Gennaker Champ 22-23

RRSRC

Results are provisional

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: VY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Rank Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Nett
Sequel Formula 15 12 Mike Wiley Tara Goodey 92 1st 3.0 1.0 3.0 7.0 7.0
Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 92 2nd 1.0 7.0 DNF 2.0 10.0 10.0
Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   106 3rd 6.0 2.0 8.0 16.0 16.0
Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   106 4th 4.0 8.0 DNC 5.0 17.0 17.0
Magic Formula Formula 15 9 Clare Southwell Mike Cox 92 5th 12.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 19.0 19.0
Raw Speed RS 100 272 Vincent Selleck   106 6th 5.0 8.0 DNC 6.0 19.0 19.0
You only live once Formula 15 0 Dan Bradford Pippa Noble 92 7th 2.0 6.5 RDGa 11.0 DNC 19.5 19.5
49er fx 49er fx 101 Liam Channer Ewan 83 8th 11.0 DNF 8.0 DNC 1.0 20.0 20.0
Second Wind Formula 15 11 Justin Johnson Kelly 92 9th 8.0 8.0 DNC 7.0 23.0 23.0
Mr Bond Formula 15 7 Laura Stoltenberg Taylor 92 10th 7.0 7.0 DNF 11.0 DNC 25.0 25.0
Toxic Formula 15 2 Brendan McKeown Georgie 92 11th 9.0 8.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 28.0 28.0
Sea Dragon RS 100 371 Paul Wrightson   106 12th 12.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 30.0 30.0
Wine Down RS 100 270 Dave Scott   106 13th 12.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 31.0 31.0
Mr Bond Formula 15 7 Francine G-T   92 13th 12.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 31.0 31.0
FX2 49er fx 170 Laura Stoltenberg Tom McKeown 83 13th 12.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 31.0 31.0
Shachi RS 100 244 Bill Heuchmer   106 13th 12.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 31.0 31.0

Race 1 - 18/9/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 92 1 01:01:01 1:06:19 0:00:00 1.0
You only live once Formula 15 0 Dan Bradford Pippa Noble 92 2 01:04:15 1:09:50 0:03:14 2.0
Sequel Formula 15 12 Mike Wiley Tara Goodey 92 3 01:05:53 1:11:37 0:04:52 3.0
Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   106 4 01:16:18 1:11:59 0:06:00 4.0
Raw Speed RS 100 272 Vincent Selleck   106 5 01:19:51 1:15:20 0:09:33 5.0
Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   106 6 01:21:31 1:16:54 0:11:13 6.0
Mr Bond Formula 15 7 Laura Stoltenberg Taylor 92 7 01:16:50 1:23:31 0:15:49 7.0
Second Wind Formula 15 11 Justin Johnson Kelly 92 8 01:21:40 1:28:46 0:20:39 8.0
Toxic Formula 15 2 Brendan McKeown Georgie 92 9 01:24:53 1:32:16 0:23:52 9.0
49er fx 49er fx 101 Liam Channer Ewan 83 10 DNF     11.0

Race 2 - 2/10/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
Sequel Formula 15 12 Mike Wiley Tara Goodey 92 1 01:10:31 1:16:39 0:00:00 1.0
Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   106 2 01:23:45 1:19:01 0:02:30 2.0
Magic Formula Formula 15 9 Clare Southwell Mike Cox 92 3 01:14:15 1:20:42 0:03:44 3.0
You only live once Formula 15 0 Dan Bradford Pippa Noble 92 4 RDGa     6.5
Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 92 5 DNF     7.0
Mr Bond Formula 15 7 Laura Stoltenberg Taylor 92 5 DNF     7.0

Race 3 - 16/10/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
49er fx 49er fx 101 Liam Channer Ewan 83 1 56:24 1:07:57 0:00:00 1.0
Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 92 2 01:04:06 1:09:40 0:01:35 2.0
Sequel Formula 15 12 Mike Wiley Tara Goodey 92 3 01:04:44 1:10:22 0:02:13 3.0
Magic Formula Formula 15 9 Clare Southwell Mike Cox 92 4 01:07:54 1:13:48 0:05:23 4.0
Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   106 5 01:19:39 1:15:08 0:07:37 5.0
Raw Speed RS 100 272 Vincent Selleck   106 6 01:21:03 1:16:28 0:09:01 6.0
Second Wind Formula 15 11 Justin Johnson Kelly 92 7 01:11:15 1:17:27 0:08:44 7.0
Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   106 8 01:22:56 1:18:14 0:10:54 8.0
Sea Dragon RS 100 371 Paul Wrightson   106 9 DNF     10.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
RDGaRedress - average points for all races except the race in question 6.5



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com