Cat Handicap Series 2019-20

RRSRC

Results are provisional

Overall

Sailed: 16, Discards: 5, To count: 11, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner Handicap Rank R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
R7
 
R8
 
R9
 
R10
 
R11
 
R12
 
R13
 
R14
 
R15
16/02/20
Nick Peate
23/02/20
Total Nett
  PH 1590 Finely Tuned Nacra 5.8 Chris Hallett 1.3 1st 2.0 (5.0) (4.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 (5.0) 4.0 (6.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 (5.0) 54.0 29.0
  PH 996 A A Class Michael Cocks 1.4 2nd (6.0) (8.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 1.0 5.0 5.0 (9.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (7.0) 2.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 (11.0 DNC) 74.0 33.0
  PH 104 First Strike Tipan 4.9 Tony Pullyn 1.157 3rd (8.0 DNC) (6.0) 4.0 DNC 2.0 6.0 (7.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 (7.0 DNF) 4.0 DNF 1.0 (7.0) 1.0 4.3 RDGa 1.0 6.0 69.3 34.3
  PH 718 2 foot extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley 1.404 4th 4.0 3.0 4.0 DNC (6.0 DNF) 3.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 (6.0) 2.0 (6.0) 4.0 3.0 (8.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 4.3 RDGa 69.3 34.3
  PH 577 Ozspray Nacra 4.5 Phill Robbins 1.305 5th 3.0 4.0 4.0 DNC (5.0) 5.0 4.0 4.5 RDGa 3.0 (9.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (6.0) (6.0) 3.0 (7.0 DNF) 3.0 72.5 39.5
  PH 310 Shore thing Nacra 16 square Col Woodbury 1.302 6th 5.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 (9.0 DNC) (7.0) 3.0 6.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 7.0 (8.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 88.0 41.0
  PH 1742 N52 Nacra 5.2 Drew Green 1.114 7th 1.0 1.0 4.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 RDGa 5.0 (9.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 96.0 50.0
  PH 468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson 1.264 8th (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 DNC 2.0 6.3 RDGa 5.0 6.0 DNF 5.0 2.0 100.3 56.3
  PH 366 No Waiting Nacra 4.5 Alan 1 9th 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 6.0 1.0 6.0 DNC (9.0 DNF) 1.0 (9.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 1.0 104.0 58.0
  PH 596 Mandy Nacra 350 Super Sloop Evan Williams 105 10th 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) (10.0 DNF) 9.0 DNC 1.0 9.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 129.0 78.0
  PH ESP 7 ESP A Class Ian Michie 1.414 11th 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 (12.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 132.0 81.0
  PH AC Callum A Class Callum Channer 1.274 12th 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 1.0 8.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 135.0 82.0
  PH 404 - Nacra 4.5 Anthony Goddard 1.305 13th 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 8.0 133.0 82.0
  PH 163 Dazed & Confused Tipan 4.9 Will Richards 1.45 14th 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNF (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 134.0 82.0
  PH 595d Paris Nacra 350 Super Sloop Dan Bradford 0.9 15th 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 7.0 134.0 83.0
  PH 595 Paris Nacra 350 Super Sloop Henry King 105 16th 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) (10.0 DNF) 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 136.0 85.0
  PH 1027 B A Class Bill Heuchmer 1.408 17th 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 138.0 85.0
  PH 329 Wokat Nacra 4.5 John McDonnell 1.19 17th 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 138.0 85.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  PH 1742 N52 Nacra 5.2 Drew Green 1.114 1 01:23:38 1:33:10 0:00:00 1.0
  PH 1590 Finely Tuned Nacra 5.8 Chris Hallett 1.3 2 01:13:55 1:36:06 0:02:15 2.0
  PH 577 Ozspray Nacra 4.5 Phill Robbins 1.305 3 01:14:37 1:37:22 0:03:13 3.0
