Trailer Handicap 23-24

RRSRC

Results are Provisional

Overall

Sailed: 22, Discards: 7, To count: 15, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap PH1
3/9/23
PH2
10/9/23
PH 3
17/9/23
PH4
24/9/23
PH5
1/10/23
PH6
8/10/23
PH 7
15/10/23
PH8
29/10/23
PH9
12/11/23
PH10
19/11/23
PH11
26/11/23
PH12
3/12/23
PH13
10/12/23
PH14
17/12/23
PH15
14/1/24
PH16
21/1/24
PH17
28/1/24
PH18
4/2/24
PH19
11/2/24
PH20
18/2/24
PH21
25/2/24
PH22
3/3/24
Total Nett
1st RYA NHC Racy Lady RL24 336 Peter Bond Suzi 0.633 (9.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 1.0 5.0 DNF (9.0 DNC) 1.0 (6.0) 3.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 (7.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 3.0 (14.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 1.0 6.0 109.0 41.0
2nd RYA NHC Bella Castle 550 16 Phill Robbins Julie Ferguson 0.675 3.0 (8.0) (6.0) 2.0 5.0 DNF 3.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 DNC 4.0 (6.0) 1.0 (9.0) 1.0 (6.0 DNF) (8.0) 5.0 (11.0) 3.2 RDGa 5.0 DNC 6.0 1.0 102.2 48.2
3rd RYA NHC Reg Spider 550 7 Anthony Goddard Stuart Reece 0.769 (6.0) 3.2 RDGa 2.0 4.0 (6.0 DNC) 2.0 (7.0) 1.0 3.0 DNC 3.0 (9.0 DSQ) (9.0 DNC) 5.0 (8.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 DNC 3.2 RDGa (11.0 DNC) 104.4 48.4
4th RYA NHC Alyth Careel 22 78 Chris Halet Annette, Saha 0.614 (7.0) 2.0 (7.0) 6.0 6.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 (8.0) 1.0 2.0 (7.0) (9.0 DNC) (7.0) 6.0 1.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 1.0 4.0 7.0 107.0 52.0
5th RYA NHC Incy Wincy Spider 550 2 Dave Freedman Kerry Fraser 0.742 4.0 (9.0) 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 (11.0 DNC) 7.0 3.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 1.0 3.5 RDGa 2.0 8.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 1.0 (13.0 DNS) 2.0 5.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 125.5 52.5
6th RYA NHC Treasure Island RL24 505 Paul Morris Charlie 0.756 1.0 3.0 3.6 RDGa 3.0 (6.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 5.0 (11.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 5.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0) 4.0 5.0 DNC 3.0 (11.0 DNC) 117.6 54.6
7th RYA NHC Shades of Grey Spider 550 3 Andrew McInnes Todd Goldsmith 0.794 2.0 4.0 1.0 8.0 DNC 1.0 7.0 6.0 (11.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 7.0 DNC (9.0) (10.0 DNC) 2.0 (10.0 DSQ) 5.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 130.0 58.0
8th RYA NHC Serenity (Large Kite) Careel 22 117 Ian Bowles   0.70 (9.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 DNC 8.0 (10.0 DNC) 3.0 (11.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 4.0 6.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 DNC 4.6 RDGa 3.0 141.6 68.6
9th RYA NHC Spudgun RL24 126 Matt Cartright John Kulas 0.825 (9.0 DNC) 7.0 (8.0) 5.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 7.0 5.0 (9.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 5.6 RDGa (9.0) (11.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 152.6 84.6
10th RYA NHC Bad Blood Spider 550 6 Ian Michie Olivia 0.820 9.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 3.0 3.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 5.0 7.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 4.0 8.0 6.1 RDGa 5.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 168.1 91.1
11th RYA NHC Heart Beat Castle 650 148 Glen Frost Lee 0.672 9.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 6.5 RDGa 3.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 10.0 DNC 6.0 (11.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 2.0 173.5 97.5
12th RYA NHC Curlew Sabre 22 168 Tony Pullyn Hogan 0.557 9.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (11.0 DNF) 9.0 DNF 1.0 1.0 6.9 RDGa 7.0 10.0 DNF 180.9 103.9
13th RYA NHC Summer Dream RL24 447 Rod Smith Garry Bargh 0.654 9.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 5.0 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 6.0 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 7.0 (11.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 8.0 189.0 110.0
14th RYA NHC Aquaholic Unknown 168 Tony Pullyn Hogan 0.538 9.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 10.0 DNF (11.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 193.0 112.0
15th RYA NHC Serenity Careel 22 117 Ian Bowles Taylor Craig 0.694 5.0 6.0 (11.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 199.0 118.0
16th RYA NHC GEM Gem 550 140 Graeme Fleming Fiona 0.772 9.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 5.0 203.0 121.0
17th RYA NHC Blue Haze Cole 23 23 Rod Pownall   0.588 9.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 5.0 (11.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 203.0 121.0
18th RYA NHC White Tail Spider 550 1 Peter Taylor   0.806 9.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 209.0 127.0

