Trailer Champs 2023-2024

RRSRC

Results are provisional

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Rank CH1 CH2 CH3 CH4 CH5 CH6 CH7 CH8 CH9 Total Nett
CBH Spudgun RL24 dk 126 Matt Cartright John Kulas 0.7808 1st 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 (9.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 23.0 11.0
CBH Reg Spider 550 7 Anthony Goddard Stuart Reece 0.8067 2nd 2.0 RDGa (4.0) 1.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 RDGa 27.0 14.0
CBH Treasure Isle RL24 dk 505 Paul Morris Charlie 0.7808 3rd 3.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 (11.0 DNC) 3.0 (6.0) 2.0 34.0 17.0
CBH Shades of Grey Spider 550 3 Andrew McInnes Todd Goldsmith 0.8067 4th 2.0 8.0 DNC 5.0 (10.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 7.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 48.0 27.0
CBH Bella (Kite) Castle 550 16 Phill Robbins Julie Ferguson 0.7198 5th 7.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 2.0 7.0 (9.0) (11.0) 6.0 54.0 34.0
CBH Serenity (Kite) Careel 22 117 Ian Bowles   0.7194 6th 4.0 8.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 (11.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 5.2 RDGa 56.2 36.2
CBH Racey Lady RL24 h+sk 336 Peter Bond Suzie, Luke 0.7287 7th 6.0 5.0 9.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 5.0 (12.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 3.0 64.0 38.0
CBH Alyth (no Kite) Careel 22 78 Chris Hallett Ananda 0.6870 8th 5.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0) 6.0 7.0 4.0 59.0 41.0
CBH Bad Blood Spider 550 6 Ian Michie Tara 0.8067 9th (11.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 5.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) 5.0 11.0 DNC 73.0 50.0
CBH Incy Wincy Spider 550 2 Dave Freedman Kerry Fraser 0.8067 10th 8.0 8.0 DNC 7.0 10.0 DNC 7.2 RDGa 6.0 4.0 (13.0 DNS) (11.0 DNC) 74.2 50.2
CBH Heart Beat (Kite) Castle 650 148 Glen Frost Peter 0.7504 11th (11.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 8.0 10.0 5.0 81.0 59.0
CBH Curlew Sabre 168 Tony Pullyn Steve 0.6662 12th (11.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNF 8.0 7.0 84.0 62.0
CBH Summer Dream RL24 h+sk 447 Rod Smith Gary, Julia 0.7287 13th (11.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 9.0 DNC 8.0 (12.0 DNC) 9.0 11.0 DNC 85.0 62.0
CBH White Tail Spider 550 1 Peter Taylor John Willey 0.8067 14th 11.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 11.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 95.0 69.0
CBH Scallywag Boomerang 20 125 Bez Bezuidenhout     14th 11.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 11.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 95.0 69.0

BCE or Back Calculated Elapsed time shows how much faster the boat has to finish to tie with the first boat.

CH1 - 10/9/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
CBH Spudgun RL24 dk 126 Matt Cartright John Kulas 0.7808 1 01:14:27 0:58:08 0:00:00 1.0
CBH Reg Spider 550 7 Anthony Goddard Stuart Reece 0.8067 2 RDGa     2.0
CBH Shades of Grey Spider 550 3 Andrew McInnes Todd Goldsmith 0.8067 2 01:12:51 0:58:46 0:00:47 2.0
CBH Treasure Isle RL24 dk 505 Paul Morris Charlie 0.7808 4 01:15:49 0:59:12 0:01:22 3.0
CBH Serenity (Kite) Careel 22 117 Ian Bowles   0.7194 5 01:25:31 1:01:31 0:04:43 4.0
CBH Alyth (no Kite) Careel 22 78 Chris Hallett Ananda 0.6870 6 01:30:09 1:01:56 0:05:32 5.0
CBH Racey Lady RL24 h+sk 336 Peter Bond Suzie, Luke 0.7287 7 01:26:21 1:02:55 0:06:35 6.0
CBH Bella (Kite) Castle 550 16 Phill Robbins Julie Ferguson 0.7198 8 01:32:30 1:06:35 0:11:44 7.0
CBH Incy Wincy Spider 550 2 Dave Freedman Kerry Fraser 0.8067 9 01:38:50 1:19:44 0:26:46 8.0

CH2 - 24/9/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
CBH Treasure Isle RL24 dk 505 Paul Morris Charlie 0.7808 1 01:50:48 1:26:31 0:00:00 1.0
CBH Spudgun RL24 dk 126 Matt Cartright John Kulas 0.7808 2 01:51:22 1:26:57 0:00:34 2.0
CBH Bella (Kite) Castle 550 16 Phill Robbins Julie Ferguson 0.7198 3 02:01:46 1:27:39 0:01:35 3.0
CBH Reg Spider 550 7 Anthony Goddard Stuart Reece 0.8067 4 01:49:33 1:28:22 0:02:18 4.0
CBH Racey Lady RL24 h+sk 336 Peter Bond Suzie, Luke 0.7287 5 02:03:42 1:30:08 0:04:59 5.0
CBH Alyth (no Kite) Careel 22 78 Chris Hallett Ananda 0.6870 6 02:38:37 1:48:58 0:32:41 6.0