  PH 718 2 foot extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley 1.404 4 01:12:52 1:42:18 0:06:30 4.0
  PH 310 Shore thing Nacra 16 square Col Woodbury 1.302 5 01:19:03 1:42:55 0:07:30 5.0
  PH 996 A A Class Michael Cocks 1.4 6 01:16:30 1:47:06 0:09:57 6.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  PH 1742 N52 Nacra 5.2 Drew Green 1.132 1 01:29:10 1:40:56 0:00:00 1.0
  PH 310 Shore thing Nacra 16 square Col Woodbury 1.292 2 01:19:25 1:42:36 0:01:18 2.0
  PH 718 2 foot extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley 1.394 3 01:15:10 1:44:47 0:02:46 3.0
  PH 577 Ozspray Nacra 4.5 Phill Robbins 1.308 4 01:22:33 1:47:59 0:05:23 4.0
  PH 1590 Finely Tuned Nacra 5.8 Chris Hallett 1.308 5 01:28:03 1:55:10 0:10:53 5.0
  PH 104 First Strike Tipan 4.9 Tony Pullyn 1.157 6 01:47:45 2:04:40 0:20:31 6.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  PH AC Callum A Class Callum Channer 1.274 1 01:17:42 1:38:59 0:00:00 1.0
  PH 310 Shore thing Nacra 16 square Col Woodbury 1.303 2 01:19:30 1:43:35 0:03:32 2.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  PH 1590 Finely Tuned Nacra 5.8 Chris Hallett 1.290 1 01:05:58 1:25:06 0:00:00 1.0
  PH 104 First Strike Tipan 4.9 Tony Pullyn 1.143 2 01:17:15 1:28:18 0:02:48 2.0
  PH 310 Shore thing Nacra 16 square Col Woodbury 1.303 3 01:10:30 1:31:52 0:05:11 3.0
  PH 996 A A Class Michael Cocks 1.391 4 01:06:08 1:31:59 0:04:57 4.0
  PH 577 Ozspray Nacra 4.5 Phill Robbins 1.302 5 01:17:36 1:41:02 0:12:14 5.0
  PH 718 2 foot extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley 1.397 6 DNF     6.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  PH 996 A A Class Michael Cocks 1.392 1 01:07:12 1:33:33 0:00:00 1.0
  PH 310 Shore thing Nacra 16 square Col Woodbury 1.304 2 01:13:29 1:35:49 0:01:45 2.0
  PH 718 2 foot extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley 1.397 3 01:08:42 1:35:58 0:01:44 3.0
  PH 1590 Finely Tuned Nacra 5.8 Chris Hallett 1.316 4 01:13:10 1:36:17 0:02:05 4.0
  PH 577 Ozspray Nacra 4.5 Phill Robbins 1.299 5 01:15:50 1:38:30 0:03:49 5.0
  PH 104 First Strike Tipan 4.9 Tony Pullyn 1.153 6 01:33:04 1:47:18 0:11:56 6.0
  PH 1742 N52 Nacra 5.2 Drew Green 1.147 7 01:34:48 1:48:44 0:13:15 7.0
  PH 163 Dazed & Confused Tipan 4.9 Will Richards 1.450 8 DNF     8.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  PH 718 2 foot extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley 1.394 1 01:28:07 2:02:50 0:00:00 1.0
  PH 1590 Finely Tuned Nacra 5.8 Chris Hallett 1.313 2 01:33:50 2:03:12 0:00:17 2.0
  PH 310 Shore thing Nacra 16 square Col Woodbury 1.302 3 01:39:56 2:10:07 0:05:35 3.0
  PH 577 Ozspray Nacra 4.5 Phill Robbins 1.292 4 01:41:16 2:10:50 0:06:12 4.0
  PH 996 A A Class Michael Cocks 1.400 5 01:45:10 2:27:14 0:17:26 5.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  PH 1590 Finely Tuned Nacra 5.8 Chris Hallett 1.326 1 01:25:10 1:52:56 0:00:00 1.0
  PH 718 2 foot extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley 1.409 2 01:21:54 1:55:24 0:01:45 2.0
  PH 1742 N52 Nacra 5.2 Drew Green 1.137 3 01:46:00 2:00:31 0:06:41 3.0
  PH 104 First Strike Tipan 4.9 Tony Pullyn 1.144 4 01:47:00 2:02:24 0:08:17 4.0
  PH 577 Ozspray Nacra 4.5 Phill Robbins 1.288 5 RDGa     4.5
  PH 996 A A Class Michael Cocks 1.390 6 01:55:00 2:39:51 0:33:45 5.0
  PH 163 Dazed & Confused Tipan 4.9 Will Richards 1.450 7 DNF     7.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  PH 104 First Strike Tipan 4.9 Tony Pullyn 1.133 1 01:42:05 1:55:40 0:00:00 1.0
  PH 1742 N52 Nacra 5.2 Drew Green 1.129 2 01:52:14 2:06:43 0:09:47 2.0
  PH 577 Ozspray Nacra 4.5 Phill Robbins 1.288 3 01:39:37 2:08:18 0:09:49 3.0
  PH 718 2 foot extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley 1.412 4 01:31:21 2:08:59 0:09:26 4.0
  PH 1590 Finely Tuned Nacra 5.8 Chris Hallett 1.338 5 01:36:55 2:09:40 0:10:28 5.0
  PH 366 No Waiting Nacra 4.5 Alan 1.000 6 02:11:33 2:11:33 0:15:53 6.0
  PH 310 Shore thing Nacra 16 square Col Woodbury 1.299 7 01:42:52 2:13:37 0:13:50 7.0

