Cat Championship 2019-20

RRSRC

Results are provisional

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Rating system: VY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Sail No Boat Class Owner CrewName Handicap Rank R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
310 Shore thing Nacra 16 square Col Woodbury   80.5 1st 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 11.0 DNC 17.0 17.0
718 2 foot extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley   71 2nd 3.0 6.0 DNF 3.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 20.0 20.0
577 Ozspray Nacra 4.5 Phill Robbins   80.4 3rd 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 9.0 DNC 2.0 21.0 21.0
1590 Finely Tuned Nacra 5.8 Chris Hallett Seamus 71 4th 5.0 2.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 26.0 26.0
996 A A Class Michael Cocks   67.5 5th 9.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 8.0 34.0 34.0
468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson   80.4 6th 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 37.0 37.0
104 First Strike Tipan 4.9 Tony Pullyn   76 7th 6.0 5.0 7.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 7.0 39.0 39.0
1742 N52 Nacra 5.2 Drew Green   81 8th 4.0 8.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 6.8 RDGa 40.8 40.8
366 No Waiting Nacra 4.5 Jenny Meliville Alan Melville 80.4 9th 7.0 DNF 8.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 3.0 41.0 41.0
ESP 7 ESP 7 A Class Ian Michie   67.5 10th 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 6.0 49.0 49.0
163 Dazed & Confused Tipan 4.9 Will Richards   76 11th 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 7.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 52.0 52.0
AC Callum A Class Callum Channer   67.5 12th 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 54.0 54.0
1027 B A Class Bill Heuchmer   67.5 12th 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 54.0 54.0
329 Wokat Nacra 4.5 John McDonnell   80.4 12th 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 54.0 54.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Boat Class Owner CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
310 Shore thing Nacra 16 square Col Woodbury   80.5 1 01:19:25 1:38:39 0:00:00 1.0
577 Ozspray Nacra 4.5 Phill Robbins   80.4 2 01:22:38 1:42:47 0:03:19 2.0
718 2 foot extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley   71 3 01:15:10 1:45:52 0:05:07 3.0
1742 N52 Nacra 5.2 Drew Green   81 4 01:29:10 1:50:05 0:09:15 4.0
1590 Finely Tuned Nacra 5.8 Chris Hallett Seamus 71 5 01:28:03 2:04:01 0:18:00 5.0
104 First Strike Tipan 4.9 Tony Pullyn   76 6 01:47:45 2:21:47 0:32:46 6.0
366 No Waiting Nacra 4.5 Jenny Meliville Alan Melville 80.4 7 DNF     7.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Boat Class Owner CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
310 Shore thing Nacra 16 square Col Woodbury   80.5 1 01:10:30 1:27:35 0:00:00 1.0
1590 Finely Tuned Nacra 5.8 Chris Hallett Seamus 71 2 01:05:58 1:32:55 0:03:47 2.0
577 Ozspray Nacra 4.5 Phill Robbins   80.4 3 01:17:36 1:36:31 0:07:11 3.0
996 A A Class Michael Cocks   67.5 4 01:06:08 1:37:59 0:07:01 4.0
104 First Strike Tipan 4.9 Tony Pullyn   76 5 01:17:15 1:41:39 0:10:41 5.0
718 2 foot extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley   71 6 DNF     6.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Boat Class Owner CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
310 Shore thing Nacra 16 square Col Woodbury   80.5 1 01:13:29 1:31:17 0:00:00 1.0
577 Ozspray Nacra 4.5 Phill Robbins   80.4 2 01:15:50 1:34:19 0:02:26 2.0
718 2 foot extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley   71 3 01:08:42 1:36:46 0:03:53 3.0
996 A A Class Michael Cocks   67.5 4 01:07:12 1:39:33 0:05:35 4.0
1590 Finely Tuned Nacra 5.8 Chris Hallett Seamus 71 5 01:13:10 1:43:03 0:08:21 5.0
1742 N52 Nacra 5.2 Drew Green   81 6 01:34:48 1:57:02 0:20:52 6.0
104 First Strike Tipan 4.9 Tony Pullyn   76 7 01:33:04 2:02:27 0:23:41 7.0
163 Dazed & Confused Tipan 4.9 Will Richards   76 8 DNF     8.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Boat Class Owner CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
718 2 foot extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley   71 1 01:28:07 2:04:06 0:00:00 1.0
310 Shore thing Nacra 16 square Col Woodbury   80.5 2 01:39:56 2:04:08 0:00:02 2.0
577 Ozspray Nacra 4.5 Phill Robbins   80.4 3 01:41:16 2:05:57 0:01:29 3.0
1590 Finely Tuned Nacra 5.8 Chris Hallett Seamus 71 4 01:33:52 2:12:12 0:05:45 4.0
996 A A Class Michael Cocks   67.5 5 01:45:10 2:35:48 0:21:24 5.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Boat Class Owner CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
310 Shore thing Nacra 16 square Col Woodbury   80.5 1 01:28:24 1:49:49 0:00:00 1.0
468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson   80.4 2 01:32:02 1:54:28 0:03:45 2.0
718 2 foot extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley   71 3 01:24:26 1:58:55 0:06:28 3.0
996 A A Class Michael Cocks   67.5 4 01:22:30 2:02:13 0:08:23 4.0
1590 Finely Tuned Nacra 5.8 Chris Hallett Seamus 71 5 01:27:15 2:02:53 0:09:17 5.0
366 No Waiting Nacra 4.5 Jenny Meliville Alan Melville 80.4 6 01:49:50 2:16:37 0:21:33 6.0
104 First Strike Tipan 4.9 Tony Pullyn   76 7 DNF     7.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Boat Class Owner CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson   80.4 1 01:54:46 2:22:45 0:00:00 1.0
577 Ozspray Nacra 4.5 Phill Robbins   80.4 2 01:56:34 2:24:59 0:01:48 2.0
366 No Waiting Nacra 4.5 Jenny Meliville Alan Melville 80.4 3 02:04:45 2:35:10 0:09:59 3.0
718 2 foot extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley   71 4 01:51:34 2:37:08 0:10:13 4.0
1590 Finely Tuned Nacra 5.8 Chris Hallett Seamus 71 5 01:54:30 2:41:16 0:13:09 5.0
ESP 7 ESP 7 A Class Ian Michie   67.5 6 01:49:08 2:41:41 0:12:47 6.0
1742 N52 Nacra 5.2 Drew Green   81 7 RDGa     6.8
104 First Strike Tipan 4.9 Tony Pullyn   76 8 02:03:42 2:42:46 0:15:13 7.0
996 A A Class Michael Cocks   67.5 9 01:52:31 2:46:41 0:16:10 8.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
RDGaRedress - average points for all races except the race in question 6.8



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com