PH1 - 3/9/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 RYA NHC Treasure Island RL24 505 Paul Morris Charlie 0.756 01:44:48 1:19:14 0:00:00 1.0
2 RYA NHC Shades of Grey Spider 550 3 Andrew McInnes Todd Goldsmith 0.794 01:43:38 1:22:17 0:03:51 2.0
3 RYA NHC Bella Castle 550 16 Phill Robbins Julie Ferguson 0.675 02:03:36 1:23:26 0:06:13 3.0
4 RYA NHC Incy Wincy Spider 550 2 Dave Freedman Kerry Fraser 0.742 01:52:35 1:23:32 0:05:48 4.0
5 RYA NHC Serenity Careel 22 117 Ian Bowles Taylor Craig 0.694 02:00:45 1:23:48 0:06:35 5.0
6 RYA NHC Reg Spider 550 7 Anthony Goddard Stuart Reece 0.769 01:49:02 1:23:51 0:06:00 6.0
7 RYA NHC Alyth Careel 22 78 Chris Halet Annette, Saha 0.614 02:17:43 1:24:33 0:08:41 7.0

PH2 - 10/9/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 RYA NHC Racy Lady RL24 336 Peter Bond Suzi 0.633 01:26:21 0:54:40 0:00:00 1.0
2 RYA NHC Alyth Careel 22 78 Chris Halet Annette, Saha 0.612 01:30:09 0:55:10 0:00:50 2.0
3 RYA NHC Treasure Island RL24 505 Paul Morris Charlie 0.760 01:15:49 0:57:37 0:03:54 3.0
4 RYA NHC Reg Spider 550 7 Anthony Goddard Stuart Reece 0.767 RDGa     3.2
5 RYA NHC Shades of Grey Spider 550 3 Andrew McInnes Todd Goldsmith 0.796 1:12:51 0:57:59 0:04:11 4.0
6 RYA NHC Aquaholic Unknown 168 Tony Pullyn Hogan 0.538 01:48:31 0:58:23 0:06:55 5.0
7 RYA NHC Serenity Careel 22 117 Ian Bowles Taylor Craig 0.693 01:25:31 0:59:16 0:06:39 6.0
8 RYA NHC Spudgun RL24 126 Matt Cartright John Kulas 0.825 01:14:27 1:01:25 0:08:12 7.0
9 RYA NHC Bella Castle 550 16 Phill Robbins Julie Ferguson 0.674 01:32:30 1:02:21 0:11:24 8.0
10 RYA NHC Incy Wincy Spider 550 2 Dave Freedman Kerry Fraser 0.741 01:38:50 1:13:14 0:25:04 9.0

PH 3 - 17/9/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 RYA NHC Shades of Grey Spider 550 3 Andrew McInnes Todd Goldsmith 0.797 01:27:42 1:09:54 0:00:00 1.0
2 RYA NHC Reg Spider 550 7 Anthony Goddard Stuart Reece 0.767 1:31:16 1:10:00 0:00:08 2.0
3 RYA NHC Aquaholic Unknown 168 Tony Pullyn Hogan 0.538 02:10:15 1:10:04 0:00:20 3.0
4 RYA NHC Treasure Island RL24 505 Paul Morris Charlie 0.762 RDGa     3.6
5 RYA NHC Incy Wincy Spider 550 2 Dave Freedman Kerry Fraser 0.730 01:38:30 1:11:54 0:02:45 4.0
6 RYA NHC Racy Lady RL24 336 Peter Bond Suzi 0.645 01:57:45 1:15:57 0:09:23 5.0
7 RYA NHC Bella Castle 550 16 Phill Robbins Julie Ferguson 0.667 01:59:32 1:19:44 0:14:44 6.0
8 RYA NHC Alyth Careel 22 78 Chris Halet Annette, Saha 0.622 02:09:49 1:20:45 0:17:27 7.0
9 RYA NHC Spudgun RL24 126 Matt Cartright John Kulas 0.818 01:45:40 1:26:26 0:20:13 8.0

