Gennaker Championship Series 2019-20

RRSRC

Results are provisional

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: VY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Rank R1 R2 Total Nett
Second Wind Formula 15 11 Mike Wiley Tara Goodey 92 1st 3.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
5 BuckaRooS RS 100 495 Vince Selleck   105 2nd 2.0 4.0 6.0 6.0
Shachi RS 100 244Z Zac Heuchmer   105 3rd 10.0 DNC 1.0 11.0 11.0
Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 92 4th 8.0 DNF 3.0 11.0 11.0
Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   105 5th 4.0 8.0 12.0 12.0
Mr Bond Formula 15 007 Zac Heuchmer Francine G-T 92 6th 1.0 12.0 DNC 13.0 13.0
Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   105 7th 8.0 DNF 5.0 13.0 13.0
Magic Formula Formula 15 9 Justin Clare Southwell 92 8th 5.0 9.0 14.0 14.0
Toxic Formula 15 2TM Tom McKeown Brendan 92 9th 10.0 DNC 6.0 16.0 16.0
Numero Uno Formula 15 0 Dan Bradford Pippa Noble 92 10th 10.0 DNC 7.0 17.0 17.0
Mr Bond Formula 15 00Z Laura Stoltenberg Francine G-T 92 11th 10.0 RDGa 10.0 DNF 20.0 20.0
Mr Bond Formula 15 7DB Dan Bradford Francine G-T 92 12th 10.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 22.0 22.0
Interceptor MG14 428 Tom McKeown Brendan 106 12th 10.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 22.0 22.0
Shachi RS 100 244B Bill Heuchmer   105 12th 10.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 22.0 22.0
49er fx 49er fx 848 Liam Channer Ewan 87 12th 10.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 22.0 22.0
Wilful Intent MG14 349 Graeme Turner Grace 106 12th 10.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 22.0 22.0
            12th 10.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 22.0 22.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
Mr Bond Formula 15 007 Zac Heuchmer Francine G-T 92 1 01:24:20 1:31:40 0:00:00 1.0
5 BuckaRooS RS 100 495 Vince Selleck   105 2 01:36:45 1:32:09 0:00:30 2.0
Second Wind Formula 15 11 Mike Wiley Tara Goodey 92 3 01:28:55 1:36:39 0:04:35 3.0
Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   105 4 01:44:37 1:39:38 0:08:22 4.0
Magic Formula Formula 15 9 Justin Clare Southwell 92 5 01:33:26 1:41:33 0:09:06 5.0
Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 92 6 DNF     8.0
Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   105 6 DNF     8.0
Mr Bond Formula 15 00Z Laura Stoltenberg Francine G-T 92 8 RDGa     10.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
Shachi RS 100 244Z Zac Heuchmer   105 1 01:25:00 1:20:57 0:00:00 1.0
Second Wind Formula 15 11 Mike Wiley Tara Goodey 92 2 01:15:05 1:21:37 0:00:36 2.0
Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 92 3 01:16:09 1:22:46 0:01:40 3.0
5 BuckaRooS RS 100 495 Vince Selleck   105 4 01:26:58 1:22:50 0:01:58 4.0
Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   105 5 01:32:10 1:27:47 0:07:10 5.0
Toxic Formula 15 2TM Tom McKeown Brendan 92 6 01:21:38 1:28:44 0:07:09 6.0
Numero Uno Formula 15 0 Dan Bradford Pippa Noble 92 7 01:23:48 1:31:05 0:09:19 7.0
Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   105 8 01:42:04 1:37:12 0:17:04 8.0
Magic Formula Formula 15 9 Justin Clare Southwell 92 9 01:36:05 1:44:26 0:21:36 9.0
Mr Bond Formula 15 00Z Laura Stoltenberg Francine G-T 92 10 DNF     10.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
RDGaRedress - average points for all races except the race in question 10



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com