Gennaker Performance Handicap 2019-20

RRSRC

Results are provisional

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Rank R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
Total Nett
RYA NHC 5 BuckaRooS RS 100 495 Vince Selleck   0.975 1st 1.0 3.0 1.0 (4.0) 9.0 5.0
RYA NHC Second Wind Formula 15 11 Mike Wiley Tara Goodie 1.159 2nd (9.0) 5.0 3.0 2.0 19.0 10.0
RYA NHC Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   0.910 3rd 8.0 2.0 2.0 (9.0) 21.0 12.0
RYA NHC Magic Formula Formula 15 9 Justin Clare Southwell 0.9 4th 7.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) 6.0 23.0 14.0
RYA NHC Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   0.982 5th 2.0 7.0 DNF 5.0 (8.0) 22.0 14.0
RYA NHC Numero Uno Formula 15 0 Dan Bradford Pippa Noble 1.027 6th 4.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 3.0 25.0 16.0
RYA NHC Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 1.176 7th 5.0 (7.0 DNF) 6.0 7.0 25.0 18.0
RYA NHC Shachi RS 100 244Z Zac Heuchmer   0.971 8th (11.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 1.0 30.0 19.0
RYA NHC Shachi RS 100 244B Bill Heuchmer   1.003 9th 6.0 9.0 DNC 4.0 (12.0 DNC) 31.0 19.0
RYA NHC Mr Bond Formula 15 007 Laura Stoltenberg Francine G-T 0.853 10th 3.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (10.0 DNF) 31.0 21.0
RYA NHC Mr Bond Formula 15 007z Zac Heuchmer Francine G-T 1.176 11th 11.0 DNC 4.0 7.0 (12.0 DNC) 34.0 22.0
RYA NHC Toxic Formula 15 2TM Tom McKeown Brendan 1.068 12th (11.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 5.0 34.0 23.0
RYA NHC Toxic Formula 15 2BH Bill Heuchmer   1.054 13th 11.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 41.0 29.0
RYA NHC Toxic Formula 15 2ZH Zac Heuchmer   1.045 13th 11.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 41.0 29.0
RYA NHC Wilful Intent MG14 349 Graeme Turner Grace 0.894 13th 11.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 41.0 29.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
RYA NHC 5 BuckaRooS RS 100 495 Vince Selleck   0.981 1 01:28:48 1:27:07 0:00:00 1.0
RYA NHC Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   0.977 2 01:29:45 1:27:41 0:00:35 2.0
RYA NHC Mr Bond Formula 15 007 Laura Stoltenberg Francine G-T 0.853 3 01:46:42 1:31:01 0:04:34 3.0
RYA NHC Numero Uno Formula 15 0 Dan Bradford Pippa Noble 1.038 4 01:30:46 1:34:13 0:06:51 4.0
RYA NHC Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 1.176 5 01:20:22 1:34:31 0:06:17 5.0
RYA NHC Shachi RS 100 244B Bill Heuchmer   1.003 6 01:34:20 1:34:37 0:07:29 6.0
RYA NHC Magic Formula Formula 15 9 Justin Clare Southwell 0.9 7 01:47:20 1:36:36 0:10:32 7.0
RYA NHC Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   0.910 8 01:46:12 1:36:39 0:10:28 8.0
RYA NHC Second Wind Formula 15 11 Mike Wiley Tara Goodie 1.159 9 01:24:23 1:37:48 0:09:13 9.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
RYA NHC Magic Formula Formula 15 9 Justin Clare Southwell 0.894 1 01:33:26 1:23:32 0:00:00 1.0
RYA NHC Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   0.904 2 01:44:37 1:34:34 0:12:13 2.0
RYA NHC 5 BuckaRooS RS 100 495 Vince Selleck   0.988 3 01:36:45 1:35:35 0:12:12 3.0
RYA NHC Mr Bond Formula 15 007z Zac Heuchmer Francine G-T 1.176 4 01:24:20 1:39:11 0:13:18 4.0
RYA NHC Second Wind Formula 15 11 Mike Wiley Tara Goodie 1.151 5 01:28:55 1:42:21 0:16:21 5.0
RYA NHC Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   0.983 6 DNF     7.0
RYA NHC Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 1.172 6 DNF     7.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
RYA NHC 5 BuckaRooS RS 100 495 Vince Selleck   0.989 1 01:20:42 1:19:49 0:00:00 1.0
RYA NHC Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   0.908 2 01:28:36 1:20:27 0:00:42 2.0
RYA NHC Second Wind Formula 15 11 Mike Wiley Tara Goodie 1.143 3 01:10:43 1:20:50 0:00:53 3.0
RYA NHC Shachi RS 100 244B Bill Heuchmer   0.999 4 01:22:01 1:21:56 0:02:07 4.0
RYA NHC Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   0.983 5 01:23:43 1:22:18 0:02:31 5.0
RYA NHC Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 1.172 6 01:10:39 1:22:48 0:02:33 6.0
RYA NHC Mr Bond Formula 15 007z Zac Heuchmer Francine G-T 1.169 7 01:19:30 1:32:56 0:11:14 7.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
RYA NHC Shachi RS 100 244Z Zac Heuchmer   0.971 1 01:25:00 1:22:32 0:00:00 1.0
RYA NHC Second Wind Formula 15 11 Mike Wiley Tara Goodie 1.149 2 01:15:05 1:26:16 0:03:15 2.0
RYA NHC Numero Uno Formula 15 0 Dan Bradford Pippa Noble 1.035 3 01:23:48 1:26:44 0:04:03 3.0
RYA NHC 5 BuckaRooS RS 100 495 Vince Selleck   0.998 4 01:26:58 1:26:48 0:04:16 4.0
RYA NHC Toxic Formula 15 2TM Tom McKeown Brendan 1.068 5 01:21:38 1:27:11 0:04:21 5.0
RYA NHC Magic Formula Formula 15 9 Justin Clare Southwell 0.911 6 01:36:05 1:27:32 0:05:29 6.0
RYA NHC Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 1.172 7 01:16:09 1:29:15 0:05:44 7.0
RYA NHC Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   0.984 8 01:32:10 1:30:42 0:08:17 8.0
RYA NHC Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   0.914 9 01:42:04 1:33:17 0:11:46 9.0
RYA NHC Mr Bond Formula 15 007 Laura Stoltenberg Francine G-T 0.860 10 DNF     10.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
DNFStarted but did not finish



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com