PH4 - 24/9/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 RYA NHC Racy Lady RL24 336 Peter Bond Suzi 0.641 02:03:42 1:19:18 0:00:00 1.0
2 RYA NHC Bella Castle 550 16 Phill Robbins Julie Ferguson 0.659 02:01:46 1:20:15 0:01:27 2.0
3 RYA NHC Treasure Island RL24 505 Paul Morris Charlie 0.762 01:50:48 1:24:26 0:06:45 3.0
4 RYA NHC Reg Spider 550 7 Anthony Goddard Stuart Reece 0.778 01:49:33 1:25:14 0:07:38 4.0
5 RYA NHC Spudgun RL24 126 Matt Cartright John Kulas 0.809 01:51:22 1:30:06 0:13:21 5.0
6 RYA NHC Alyth Careel 22 78 Chris Halet Annette, Saha 0.613 02:38:37 1:37:14 0:29:16 6.0

PH5 - 1/10/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 RYA NHC Shades of Grey Spider 550 3 Andrew McInnes Todd Goldsmith 0.809 53:47 0:43:31 0:00:00 1.0
2 RYA NHC Incy Wincy Spider 550 2 Dave Freedman Kerry Fraser 0.735 01:09:00 0:50:43 0:09:48 2.0
3 RYA NHC Racy Lady RL24 336 Peter Bond Suzi 0.653 DNF     5.0
3 RYA NHC Bella Castle 550 16 Phill Robbins Julie Ferguson 0.669 DNF     5.0

PH6 - 8/10/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 RYA NHC Alyth Careel 22 78 Chris Halet Annette, Saha 0.608 01:43:15 1:02:47 0:00:00 1.0
2 RYA NHC Reg Spider 550 7 Anthony Goddard Stuart Reece 0.777 01:21:00 1:02:56 0:00:12 2.0
3 RYA NHC Bella Castle 550 16 Phill Robbins Julie Ferguson 0.669 01:34:12 1:03:01 0:00:22 3.0
4 RYA NHC Treasure Island RL24 505 Paul Morris Charlie 0.762 01:24:17 1:04:13 0:01:54 4.0
5 RYA NHC Incy Wincy Spider 550 2 Dave Freedman Kerry Fraser 0.735 01:30:55 1:06:49 0:05:30 5.0
6 RYA NHC Spudgun RL24 126 Matt Cartright John Kulas 0.802 01:25:02 1:08:12 0:06:46 6.0
7 RYA NHC Shades of Grey Spider 550 3 Andrew McInnes Todd Goldsmith 0.809 01:24:42 1:08:31 0:07:06 7.0

PH 7 - 15/10/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 RYA NHC Racy Lady RL24 336 Peter Bond Suzi 0.653 01:43:40 1:07:42 0:00:00 1.0
2 RYA NHC Bella Castle 550 16 Phill Robbins Julie Ferguson 0.674 01:41:22 1:08:19 0:00:56 2.0
3 RYA NHC Treasure Island RL24 505 Paul Morris Charlie 0.764 01:32:42 1:10:49 0:04:06 3.0
4 RYA NHC Alyth Careel 22 78 Chris Halet Annette, Saha 0.613 1:56:52 1:11:38 0:06:26 4.0
5 RYA NHC Blue Haze Cole 23 23 Rod Pownall   0.588 02:04:04 1:12:57 0:08:56 5.0
6 RYA NHC Shades of Grey Spider 550 3 Andrew McInnes Todd Goldsmith 0.808 01:31:28 1:13:54 0:07:41 6.0
7 RYA NHC Reg Spider 550 7 Anthony Goddard Stuart Reece 0.783 01:35:03 1:14:25 0:08:36 7.0
8 RYA NHC Bad Blood Spider 550 6 Ian Michie Olivia 0.820 01:35:41 1:18:28 0:13:08 8.0
9 RYA NHC Aquaholic Unknown 168 Tony Pullyn Hogan 0.546 DNF     10.0

