Cat Handicap Series 2019-20

RRSRC

Results are provisional

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner Handicap Rank R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
  PH 1590 Finely Tuned Nacra 5.8 Chris Hallett 1.3 1st 2.0 (5.0) (4.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 19.0 10.0
  PH 310 Shore thing Nacra 16 square Col Woodbury 1.302 2nd (5.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 (9.0 DNC) 26.0 12.0
  PH 718 2 foot extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley 1.404 3rd (4.0) 3.0 4.0 DNC (6.0 DNF) 3.0 1.0 2.0 23.0 13.0
  PH 1742 N52 Nacra 5.2 Drew Green 1.114 4th 1.0 1.0 4.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) (7.0) 7.0 DNC 3.0 31.0 16.0
  PH 577 Ozspray Nacra 4.5 Phill Robbins 1.305 5th 3.0 4.0 4.0 DNC (5.0) (5.0) 4.0 4.2 RDGa 29.2 19.2
  PH 996 A A Class Michael Cocks 1.4 6th (6.0) (8.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 1.0 5.0 6.0 34.0 20.0
  PH 104 First Strike Tipan 4.9 Tony Pullyn 1.157 7th (8.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 DNC 2.0 6.0 (7.0 DNC) 4.0 37.0 22.0
  PH AC Callum A Class Callum Channer 1.274 8th 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 1.0 8.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 51.0 32.0
  PH 163 Dazed & Confused Tipan 4.9 Will Richards 1.45 9th (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 7.0 DNC 5.0 48.0 32.0
  PH 329 Wokat Nacra 4.5 John McDonnell 1.19 10th 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 54.0 35.0
  PH 468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson 1.264 10th 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 54.0 35.0
  PH 552 Sweet As Nacra 4.5 Dave Bowler 1.314 10th 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 54.0 35.0
  PH AUS27 AUS27 A Class Ian Michie 1.414 10th 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 54.0 35.0
  PH 1027 B A Class Bill Heuchmer 1.408 10th 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 54.0 35.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  PH 1742 N52 Nacra 5.2 Drew Green 1.114 1 01:23:38 1:33:10 0:00:00 1.0
  PH 1590 Finely Tuned Nacra 5.8 Chris Hallett 1.3 2 01:13:55 1:36:06 0:02:15 2.0
  PH 577 Ozspray Nacra 4.5 Phill Robbins 1.305 3 01:14:37 1:37:22 0:03:13 3.0
  PH 718 2 foot extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley 1.404 4 01:12:52 1:42:18 0:06:30 4.0
  PH 310 Shore thing Nacra 16 square Col Woodbury 1.302 5 01:19:03 1:42:55 0:07:30 5.0
  PH 996 A A Class Michael Cocks 1.4 6 01:16:30 1:47:06 0:09:57 6.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  PH 1742 N52 Nacra 5.2 Drew Green 1.132 1 01:29:10 1:40:56 0:00:00 1.0
  PH 310 Shore thing Nacra 16 square Col Woodbury 1.292 2 01:19:25 1:42:36 0:01:18 2.0
  PH 718 2 foot extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley 1.394 3 01:15:10 1:44:47 0:02:46 3.0
  PH 577 Ozspray Nacra 4.5 Phill Robbins 1.308 4 01:22:33 1:47:59 0:05:23 4.0
  PH 1590 Finely Tuned Nacra 5.8 Chris Hallett 1.308 5 01:28:03 1:55:10 0:10:53 5.0
  PH 104 First Strike Tipan 4.9 Tony Pullyn 1.157 6 01:47:45 2:04:40 0:20:31 6.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  PH AC Callum A Class Callum Channer 1.274 1 01:17:42 1:38:59 0:00:00 1.0
  PH 310 Shore thing Nacra 16 square Col Woodbury 1.303 2 01:19:30 1:43:35 0:03:32 2.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  PH 1590 Finely Tuned Nacra 5.8 Chris Hallett 1.290 1 01:05:58 1:25:06 0:00:00 1.0
  PH 104 First Strike Tipan 4.9 Tony Pullyn 1.143 2 01:17:15 1:28:18 0:02:48 2.0
  PH 310 Shore thing Nacra 16 square Col Woodbury 1.303 3 01:10:30 1:31:52 0:05:11 3.0
  PH 996 A A Class Michael Cocks 1.391 4 01:06:08 1:31:59 0:04:57 4.0
  PH 577 Ozspray Nacra 4.5 Phill Robbins 1.302 5 01:17:36 1:41:02 0:12:14 5.0
  PH 718 2 foot extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley 1.397 6 DNF     6.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  PH 996 A A Class Michael Cocks 1.392 1 01:07:12 1:33:33 0:00:00 1.0
  PH 310 Shore thing Nacra 16 square Col Woodbury 1.304 2 01:13:29 1:35:49 0:01:45 2.0
  PH 718 2 foot extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley 1.397 3 01:08:42 1:35:58 0:01:44 3.0
  PH 1590 Finely Tuned Nacra 5.8 Chris Hallett 1.316 4 01:13:10 1:36:17 0:02:05 4.0
  PH 577 Ozspray Nacra 4.5 Phill Robbins 1.299 5 01:15:50 1:38:30 0:03:49 5.0
  PH 104 First Strike Tipan 4.9 Tony Pullyn 1.153 6 01:33:04 1:47:18 0:11:56 6.0
  PH 1742 N52 Nacra 5.2 Drew Green 1.147 7 01:34:48 1:48:44 0:13:15 7.0
  PH 163 Dazed & Confused Tipan 4.9 Will Richards 1.450 8 DNF     8.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  PH 718 2 foot extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley 1.394 1 01:28:07 2:02:50 0:00:00 1.0
  PH 1590 Finely Tuned Nacra 5.8 Chris Hallett 1.313 2 01:33:50 2:03:12 0:00:17 2.0
  PH 310 Shore thing Nacra 16 square Col Woodbury 1.302 3 01:39:56 2:10:07 0:05:35 3.0
  PH 577 Ozspray Nacra 4.5 Phill Robbins 1.292 4 01:41:16 2:10:50 0:06:12 4.0
  PH 996 A A Class Michael Cocks 1.400 5 01:45:10 2:27:14 0:17:26 5.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  PH 1590 Finely Tuned Nacra 5.8 Chris Hallett 1.326 1 01:25:10 1:52:56 0:00:00 1.0
  PH 718 2 foot extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley 1.409 2 01:21:54 1:55:24 0:01:45 2.0
  PH 1742 N52 Nacra 5.2 Drew Green 1.137 3 01:46:00 2:00:31 0:06:41 3.0
  PH 104 First Strike Tipan 4.9 Tony Pullyn 1.144 4 01:47:00 2:02:24 0:08:17 4.0
  PH 577 Ozspray Nacra 4.5 Phill Robbins 1.288 5 RDGa     4.2
  PH 163 Dazed & Confused Tipan 4.9 Will Richards 1.450 6 01:30:08 2:10:42 0:12:15 5.0
  PH 996 A A Class Michael Cocks 1.390 7 01:55:00 2:39:51 0:33:45 6.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
RDGaRedress - average points for all races except the race in question 4.2



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com