Cat Championship 2019-20

RRSRC

Results are provisional

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: VY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Sail No Boat Class Owner CrewName Handicap Rank R1 R3 Total Nett
310 Shore thing Nacra 16 square Col Woodbury   80.5 1st 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
577 Ozspray Nacra 4.5 Phill Robbins   80.4 2nd 2.0 3.0 5.0 5.0
1590 Finely Tuned Nacra 5.8 Chris Hallett Seamus 71 3rd 5.0 2.0 7.0 7.0
718 2 foot extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley   71 4th 3.0 6.0 DNF 9.0 9.0
104 First Strike Tipan 4.9 Tony Pullyn   76 5th 6.0 5.0 11.0 11.0
1742 N52 Nacra 5.2 Drew Green   81 6th 4.0 8.0 DNC 12.0 12.0
752 A A Class Michael Cocks   67.5 7th 9.0 DNC 4.0 13.0 13.0
366 No Waiting Nacra 4.5 Jenny Meliville Alan Melville 80.4 8th 7.0 DNF 8.0 DNC 15.0 15.0
468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson   80.4 9th 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 17.0 17.0
AC Callum A Class Callum Channer   67.5 9th 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 17.0 17.0
AUS27 AUS27 A Class Ian Michie   67.5 9th 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 17.0 17.0
1027 B A Class Bill Heuchmer   67.5 9th 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 17.0 17.0
329 Wokat Nacra 4.5 John McDonnell   80.4 9th 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 17.0 17.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Boat Class Owner CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
310 Shore thing Nacra 16 square Col Woodbury   80.5 1 01:19:25 1:38:39 0:00:00 1.0
577 Ozspray Nacra 4.5 Phill Robbins   80.4 2 01:22:38 1:42:47 0:03:19 2.0
718 2 foot extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley   71 3 01:15:10 1:45:52 0:05:07 3.0
1742 N52 Nacra 5.2 Drew Green   81 4 01:29:10 1:50:05 0:09:15 4.0
1590 Finely Tuned Nacra 5.8 Chris Hallett Seamus 71 5 01:28:03 2:04:01 0:18:00 5.0
104 First Strike Tipan 4.9 Tony Pullyn   76 6 01:47:45 2:21:47 0:32:46 6.0
366 No Waiting Nacra 4.5 Jenny Meliville Alan Melville 80.4 7 DNF     7.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Boat Class Owner CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
310 Shore thing Nacra 16 square Col Woodbury   80.5 1 01:10:30 1:27:35 0:00:00 1.0
1590 Finely Tuned Nacra 5.8 Chris Hallett Seamus 71 2 01:05:58 1:32:55 0:03:47 2.0
577 Ozspray Nacra 4.5 Phill Robbins   80.4 3 01:17:36 1:36:31 0:07:11 3.0
752 A A Class Michael Cocks   67.5 4 01:06:08 1:37:59 0:07:01 4.0
104 First Strike Tipan 4.9 Tony Pullyn   76 5 01:17:15 1:41:39 0:10:41 5.0
718 2 foot extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley   71 6 DNF     6.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
DNFStarted but did not finish



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com