Gennaker Championship Series 2019-20

RRSRC

Results are provisional

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Rating system: VY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Rank R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 92 1st 8.0 DNF 3.0 1.0 5.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 24.0 16.0
Second Wind Formula 15 11 Mike Wiley Tara Goodey 92 2nd 3.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 22.0 17.0
5 BuckaRooS RS 100 495 Vince Selleck   105 3rd 2.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 3.4 RDGa 7.0 DNF 6.0 27.4 20.4
Magic Formula Formula 15 9 Justin Johnson Clare Southwell 92 4th 5.0 8.0 6.0 5.0 DNC 4.0 1.0 9.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 50.0 38.0
Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   105 5th 4.0 7.0 7.0 5.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 DNF 3.0 48.0 39.0
Toxic Formula 15 2TM Tom McKeown Brendan 92 6th 10.0 DNC 6.0 3.0 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 4.0 9.0 DNC 7.0 51.0 41.0
Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   105 7th 8.0 DNF 5.0 5.0 2.0 3.0 11.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 55.0 43.0
Mr Bond Formula 15 00Z Laura Stoltenberg Francine G-T 92 8th 7.8 RDGa 10.0 DNF 8.0 5.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 9.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 64.8 52.8
Shachi RS 100 244Z Zac Heuchmer   105 9th 10.0 DNC 1.0 11.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 68.0 56.0
You only live once Formula 15 0 Dan Bradford Pippa Noble 92 10th 10.0 DNC 9.0 9.0 DNF 5.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 5.0 9.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 68.0 56.0
Mr Bond Formula 15 007 Zac Heuchmer Francine G-T 92 11th 1.0 12.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 70.0 58.0
Wine Down RS 100 270 Dave Scott   105 12th 10.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 7.0 DNF 8.0 70.0 58.0
Shachi RS 100 244B Bill Heuchmer   105 13th 10.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 4.0 71.0 59.0
Batfink RS 100 440 Paul Greer   105 14th 10.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 5.0 72.0 60.0
  Formula 15 00zc Clare Southwell Francine G-T 92 15th 10.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 76.0 64.0
Space Invader B14 299 Will Richards   94 16th 10.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 12.0 DNC 77.0 65.0
49er fx 49er fx 848 Liam Channer Ewan 87 16th 10.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 12.0 DNC 77.0 65.0
Raw Speed RS 100 272 John Harrison   105 18th 10.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 77.0 65.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
Mr Bond Formula 15 007 Zac Heuchmer Francine G-T 92 1 01:24:20 1:31:40 0:00:00 1.0
5 BuckaRooS RS 100 495 Vince Selleck   105 2 01:36:45 1:32:09 0:00:30 2.0
Second Wind Formula 15 11 Mike Wiley Tara Goodey 92 3 01:28:55 1:36:39 0:04:35 3.0
Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   105 4 01:44:37 1:39:38 0:08:22 4.0
Magic Formula Formula 15 9 Justin Johnson Clare Southwell 92 5 01:33:26 1:41:33 0:09:06 5.0
Mr Bond Formula 15 00Z Laura Stoltenberg Francine G-T 92 6 RDGa     7.8
Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 92 7 DNF     8.0
Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   105 7 DNF     8.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
Shachi RS 100 244Z Zac Heuchmer   105 1 01:25:00 1:20:57 0:00:00 1.0
Second Wind Formula 15 11 Mike Wiley Tara Goodey 92 2 01:15:05 1:21:37 0:00:36 2.0
Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 92 3 01:16:09 1:22:46 0:01:40 3.0
5 BuckaRooS RS 100 495 Vince Selleck   105 4 01:26:58 1:22:50 0:01:58 4.0
Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   105 5 01:32:10 1:27:47 0:07:10 5.0
Toxic Formula 15 2TM Tom McKeown Brendan 92 6 01:21:38 1:28:44 0:07:09 6.0
Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   105 7 01:42:04 1:37:12 0:17:04 7.0
Magic Formula Formula 15 9 Justin Johnson Clare Southwell 92 8 01:36:05 1:44:26 0:21:36 8.0