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  PH 366 No Waiting Nacra 4.5 Alan 0.993 1 01:49:50 1:49:04 0:00:00 1.0
  PH 996 A A Class Michael Cocks 1.363 2 01:22:30 1:52:27 0:02:29 2.0
  PH 310 Shore thing Nacra 16 square Col Woodbury 1.290 3 01:28:24 1:54:02 0:03:51 3.0
  PH 1590 Finely Tuned Nacra 5.8 Chris Hallett 1.332 4 01:27:15 1:56:13 0:05:22 4.0
  PH 468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson 1.264 5 01:32:02 1:56:20 0:05:45 5.0
  PH 718 2 foot extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley 1.406 6 01:24:26 1:58:43 0:06:52 6.0
  PH 104 First Strike Tipan 4.9 Tony Pullyn 1.146 7 DNF     7.0

R10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  PH 996 A A Class Michael Cocks 1.373 1 57:53 1:19:28 0:00:00 1.0
  PH 718 2 foot extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley 1.405 2 01:00:10 1:24:32 0:03:36 2.0
  PH 577 Ozspray Nacra 4.5 Phill Robbins 1.285 3 01:06:26 1:25:22 0:04:35 3.0
  PH 104 First Strike Tipan 4.9 Tony Pullyn 1.146 4 DNF     4.0

R11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  PH 104 First Strike Tipan 4.9 Tony Pullyn 1.146 1 02:03:42 2:21:46 0:00:00 1.0
  PH 468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson 1.263 2 01:54:46 2:24:57 0:02:32 2.0
  PH 577 Ozspray Nacra 4.5 Phill Robbins 1.291 3 01:56:34 2:30:29 0:06:46 3.0
  PH 1590 Finely Tuned Nacra 5.8 Chris Hallett 1.332 4 01:54:30 2:32:31 0:08:04 4.0
  PH ESP 7 ESP A Class Ian Michie 1.414 5 01:49:08 2:34:19 0:08:53 5.0
  PH 718 2 foot extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley 1.414 6 01:51:34 2:37:45 0:11:19 6.0
  PH 1742 N52 Nacra 5.2 Drew Green 1.131 6 RDGa     6.0
  PH 996 A A Class Michael Cocks 1.404 8 01:52:31 2:37:58 0:11:33 7.0
  PH 366 No Waiting Nacra 4.5 Alan 1.002 9 DNF     9.0

R12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  PH 366 No Waiting Nacra 4.5 Alan 1.002 1 01:45:21 1:45:34 0:00:00 1.0
  PH 996 A A Class Michael Cocks 1.395 2 01:20:16 1:51:58 0:04:36 2.0
  PH 1590 Finely Tuned Nacra 5.8 Chris Hallett 1.325 3 01:24:55 1:52:31 0:05:15 3.0
  PH 718 2 foot extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley 1.405 4 01:20:26 1:53:01 0:05:18 4.0
  PH 1742 N52 Nacra 5.2 Drew Green 1.131 5 01:40:02 1:53:08 0:06:42 5.0
  PH 577 Ozspray Nacra 4.5 Phill Robbins 1.287 6 01:30:33 1:56:32 0:08:32 6.0
  PH 468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson 1.274 7 RDGa     6.3
  PH 104 First Strike Tipan 4.9 Tony Pullyn 1.154 8 01:50:53 2:07:58 0:19:25 7.0
  PH 596 Mandy Nacra 350 Super Sloop Evan Williams 0.952 9 DNF     10.0
  PH 595 Paris Nacra 350 Super Sloop Henry King 0.952 9 DNF     10.0