CH3 - 8/10/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
CBH Reg Spider 550 7 Anthony Goddard Stuart Reece 0.8067 1 01:21:00 1:05:21 0:00:00 1.0
CBH Treasure Isle RL24 dk 505 Paul Morris Charlie 0.7808 2 01:24:17 1:05:49 0:00:36 2.0
CBH Spudgun RL24 dk 126 Matt Cartright John Kulas 0.7808 3 01:25:02 1:06:24 0:01:21 3.0
CBH Bella (Kite) Castle 550 16 Phill Robbins Julie Ferguson 0.7198 4 01:34:12 1:07:48 0:03:25 4.0
CBH Shades of Grey Spider 550 3 Andrew McInnes Todd Goldsmith 0.8067 5 01:24:42 1:08:20 0:03:42 5.0
CBH Alyth (no Kite) Careel 22 78 Chris Hallett Ananda 0.6870 6 01:43:15 1:10:56 0:08:08 6.0
CBH Incy Wincy Spider 550 2 Dave Freedman Kerry Fraser 0.8067 7 01:30:55 1:13:21 0:09:55 7.0

CH4 - 19/11/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
CBH Spudgun RL24 dk 126 Matt Cartright John Kulas 0.7808 1 01:46:08 1:22:52 0:00:00 1.0
CBH Reg Spider 550 7 Anthony Goddard Stuart Reece 0.8067 2 01:43:19 1:23:21 0:00:35 2.0
CBH Treasure Isle RL24 dk 505 Paul Morris Charlie 0.7808 3 01:47:04 1:23:36 0:00:56 3.0
CBH Racey Lady RL24 h+sk 336 Peter Bond Suzie, Luke 0.7287 4 02:01:26 1:28:29 0:07:43 4.0
CBH Bella (Kite) Castle 550 16 Phill Robbins Julie Ferguson 0.7198 5 02:05:06 1:30:03 0:09:58 5.0
CBH Serenity (Kite) Careel 22 117 Ian Bowles   0.7194 6 02:06:47 1:31:12 0:11:35 6.0
CBH Alyth (no Kite) Careel 22 78 Chris Hallett Ananda 0.6870 7 02:15:13 1:32:54 0:14:36 7.0
CBH Summer Dream RL24 h+sk 447 Rod Smith Gary, Julia 0.7287 8 02:07:50 1:33:09 0:14:07 8.0

CH5 - 3/12/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
CBH Shades of Grey Spider 550 3 Andrew McInnes Todd Goldsmith 0.8067 1 02:15:50 1:49:35 0:00:00 1.0
CBH Bella (Kite) Castle 550 16 Phill Robbins Julie Ferguson 0.7198 2 02:35:03 1:51:36 0:02:49 2.0
CBH Treasure Isle RL24 dk 505 Paul Morris Charlie 0.7808 3 02:23:05 1:51:43 0:02:45 3.0
CBH Serenity (Kite) Careel 22 117 Ian Bowles   0.7194 4 02:38:14 1:53:50 0:05:55 4.0
CBH Bad Blood Spider 550 6 Ian Michie Tara 0.8067 5 02:22:30 1:54:57 0:06:40 5.0
CBH Racey Lady RL24 h+sk 336 Peter Bond Suzie, Luke 0.7287 6 02:43:35 1:59:12 0:13:13 6.0
CBH Incy Wincy Spider 550 2 Dave Freedman Kerry Fraser 0.8067 7 RDGa     7.2

CH6 - 10/12/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
CBH Spudgun RL24 dk 126 Matt Cartright John Kulas 0.7808 1 01:35:23 1:14:29 0:00:00 1.0
CBH Bad Blood Spider 550 6 Ian Michie Tara 0.8067 2 01:32:43 1:14:48 0:00:24 2.0
CBH Shades of Grey Spider 550 3 Andrew McInnes Todd Goldsmith 0.8067 3 01:33:25 1:15:22 0:01:06 3.0
CBH Reg Spider 550 7 Anthony Goddard Stuart Reece 0.8067 4 01:34:20 1:16:06 0:02:01 4.0
CBH Racey Lady RL24 h+sk 336 Peter Bond Suzie, Luke 0.7287 5 01:44:55 1:16:27 0:02:43 5.0
CBH Incy Wincy Spider 550 2 Dave Freedman Kerry Fraser 0.8067 6 01:41:22 1:21:46 0:09:03 6.0
CBH Bella (Kite) Castle 550 16 Phill Robbins Julie Ferguson 0.7198 7 01:55:34 1:23:11 0:12:06 7.0
CBH Summer Dream RL24 h+sk 447 Rod Smith Gary, Julia 0.7287 8 01:55:37 1:24:15 0:13:25 8.0
CBH Alyth (no Kite) Careel 22 78 Chris Hallett Ananda 0.6870 9 02:07:00 1:27:15 0:18:36 9.0