You only live once Formula 15 0 Dan Bradford Pippa Noble 92 9 01:45:18 1:54:27 0:30:49 9.0
Mr Bond Formula 15 00Z Laura Stoltenberg Francine G-T 92 10 DNF     10.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 92 1 01:32:04 1:40:04 0:00:00 1.0
5 BuckaRooS RS 100 495 Vince Selleck   105 2 01:47:46 1:42:38 0:02:41 2.0
Toxic Formula 15 2TM Tom McKeown Brendan 92 3 01:35:12 1:43:29 0:03:08 3.0
Second Wind Formula 15 11 Mike Wiley Tara Goodey 92 4 01:37:58 1:46:29 0:05:54 4.0
Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   105 5 01:53:30 1:48:06 0:08:25 5.0
Magic Formula Formula 15 9 Justin Johnson Clare Southwell 92 6 01:46:38 1:55:54 0:14:34 6.0
Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   105 7 02:02:38 1:56:48 0:17:33 7.0
Mr Bond Formula 15 00Z Laura Stoltenberg Francine G-T 92 8 01:49:45 1:59:18 0:17:41 8.0
You only live once Formula 15 0 Dan Bradford Pippa Noble 92 9 DNF     9.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
5 BuckaRooS RS 100 495 Vince Selleck   105 1 01:15:45 1:12:09 0:00:00 1.0
Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   105 2 01:20:16 1:16:27 0:04:31 2.0
Second Wind Formula 15 11 Mike Wiley Tara Goodey 92 3 01:16:29 1:23:08 0:10:07 3.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 92 1 01:21:14 1:28:18 0:00:00 1.0
5 BuckaRooS RS 100 495 Vince Selleck   105 2 01:37:26 1:32:48 0:04:43 2.0
Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   105 3 01:37:38 1:32:59 0:04:55 3.0
Magic Formula Formula 15 9 Justin Johnson Clare Southwell 92 4 01:26:09 1:33:38 0:04:55 4.0
Second Wind Formula 15 11 Mike Wiley Tara Goodey 92 5 01:30:56 1:38:50 0:09:42 5.0
Mr Bond Formula 15 00Z Laura Stoltenberg Francine G-T 92 6 01:50:20 1:59:56 0:29:06 6.0
Toxic Formula 15 2TM Tom McKeown Brendan 92 7 DNF     7.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
Magic Formula Formula 15 9 Justin Johnson Clare Southwell 92 1 01:13:41 1:20:05 0:00:00 1.0
Second Wind Formula 15 11 Mike Wiley Tara Goodey 92 2 01:14:21 1:20:49 0:00:40 2.0
Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 92 3 01:14:51 1:21:22 0:01:10 3.0
5 BuckaRooS RS 100 495 Vince Selleck   105 4 RDGa     3.4
Toxic Formula 15 2TM Tom McKeown Brendan 92 5 01:16:11 1:22:48 0:02:30 4.0
You only live once Formula 15 0 Dan Bradford Pippa Noble 92 6 01:20:06 1:27:04 0:06:25 5.0
Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   105 7 01:36:14 1:31:39 0:12:08 6.0
Mr Bond Formula 15 00Z Laura Stoltenberg Francine G-T 92 8 01:24:33 1:31:54 0:10:52 7.0
Wine Down RS 100 270 Dave Scott   105 9 01:55:59 1:50:28 0:31:53 8.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
Second Wind Formula 15 11 Mike Wiley Tara Goodey 92 1 01:17:19 1:24:02 0:00:00 1.0
Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 92 2 01:20:31 1:27:31 0:03:12 2.0
5 BuckaRooS RS 100 495 Vince Selleck   105 3 DNF     7.0
Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   105 3 DNF     7.0
Wine Down RS 100 270 Dave Scott   105 3 DNF     7.0
Space Invader B14 299 Will Richards   94 3 DNF     7.0
49er fx 49er fx 848 Liam Channer Ewan 87 3 DNF     7.0

R8 - 1.03.20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 92 1 01:21:32 1:28:37 0:00:00 1.0
Second Wind Formula 15 11 Mike Wiley Tara Goodey 92 2 01:26:40 1:34:12 0:05:08 2.0
Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   105 3 01:41:01 1:36:12 0:07:58 3.0
Shachi RS 100 244B Bill Heuchmer   105 4 01:42:32 1:37:39 0:09:29 4.0
Batfink RS 100 440 Paul Greer   105 5 01:43:07 1:38:12 0:10:04 5.0
5 BuckaRooS RS 100 495 Vince Selleck   105 6 01:44:35 1:39:36 0:11:32 6.0
Toxic Formula 15 2TM Tom McKeown Brendan 92 7 01:32:49 1:40:53 0:11:17 7.0
Wine Down RS 100 270 Dave Scott   105 8 01:48:34 1:43:24 0:15:31 8.0
  Formula 15 00zc Clare Southwell Francine G-T 92 9 01:48:03 1:57:27 0:26:31 9.0
Raw Speed RS 100 272 John Harrison   105 10 DNF     10.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
DNFStarted but did not finish
RDGaRedress - average points for all races except the race in question



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com