R13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  PH 104 First Strike Tipan 4.9 Tony Pullyn 1.141 1 01:21:36 1:33:06 0:00:00 1.0
  PH 1590 Finely Tuned Nacra 5.8 Chris Hallett 1.324 2 01:11:59 1:35:18 0:01:40 2.0
  PH 718 2 foot extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley 1.402 3 01:10:35 1:38:57 0:04:10 3.0
  PH 996 A A Class Michael Cocks 1.396 4 01:12:08 1:40:42 0:05:26 4.0
  PH 468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson 1.274 5 01:20:25 1:42:27 0:07:20 5.0
  PH 577 Ozspray Nacra 4.5 Phill Robbins 1.278 6 01:21:21 1:43:58 0:08:30 6.0
  PH 310 Shore thing Nacra 16 square Col Woodbury 1.294 7 01:21:13 1:45:06 0:09:16 7.0

R14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  PH 596 Mandy Nacra 350 Super Sloop Evan Williams 0.952 1 01:55:30 1:49:57 0:00:00 1.0
  PH 996 A A Class Michael Cocks 1.395 2 01:26:43 2:00:58 0:07:54 2.0
  PH 577 Ozspray Nacra 4.5 Phill Robbins 1.271 3 01:37:19 2:03:41 0:10:48 3.0
  PH 1590 Finely Tuned Nacra 5.8 Chris Hallett 1.345 4 01:34:24 2:06:58 0:12:39 4.0
  PH 104 First Strike Tipan 4.9 Tony Pullyn 1.154 5 RDGa     4.3
  PH 468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson 1.270 6 DNF     6.0

R15 - 16/02/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  PH 104 First Strike Tipan 4.9 Tony Pullyn 86.7 1 01:24:22 1:37:19 0:00:00 1.0
  PH 1590 Finely Tuned Nacra 5.8 Chris Hallett 75. 2 01:19:04 1:45:25 0:06:05 2.0
  PH 996 A A Class Michael Cocks 71.5 3 01:16:10 1:46:32 0:06:35 3.0
  PH 310 Shore thing Nacra 16 square Col Woodbury 77.5 4 01:26:25 1:51:30 0:11:00 4.0
  PH 468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson 78.7 5 01:33:51 1:59:15 0:17:16 5.0
  PH 577 Ozspray Nacra 4.5 Phill Robbins 79.1 6 DNF     7.0
  PH 404 - Nacra 4.5 Anthony Goddard 76.6 6 DNF     7.0

Nick Peate - 23/02/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  PH 366 No Waiting Nacra 4.5 Alan 1.011 1 01:28:04 1:29:02 0:00:00 1.0
  PH 468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson 1.254 2 01:13:11 1:31:46 0:02:11 2.0
  PH 577 Ozspray Nacra 4.5 Phill Robbins 1.264 3 01:16:42 1:36:57 0:06:16 3.0
  PH 310 Shore thing Nacra 16 square Col Woodbury 1.276 4 01:18:35 1:40:16 0:08:48 4.0
  PH 718 2 foot extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley 1.406 5 RDGa     4.3
  PH 1590 Finely Tuned Nacra 5.8 Chris Hallett 1.334 6 01:15:45 1:41:03 0:09:00 5.0
  PH 104 First Strike Tipan 4.9 Tony Pullyn 1.164 7 01:26:51 1:41:06 0:10:22 6.0
  PH 595d Paris Nacra 350 Super Sloop Dan Bradford 0.900 8 02:07:24 1:54:40 0:28:28 7.0
  PH 404 - Nacra 4.5 Anthony Goddard 1.305 9 01:33:47 2:02:23 0:25:33 8.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
DNFStarted but did not finish
RDGaRedress - average points for all races except the race in question



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com