Cat Handicap Series 2019-20

RRSRC

Results are provisional

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner Handicap Rank R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
  PH 310 Shore thing Nacra 16 square Col Woodbury 1.302 1st (5.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 14.0 9.0
  PH 1590 Finely Tuned Nacra 5.8 Chris Hallett 1.3 2nd 2.0 (5.0) 4.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 16.0 11.0
  PH 1742 N52 Nacra 5.2 Drew Green 1.114 3rd 1.0 1.0 4.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 7.0 21.0 13.0
  PH 718 2 foot extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley 1.404 4th 4.0 3.0 4.0 DNC (6.0 DNF) 3.0 20.0 14.0
  PH 752 A A Class Michael Cocks 1.4 5th 6.0 (8.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 1.0 23.0 15.0
  PH 577 Ozspray Nacra 4.5 Phill Robbins 1.305 6th 3.0 4.0 4.0 DNC (5.0) 5.0 21.0 16.0
  PH 104 First Strike Tipan 4.9 Tony Pullyn 1.157 7th (8.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 DNC 2.0 6.0 26.0 18.0
  PH AC Callum A Class Callum Channer 1.274 8th 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 1.0 8.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 35.0 25.0
  PH 163 Dazed & Confused Tipan 4.9 Will Richards 1.45 9th (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 36.0 28.0
  PH 329 Wokat Nacra 4.5 John McDonnell 1.19 10th 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 38.0 28.0
  PH 468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson 1.264 10th 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 38.0 28.0
  PH 552 Sweet As Nacra 4.5 Dave Bowler 1.314 10th 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 38.0 28.0
  PH AUS27 AUS27 A Class Ian Michie 1.414 10th 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 38.0 28.0
  PH 1027 B A Class Bill Heuchmer 1.408 10th 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 38.0 28.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  PH 1742 N52 Nacra 5.2 Drew Green 1.114 1 01:23:38 1:33:10 0:00:00 1.0
  PH 1590 Finely Tuned Nacra 5.8 Chris Hallett 1.3 2 01:13:55 1:36:06 0:02:15 2.0
  PH 577 Ozspray Nacra 4.5 Phill Robbins 1.305 3 01:14:37 1:37:22 0:03:13 3.0
  PH 718 2 foot extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley 1.404 4 01:12:52 1:42:18 0:06:30 4.0
  PH 310 Shore thing Nacra 16 square Col Woodbury 1.302 5 01:19:03 1:42:55 0:07:30 5.0
  PH 752 A A Class Michael Cocks 1.4 6 01:16:30 1:47:06 0:09:57 6.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  PH 1742 N52 Nacra 5.2 Drew Green 1.132 1 01:29:10 1:40:56 0:00:00 1.0
  PH 310 Shore thing Nacra 16 square Col Woodbury 1.292 2 01:19:25 1:42:36 0:01:18 2.0
  PH 718 2 foot extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley 1.394 3 01:15:10 1:44:47 0:02:46 3.0
  PH 577 Ozspray Nacra 4.5 Phill Robbins 1.308 4 01:22:33 1:47:59 0:05:23 4.0
  PH 1590 Finely Tuned Nacra 5.8 Chris Hallett 1.308 5 01:28:03 1:55:10 0:10:53 5.0
  PH 104 First Strike Tipan 4.9 Tony Pullyn 1.157 6 01:47:45 2:04:40 0:20:31 6.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  PH AC Callum A Class Callum Channer 1.274 1 01:17:42 1:38:59 0:00:00 1.0
  PH 310 Shore thing Nacra 16 square Col Woodbury 1.303 2 01:19:30 1:43:35 0:03:32 2.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  PH 1590 Finely Tuned Nacra 5.8 Chris Hallett 1.290 1 01:05:58 1:25:06 0:00:00 1.0
  PH 104 First Strike Tipan 4.9 Tony Pullyn 1.143 2 01:17:15 1:28:18 0:02:48 2.0
  PH 310 Shore thing Nacra 16 square Col Woodbury 1.303 3 01:10:30 1:31:52 0:05:11 3.0
  PH 752 A A Class Michael Cocks 1.391 4 01:06:08 1:31:59 0:04:57 4.0
  PH 577 Ozspray Nacra 4.5 Phill Robbins 1.302 5 01:17:36 1:41:02 0:12:14 5.0
  PH 718 2 foot extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley 1.397 6 DNF     6.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  PH 752 A A Class Michael Cocks 1.392 1 01:07:12 1:33:33 0:00:00 1.0
  PH 310 Shore thing Nacra 16 square Col Woodbury 1.304 2 01:13:29 1:35:49 0:01:45 2.0
  PH 718 2 foot extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley 1.397 3 01:08:42 1:35:58 0:01:44 3.0
  PH 1590 Finely Tuned Nacra 5.8 Chris Hallett 1.316 4 01:13:10 1:36:17 0:02:05 4.0
  PH 577 Ozspray Nacra 4.5 Phill Robbins 1.299 5 01:15:50 1:38:30 0:03:49 5.0
  PH 104 First Strike Tipan 4.9 Tony Pullyn 1.153 6 01:33:04 1:47:18 0:11:56 6.0
  PH 1742 N52 Nacra 5.2 Drew Green 1.147 7 01:34:48 1:48:44 0:13:15 7.0
  PH 163 Dazed & Confused Tipan 4.9 Will Richards 1.450 8 DNF     8.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
DNFStarted but did not finish



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com