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Izzy 1.132 1.0 1 56:50 1:04:20 0:00:00
RYA NHC You Only Live Once Formula 15 0 Dan Bradford Pippa Noble 1.102 2.0 2 01:00:00 1:06:07 0:01:37
RYA NHC Wild One 49er fx 101 Liam Channer Ewan Channer 1.263 3.1 3 RDGa    
RYA NHC Wing It 49er fx 170 Laura Stoltenberg Sid 1.051 5.8 4 RDGa    
RYA NHC Sequel Formula 15 12 Mike Wiley Angie 1.057 7.0 5 DNF    
RYA NHC Allen Formula 15 10 Trevor Wistaff Rebecca 1.009 7.0 5 DNS    

PH16 - 28/1/24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Points Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE
RYA NHC Mr Bond Formula 15 7 Anna Hugenholtz Barry 0.854 1.0 1 01:16:37 1:05:26 0:00:00
RYA NHC Second Wind Formula 15 11 Justin Johnson Holan 1.009 2.0 2 01:08:01 1:08:38 0:03:10
RYA NHC You Only Live Once Formula 15 0 Dan Bradford Pippa Noble 1.102 3.0 3 01:03:44 1:10:14 0:04:22
RYA NHC Rocket Formula 15 5 Matias Nadia 1.006 4.0 4 01:12:02 1:12:28 0:07:00
RYA NHC Wild One 49er fx 101 Liam Channer Ewan Channer 1.263 5.0 5 58:42 1:14:08 0:06:54
RYA NHC Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Izzy 1.132 6.0 6 01:06:41 1:15:29 0:08:53
RYA NHC Sequel Formula 15 12 Mike Wiley Angie 1.057 7.0 7 01:27:03 1:32:01 0:25:09
RYA NHC Allen Formula 15 10 Trevor Wistaff Rebecca 1.009 8.0 8 01:41:30 1:42:25 0:36:39

PH17 - 4/2/24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Points Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE
RYA NHC Wild One 49er fx 101 Liam Channer Ewan Channer 1.258 1.0 1 43:31 0:54:45 0:00:00
RYA NHC Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Izzy 1.124 2.0 2 51:22 0:57:44 0:02:40
RYA NHC Sequel Formula 15 12 Mike Wiley Angie 1.045 3.0 3 01:01:33 1:04:19 0:09:10
RYA NHC Mr Bond Formula 15 7 Anna Hugenholtz Barry 0.878 7.0 4 DNF    
RYA NHC Rocket Formula 15 5 Matias Nadia 1.005 7.0 4 DNS    
RYA NHC Allen Formula 15 10 Trevor Wistaff Rebecca 0.991 7.0 4 DNF    

PH18 - 11/2/24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Points Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE
RYA NHC Wild One 49er fx 101 Liam Channer Ewan Channer 1.288 1.0 1 01:03:20 1:21:34 0:00:00
RYA NHC Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Izzy 1.137 2.0 2 01:13:22 1:23:25 0:01:37
RYA NHC Sequel Formula 15 12 Mike Wiley Angie 1.054 3.0 3 01:20:25 1:24:46 0:03:01

PH19 - 18/2/24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Points Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE
RYA NHC Arris 13' Skiff 28 Trent Morgan Yuma Tilgner 0.736 1.0 1 01:53:55 1:23:51 0:00:00
RYA NHC Mr Bond Formula 15 7 Anna Hugenholtz Barry 0.878 2.0 2 01:36:34 1:24:47 0:01:04
RYA NHC Allen Formula 15 10 Trevor Wistaff Rebecca 0.991 3.0 3 01:47:43 1:46:45 0:23:07
RYA NHC Sequel Formula 15 12 Mike Wiley Angie 1.052 4.0 4 01:42:10 1:47:29 0:22:28
RYA NHC Wild One 49er fx 101 Liam Channer Ewan Channer 1.292 5.0 5 01:30:28 1:56:53 0:25:34

PH20 - 25/2/24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Points Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE
RYA NHC Wild One 49er fx 101 Liam Channer Ewan Channer 1.268 1.0 1 34:12 0:43:22 0:00:00
RYA NHC Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Izzy 1.135 2.0 2 44:23 0:50:23 0:06:11
RYA NHC Sequel Formula 15 12 Mike Wiley Angie 1.026 3.0 3 54:10 0:55:35 0:11:54

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
DNFStarted but did not finish
DNSCame to the start area but did not start
RDGaRedress - average points for all races except the race in question



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com