Gennaker Performance Handicap 2019-20

RRSRC

Results are provisional

Overall

Sailed: 13, Discards: 4, To count: 9, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Total Nett Rank R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
R7
 
R8
 
R9
 
R10
 
R11
 
R12
 
R13
 
RYA NHC 5 BuckaRooS RS 100 495 Vince Selleck   0.975 50.5 23.5 1st 1.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 (5.0) 1.0 4.0 (6.0) 4.5 3.0 (10.0 DNC) 3.0 (6.0)
RYA NHC Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   0.910 58.0 26.0 2nd (8.0) 2.0 2.0 (8.0) 6.0 5.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) 4.0 (7.0) 2.0 1.0
RYA NHC Second Wind Formula 15 11 Mike Wiley Tara Goodie 1.159 63.0 31.0 3rd (9.0) 5.0 3.0 2.0 (8.0) 3.0 (9.0 DNF) 5.0 (6.0) 1.0 5.0 5.0 DNC 2.0
RYA NHC Magic Formula Formula 15 9 Justin Johnson Clare Southwell 0.9 73.0 34.0 4th 7.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 5.0 DNC 7.0 (10.0 DNC) 1.0 (9.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 DNC (11.0 DNC)
RYA NHC Mr Bond Formula 15 007 Laura Stoltenberg Francine G-T 0.853 73.5 36.5 5th 3.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (10.0 DNF) 1.0 5.0 DNC (9.0 DNF) 3.0 4.5 9.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 DNC 4.0
RYA NHC Toxic Formula 15 2TM Tom McKeown Brendan 1.068 74.0 37.0 6th (11.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 2.0 7.0 DNF 2.0 4.0 5.0 DNC (8.0)
RYA NHC Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   0.982 72.6 37.6 7th 2.0 (7.0 DNF) 5.0 (7.0) 7.0 2.0 2.0 5.6 RDGa 3.0 6.0 (10.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC (11.0 DNC)
RYA NHC Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 1.176 72.0 40.0 8th 5.0 (7.0 DNF) 6.0 6.0 4.0 5.0 DNC 1.0 (7.0) 2.0 (9.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 DNC (9.0)
RYA NHC FX 49er fx 848 Liam Channer Ewan 1.2 104.0 59.0 9th (11.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 4.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 1.0 3.0
RYA NHC You only live Once Formula 15 0 Dan Bradford Pippa Noble 1.027 98.0 59.0 10th 4.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 9.0 DNF 5.0 DNC 6.0 (10.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 DNC (11.0 DNC)
RYA NHC Shachi RS 100 244Z Zac Heuchmer   0.971 111.0 67.0 11th (11.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (11.0 DNC)
RYA NHC Shachi RS 100 244B Bill Heuchmer   1.003 112.0 67.0 12th 6.0 9.0 DNC 4.0 (12.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (11.0 DNC)
RYA NHC Wine Down RS 100 270 Dave Scott   0.910 112.0 67.0 13th (11.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 7.0 8.0 5.0 DNC 5.0
RYA NHC Mr Bond Formula 15 007z Zac Heuchmer Francine G-T 1.176 115.0 70.0 14th (11.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 (12.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 11.0 DNC
RYA NHC Magic   9z Zac Heuchmer Bill Heuchmer 1.18 118.0 73.0 15th (11.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 5.0 10.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 11.0 DNC
RYA NHC Space Invader B14 299 Will Richards   1.1 118.0 73.0 16th (11.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 7.0
RYA NHC Toxic Formula 15 2BH Bill Heuchmer   1.054 122.0 77.0 17th (11.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 11.0 DNC
RYA NHC Toxic Formula 15 2ZH Zac Heuchmer   1.045 122.0 77.0 17th (11.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 11.0 DNC

