Cat Handicap Series 2019-20

RRSRC

Results are provisional

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 4, To count: 8, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner Handicap Rank R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
  PH 1590 Finely Tuned Nacra 5.8 Chris Hallett 1.3 1st 2.0 (5.0) (4.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 (5.0) 4.0 (6.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 41.0 21.0
  PH 718 2 foot extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley 1.404 2nd (4.0) 3.0 4.0 DNC (6.0 DNF) 3.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 (6.0) 2.0 (6.0) 4.0 45.0 23.0
  PH 996 A A Class Michael Cocks 1.4 3rd (6.0) (8.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 1.0 5.0 5.0 (9.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (7.0) 2.0 54.0 24.0
  PH 310 Shore thing Nacra 16 square Col Woodbury 1.302 4th 5.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 (9.0 DNC) (7.0) 3.0 6.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 63.0 26.0
  PH 1742 N52 Nacra 5.2 Drew Green 1.114 5th 1.0 1.0 4.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) (7.0) (7.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 4.8 RDGa 5.0 57.8 26.8
  PH 104 First Strike Tipan 4.9 Tony Pullyn 1.157 6th (8.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 DNC 2.0 6.0 (7.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 (7.0 DNF) 4.0 DNF 1.0 (7.0) 57.0 28.0
  PH 577 Ozspray Nacra 4.5 Phill Robbins 1.305 7th 3.0 4.0 4.0 DNC (5.0) (5.0) 4.0 4.5 RDGa 3.0 (9.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (6.0) 53.5 28.5
  PH 366 No Waiting Nacra 4.5 Alan 1 8th (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 6.0 1.0 6.0 DNC (9.0 DNF) 1.0 77.0 41.0
  PH 468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson 1.264 9th (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 DNC 2.0 6.9 RDGa 82.9 46.9
  PH ESP 7 ESP A Class Ian Michie 1.414 10th 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 (10.0 DNC) 93.0 55.0
  PH AC Callum A Class Callum Channer 1.274 11th 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 1.0 8.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 96.0 56.0
  PH 163 Dazed & Confused Tipan 4.9 Will Richards 1.45 12th 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNF (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 95.0 56.0
  PH 329 Wokat Nacra 4.5 John McDonnell 1.19 13th 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 99.0 59.0
  PH 1027 B A Class Bill Heuchmer 1.408 13th 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 99.0 59.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  PH 1742 N52 Nacra 5.2 Drew Green 1.114 1 01:23:38 1:33:10 0:00:00 1.0
  PH 1590 Finely Tuned Nacra 5.8 Chris Hallett 1.3 2 01:13:55 1:36:06 0:02:15 2.0
  PH 577 Ozspray Nacra 4.5 Phill Robbins 1.305 3 01:14:37 1:37:22 0:03:13 3.0
  PH 718 2 foot extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley 1.404 4 01:12:52 1:42:18 0:06:30 4.0
  PH 310 Shore thing Nacra 16 square Col Woodbury 1.302 5 01:19:03 1:42:55 0:07:30 5.0
  PH 996 A A Class Michael Cocks 1.4 6 01:16:30 1:47:06 0:09:57 6.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  PH 1742 N52 Nacra 5.2 Drew Green 1.132 1 01:29:10 1:40:56 0:00:00 1.0
  PH 310 Shore thing Nacra 16 square Col Woodbury 1.292 2 01:19:25 1:42:36 0:01:18 2.0
  PH 718 2 foot extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley 1.394 3 01:15:10 1:44:47 0:02:46 3.0
