Gennaker Championship Series 2019-20

RRSRC

Results are provisional

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: VY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Rank R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
5 BuckaRooS RS 100 495 Vince Selleck   105 1st 2.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 11.0 11.0
Second Wind Formula 15 11 Mike Wiley Tara Goodey 92 2nd 3.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 17.0 17.0
Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 92 3rd 8.0 DNF 3.0 1.0 5.0 DNC 1.0 18.0 18.0
Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   105 4th 8.0 DNF 5.0 5.0 2.0 3.0 23.0 23.0
Magic Formula Formula 15 9 Justin Clare Southwell 92 5th 5.0 8.0 6.0 5.0 DNC 4.0 28.0 28.0
Toxic Formula 15 2TM Tom McKeown Brendan 92 6th 10.0 DNC 6.0 3.0 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 31.0 31.0
Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   105 7th 4.0 7.0 7.0 5.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 32.0 32.0
Shachi RS 100 244Z Zac Heuchmer   105 8th 10.0 DNC 1.0 11.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 36.0 36.0
Mr Bond Formula 15 00Z Laura Stoltenberg Francine G-T 92 9th 8.0 RDGa 10.0 DNF 8.0 5.0 DNC 6.0 37.0 37.0
Mr Bond Formula 15 007 Zac Heuchmer Francine G-T 92 10th 1.0 12.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 38.0 38.0
You only live once Formula 15 0 Dan Bradford Pippa Noble 92 11th 10.0 DNC 9.0 9.0 DNF 5.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 42.0 42.0
Shachi RS 100 244B Bill Heuchmer   105 12th 10.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 47.0 47.0
49er fx 49er fx 848 Liam Channer Ewan 87 12th 10.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 47.0 47.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
Mr Bond Formula 15 007 Zac Heuchmer Francine G-T 92 1 01:24:20 1:31:40 0:00:00 1.0
5 BuckaRooS RS 100 495 Vince Selleck   105 2 01:36:45 1:32:09 0:00:30 2.0
Second Wind Formula 15 11 Mike Wiley Tara Goodey 92 3 01:28:55 1:36:39 0:04:35 3.0
Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   105 4 01:44:37 1:39:38 0:08:22 4.0
Magic Formula Formula 15 9 Justin Clare Southwell 92 5 01:33:26 1:41:33 0:09:06 5.0
Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 92 6 DNF     8.0
Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   105 6 DNF     8.0
Mr Bond Formula 15 00Z Laura Stoltenberg Francine G-T 92 6 RDGa     8.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
Shachi RS 100 244Z Zac Heuchmer   105 1 01:25:00 1:20:57 0:00:00 1.0
Second Wind Formula 15 11 Mike Wiley Tara Goodey 92 2 01:15:05 1:21:37 0:00:36 2.0
Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 92 3 01:16:09 1:22:46 0:01:40 3.0
5 BuckaRooS RS 100 495 Vince Selleck   105 4 01:26:58 1:22:50 0:01:58 4.0
Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   105 5 01:32:10 1:27:47 0:07:10 5.0
Toxic Formula 15 2TM Tom McKeown Brendan 92 6 01:21:38 1:28:44 0:07:09 6.0
Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   105 7 01:42:04 1:37:12 0:17:04 7.0
Magic Formula Formula 15 9 Justin Clare Southwell 92 8 01:36:05 1:44:26 0:21:36 8.0
You only live once Formula 15 0 Dan Bradford Pippa Noble 92 9 01:45:18 1:54:27 0:30:49 9.0
Mr Bond Formula 15 00Z Laura Stoltenberg Francine G-T 92 10 DNF     10.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 92 1 01:32:04 1:40:04 0:00:00 1.0
5 BuckaRooS RS 100 495 Vince Selleck   105 2 01:47:46 1:42:38 0:02:41 2.0
Toxic Formula 15 2TM Tom McKeown Brendan 92 3 01:35:12 1:43:29 0:03:08 3.0
Second Wind Formula 15 11 Mike Wiley Tara Goodey 92 4 01:37:58 1:46:29 0:05:54 4.0
Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   105 5 01:53:30 1:48:06 0:08:25 5.0
Magic Formula Formula 15 9 Justin Clare Southwell 92 6 01:46:38 1:55:54 0:14:34 6.0
Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   105 7 02:02:38 1:56:48 0:17:33 7.0
Mr Bond Formula 15 00Z Laura Stoltenberg Francine G-T 92 8 01:49:45 1:59:18 0:17:41 8.0
You only live once Formula 15 0 Dan Bradford Pippa Noble 92 9 DNF     9.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
5 BuckaRooS RS 100 495 Vince Selleck   105 1 01:15:45 1:12:09 0:00:00 1.0
Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   105 2 01:20:16 1:16:27 0:04:31 2.0
Second Wind Formula 15 11 Mike Wiley Tara Goodey 92 3 01:16:29 1:23:08 0:10:07 3.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 92 1 01:21:14 1:28:18 0:00:00 1.0
5 BuckaRooS RS 100 495 Vince Selleck   105 2 01:37:26 1:32:48 0:04:43 2.0
Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   105 3 01:37:38 1:32:59 0:04:55 3.0
Magic Formula Formula 15 9 Justin Clare Southwell 92 4 01:26:09 1:33:38 0:04:55 4.0
Second Wind Formula 15 11 Mike Wiley Tara Goodey 92 5 01:30:56 1:38:50 0:09:42 5.0
Mr Bond Formula 15 00Z Laura Stoltenberg Francine G-T 92 6 01:50:20 1:59:56 0:29:06 6.0
Toxic Formula 15 2TM Tom McKeown Brendan 92 7 DNF     7.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
RDGaRedress - average points for all races except the race in question 8



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com