Gennaker Performance Handicap 2019-20

RRSRC

Results are provisional

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Total Nett Rank R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
R7
 
R8
 
RYA NHC 5 BuckaRooS RS 100 495 Vince Selleck   0.975 24.0 13.0 1st 1.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 (5.0) 1.0 4.0 (6.0)
RYA NHC Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   0.910 35.0 19.0 2nd (8.0) 2.0 2.0 (8.0) 6.0 5.0 DNC 3.0 1.0
RYA NHC Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   0.982 36.6 22.6 3rd 2.0 (7.0 DNF) 5.0 (7.0) 7.0 2.0 2.0 4.6 RDGa
RYA NHC Second Wind Formula 15 11 Mike Wiley Tara Goodie 1.159 44.0 26.0 4th (9.0) 5.0 3.0 2.0 8.0 3.0 (9.0 DNF) 5.0
RYA NHC Magic Formula Formula 15 9 Justin Clare Southwell 0.9 46.0 27.0 5th 7.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 5.0 DNC 7.0 (10.0 DNC)
RYA NHC Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 1.176 41.0 27.0 6th 5.0 (7.0 DNF) 6.0 6.0 4.0 5.0 DNC 1.0 (7.0)
RYA NHC Toxic Formula 15 2TM Tom McKeown Brendan 1.068 48.0 28.0 7th (11.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 2.0
RYA NHC Mr Bond Formula 15 007 Laura Stoltenberg Francine G-T 0.853 49.0 30.0 8th 3.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC (10.0 DNF) 1.0 5.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 3.0
RYA NHC You only live Once Formula 15 0 Dan Bradford Pippa Noble 1.027 61.0 42.0 9th 4.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 9.0 DNF 5.0 DNC 6.0 (10.0 DNC)
RYA NHC Shachi RS 100 244Z Zac Heuchmer   0.971 67.0 45.0 10th (11.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC
RYA NHC Shachi RS 100 244B Bill Heuchmer   1.003 68.0 45.0 11th 6.0 9.0 DNC 4.0 (12.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC
RYA NHC Mr Bond Formula 15 007z Zac Heuchmer Francine G-T 1.176 71.0 48.0 12th (11.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 (12.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC
RYA NHC FX 49er fx 848 Liam Channer Ewan 1.2 72.0 49.0 13th (11.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 4.0
RYA NHC Toxic Formula 15 2BH Bill Heuchmer   1.054 78.0 55.0 14th (11.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC
RYA NHC Toxic Formula 15 2ZH Zac Heuchmer   1.045 78.0 55.0 14th (11.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Points Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE
RYA NHC 5 BuckaRooS RS 100 495 Vince Selleck   0.981 1.0 1 01:28:48 1:27:07 0:00:00
RYA NHC Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   0.977 2.0 2 01:29:45 1:27:41 0:00:35
RYA NHC Mr Bond Formula 15 007 Laura Stoltenberg Francine G-T 0.853 3.0 3 01:46:42 1:31:01 0:04:34
RYA NHC You only live Once Formula 15 0 Dan Bradford Pippa Noble 1.038 4.0 4 01:30:46 1:34:13 0:06:51
RYA NHC Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 1.176 5.0 5 01:20:22 1:34:31 0:06:17
RYA NHC Shachi RS 100 244B Bill Heuchmer   1.003 6.0 6 01:34:20 1:34:37 0:07:29
RYA NHC Magic Formula Formula 15 9 Justin Clare Southwell 0.9 7.0 7 01:47:20 1:36:36 0:10:32
RYA NHC Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   0.910 8.0 8 01:46:12 1:36:39 0:10:28
RYA NHC Second Wind Formula 15 11 Mike Wiley Tara Goodie 1.159 9.0 9 01:24:23 1:37:48 0:09:13

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Points Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE
RYA NHC Magic Formula Formula 15 9 Justin Clare Southwell 0.894 1.0 1 01:33:26 1:23:32 0:00:00
RYA NHC Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   0.904 2.0 2 01:44:37 1:34:34 0:12:13
RYA NHC 5 BuckaRooS RS 100 495 Vince Selleck   0.988 3.0 3 01:36:45 1:35:35 0:12:12
RYA NHC Mr Bond Formula 15 007z Zac Heuchmer Francine G-T 1.176 4.0 4 01:24:20 1:39:11 0:13:18
RYA NHC Second Wind Formula 15 11 Mike Wiley Tara Goodie 1.151 5.0 5 01:28:55 1:42:21 0:16:21
RYA NHC Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   0.983 7.0 6 DNF    
RYA NHC Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 1.172 7.0 6 DNF    

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Points Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE
RYA NHC 5 BuckaRooS RS 100 495 Vince Selleck   0.989 1.0 1 01:20:42 1:19:49 0:00:00
RYA NHC Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   0.908 2.0 2 01:28:36 1:20:27 0:00:42
RYA NHC Second Wind Formula 15 11 Mike Wiley Tara Goodie 1.143 3.0 3 01:10:43 1:20:50 0:00:53
RYA NHC Shachi RS 100 244B Bill Heuchmer   0.999 4.0 4 01:22:01 1:21:56 0:02:07
RYA NHC Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   0.983 5.0 5 01:23:43 1:22:18 0:02:31
RYA NHC Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 1.172 6.0 6 01:10:39 1:22:48 0:02:33
RYA NHC Mr Bond Formula 15 007z Zac Heuchmer Francine G-T 1.169 7.0 7 01:19:30 1:32:56 0:11:14