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Points Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE
RYA NHC 5 BuckaRooS RS 100 495 Vince Selleck   0.981 1.0 1 01:28:48 1:27:07 0:00:00
RYA NHC Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   0.977 2.0 2 01:29:45 1:27:41 0:00:35
RYA NHC Mr Bond Formula 15 007 Laura Stoltenberg Francine G-T 0.853 3.0 3 01:46:42 1:31:01 0:04:34
RYA NHC You only live Once Formula 15 0 Dan Bradford Pippa Noble 1.038 4.0 4 01:30:46 1:34:13 0:06:51
RYA NHC Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 1.176 5.0 5 01:20:22 1:34:31 0:06:17
RYA NHC Shachi RS 100 244B Bill Heuchmer   1.003 6.0 6 01:34:20 1:34:37 0:07:29
RYA NHC Magic Formula Formula 15 9 Justin Johnson Clare Southwell 0.9 7.0 7 01:47:20 1:36:36 0:10:32
RYA NHC Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   0.910 8.0 8 01:46:12 1:36:39 0:10:28
RYA NHC Second Wind Formula 15 11 Mike Wiley Tara Goodie 1.159 9.0 9 01:24:23 1:37:48 0:09:13

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Points Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE
RYA NHC Magic Formula Formula 15 9 Justin Johnson Clare Southwell 0.894 1.0 1 01:33:26 1:23:32 0:00:00
RYA NHC Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   0.904 2.0 2 01:44:37 1:34:34 0:12:13
RYA NHC 5 BuckaRooS RS 100 495 Vince Selleck   0.988 3.0 3 01:36:45 1:35:35 0:12:12
RYA NHC Mr Bond Formula 15 007z Zac Heuchmer Francine G-T 1.176 4.0 4 01:24:20 1:39:11 0:13:18
RYA NHC Second Wind Formula 15 11 Mike Wiley Tara Goodie 1.151 5.0 5 01:28:55 1:42:21 0:16:21
RYA NHC Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   0.983 7.0 6 DNF    
RYA NHC Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 1.172 7.0 6 DNF    

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Points Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE
RYA NHC 5 BuckaRooS RS 100 495 Vince Selleck   0.989 1.0 1 01:20:42 1:19:49 0:00:00
RYA NHC Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   0.908 2.0 2 01:28:36 1:20:27 0:00:42
RYA NHC Second Wind Formula 15 11 Mike Wiley Tara Goodie 1.143 3.0 3 01:10:43 1:20:50 0:00:53
RYA NHC Shachi RS 100 244B Bill Heuchmer   0.999 4.0 4 01:22:01 1:21:56 0:02:07
RYA NHC Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   0.983 5.0 5 01:23:43 1:22:18 0:02:31
RYA NHC Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 1.172 6.0 6 01:10:39 1:22:48 0:02:33
RYA NHC Mr Bond Formula 15 007z Zac Heuchmer Francine G-T 1.169 7.0 7 01:19:30 1:32:56 0:11:14

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Points Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE
RYA NHC Shachi RS 100 244Z Zac Heuchmer   0.971 1.0 1 01:25:00 1:22:32 0:00:00
RYA NHC Second Wind Formula 15 11 Mike Wiley Tara Goodie 1.149 2.0 2 01:15:05 1:26:16 0:03:15
RYA NHC 5 BuckaRooS RS 100 495 Vince Selleck   0.998 3.0 3 01:26:58 1:26:48 0:04:16
RYA NHC Toxic Formula 15 2TM Tom McKeown Brendan 1.068 4.0 4 01:21:38 1:27:11 0:04:21
RYA NHC Magic Formula Formula 15 9 Justin Johnson Clare Southwell 0.911 5.0 5 01:36:05 1:27:32 0:05:29
RYA NHC Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 1.172 6.0 6 01:16:09 1:29:15 0:05:44
RYA NHC Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   0.984 7.0 7 01:32:10 1:30:42 0:08:17
RYA NHC Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   0.914 8.0 8 01:42:04 1:33:17 0:11:46
RYA NHC You only live Once Formula 15 0 Dan Bradford Pippa Noble 1.035 9.0 9 01:45:18 1:48:59 0:25:33
RYA NHC Mr Bond Formula 15 007 Laura Stoltenberg Francine G-T 0.860 10.0 10 DNF    