PH8 - 29/10/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 RYA NHC Reg Spider 550 7 Anthony Goddard Stuart Reece 0.770 01:21:33 1:02:48 0:00:00 1.0
2 RYA NHC Treasure Island RL24 505 Paul Morris Charlie 0.758 1:23:55 1:03:37 0:01:05 2.0
3 RYA NHC Bad Blood Spider 550 6 Ian Michie Olivia 0.807 01:21:32 1:05:48 0:03:43 3.0
4 RYA NHC Bella Castle 550 16 Phill Robbins Julie Ferguson 0.676 01:52:52 1:16:18 0:19:59 4.0
5 RYA NHC Serenity (Large Kite) Careel 22 117 Ian Bowles   0.700 1:51:25 1:18:00 0:21:43 5.0
6 RYA NHC Racy Lady RL24 336 Peter Bond Suzi 0.657 02:02:31 1:20:30 0:26:56 6.0
7 RYA NHC Heart Beat Castle 650 148 Glen Frost Lee 0.672 RDGa     6.5
8 RYA NHC Incy Wincy Spider 550 2 Dave Freedman Kerry Fraser 0.732 01:52:40 1:22:28 0:26:53 7.0
9 RYA NHC Alyth Careel 22 78 Chris Halet Annette, Saha 0.606 02:21:49 1:25:56 0:38:12 8.0

PH9 - 12/11/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 RYA NHC Alyth Careel 22 78 Chris Halet Annette, Saha 0.596 01:08:47 0:41:00 0:00:00 1.0

PH10 - 19/11/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 RYA NHC Racy Lady RL24 336 Peter Bond Suzi 0.643 02:01:26 1:18:05 0:00:00 1.0
2 RYA NHC Alyth Careel 22 78 Chris Halet Annette, Saha 0.596 02:15:13 1:20:35 0:04:12 2.0
3 RYA NHC Reg Spider 550 7 Anthony Goddard Stuart Reece 0.798 01:43:19 1:22:27 0:05:28 3.0
4 RYA NHC Bella Castle 550 16 Phill Robbins Julie Ferguson 0.666 02:05:06 1:23:19 0:07:52 4.0
5 RYA NHC Summer Dream RL24 447 Rod Smith Garry Bargh 0.654 02:07:50 1:23:36 0:08:27 5.0
6 RYA NHC Treasure Island RL24 505 Paul Morris Charlie 0.782 01:47:04 1:23:44 0:07:13 6.0
7 RYA NHC Spudgun RL24 126 Matt Cartright John Kulas 0.801 01:46:08 1:25:01 0:08:39 7.0
8 RYA NHC Serenity (Large Kite) Careel 22 117 Ian Bowles   0.688 02:06:47 1:27:14 0:13:18 8.0

PH11 - 26/11/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 RYA NHC Incy Wincy Spider 550 2 Dave Freedman Kerry Fraser 0.714 01:28:34 1:03:14 0:00:00 1.0
2 RYA NHC Racy Lady RL24 336 Peter Bond Suzi 0.648 01:44:12 1:07:31 0:06:37 2.0
3 RYA NHC Shades of Grey Spider 550 3 Andrew McInnes Todd Goldsmith 0.795 01:27:53 1:09:52 0:08:20 3.0
4 RYA NHC Treasure Island RL24 505 Paul Morris Charlie 0.780 01:30:19 1:10:27 0:09:15 4.0
5 RYA NHC Spudgun RL24 126 Matt Cartright John Kulas 0.797 01:29:52 1:11:37 0:10:31 5.0
6 RYA NHC Bella Castle 550 16 Phill Robbins Julie Ferguson 0.665 01:53:33 1:15:31 0:18:27 6.0
7 RYA NHC Alyth Careel 22 78 Chris Halet Annette, Saha 0.601 02:17:04 1:22:23 0:31:51 7.0
8 RYA NHC Reg Spider 550 7 Anthony Goddard Stuart Reece 0.799 DSQ     9.0

