Cat Championship 2019-20

RRSRC

Results are provisional as of 21:50 on July 12, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Sail No Boat Class Owner CrewName Handicap Rank R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson   1.26 1st 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 4.0 21.0 13.0
1590 Finely Tuned Nacra 5.8 Chris & Nola   1.31 2nd (10.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 1.0 6.0 25.0 15.0
718 2 foot extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley   1.40 3rd (5.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 22.0 17.0
577 Ozspray Nacra 4.5 Phill Robbins   1.305 4th 7.0 3.0 3.0 6.0 (10.0 DNC) 29.0 19.0
329 Wokat Nacra 4.5 John McDonnell   1.19 5th 6.0 (8.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 3.0 27.0 19.0
104 First Strike Tipan 4.9 Tony Pullyn   1.157 6th 3.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 (9.0 DNC) 1.0 29.0 20.0
552 Sweet As Nacra 4.5 Dave Bowler   1.314 7th 10.0 DNC 1.0 (12.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 2.0 34.0 22.0
752 A A Class Michael Cocks   1.34 8th 10.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 2.0 7.0 39.0 27.0
310 Shore thing Nacra 16 square Col Woodbury   1.302 9th (8.0) 5.0 7.0 7.0 8.0 35.0 27.0
1742 N52 Nacra 5.2 Drew Green   1.18 10th (10.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 1.0 9.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 38.0 28.0
AUS27 AUS27 A Class Ian Michie   1.414 11th 1.0 8.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 40.0 28.0
1027 B A Class Bill Heuchmer   1.408 12th 2.0 8.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 41.0 29.0
412 Tango Nacra 4.5 Norm Hunt   1.02 13th (10.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF 10.0 DNF 9.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 45.0 35.0
AC Callum A Class Callum Channer   1.27 14th (10.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 9.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 47.0 37.0
366 No Waiting Nacra 4.5 Alan & Jenny   1.14 15th 10.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 49.0 37.0
163 Dazed & Confused Tipan 4.9 Will Richards   1.52 15th 10.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 49.0 37.0
614 Sinbad Nacra 4.5 Ric Chalmers   1.225 15th 10.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 49.0 37.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Boat Class Owner CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Points
AUS27 AUS27 A Class Ian Michie   1.273 1 01:14:42 1.0
1027 B A Class Bill Heuchmer   1.267 2 01:15:11 2.0
104 First Strike Tipan 4.9 Tony Pullyn   1.041 3 01:32:18 3.0
468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson   1.134 4 01:25:31 4.0
718 2 foot extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley   1.26 5 01:18:13 5.0
329 Wokat Nacra 4.5 John McDonnell   1.071 6 01:34:29 6.0
577 Ozspray Nacra 4.5 Phill Robbins   1.175 7 01:28:10 7.0
310 Shore thing Nacra 16 square Col Woodbury   1.172 8 01:31:46 8.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Boat Class Owner CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Points
552 Sweet As Nacra 4.5 Dave Bowler   1.183 1 01:27:10 1.0
1590 Finely Tuned Nacra 5.8 Chris & Nola   1.179 2 01:34:22 2.0
577 Ozspray Nacra 4.5 Phill Robbins   1.301 3 01:29:34 3.0
718 2 foot extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley   1.397 4 01:27:10 4.0
310 Shore thing Nacra 16 square Col Woodbury   1.295 5 01:35:43 5.0
412 Tango Nacra 4.5 Norm Hunt   0.918 6 DNF 6.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Boat Class Owner CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Points
1742 N52 Nacra 5.2 Drew Green   1.062 1 01:36:50 1.0
468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson   1.260 2 01:23:07 2.0
577 Ozspray Nacra 4.5 Phill Robbins   1.353 3 01:19:55 3.0
718 2 foot extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley   1.443 4 01:15:38 4.0
329 Wokat Nacra 4.5 John McDonnell   1.183 5 01:32:24 5.0
1590 Finely Tuned Nacra 5.8 Chris & Nola   1.244 6 01:28:51 6.0
310 Shore thing Nacra 16 square Col Woodbury   1.339 7 01:24:34 7.0
104 First Strike Tipan 4.9 Tony Pullyn   1.160 8 01:40:35 8.0
412 Tango Nacra 4.5 Norm Hunt   0.918 9 DNF 10.0
AC Callum A Class Callum Channer   1.143 9 DNF 10.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Boat Class Owner CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Points
1590 Finely Tuned Nacra 5.8 Chris & Nola   1.247 1 48:02 1.0
752 A A Class Michael Cocks   1.206 2 50:33 2.0
468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson   1.282 3 49:46 3.0
718 2 foot extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley   1.450 4 44:40 4.0
329 Wokat Nacra 4.5 John McDonnell   1.188 5 54:54 5.0
577 Ozspray Nacra 4.5 Phill Robbins   1.363 6 49:07 6.0
310 Shore thing Nacra 16 square Col Woodbury   1.338 7 53:35 7.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Boat Class Owner CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Points
104 First Strike Tipan 4.9 Tony Pullyn   1.160 1 01:47:52 1.0
552 Sweet As Nacra 4.5 Dave Bowler   1.252 2 01:40:54 2.0
329 Wokat Nacra 4.5 John McDonnell   1.187 3 01:49:22 3.0
468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson   1.285 4 01:42:45 4.0
718 2 foot extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley   1.450 5 01:34:04 5.0
1590 Finely Tuned Nacra 5.8 Chris & Nola   1.273 6 01:47:27 6.0
752 A A Class Michael Cocks   1.225 7 01:53:10 7.0
310 Shore thing Nacra 16 square Col Woodbury   1.332 8 01:52:40 8.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
DNFStarted but did not finish



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com