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Points Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE
RYA NHC Mr Bond Formula 15 007 Laura Stoltenberg Francine G-T 0.860 1.0 1 01:49:45 1:34:23 0:00:00
RYA NHC Magic Formula Formula 15 9 Justin Johnson Clare Southwell 0.908 2.0 2 01:46:38 1:36:49 0:02:41
RYA NHC Toxic Formula 15 2TM Tom McKeown Brendan 1.066 3.0 3 01:35:12 1:41:29 0:06:40
RYA NHC Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 1.165 4.0 4 01:32:04 1:47:15 0:11:03
RYA NHC 5 BuckaRooS RS 100 495 Vince Selleck   0.998 5.0 5 01:47:46 1:47:33 0:13:12
RYA NHC Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   0.902 6.0 6 02:02:38 1:50:37 0:18:00
RYA NHC Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   0.975 7.0 7 01:53:30 1:50:40 0:16:42
RYA NHC Second Wind Formula 15 11 Mike Wiley Tara Goodie 1.151 8.0 8 01:37:58 1:52:46 0:15:58
RYA NHC You only live Once Formula 15 0 Dan Bradford Pippa Noble 1.017 9.0 9 DNF    

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Points Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE
RYA NHC 5 BuckaRooS RS 100 495 Vince Selleck   0.992 1.0 1 01:15:45 1:15:09 0:00:00
RYA NHC Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   0.965 2.0 2 01:20:16 1:17:27 0:02:24
RYA NHC Second Wind Formula 15 11 Mike Wiley Tara Goodie 1.141 3.0 3 01:16:29 1:27:16 0:10:38

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Points Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE
RYA NHC Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 1.158 1.0 1 00:51:36 0:59:45 0:00:00
RYA NHC Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   0.970 2.0 2 01:03:32 1:01:38 0:01:56
RYA NHC Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   0.892 3.0 3 01:09:31 1:02:01 0:02:32
RYA NHC 5 BuckaRooS RS 100 495 Vince Selleck   1.004 4.0 4 01:04:18 1:04:33 0:04:47
RYA NHC Toxic Formula 15 2TM Tom McKeown Brendan 1.075 5.0 5 01:02:00 1:06:39 0:06:25
RYA NHC You only live Once Formula 15 0 Dan Bradford Pippa Noble 1.017 6.0 6 01:07:02 1:08:10 0:08:17
RYA NHC Magic Formula Formula 15 9 Justin Johnson Clare Southwell 0.929 7.0 7 01:20:22 1:14:40 0:16:03
RYA NHC Second Wind Formula 15 11 Mike Wiley Tara Goodie 1.142 9.0 8 DNF    
RYA NHC Mr Bond Formula 15 007 Laura Stoltenberg Francine G-T 0.872 9.0 8 DNF    

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Points Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE
RYA NHC Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   0.897 1.0 1 01:47:57 1:36:50 0:00:00
RYA NHC Toxic Formula 15 2TM Tom McKeown Brendan 1.065 2.0 2 01:31:09 1:37:04 0:00:14
RYA NHC Mr Bond Formula 15 007 Laura Stoltenberg Francine G-T 0.872 3.0 3 01:52:02 1:37:42 0:00:59
RYA NHC FX 49er fx 848 Liam Channer Ewan 1.200 4.0 4 01:25:15 1:42:18 0:04:33
RYA NHC Second Wind Formula 15 11 Mike Wiley Tara Goodie 1.142 5.0 5 01:30:23 1:43:13 0:05:36
RYA NHC Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   0.977 5.6 6 RDGa    
RYA NHC 5 BuckaRooS RS 100 495 Vince Selleck   0.999 6.0 7 01:43:22 1:43:16 0:06:26
RYA NHC Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 1.178 7.0 8 01:28:27 1:44:12 0:06:15

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Points Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE
RYA NHC Magic Formula Formula 15 9 Justin Johnson Clare Southwell 0.918 1.0 1 01:26:09 1:19:05 0:00:00
RYA NHC Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 1.172 2.0 2 01:21:14 1:35:12 0:13:45
RYA NHC Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   0.977 3.0 3 01:37:38 1:35:23 0:16:41
RYA NHC 5 BuckaRooS RS 100 495 Vince Selleck   0.992 4.5 4 01:37:26 1:36:39 0:17:43
RYA NHC Mr Bond Formula 15 007 Laura Stoltenberg Francine G-T 0.876 4.5 4 01:50:20 1:36:39 0:20:03
RYA NHC Second Wind Formula 15 11 Mike Wiley Tara Goodie 1.134 6.0 6 01:30:56 1:43:07 0:21:12
RYA NHC Toxic Formula 15 2TM Tom McKeown Brendan 1.072 7.0 7 DNF    