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Points Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE
RYA NHC Shachi RS 100 244Z Zac Heuchmer   0.971 1.0 1 01:25:00 1:22:32 0:00:00
RYA NHC Second Wind Formula 15 11 Mike Wiley Tara Goodie 1.149 2.0 2 01:15:05 1:26:16 0:03:15
RYA NHC 5 BuckaRooS RS 100 495 Vince Selleck   0.998 3.0 3 01:26:58 1:26:48 0:04:16
RYA NHC Toxic Formula 15 2TM Tom McKeown Brendan 1.068 4.0 4 01:21:38 1:27:11 0:04:21
RYA NHC Magic Formula Formula 15 9 Justin Clare Southwell 0.911 5.0 5 01:36:05 1:27:32 0:05:29
RYA NHC Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 1.172 6.0 6 01:16:09 1:29:15 0:05:44
RYA NHC Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   0.984 7.0 7 01:32:10 1:30:42 0:08:17
RYA NHC Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   0.914 8.0 8 01:42:04 1:33:17 0:11:46
RYA NHC You only live Once Formula 15 0 Dan Bradford Pippa Noble 1.035 9.0 9 01:45:18 1:48:59 0:25:33
RYA NHC Mr Bond Formula 15 007 Laura Stoltenberg Francine G-T 0.860 10.0 10 DNF    

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Points Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE
RYA NHC Mr Bond Formula 15 007 Laura Stoltenberg Francine G-T 0.860 1.0 1 01:49:45 1:34:23 0:00:00
RYA NHC Magic Formula Formula 15 9 Justin Clare Southwell 0.908 2.0 2 01:46:38 1:36:49 0:02:41
RYA NHC Toxic Formula 15 2TM Tom McKeown Brendan 1.066 3.0 3 01:35:12 1:41:29 0:06:40
RYA NHC Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 1.165 4.0 4 01:32:04 1:47:15 0:11:03
RYA NHC 5 BuckaRooS RS 100 495 Vince Selleck   0.998 5.0 5 01:47:46 1:47:33 0:13:12
RYA NHC Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   0.902 6.0 6 02:02:38 1:50:37 0:18:00
RYA NHC Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   0.975 7.0 7 01:53:30 1:50:40 0:16:42
RYA NHC Second Wind Formula 15 11 Mike Wiley Tara Goodie 1.151 8.0 8 01:37:58 1:52:46 0:15:58
RYA NHC You only live Once Formula 15 0 Dan Bradford Pippa Noble 1.017 9.0 9 DNF    

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Points Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE
RYA NHC 5 BuckaRooS RS 100 495 Vince Selleck   0.992 1.0 1 01:15:45 1:15:09 0:00:00
RYA NHC Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   0.965 2.0 2 01:20:16 1:17:27 0:02:24
RYA NHC Second Wind Formula 15 11 Mike Wiley Tara Goodie 1.141 3.0 3 01:16:29 1:27:16 0:10:38

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Points Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE
RYA NHC Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 1.158 1.0 1 00:51:36 0:59:45 0:00:00
RYA NHC Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   0.970 2.0 2 01:03:32 1:01:38 0:01:56
RYA NHC Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   0.892 3.0 3 01:09:31 1:02:01 0:02:32
RYA NHC 5 BuckaRooS RS 100 495 Vince Selleck   1.004 4.0 4 01:04:18 1:04:33 0:04:47
RYA NHC Toxic Formula 15 2TM Tom McKeown Brendan 1.075 5.0 5 01:02:00 1:06:39 0:06:25
RYA NHC You only live Once Formula 15 0 Dan Bradford Pippa Noble 1.017 6.0 6 01:07:02 1:08:10 0:08:17
RYA NHC Magic Formula Formula 15 9 Justin Clare Southwell 0.929 7.0 7 01:20:22 1:14:40 0:16:03
RYA NHC Second Wind Formula 15 11 Mike Wiley Tara Goodie 1.142 9.0 8 DNF    
RYA NHC Mr Bond Formula 15 007 Laura Stoltenberg Francine G-T 0.872 9.0 8 DNF    

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Points Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE
RYA NHC Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   0.897 1.0 1 01:47:57 1:36:50 0:00:00
RYA NHC Toxic Formula 15 2TM Tom McKeown Brendan 1.065 2.0 2 01:31:09 1:37:04 0:00:14
RYA NHC Mr Bond Formula 15 007 Laura Stoltenberg Francine G-T 0.872 3.0 3 01:52:02 1:37:42 0:00:59
RYA NHC FX 49er fx 848 Liam Channer Ewan 1.200 4.0 4 01:25:15 1:42:18 0:04:33
RYA NHC Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   0.977 4.6 5 RDGa    
RYA NHC Second Wind Formula 15 11 Mike Wiley Tara Goodie 1.142 5.0 6 01:30:23 1:43:13 0:05:36
RYA NHC 5 BuckaRooS RS 100 495 Vince Selleck   0.999 6.0 7 01:43:22 1:43:16 0:06:26
RYA NHC Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 1.178 7.0 8 01:28:27 1:44:12 0:06:15

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
RDGaRedress - average points for all races except the race in question 4.6



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com