Gennaker Championships 23-24

RRSRC

Results are provisional

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Rating system: VY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Rank CH1 CH2 CH3 CH4 CH5 CH6 CH7 CH8 CH9 Total Nett
Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   106 1st 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) (6.0 DNC) 1.0 15.0 7.0
Dusty Unicorn RS 100 520 Vincent Selleck   106 2nd 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 22.0 16.0
Sachi RS 100 244 Bill Heuchmer   106 3rd 4.0 DNF (8.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 (7.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 5.0 DNC 36.0 21.0
Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   106 4th (5.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 35.0 22.0
Wine Down RS 100 270 Dave Scott   106 5th 5.0 DNC 4.0 4.8 RDGa (6.0 DNC) 4.0 (6.0 DNF) 5.0 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 45.8 33.8
Sea Dragon RS 100 371 Paul Wrightson   106 6th 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNF) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNF) 4.0 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 53.0 39.0
Holy Ship Flying Ant 538 Finley Gleeson Rory Gleeson 136 7th 5.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 55.0 40.0
Too Hot RS 100 246 David Robinson   106 8th 5.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 55.0 40.0
Batfink RS100 440 Paul Greer   106 9th 5.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNF 5.0 DNC 57.0 41.0

CH1 - 10/9/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   106 1 1:16:18 1:11:59 0:00:00 1.0
Dusty Unicorn RS 100 520 Vincent Selleck   106 2 01:17:58 1:13:33 0:01:40 2.0
Sachi RS 100 244 Bill Heuchmer   106 3 DNF     4.0

CH2 - 24/9/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   106 1 01:39:14 1:33:37 0:00:00 1.0
Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   106 2 01:42:59 1:37:09 0:03:45 2.0
Dusty Unicorn RS 100 520 Vincent Selleck   106 3 01:47:59 1:41:52 0:08:45 3.0
Wine Down RS 100 270 Dave Scott   106 4 01:51:46 1:45:26 0:12:32 4.0
Too Hot RS 100 246 David Robinson   106 5 02:05:28 1:58:22 0:26:14 5.0
Sea Dragon RS 100 371 Paul Wrightson   106 6 DNF     7.0

CH3 - 8/10/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   106 1 01:20:50 1:16:15 0:00:00 1.0
Dusty Unicorn RS 100 520 Vincent Selleck   106 2 01:21:20 1:16:44 0:00:30 2.0
Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   106 3 01:25:30 1:20:40 0:04:40 3.0
Wine Down RS 100 270 Dave Scott   106 4 RDGa     4.8

CH4 - 19/11/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   106 1 01:43:08 1:37:18 0:00:00 1.0
Sachi RS 100 244 Bill Heuchmer   106 2 01:44:19 1:38:25 0:01:11 2.0
Dusty Unicorn RS 100 520 Vincent Selleck   106 3 01:46:17 1:40:16 0:03:09 3.0
Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   106 4 01:51:43 1:45:24 0:08:35 4.0

CH5 - 3/12/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   106 1 01:51:05 1:44:48 0:00:00 1.0
Sachi RS 100 244 Bill Heuchmer   106 2 01:56:22 1:49:47 0:05:17 2.0
Dusty Unicorn RS 100 520 Vincent Selleck   106 3 01:59:40 1:52:54 0:08:35 3.0
Wine Down RS 100 270 Dave Scott   106 4 02:03:40 1:56:40 0:12:35 4.0
Holy Ship Flying Ant 538 Finley Gleeson Rory Gleeson 136 5 03:36:04 2:38:52 1:13:33 5.0
Sea Dragon RS 100 371 Paul Wrightson   106 6 DNF     7.0

CH6 - 10/12/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   106 1 01:14:37 1:10:24 0:00:00 1.0
Dusty Unicorn RS 100 520 Vincent Selleck   106 2 01:18:37 1:14:10 0:04:00 2.0
Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   106 3 01:21:00 1:16:25 0:06:23 3.0
Sea Dragon RS 100 371 Paul Wrightson   106 4 01:22:20 1:17:40 0:07:43 4.0
Wine Down RS 100 270 Dave Scott   106 5 DNF     6.0

CH7 - 21/1/24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
Sachi RS 100 244 Bill Heuchmer   106 1 01:23:19 1:18:36 0:00:00 1.0
Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   106 2 01:26:12 1:21:19 0:02:53 2.0
Dusty Unicorn RS 100 520 Vincent Selleck   106 3 01:27:30 1:22:33 0:04:11 3.0
Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   106 4 01:28:59 1:23:57 0:05:40 4.0
Wine Down RS 100 270 Dave Scott   106 5 01:50:25 1:44:10 0:27:06 5.0

CH8 - 4/2/24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
Sachi RS 100 244 Bill Heuchmer   106 1 01:04:42 1:01:02 0:00:00 1.0
Dusty Unicorn RS 100 520 Vincent Selleck   106 2 01:08:50 1:04:56 0:04:08 2.0
Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   106 3 01:10:05 1:06:07 0:05:23 3.0
Batfink RS100 440 Paul Greer   106 4 DNF     5.0

CH9 - 25/2/24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   106 1 01:02:20 0:58:48 0:00:00 1.0
Dusty Unicorn RS 100 520 Vincent Selleck   106 2 01:03:24 0:59:49 0:01:04 2.0
Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   106 3 01:05:22 1:01:40 0:03:02 3.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
RDGaRedress - average points for all races except the race in question 4.8



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com