CH7 - 21/1/24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
CBH Reg Spider 550 7 Anthony Goddard Stuart Reece 0.8067 1 01:20:47 1:05:10 0:00:00 1.0
CBH Spudgun RL24 dk 126 Matt Cartright John Kulas 0.7808 2 01:32:19 1:12:05 0:08:51 2.0
CBH Treasure Isle RL24 dk 505 Paul Morris Charlie 0.7808 3 01:33:04 1:12:40 0:09:36 3.0
CBH Incy Wincy Spider 550 2 Dave Freedman Kerry Fraser 0.8067 4 01:32:33 1:14:40 0:11:46 4.0
CBH Serenity (Kite) Careel 22 117 Ian Bowles   0.7194 5 01:44:40 1:15:18 0:14:05 5.0
CBH Alyth (no Kite) Careel 22 78 Chris Hallett Ananda 0.6870 6 01:49:41 1:15:21 0:14:49 6.0
CBH Shades of Grey Spider 550 3 Andrew McInnes Todd Goldsmith 0.8067 7 01:36:00 1:17:27 0:15:13 7.0
CBH Heart Beat (Kite) Castle 650 148 Glen Frost Peter 0.7504 8 01:50:01 1:22:33 0:23:10 8.0
CBH Bella (Kite) Castle 550 16 Phill Robbins Julie Ferguson 0.7198 9 01:55:22 1:23:02 0:24:50 9.0
CBH Curlew Sabre 168 Tony Pullyn Steve 0.6662 10 DNF     11.0

CH8 - 4/2/24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
CBH Shades of Grey Spider 550 3 Andrew McInnes Todd Goldsmith 0.8067 1 1:01:36 0:49:42 0:00:00 1.0
CBH Reg Spider 550 7 Anthony Goddard Stuart Reece 0.8067 2 1:04:24 0:51:57 0:02:48 2.0
CBH Spudgun RL24 dk 126 Matt Cartright John Kulas 0.7808 3 1:08:19 0:53:20 0:04:40 3.0
CBH Serenity (Kite) Careel 22 117 Ian Bowles   0.7194 4 1:15:33 0:54:21 0:06:28 4.0
CBH Bad Blood Spider 550 6 Ian Michie Tara 0.8067 5 1:07:36 0:54:32 0:06:00 5.0
CBH Treasure Isle RL24 dk 505 Paul Morris Charlie 0.7808 6 1:10:48 0:55:17 0:07:09 6.0
CBH Alyth (no Kite) Careel 22 78 Chris Hallett Ananda 0.6870 7 1:20:49 0:55:31 0:08:29 7.0
CBH Curlew Sabre 168 Tony Pullyn Steve 0.6662 8 1:26:38 0:57:43 0:12:03 8.0
CBH Summer Dream RL24 h+sk 447 Rod Smith Gary, Julia 0.7287 9 1:20:55 0:58:58 0:12:43 9.0
CBH Heart Beat (Kite) Castle 650 148 Glen Frost Peter 0.7504 10 1:19:19 0:59:31 0:13:06 10.0
CBH Bella (Kite) Castle 550 16 Phill Robbins Julie Ferguson 0.7198 11 1:24:49 1:01:03 0:15:47 11.0
CBH Incy Wincy Spider 550 2 Dave Freedman Kerry Fraser 0.8067 12 DNS     13.0

CH9 - 25/2/24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
CBH Spudgun RL24 dk 126 Matt Cartright John Kulas 0.7808 1 01:37:03 1:15:47 0:00:00 1.0
CBH Reg Spider 550 7 Anthony Goddard Stuart Reece 0.8067 2 RDGa     2.0
CBH Treasure Isle RL24 dk 505 Paul Morris Charlie 0.7808 2 01:41:43 1:19:25 0:04:40 2.0
CBH Racey Lady RL24 h+sk 336 Peter Bond Suzie, Luke 0.7287 4 01:55:48 1:24:23 0:11:49 3.0
CBH Alyth (no Kite) Careel 22 78 Chris Hallett Ananda 0.6870 5 02:07:22 1:27:30 0:17:04 4.0
CBH Heart Beat (Kite) Castle 650 148 Glen Frost Peter 0.7504 6 01:58:09 1:28:40 0:17:10 5.0
CBH Serenity (Kite) Careel 22 117 Ian Bowles   0.7194 7 RDGa     5.2
CBH Bella (Kite) Castle 550 16 Phill Robbins Julie Ferguson 0.7198 8 02:06:10 1:30:49 0:20:54 6.0
CBH Curlew Sabre 168 Tony Pullyn Steve 0.6662 9 02:26:50 1:37:49 0:33:05 7.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish 11
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 13
RDGaRedress - average points for all races except the race in question Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com