  PH 577 Ozspray Nacra 4.5 Phill Robbins 1.308 4 01:22:33 1:47:59 0:05:23 4.0
  PH 1590 Finely Tuned Nacra 5.8 Chris Hallett 1.308 5 01:28:03 1:55:10 0:10:53 5.0
  PH 104 First Strike Tipan 4.9 Tony Pullyn 1.157 6 01:47:45 2:04:40 0:20:31 6.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  PH AC Callum A Class Callum Channer 1.274 1 01:17:42 1:38:59 0:00:00 1.0
  PH 310 Shore thing Nacra 16 square Col Woodbury 1.303 2 01:19:30 1:43:35 0:03:32 2.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  PH 1590 Finely Tuned Nacra 5.8 Chris Hallett 1.290 1 01:05:58 1:25:06 0:00:00 1.0
  PH 104 First Strike Tipan 4.9 Tony Pullyn 1.143 2 01:17:15 1:28:18 0:02:48 2.0
  PH 310 Shore thing Nacra 16 square Col Woodbury 1.303 3 01:10:30 1:31:52 0:05:11 3.0
  PH 996 A A Class Michael Cocks 1.391 4 01:06:08 1:31:59 0:04:57 4.0
  PH 577 Ozspray Nacra 4.5 Phill Robbins 1.302 5 01:17:36 1:41:02 0:12:14 5.0
  PH 718 2 foot extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley 1.397 6 DNF     6.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  PH 996 A A Class Michael Cocks 1.392 1 01:07:12 1:33:33 0:00:00 1.0
  PH 310 Shore thing Nacra 16 square Col Woodbury 1.304 2 01:13:29 1:35:49 0:01:45 2.0
  PH 718 2 foot extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley 1.397 3 01:08:42 1:35:58 0:01:44 3.0
  PH 1590 Finely Tuned Nacra 5.8 Chris Hallett 1.316 4 01:13:10 1:36:17 0:02:05 4.0
  PH 577 Ozspray Nacra 4.5 Phill Robbins 1.299 5 01:15:50 1:38:30 0:03:49 5.0
  PH 104 First Strike Tipan 4.9 Tony Pullyn 1.153 6 01:33:04 1:47:18 0:11:56 6.0
  PH 1742 N52 Nacra 5.2 Drew Green 1.147 7 01:34:48 1:48:44 0:13:15 7.0
  PH 163 Dazed & Confused Tipan 4.9 Will Richards 1.450 8 DNF     8.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  PH 718 2 foot extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley 1.394 1 01:28:07 2:02:50 0:00:00 1.0
  PH 1590 Finely Tuned Nacra 5.8 Chris Hallett 1.313 2 01:33:50 2:03:12 0:00:17 2.0
  PH 310 Shore thing Nacra 16 square Col Woodbury 1.302 3 01:39:56 2:10:07 0:05:35 3.0
  PH 577 Ozspray Nacra 4.5 Phill Robbins 1.292 4 01:41:16 2:10:50 0:06:12 4.0
  PH 996 A A Class Michael Cocks 1.400 5 01:45:10 2:27:14 0:17:26 5.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  PH 1590 Finely Tuned Nacra 5.8 Chris Hallett 1.326 1 01:25:10 1:52:56 0:00:00 1.0
  PH 718 2 foot extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley 1.409 2 01:21:54 1:55:24 0:01:45 2.0
  PH 1742 N52 Nacra 5.2 Drew Green 1.137 3 01:46:00 2:00:31 0:06:41 3.0
  PH 104 First Strike Tipan 4.9 Tony Pullyn 1.144 4 01:47:00 2:02:24 0:08:17 4.0
  PH 577 Ozspray Nacra 4.5 Phill Robbins 1.288 5 RDGa     4.5
  PH 996 A A Class Michael Cocks 1.390 6 01:55:00 2:39:51 0:33:45 5.0
  PH 163 Dazed & Confused Tipan 4.9 Will Richards 1.450 7 DNF     7.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  PH 104 First Strike Tipan 4.9 Tony Pullyn 1.133 1 01:42:05 1:55:40 0:00:00 1.0
  PH 1742 N52 Nacra 5.2 Drew Green 1.129 2 01:52:14 2:06:43 0:09:47 2.0
  PH 577 Ozspray Nacra 4.5 Phill Robbins 1.288 3 01:39:37 2:08:18 0:09:49 3.0
  PH 718 2 foot extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley 1.412 4 01:31:21 2:08:59 0:09:26 4.0
  PH 1590 Finely Tuned Nacra 5.8 Chris Hallett 1.338 5 01:36:55 2:09:40 0:10:28 5.0
  PH 366 No Waiting Nacra 4.5 Alan 1.000 6 02:11:33 2:11:33 0:15:53 6.0
  PH 310 Shore thing Nacra 16 square Col Woodbury 1.299 7 01:42:52 2:13:37 0:13:50 7.0

