Cat Handicap Series 2019-20

RRSRC

Cat Handicap Series 2019-20 R3

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner Handicap Rank R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
  PH 1742 N52 Nacra 5.2 Drew Green 1.114 1st 1.0 1.0 (4.0 DNC) 6.0 2.0
  PH 310 Shore thing Nacra 16 square Col Woodbury 1.302 2nd (5.0) 2.0 2.0 9.0 4.0
  PH 1590 Finely Tuned Nacra 5.8 Chris Hallett 1.3 3rd 2.0 (5.0) 4.0 DNC 11.0 6.0
  PH 718 2 foot extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley 1.404 4th (4.0) 3.0 4.0 DNC 11.0 7.0
  PH 577 Ozspray Nacra 4.5 Phill Robbins 1.305 5th 3.0 (4.0) 4.0 DNC 11.0 7.0
  PH AC Callum A Class Callum Channer 1.274 6th (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 1.0 17.0 9.0
  PH 104 First Strike Tipan 4.9 Tony Pullyn 1.157 7th (8.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 DNC 18.0 10.0
  PH 752 A A Class Michael Cocks 1.4 8th 6.0 (8.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 18.0 10.0
  PH 329 Wokat Nacra 4.5 John McDonnell 1.19 9th (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 20.0 12.0
  PH 468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson 1.264 9th (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 20.0 12.0
  PH 552 Sweet As Nacra 4.5 Dave Bowler 1.314 9th (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 20.0 12.0
  PH AUS27 AUS27 A Class Ian Michie 1.414 9th (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 20.0 12.0
  PH 1027 B A Class Bill Heuchmer 1.408 9th (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 20.0 12.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  PH 1742 N52 Nacra 5.2 Drew Green 1.114 1 01:23:38 1:33:10 0:00:00 1.0
  PH 1590 Finely Tuned Nacra 5.8 Chris Hallett 1.3 2 01:13:55 1:36:06 0:02:15 2.0
  PH 577 Ozspray Nacra 4.5 Phill Robbins 1.305 3 01:14:37 1:37:22 0:03:13 3.0
  PH 718 2 foot extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley 1.404 4 01:12:52 1:42:18 0:06:30 4.0
  PH 310 Shore thing Nacra 16 square Col Woodbury 1.302 5 01:19:03 1:42:55 0:07:30 5.0
  PH 752 A A Class Michael Cocks 1.4 6 01:16:30 1:47:06 0:09:57 6.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  PH 1742 N52 Nacra 5.2 Drew Green 1.132 1 01:29:10 1:40:56 0:00:00 1.0
  PH 310 Shore thing Nacra 16 square Col Woodbury 1.292 2 01:19:25 1:42:36 0:01:18 2.0
  PH 718 2 foot extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley 1.394 3 01:15:10 1:44:47 0:02:46 3.0
  PH 577 Ozspray Nacra 4.5 Phill Robbins 1.308 4 01:22:33 1:47:59 0:05:23 4.0
  PH 1590 Finely Tuned Nacra 5.8 Chris Hallett 1.308 5 01:28:03 1:55:10 0:10:53 5.0
  PH 104 First Strike Tipan 4.9 Tony Pullyn 1.157 6 01:47:45 2:04:40 0:20:31 6.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  PH AC Callum A Class Callum Channer 1.274 1 01:17:42 1:38:59 0:00:00 1.0
  PH 310 Shore thing Nacra 16 square Col Woodbury 1.303 2 01:19:30 1:43:35 0:03:32 2.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 4, 8



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com