Cat Championship 2019-20

RRSRC

Results are provisional

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: VY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Sail No Boat Class Owner CrewName Handicap Rank R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
310 Shore thing Nacra 16 square Col Woodbury   80.5 1st 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
577 Ozspray Nacra 4.5 Phill Robbins   80.4 2nd 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 10.0 10.0
718 2 foot extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley   71 3rd 3.0 6.0 DNF 3.0 1.0 13.0 13.0
1590 Finely Tuned Nacra 5.8 Chris Hallett Seamus 71 4th 5.0 2.0 5.0 4.0 16.0 16.0
752 A A Class Michael Cocks   67.5 5th 9.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 5.0 22.0 22.0
1742 N52 Nacra 5.2 Drew Green   81 6th 4.0 8.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 DNC 25.0 25.0
104 First Strike Tipan 4.9 Tony Pullyn   76 7th 6.0 5.0 7.0 7.0 DNC 25.0 25.0
366 No Waiting Nacra 4.5 Jenny Meliville Alan Melville 80.4 8th 7.0 DNF 8.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 32.0 32.0
163 Dazed & Confused Tipan 4.9 Will Richards   76 9th 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 7.0 DNC 32.0 32.0
468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson   80.4 10th 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 34.0 34.0
AC Callum A Class Callum Channer   67.5 10th 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 34.0 34.0
AUS27 AUS27 A Class Ian Michie   67.5 10th 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 34.0 34.0
1027 B A Class Bill Heuchmer   67.5 10th 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 34.0 34.0
329 Wokat Nacra 4.5 John McDonnell   80.4 10th 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 34.0 34.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Boat Class Owner CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
310 Shore thing Nacra 16 square Col Woodbury   80.5 1 01:19:25 1:38:39 0:00:00 1.0
577 Ozspray Nacra 4.5 Phill Robbins   80.4 2 01:22:38 1:42:47 0:03:19 2.0
718 2 foot extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley   71 3 01:15:10 1:45:52 0:05:07 3.0
1742 N52 Nacra 5.2 Drew Green   81 4 01:29:10 1:50:05 0:09:15 4.0
1590 Finely Tuned Nacra 5.8 Chris Hallett Seamus 71 5 01:28:03 2:04:01 0:18:00 5.0
104 First Strike Tipan 4.9 Tony Pullyn   76 6 01:47:45 2:21:47 0:32:46 6.0
366 No Waiting Nacra 4.5 Jenny Meliville Alan Melville 80.4 7 DNF     7.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Boat Class Owner CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
310 Shore thing Nacra 16 square Col Woodbury   80.5 1 01:10:30 1:27:35 0:00:00 1.0
1590 Finely Tuned Nacra 5.8 Chris Hallett Seamus 71 2 01:05:58 1:32:55 0:03:47 2.0
577 Ozspray Nacra 4.5 Phill Robbins   80.4 3 01:17:36 1:36:31 0:07:11 3.0
752 A A Class Michael Cocks   67.5 4 01:06:08 1:37:59 0:07:01 4.0
104 First Strike Tipan 4.9 Tony Pullyn   76 5 01:17:15 1:41:39 0:10:41 5.0
718 2 foot extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley   71 6 DNF     6.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Boat Class Owner CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
310 Shore thing Nacra 16 square Col Woodbury   80.5 1 01:13:29 1:31:17 0:00:00 1.0
577 Ozspray Nacra 4.5 Phill Robbins   80.4 2 01:15:50 1:34:19 0:02:26 2.0
718 2 foot extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley   71 3 01:08:42 1:36:46 0:03:53 3.0
752 A A Class Michael Cocks   67.5 4 01:07:12 1:39:33 0:05:35 4.0
1590 Finely Tuned Nacra 5.8 Chris Hallett Seamus 71 5 01:13:10 1:43:03 0:08:21 5.0
1742 N52 Nacra 5.2 Drew Green   81 6 01:34:48 1:57:02 0:20:52 6.0
104 First Strike Tipan 4.9 Tony Pullyn   76 7 01:33:04 2:02:27 0:23:41 7.0
163 Dazed & Confused Tipan 4.9 Will Richards   76 8 DNF     8.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Boat Class Owner CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
718 2 foot extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley   71 1 01:28:07 2:04:06 0:00:00 1.0
310 Shore thing Nacra 16 square Col Woodbury   80.5 2 01:39:56 2:04:08 0:00:02 2.0
577 Ozspray Nacra 4.5 Phill Robbins   80.4 3 01:41:16 2:05:57 0:01:29 3.0
1590 Finely Tuned Nacra 5.8 Chris Hallett Seamus 71 4 01:33:52 2:12:12 0:05:45 4.0
752 A A Class Michael Cocks   67.5 5 01:45:10 2:35:48 0:21:24 5.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
DNFStarted but did not finish



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com