PH12 - 3/12/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 RYA NHC Bella Castle 550 16 Phill Robbins Julie Ferguson 0.662 02:35:03 1:42:39 0:00:00 1.0
2 RYA NHC Racy Lady RL24 336 Peter Bond Suzi 0.661 02:43:35 1:48:08 0:08:18 2.0
3 RYA NHC Serenity (Large Kite) Careel 22 117 Ian Bowles   0.684 02:38:14 1:48:14 0:08:10 3.0
4 RYA NHC Incy Wincy Spider 550 2 Dave Freedman Kerry Fraser 0.731 RDGa     3.5
5 RYA NHC Shades of Grey Spider 550 3 Andrew McInnes Todd Goldsmith 0.802 02:15:50 1:48:56 0:07:51 4.0
6 RYA NHC Treasure Island RL24 505 Paul Morris Charlie 0.785 02:23:05 1:52:19 0:12:20 5.0
7 RYA NHC Bad Blood Spider 550 6 Ian Michie Olivia 0.824 02:22:30 1:57:25 0:17:56 6.0

PH13 - 10/12/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 RYA NHC Racy Lady RL24 336 Peter Bond Suzi 0.657 01:44:55 1:08:56 0:00:00 1.0
2 RYA NHC Incy Wincy Spider 550 2 Dave Freedman Kerry Fraser 0.731 01:41:22 1:14:06 0:07:04 2.0
3 RYA NHC Shades of Grey Spider 550 3 Andrew McInnes Todd Goldsmith 0.795 01:33:25 1:14:16 0:06:43 3.0
4 RYA NHC Bad Blood Spider 550 6 Ian Michie Olivia 0.811 01:32:43 1:15:12 0:07:43 4.0
5 RYA NHC Reg Spider 550 7 Anthony Goddard Stuart Reece 0.799 01:34:20 1:15:22 0:08:04 5.0
6 RYA NHC Summer Dream RL24 447 Rod Smith Garry Bargh 0.652 01:55:37 1:15:23 0:09:54 6.0
7 RYA NHC Alyth Careel 22 78 Chris Halet Annette, Saha 0.598 02:07:00 1:15:57 0:11:44 7.0
8 RYA NHC Spudgun RL24 126 Matt Cartright John Kulas 0.800 01:35:23 1:16:18 0:09:13 8.0
9 RYA NHC Bella Castle 550 16 Phill Robbins Julie Ferguson 0.662 01:55:34 1:16:30 0:11:27 9.0

PH14 - 17/12/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 RYA NHC Bella Castle 550 16 Phill Robbins Julie Ferguson 0.661 01:58:39 1:18:26 0:00:00 1.0
2 RYA NHC Shades of Grey Spider 550 3 Andrew McInnes Todd Goldsmith 0.800 01:44:35 1:23:40 0:06:33 2.0
3 RYA NHC Serenity (Large Kite) Careel 22 117 Ian Bowles   0.679 02:04:43 1:24:41 0:09:13 3.0
4 RYA NHC Racy Lady RL24 336 Peter Bond Suzi 0.666 02:10:16 1:26:45 0:12:30 4.0
5 RYA NHC Bad Blood Spider 550 6 Ian Michie Olivia 0.813 01:49:54 1:29:21 0:13:26 5.0
6 RYA NHC Alyth Careel 22 78 Chris Halet Annette, Saha 0.598 02:35:03 1:32:43 0:23:54 6.0

PH15 - 14/1/24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 RYA NHC Alyth Careel 22 78 Chris Halet Annette, Saha 0.596 01:36:51 0:57:43 0:00:00 1.0
2 RYA NHC Incy Wincy Spider 550 2 Dave Freedman Kerry Fraser 0.736 01:20:04 0:58:56 0:01:38 2.0
3 RYA NHC Serenity (Large Kite) Careel 22 117 Ian Bowles   0.684 01:26:55 0:59:27 0:02:32 3.0
4 RYA NHC Reg Spider 550 7 Anthony Goddard Stuart Reece 0.800 01:15:47 1:00:38 0:03:38 4.0
5 RYA NHC Bella Castle 550 16 Phill Robbins Julie Ferguson 0.671 DNF     6.0

