Gennaker Performance Handicap 2019-20

RRSRC

Results are provisional

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Rank R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
Total Nett
RYA NHC 5 BuckaRooS RS 100 495 Vince Selleck   0.975 1st 1.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 (5.0) 13.0 8.0
RYA NHC Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   0.982 5th 2.0 (7.0 DNF) 5.0 7.0 7.0 28.0 21.0
RYA NHC Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   0.910 3rd (8.0) 2.0 2.0 8.0 6.0 26.0 18.0
RYA NHC Magic Formula Formula 15 9 Justin Clare Southwell 0.9 2nd 7.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 24.0 15.0
RYA NHC Mr Bond Formula 15 007 Laura Stoltenberg Francine G-T 0.853 7th 3.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (10.0 DNF) 1.0 32.0 22.0
RYA NHC Mr Bond Formula 15 007z Zac Heuchmer Francine G-T 1.176 12th 11.0 DNC 4.0 7.0 (12.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 45.0 33.0
RYA NHC Second Wind Formula 15 11 Mike Wiley Tara Goodie 1.159 4th (9.0) 5.0 3.0 2.0 8.0 27.0 18.0
RYA NHC Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 1.176 6th 5.0 (7.0 DNF) 6.0 6.0 4.0 28.0 21.0
RYA NHC Shachi RS 100 244Z Zac Heuchmer   0.971 9th (11.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 1.0 11.0 DNC 41.0 30.0
RYA NHC Shachi RS 100 244B Bill Heuchmer   1.003 10th 6.0 9.0 DNC 4.0 (12.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 42.0 30.0
RYA NHC Toxic Formula 15 2TM Tom McKeown Brendan 1.068 8th (11.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 36.0 25.0
RYA NHC Toxic Formula 15 2BH Bill Heuchmer   1.054 13th 11.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 52.0 40.0
RYA NHC Toxic Formula 15 2ZH Zac Heuchmer   1.045 13th 11.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 52.0 40.0
RYA NHC You only live Once Formula 15 0 Dan Bradford Pippa Noble 1.027 11th 4.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 9.0 DNF 40.0 31.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
RYA NHC 5 BuckaRooS RS 100 495 Vince Selleck   0.981 1 01:28:48 1:27:07 0:00:00 1.0
RYA NHC Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   0.977 2 01:29:45 1:27:41 0:00:35 2.0
RYA NHC Mr Bond Formula 15 007 Laura Stoltenberg Francine G-T 0.853 3 01:46:42 1:31:01 0:04:34 3.0
RYA NHC You only live Once Formula 15 0 Dan Bradford Pippa Noble 1.038 4 01:30:46 1:34:13 0:06:51 4.0
RYA NHC Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 1.176 5 01:20:22 1:34:31 0:06:17 5.0
RYA NHC Shachi RS 100 244B Bill Heuchmer   1.003 6 01:34:20 1:34:37 0:07:29 6.0
RYA NHC Magic Formula Formula 15 9 Justin Clare Southwell 0.9 7 01:47:20 1:36:36 0:10:32 7.0
RYA NHC Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   0.910 8 01:46:12 1:36:39 0:10:28 8.0
RYA NHC Second Wind Formula 15 11 Mike Wiley Tara Goodie 1.159 9 01:24:23 1:37:48 0:09:13 9.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
RYA NHC Magic Formula Formula 15 9 Justin Clare Southwell 0.894 1 01:33:26 1:23:32 0:00:00 1.0
RYA NHC Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   0.904 2 01:44:37 1:34:34 0:12:13 2.0
RYA NHC 5 BuckaRooS RS 100 495 Vince Selleck   0.988 3 01:36:45 1:35:35 0:12:12 3.0
RYA NHC Mr Bond Formula 15 007z Zac Heuchmer Francine G-T 1.176 4 01:24:20 1:39:11 0:13:18 4.0
RYA NHC Second Wind Formula 15 11 Mike Wiley Tara Goodie 1.151 5 01:28:55 1:42:21 0:16:21 5.0
RYA NHC Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   0.983 6 DNF     7.0
RYA NHC Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 1.172 6 DNF     7.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
RYA NHC 5 BuckaRooS RS 100 495 Vince Selleck   0.989 1 01:20:42 1:19:49 0:00:00 1.0
RYA NHC Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   0.908 2 01:28:36 1:20:27 0:00:42 2.0
RYA NHC Second Wind Formula 15 11 Mike Wiley Tara Goodie 1.143 3 01:10:43 1:20:50 0:00:53 3.0
RYA NHC Shachi RS 100 244B Bill Heuchmer   0.999 4 01:22:01 1:21:56 0:02:07 4.0
RYA NHC Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   0.983 5 01:23:43 1:22:18 0:02:31 5.0
RYA NHC Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 1.172 6 01:10:39 1:22:48 0:02:33 6.0
RYA NHC Mr Bond Formula 15 007z Zac Heuchmer Francine G-T 1.169 7 01:19:30 1:32:56 0:11:14 7.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
RYA NHC Shachi RS 100 244Z Zac Heuchmer   0.971 1 01:25:00 1:22:32 0:00:00 1.0
RYA NHC Second Wind Formula 15 11 Mike Wiley Tara Goodie 1.149 2 01:15:05 1:26:16 0:03:15 2.0
RYA NHC 5 BuckaRooS RS 100 495 Vince Selleck   0.998 3 01:26:58 1:26:48 0:04:16 3.0
RYA NHC Toxic Formula 15 2TM Tom McKeown Brendan 1.068 4 01:21:38 1:27:11 0:04:21 4.0
RYA NHC Magic Formula Formula 15 9 Justin Clare Southwell 0.911 5 01:36:05 1:27:32 0:05:29 5.0
RYA NHC Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 1.172 6 01:16:09 1:29:15 0:05:44 6.0
RYA NHC Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   0.984 7 01:32:10 1:30:42 0:08:17 7.0
RYA NHC Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   0.914 8 01:42:04 1:33:17 0:11:46 8.0
RYA NHC You only live Once Formula 15 0 Dan Bradford Pippa Noble 1.035 9 01:45:18 1:48:59 0:25:33 9.0
RYA NHC Mr Bond Formula 15 007 Laura Stoltenberg Francine G-T 0.860 10 DNF     10.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
RYA NHC Mr Bond Formula 15 007 Laura Stoltenberg Francine G-T 0.860 1 01:49:45 1:34:23 0:00:00 1.0
RYA NHC Magic Formula Formula 15 9 Justin Clare Southwell 0.908 2 01:46:38 1:36:49 0:02:41 2.0
RYA NHC Toxic Formula 15 2TM Tom McKeown Brendan 1.066 3 01:35:12 1:41:29 0:06:40 3.0
RYA NHC Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 1.165 4 01:32:04 1:47:15 0:11:03 4.0
RYA NHC 5 BuckaRooS RS 100 495 Vince Selleck   0.998 5 01:47:46 1:47:33 0:13:12 5.0
RYA NHC Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   0.902 6 02:02:38 1:50:37 0:18:00 6.0
RYA NHC Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   0.975 7 01:53:30 1:50:40 0:16:42 7.0
RYA NHC Second Wind Formula 15 11 Mike Wiley Tara Goodie 1.151 8 01:37:58 1:52:46 0:15:58 8.0
RYA NHC You only live Once Formula 15 0 Dan Bradford Pippa Noble 1.017 9 DNF     9.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
DNFStarted but did not finish



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com