Cat Handicap Series 2019-20

RRSRC

Results are provisional

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner Handicap Rank R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
  PH 1742 N52 Nacra 5.2 Drew Green 1.114 1st 1.0 1.0 4.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 14.0 6.0
  PH 1590 Finely Tuned Nacra 5.8 Chris Hallett 1.3 2nd 2.0 (5.0) 4.0 DNC 1.0 12.0 7.0
  PH 310 Shore thing Nacra 16 square Col Woodbury 1.302 3rd (5.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 12.0 7.0
  PH 577 Ozspray Nacra 4.5 Phill Robbins 1.305 4th 3.0 4.0 4.0 DNC (5.0) 16.0 11.0
  PH 718 2 foot extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley 1.404 5th 4.0 3.0 4.0 DNC (6.0 DNF) 17.0 11.0
  PH 104 First Strike Tipan 4.9 Tony Pullyn 1.157 6th (8.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 DNC 2.0 20.0 12.0
  PH 752 A A Class Michael Cocks 1.4 7th 6.0 (8.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 22.0 14.0
  PH AC Callum A Class Callum Channer 1.274 8th (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 1.0 8.0 DNC 25.0 17.0
  PH 329 Wokat Nacra 4.5 John McDonnell 1.19 9th (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 28.0 20.0
  PH 468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson 1.264 9th (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 28.0 20.0
  PH 552 Sweet As Nacra 4.5 Dave Bowler 1.314 9th (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 28.0 20.0
  PH AUS27 AUS27 A Class Ian Michie 1.414 9th (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 28.0 20.0
  PH 1027 B A Class Bill Heuchmer 1.408 9th (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 28.0 20.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  PH 1742 N52 Nacra 5.2 Drew Green 1.114 1 01:23:38 1:33:10 0:00:00 1.0
  PH 1590 Finely Tuned Nacra 5.8 Chris Hallett 1.3 2 01:13:55 1:36:06 0:02:15 2.0
  PH 577 Ozspray Nacra 4.5 Phill Robbins 1.305 3 01:14:37 1:37:22 0:03:13 3.0
  PH 718 2 foot extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley 1.404 4 01:12:52 1:42:18 0:06:30 4.0
  PH 310 Shore thing Nacra 16 square Col Woodbury 1.302 5 01:19:03 1:42:55 0:07:30 5.0
  PH 752 A A Class Michael Cocks 1.4 6 01:16:30 1:47:06 0:09:57 6.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  PH 1742 N52 Nacra 5.2 Drew Green 1.132 1 01:29:10 1:40:56 0:00:00 1.0
  PH 310 Shore thing Nacra 16 square Col Woodbury 1.292 2 01:19:25 1:42:36 0:01:18 2.0
  PH 718 2 foot extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley 1.394 3 01:15:10 1:44:47 0:02:46 3.0
  PH 577 Ozspray Nacra 4.5 Phill Robbins 1.308 4 01:22:33 1:47:59 0:05:23 4.0
  PH 1590 Finely Tuned Nacra 5.8 Chris Hallett 1.308 5 01:28:03 1:55:10 0:10:53 5.0
  PH 104 First Strike Tipan 4.9 Tony Pullyn 1.157 6 01:47:45 2:04:40 0:20:31 6.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  PH AC Callum A Class Callum Channer 1.274 1 01:17:42 1:38:59 0:00:00 1.0
  PH 310 Shore thing Nacra 16 square Col Woodbury 1.303 2 01:19:30 1:43:35 0:03:32 2.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  PH 1590 Finely Tuned Nacra 5.8 Chris Hallett 1.290 1 01:05:58 1:25:06 0:00:00 1.0
  PH 104 First Strike Tipan 4.9 Tony Pullyn 1.143 2 01:17:15 1:28:18 0:02:48 2.0
  PH 310 Shore thing Nacra 16 square Col Woodbury 1.303 3 01:10:30 1:31:52 0:05:11 3.0
  PH 752 A A Class Michael Cocks 1.391 4 01:06:08 1:31:59 0:04:57 4.0
  PH 577 Ozspray Nacra 4.5 Phill Robbins 1.302 5 01:17:36 1:41:02 0:12:14 5.0
  PH 718 2 foot extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley 1.397 6 DNF     6.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 4, 8
DNFStarted but did not finish 6



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com