PH16 - 21/1/24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 RYA NHC Reg Spider 550 7 Anthony Goddard Stuart Reece 0.801 01:20:47 1:04:42 0:00:00 1.0
2 RYA NHC Alyth Careel 22 78 Chris Halet Annette, Saha 0.601 01:49:41 1:05:55 0:02:01 2.0
3 RYA NHC Incy Wincy Spider 550 2 Dave Freedman Kerry Fraser 0.738 01:32:33 1:08:18 0:04:52 3.0
4 RYA NHC Serenity (Large Kite) Careel 22 117 Ian Bowles   0.685 01:44:40 1:11:42 0:10:12 4.0
5 RYA NHC Treasure Island RL24 505 Paul Morris Charlie 0.774 01:33:04 1:12:02 0:09:28 5.0
6 RYA NHC Spudgun RL24 126 Matt Cartright John Kulas 0.800 01:32:19 1:13:51 0:11:26 6.0
7 RYA NHC Heart Beat Castle 650 148 Glen Frost Lee 0.672 01:50:01 1:13:56 0:13:44 7.0
8 RYA NHC Bella Castle 550 16 Phill Robbins Julie Ferguson 0.671 01:55:22 1:17:25 0:18:56 8.0
9 RYA NHC Shades of Grey Spider 550 3 Andrew McInnes Todd Goldsmith 0.809 01:36:00 1:17:40 0:16:01 9.0
10 RYA NHC Curlew Sabre 22 168 Tony Pullyn Hogan 0.557 DNF     11.0

PH17 - 28/1/24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 RYA NHC Incy Wincy Spider 550 2 Dave Freedman Kerry Fraser 0.745 01:40:02 1:14:31 0:00:00 1.0
2 RYA NHC Reg Spider 550 7 Anthony Goddard Stuart Reece 0.811 01:34:22 1:16:32 0:02:28 2.0
3 RYA NHC Racy Lady RL24 336 Peter Bond Suzi 0.667 01:56:09 1:17:28 0:04:25 3.0
4 RYA NHC Bad Blood Spider 550 6 Ian Michie Olivia 0.810 01:35:39 1:17:29 0:03:39 4.0
5 RYA NHC Bella Castle 550 16 Phill Robbins Julie Ferguson 0.665 01:57:05 1:17:52 0:05:01 5.0
6 RYA NHC Spudgun RL24 126 Matt Cartright John Kulas 0.793 RDGa     5.6
7 RYA NHC Serenity (Large Kite) Careel 22 117 Ian Bowles   0.682 01:55:25 1:18:43 0:06:09 6.0
8 RYA NHC Curlew Sabre 22 168 Tony Pullyn Hogan 0.557 DNF     9.0

PH18 - 4/2/24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 RYA NHC Curlew Sabre 22 168 Tony Pullyn Hogan 0.557 1:26:38 0:48:15 0:00:00 1.0
2 RYA NHC Shades of Grey Spider 550 3 Andrew McInnes Todd Goldsmith 0.802 01:01:36 0:49:24 0:01:26 2.0
3 RYA NHC Alyth Careel 22 78 Chris Halet Annette, Saha 0.613 01:20:49 0:49:32 0:02:06 3.0
4 RYA NHC Serenity (Large Kite) Careel 22 117 Ian Bowles   0.674 01:15:33 0:50:55 0:03:57 4.0
5 RYA NHC Reg Spider 550 7 Anthony Goddard Stuart Reece 0.805 01:04:24 0:51:51 0:04:27 5.0
6 RYA NHC Heart Beat Castle 650 148 Glen Frost Lee 0.666 01:19:19 0:52:49 0:06:52 6.0
7 RYA NHC Summer Dream RL24 447 Rod Smith Garry Bargh 0.653 01:20:55 0:52:50 0:07:01 7.0
8 RYA NHC Bad Blood Spider 550 6 Ian Michie Olivia 0.801 01:07:36 0:54:09 0:07:21 8.0
9 RYA NHC Spudgun RL24 126 Matt Cartright John Kulas 0.793 01:08:19 0:54:11 0:07:28 9.0
10 RYA NHC Treasure Island RL24 505 Paul Morris Charlie 0.770 01:10:48 0:54:31 0:08:08 10.0
11 RYA NHC Bella Castle 550 16 Phill Robbins Julie Ferguson 0.657 01:24:49 0:55:43 0:11:22 11.0
12 RYA NHC Incy Wincy Spider 550 2 Dave Freedman Kerry Fraser 0.741 DNS     13.0