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  PH 366 No Waiting Nacra 4.5 Alan 0.993 1 01:49:50 1:49:04 0:00:00 1.0
  PH 996 A A Class Michael Cocks 1.363 2 01:22:30 1:52:27 0:02:29 2.0
  PH 310 Shore thing Nacra 16 square Col Woodbury 1.290 3 01:28:24 1:54:02 0:03:51 3.0
  PH 1590 Finely Tuned Nacra 5.8 Chris Hallett 1.332 4 01:27:15 1:56:13 0:05:22 4.0
  PH 468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson 1.264 5 01:32:02 1:56:20 0:05:45 5.0
  PH 718 2 foot extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley 1.406 6 01:24:26 1:58:43 0:06:52 6.0
  PH 104 First Strike Tipan 4.9 Tony Pullyn 1.146 7 DNF     7.0

R10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  PH 996 A A Class Michael Cocks 1.373 1 57:53 1:19:28 0:00:00 1.0
  PH 718 2 foot extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley 1.405 2 01:00:10 1:24:32 0:03:36 2.0
  PH 577 Ozspray Nacra 4.5 Phill Robbins 1.285 3 01:06:26 1:25:22 0:04:35 3.0
  PH 104 First Strike Tipan 4.9 Tony Pullyn 1.146 4 DNF     4.0

R11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  PH 104 First Strike Tipan 4.9 Tony Pullyn 1.146 1 02:03:42 2:21:46 0:00:00 1.0
  PH 468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson 1.263 2 01:54:46 2:24:57 0:02:32 2.0
  PH 577 Ozspray Nacra 4.5 Phill Robbins 1.291 3 01:56:34 2:30:29 0:06:46 3.0
  PH 1590 Finely Tuned Nacra 5.8 Chris Hallett 1.332 4 01:54:30 2:32:31 0:08:04 4.0
  PH 1742 N52 Nacra 5.2 Drew Green 1.131 5 RDGa     4.8
  PH ESP 7 ESP A Class Ian Michie 1.414 6 01:49:08 2:34:19 0:08:53 5.0
  PH 718 2 foot extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley 1.414 7 01:51:34 2:37:45 0:11:19 6.0
  PH 996 A A Class Michael Cocks 1.404 8 01:52:31 2:37:58 0:11:33 7.0
  PH 366 No Waiting Nacra 4.5 Alan 1.002 9 DNF     9.0

R12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  PH 366 No Waiting Nacra 4.5 Alan 1.002 1 01:45:21 1:45:34 0:00:00 1.0
  PH 996 A A Class Michael Cocks 1.395 2 01:20:16 1:51:58 0:04:36 2.0
  PH 1590 Finely Tuned Nacra 5.8 Chris Hallett 1.325 3 01:24:55 1:52:31 0:05:15 3.0
  PH 718 2 foot extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley 1.405 4 01:20:26 1:53:01 0:05:18 4.0
  PH 1742 N52 Nacra 5.2 Drew Green 1.131 5 01:40:02 1:53:08 0:06:42 5.0
  PH 577 Ozspray Nacra 4.5 Phill Robbins 1.287 6 01:30:33 1:56:32 0:08:32 6.0
  PH 468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson 1.274 7 RDGa     6.9
  PH 104 First Strike Tipan 4.9 Tony Pullyn 1.154 8 01:50:53 2:07:58 0:19:25 7.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
DNFStarted but did not finish
RDGaRedress - average points for all races except the race in question



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com