Gennaker Championship Series 2019-20

RRSRC

Results are provisional

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Rating system: VY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Rank R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
Second Wind Formula 15 11 Mike Wiley Tara Goodey 92 1st 3.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 2.0 19.0 19.0
Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 92 2nd 8.0 DNF 3.0 1.0 5.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 21.0 21.0
5 BuckaRooS RS 100 495 Vince Selleck   105 3rd 2.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 10.0 DNC 21.0 21.0
Magic Formula Formula 15 9 Justin Johnson Clare Southwell 92 4th 5.0 8.0 6.0 5.0 DNC 4.0 1.0 29.0 29.0
Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   105 5th 8.0 DNF 5.0 5.0 2.0 3.0 10.0 DNC 33.0 33.0
Toxic Formula 15 2TM Tom McKeown Brendan 92 6th 10.0 DNC 6.0 3.0 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 4.0 35.0 35.0
Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   105 7th 4.0 7.0 7.0 5.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 6.0 38.0 38.0
Mr Bond Formula 15 00Z Laura Stoltenberg Francine G-T 92 8th 7.8 RDGa 10.0 DNF 8.0 5.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 43.8 43.8
Shachi RS 100 244Z Zac Heuchmer   105 9th 10.0 DNC 1.0 11.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 46.0 46.0
You only live once Formula 15 0 Dan Bradford Pippa Noble 92 10th 10.0 DNC 9.0 9.0 DNF 5.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 5.0 47.0 47.0
Mr Bond Formula 15 007 Zac Heuchmer Francine G-T 92 11th 1.0 12.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 48.0 48.0
Wine Down RS 100 270 Dave Scott   105 12th 10.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 55.0 55.0
Shachi RS 100 244B Bill Heuchmer   105 13th 10.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 57.0 57.0
49er fx 49er fx 848 Liam Channer Ewan 87 13th 10.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 57.0 57.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
Mr Bond Formula 15 007 Zac Heuchmer Francine G-T 92 1 01:24:20 1:31:40 0:00:00 1.0
5 BuckaRooS RS 100 495 Vince Selleck   105 2 01:36:45 1:32:09 0:00:30 2.0
Second Wind Formula 15 11 Mike Wiley Tara Goodey 92 3 01:28:55 1:36:39 0:04:35 3.0
Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   105 4 01:44:37 1:39:38 0:08:22 4.0
Magic Formula Formula 15 9 Justin Johnson Clare Southwell 92 5 01:33:26 1:41:33 0:09:06 5.0
Mr Bond Formula 15 00Z Laura Stoltenberg Francine G-T 92 6 RDGa     7.8
Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 92 7 DNF     8.0
Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   105 7 DNF     8.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
Shachi RS 100 244Z Zac Heuchmer   105 1 01:25:00 1:20:57 0:00:00 1.0
Second Wind Formula 15 11 Mike Wiley Tara Goodey 92 2 01:15:05 1:21:37 0:00:36 2.0
Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 92 3 01:16:09 1:22:46 0:01:40 3.0
5 BuckaRooS RS 100 495 Vince Selleck   105 4 01:26:58 1:22:50 0:01:58 4.0
Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   105 5 01:32:10 1:27:47 0:07:10 5.0
Toxic Formula 15 2TM Tom McKeown Brendan 92 6 01:21:38 1:28:44 0:07:09 6.0
Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   105 7 01:42:04 1:37:12 0:17:04 7.0
Magic Formula Formula 15 9 Justin Johnson Clare Southwell 92 8 01:36:05 1:44:26 0:21:36 8.0
You only live once Formula 15 0 Dan Bradford Pippa Noble 92 9 01:45:18 1:54:27 0:30:49 9.0
Mr Bond Formula 15 00Z Laura Stoltenberg Francine G-T 92 10 DNF     10.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 92 1 01:32:04 1:40:04 0:00:00 1.0
5 BuckaRooS RS 100 495 Vince Selleck   105 2 01:47:46 1:42:38 0:02:41 2.0
Toxic Formula 15 2TM Tom McKeown Brendan 92 3 01:35:12 1:43:29 0:03:08 3.0
Second Wind Formula 15 11 Mike Wiley Tara Goodey 92 4 01:37:58 1:46:29 0:05:54 4.0
Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   105 5 01:53:30 1:48:06 0:08:25 5.0
Magic Formula Formula 15 9 Justin Johnson Clare Southwell 92 6 01:46:38 1:55:54 0:14:34 6.0
Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   105 7 02:02:38 1:56:48 0:17:33 7.0
Mr Bond Formula 15 00Z Laura Stoltenberg Francine G-T 92 8 01:49:45 1:59:18 0:17:41 8.0
You only live once Formula 15 0 Dan Bradford Pippa Noble 92 9 DNF     9.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
5 BuckaRooS RS 100 495 Vince Selleck   105 1 01:15:45 1:12:09 0:00:00 1.0
Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   105 2 01:20:16 1:16:27 0:04:31 2.0
Second Wind Formula 15 11 Mike Wiley Tara Goodey 92 3 01:16:29 1:23:08 0:10:07 3.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 92 1 01:21:14 1:28:18 0:00:00 1.0
5 BuckaRooS RS 100 495 Vince Selleck   105 2 01:37:26 1:32:48 0:04:43 2.0
Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   105 3 01:37:38 1:32:59 0:04:55 3.0
Magic Formula Formula 15 9 Justin Johnson Clare Southwell 92 4 01:26:09 1:33:38 0:04:55 4.0
Second Wind Formula 15 11 Mike Wiley Tara Goodey 92 5 01:30:56 1:38:50 0:09:42 5.0
Mr Bond Formula 15 00Z Laura Stoltenberg Francine G-T 92 6 01:50:20 1:59:56 0:29:06 6.0
Toxic Formula 15 2TM Tom McKeown Brendan 92 7 DNF     7.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
Magic Formula Formula 15 9 Justin Johnson Clare Southwell 92 1 01:13:41 1:20:05 0:00:00 1.0
Second Wind Formula 15 11 Mike Wiley Tara Goodey 92 2 01:14:21 1:20:49 0:00:40 2.0
Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 92 3 01:14:51 1:21:22 0:01:10 3.0
Toxic Formula 15 2TM Tom McKeown Brendan 92 4 01:16:11 1:22:48 0:02:30 4.0
You only live once Formula 15 0 Dan Bradford Pippa Noble 92 5 01:20:06 1:27:04 0:06:25 5.0
Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   105 6 01:36:14 1:31:39 0:12:08 6.0
Mr Bond Formula 15 00Z Laura Stoltenberg Francine G-T 92 7 01:24:33 1:31:54 0:10:52 7.0
Wine Down RS 100 270 Dave Scott   105 8 DNF     8.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
RDGaRedress - average points for all races except the race in question 7.8



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com