PH19 - 11/2/24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 RYA NHC Curlew Sabre 22 168 Tony Pullyn Hogan 0.566 01:54:55 1:05:03 0:00:00 1.0
2 RYA NHC Incy Wincy Spider 550 2 Dave Freedman Kerry Fraser 0.741 01:28:41 1:05:43 0:00:54 2.0
3 RYA NHC Serenity (Large Kite) Careel 22 117 Ian Bowles   0.681 01:38:04 1:06:47 0:02:33 3.0
4 RYA NHC Bella Castle 550 16 Phill Robbins Julie Ferguson 0.656 RDGa     3.2
5 RYA NHC Treasure Island RL24 505 Paul Morris Charlie 0.768 01:28:39 1:08:05 0:03:58 4.0
6 RYA NHC Reg Spider 550 7 Anthony Goddard Stuart Reece 0.810 01:24:56 1:08:48 0:04:38 5.0
7 RYA NHC Alyth Careel 22 78 Chris Halet Annette, Saha 0.625 02:01:18 1:15:49 0:17:14 6.0
8 RYA NHC Bad Blood Spider 550 6 Ian Michie Olivia 0.799 RDGa     6.1
9 RYA NHC Shades of Grey Spider 550 3 Andrew McInnes Todd Goldsmith 0.819 DSQ     10.0

PH20 - 18/2/24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 RYA NHC Alyth Careel 22 78 Chris Halet Annette, Saha 0.612 01:44:23 1:03:53 0:00:00 1.0
2 RYA NHC Heart Beat Castle 650 148 Glen Frost Lee 0.667 01:36:02 1:04:03 0:00:15 2.0
18 RYA NHC Curlew Sabre 22 168 Tony Pullyn Hogan 0.564 RDGa     6.9

PH21 - 25/2/24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 RYA NHC Racy Lady RL24 336 Peter Bond Suzi 0.660 01:55:48 1:16:26 0:00:00 1.0
2 RYA NHC Spudgun RL24 126 Matt Cartright John Kulas 0.791 01:37:03 1:16:46 0:00:26 2.0
3 RYA NHC Treasure Island RL24 505 Paul Morris Charlie 0.756 01:41:43 1:16:54 0:00:37 3.0
4 RYA NHC Reg Spider 550 7 Anthony Goddard Stuart Reece 0.797 RDGa     3.2
5 RYA NHC Alyth Careel 22 78 Chris Halet Annette, Saha 0.612 02:07:22 1:17:57 0:02:29 4.0
6 RYA NHC Serenity (Large Kite) Careel 22 117 Ian Bowles   0.673 RDGa     4.6
7 RYA NHC Heart Beat Castle 650 148 Glen Frost Lee 0.667 01:58:09 1:18:48 0:03:34 5.0
8 RYA NHC Bella Castle 550 16 Phill Robbins Julie Ferguson 0.656 02:06:10 1:22:46 0:09:40 6.0
9 RYA NHC Curlew Sabre 22 168 Tony Pullyn Hogan 0.564 02:26:50 1:22:49 0:11:19 7.0

PH22 - 3/3/24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 RYA NHC Bella Castle 550 16 Phill Robbins Julie Ferguson 0.657 02:48:24 1:50:38 0:00:00 1.0
2 RYA NHC Heart Beat Castle 650 148 Glen Frost Lee 0.669 02:55:53 1:57:40 0:10:30 2.0
3 RYA NHC Serenity (Large Kite) Careel 22 117 Ian Bowles   0.673 02:57:18 1:59:19 0:12:54 3.0
4 RYA NHC Spudgun RL24 126 Matt Cartright John Kulas 0.797 02:46:22 2:12:36 0:27:33 4.0
5 RYA NHC GEM Gem 550 140 Graeme Fleming Fiona 0.772 02:51:47 2:12:37 0:28:28 5.0
6 RYA NHC Racy Lady RL24 336 Peter Bond Suzi 0.666 03:23:13 2:15:21 0:37:06 6.0
7 RYA NHC Alyth Careel 22 78 Chris Halet Annette, Saha 0.615 03:46:32 2:19:19 0:46:38 7.0
8 RYA NHC Summer Dream RL24 447 Rod Smith Garry Bargh 0.654 03:45:30 2:27:29 0:56:20 8.0
9 RYA NHC Curlew Sabre 22 168 Tony Pullyn Hogan 0.565 DNF     10.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.30.02
www.sailwave.com