Cat Championship 2019-20

RRSRC

Results are provisional

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: VY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Sail No Boat Class Owner CrewName Handicap Rank R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
310 Shore thing Nacra 16 square Col Woodbury   80.5 1st 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
577 Ozspray Nacra 4.5 Phill Robbins   80.4 2nd 2.0 3.0 2.0 7.0 7.0
718 2 foot extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley   71 4th 3.0 6.0 DNF 3.0 12.0 12.0
1742 N52 Nacra 5.2 Drew Green   81 6th 4.0 8.0 DNC 6.0 18.0 18.0
1590 Finely Tuned Nacra 5.8 Chris Hallett Seamus 71 3rd 5.0 2.0 5.0 12.0 12.0
104 First Strike Tipan 4.9 Tony Pullyn   76 7th 6.0 5.0 7.0 18.0 18.0
366 No Waiting Nacra 4.5 Jenny Meliville Alan Melville 80.4 8th 7.0 DNF 8.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 25.0 25.0
468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson   80.4 10th 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 27.0 27.0
AC Callum A Class Callum Channer   67.5 10th 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 27.0 27.0
AUS27 AUS27 A Class Ian Michie   67.5 10th 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 27.0 27.0
1027 B A Class Bill Heuchmer   67.5 10th 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 27.0 27.0
163 Dazed & Confused Tipan 4.9 Will Richards   76 9th 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 25.0 25.0
752 A A Class Michael Cocks   67.5 5th 9.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 17.0 17.0
329 Wokat Nacra 4.5 John McDonnell   80.4 10th 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 27.0 27.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Boat Class Owner CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
310 Shore thing Nacra 16 square Col Woodbury   80.5 1 01:19:25 1:38:39 0:00:00 1.0
577 Ozspray Nacra 4.5 Phill Robbins   80.4 2 01:22:38 1:42:47 0:03:19 2.0
718 2 foot extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley   71 3 01:15:10 1:45:52 0:05:07 3.0
1742 N52 Nacra 5.2 Drew Green   81 4 01:29:10 1:50:05 0:09:15 4.0
1590 Finely Tuned Nacra 5.8 Chris Hallett Seamus 71 5 01:28:03 2:04:01 0:18:00 5.0
104 First Strike Tipan 4.9 Tony Pullyn   76 6 01:47:45 2:21:47 0:32:46 6.0
366 No Waiting Nacra 4.5 Jenny Meliville Alan Melville 80.4 7 DNF     7.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Boat Class Owner CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
310 Shore thing Nacra 16 square Col Woodbury   80.5 1 01:10:30 1:27:35 0:00:00 1.0
577 Ozspray Nacra 4.5 Phill Robbins   80.4 3 01:17:36 1:36:31 0:07:11 3.0
718 2 foot extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley   71 6 DNF     6.0
1590 Finely Tuned Nacra 5.8 Chris Hallett Seamus 71 2 01:05:58 1:32:55 0:03:47 2.0
104 First Strike Tipan 4.9 Tony Pullyn   76 5 01:17:15 1:41:39 0:10:41 5.0
752 A A Class Michael Cocks   67.5 4 01:06:08 1:37:59 0:07:01 4.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Boat Class Owner CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
310 Shore thing Nacra 16 square Col Woodbury   80.5 1 01:13:29 1:31:17 0:00:00 1.0
577 Ozspray Nacra 4.5 Phill Robbins   80.4 2 01:15:50 1:34:19 0:02:26 2.0
718 2 foot extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley   71 3 01:08:42 1:36:46 0:03:53 3.0
1742 N52 Nacra 5.2 Drew Green   81 6 01:34:48 1:57:02 0:20:52 6.0
1590 Finely Tuned Nacra 5.8 Chris Hallett Seamus 71 5 01:13:10 1:43:03 0:08:21 5.0
104 First Strike Tipan 4.9 Tony Pullyn   76 7 01:33:04 2:02:27 0:23:41 7.0
163 Dazed & Confused Tipan 4.9 Will Richards   76 8 DNF     8.0
752 A A Class Michael Cocks   67.5 4 01:07:12 1:39:33 0:05:35 4.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
DNFStarted but did not finish



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com