Gennaker Performance Handicap 2019-20

RRSRC

Results are provisional as of 6.17pm on 1/09/2019

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Rank R1
 
R2
 
Total Nett
RYA NHC 5 BuckaRooS RS 100 495 Vince Selleck   0.975 1st 1.0 3.0 4.0 4.0
RYA NHC Magic Formula Formula 15 9 Justin Clare Southwell 0.9 2nd 7.0 1.0 8.0 8.0
RYA NHC Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   0.982 3rd 2.0 7.0 DNF 9.0 9.0
RYA NHC Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   0.910 4th 8.0 2.0 10.0 10.0
RYA NHC Mr Bond Formula 15 007 Laura Stoltenberg Francine G-T 0.853 5th 3.0 9.0 DNC 12.0 12.0
RYA NHC Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 1.176 6th 5.0 7.0 DNF 12.0 12.0
RYA NHC Numero Uno Formula 15 0 Dan Bradford Pippa Noble 1.027 7th 4.0 9.0 DNC 13.0 13.0
RYA NHC Second Wind Formula 15 11 Mike Wiley Tara Goodie 1.159 8th 9.0 5.0 14.0 14.0
RYA NHC Mr Bond Formula 15 007z Zac Heuchmer Francine G-T 1.176 9th 11.0 DNC 4.0 15.0 15.0
RYA NHC Shachi RS 100 244B Bill Heuchmer   1.003 10th 6.0 9.0 DNC 15.0 15.0
RYA NHC Toxic Formula 15 2TM Tom McKeown Brendan 1.068 11th 11.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 20.0 20.0
RYA NHC Interceptor MG14 428 Tom McKeown Brendan 0.978 11th 11.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 20.0 20.0
RYA NHC Toxic Formula 15 2ZH Zac Heuchmer   1.045 11th 11.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 20.0 20.0
RYA NHC Rudolph Formula 15 9TM Tom McKeown Brendan 1.000 11th 11.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 20.0 20.0
RYA NHC Wilful Intent MG14 349 Graeme Turner Grace 0.894 11th 11.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 20.0 20.0
RYA NHC Shachi RS 100 244Z Zac Heuchmer   0.971 11th 11.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 20.0 20.0
RYA NHC Numero Uno Formula 15 1JW John Francine 0.963 11th 11.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 20.0 20.0
RYA NHC Toxic Formula 15 2BH Bill Heuchmer   1.054 11th 11.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 20.0 20.0
RYA NHC Rudolph Formula 15 1D Daniel Gaines-Burrow   1.095 11th 11.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 20.0 20.0
RYA NHC Numero Uno Formula 15 1JUSTIN Justin Clair 0.919 11th 11.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 20.0 20.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
RYA NHC 5 BuckaRooS RS 100 495 Vince Selleck   0.981 1 01:28:48 1:27:07 0:00:00 1.0
RYA NHC Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   0.977 2 01:29:45 1:27:41 0:00:35 2.0
RYA NHC Mr Bond Formula 15 007 Laura Stoltenberg Francine G-T 0.853 3 01:46:42 1:31:01 0:04:34 3.0
RYA NHC Numero Uno Formula 15 0 Dan Bradford Pippa Noble 1.038 4 01:30:46 1:34:13 0:06:51 4.0
RYA NHC Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 1.176 5 01:20:22 1:34:31 0:06:17 5.0
RYA NHC Shachi RS 100 244B Bill Heuchmer   1.003 6 01:34:20 1:34:37 0:07:29 6.0
RYA NHC Magic Formula Formula 15 9 Justin Clare Southwell 0.9 7 01:47:20 1:36:36 0:10:32 7.0
RYA NHC Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   0.910 8 01:46:12 1:36:39 0:10:28 8.0
RYA NHC Second Wind Formula 15 11 Mike Wiley Tara Goodie 1.159 9 01:24:23 1:37:48 0:09:13 9.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
RYA NHC Magic Formula Formula 15 9 Justin Clare Southwell 0.894 1 01:33:26 1:23:32 0:00:00 1.0
RYA NHC Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   0.904 2 01:44:37 1:34:34 0:12:13 2.0
RYA NHC 5 BuckaRooS RS 100 495 Vince Selleck   0.988 3 01:36:45 1:35:35 0:12:12 3.0
RYA NHC Mr Bond Formula 15 007z Zac Heuchmer Francine G-T 1.176 4 01:24:20 1:39:11 0:13:18 4.0
RYA NHC Second Wind Formula 15 11 Mike Wiley Tara Goodie 1.151 5 01:28:55 1:42:21 0:16:21 5.0
RYA NHC Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   0.983 6 DNF     7.0
RYA NHC Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 1.172 6 DNF     7.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish 7



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com