R10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Points Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE
RYA NHC Second Wind Formula 15 11 Mike Wiley Tara Goodie 1.118 1.0 1 55:20 1:01:52 0:00:00
RYA NHC Toxic Formula 15 2TM Tom McKeown Brendan 1.072 2.0 2 58:03 1:02:14 0:00:21
RYA NHC 5 BuckaRooS RS 100 495 Vince Selleck   0.984 3.0 3 01:03:52 1:02:51 0:01:00
RYA NHC Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   0.904 4.0 4 01:09:52 1:03:10 0:01:26
RYA NHC Magic   9z Zac Heuchmer Bill Heuchmer 1.180 5.0 5 53:53 1:03:35 0:01:27
RYA NHC Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   0.971 6.0 6 01:06:03 1:04:08 0:02:20
RYA NHC Wine Down RS 100 270 Dave Scott   0.910 7.0 7 01:17:25 1:10:27 0:09:26

R11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Points Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE
RYA NHC Magic Formula Formula 15 9 Justin Johnson Clare Southwell 0.937 1.0 1 01:13:41 1:09:02 0:00:00
RYA NHC Mr Bond Formula 15 007 Laura Stoltenberg Francine G-T 0.869 2.0 2 01:24:33 1:13:28 0:05:06
RYA NHC You only live Once Formula 15 0 Dan Bradford Pippa Noble 1.004 3.0 3 01:20:06 1:20:25 0:11:20
RYA NHC Toxic Formula 15 2TM Tom McKeown Brendan 1.083 4.0 4 01:16:11 1:22:30 0:12:26
RYA NHC Second Wind Formula 15 11 Mike Wiley Tara Goodie 1.131 5.0 5 01:14:21 1:24:05 0:13:18
RYA NHC Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 1.166 6.0 6 01:14:51 1:27:17 0:15:38
RYA NHC Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   0.909 7.0 7 01:36:14 1:27:29 0:20:17
RYA NHC Wine Down RS 100 270 Dave Scott   0.909 8.0 8 01:55:59 1:45:26 0:40:02

R12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Points Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE
RYA NHC FX 49er fx 848 Liam Channer Ewan 1.193 1.0 1 01:02:00 1:13:58 0:00:00
RYA NHC Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   0.897 2.0 2 01:25:04 1:16:18 0:02:36
RYA NHC 5 BuckaRooS RS 100 495 Vince Selleck   0.991 3.0 3 01:22:30 1:21:45 0:07:52

R13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Points Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE
RYA NHC Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   0.896 1.0 1 01:25:15 1:16:23 0:00:00
RYA NHC Second Wind Formula 15 11 Mike Wiley Tara Goodie 1.123 2.0 2 01:08:09 1:16:32 0:00:08
RYA NHC FX 49er fx 848 Liam Channer Ewan 1.200 3.0 3 01:04:50 1:17:48 0:01:11
RYA NHC Mr Bond Formula 15 007 Laura Stoltenberg Francine G-T 0.897 4.0 4 01:27:14 1:18:15 0:02:05
RYA NHC Wine Down RS 100 270 Dave Scott   0.890 5.0 5 01:29:18 1:19:29 0:03:29
RYA NHC 5 BuckaRooS RS 100 495 Vince Selleck   0.989 6.0 6 01:20:23 1:19:30 0:03:09
RYA NHC Space Invader B14 299 Will Richards   1.100 7.0 7 01:15:50 1:23:25 0:06:24
RYA NHC Toxic Formula 15 2TM Tom McKeown Brendan 1.078 8.0 8 01:25:27 1:32:07 0:14:36
RYA NHC Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 1.151 9.0 9 01:38:50 1:53:45 0:32:28

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
RDGaRedress - average points for all races except the race in question 5.6



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com