Mono Championship 22-23

RRSRC

Results are provisional

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: VY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank Race 1 Race 2 Total Nett
499 Reelin In The Years Impulse Graham Hodgins   118.5 1st 3.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
2002 Rubber Chicken NS 14 Sean Edmiston Reuben Adlington 108 2nd 1.0 7.0 DNC 8.0 8.0
2002 Rubber Chicken NS 14 Reuben Adlington Natalie 108 3rd 8.0 DNC 1.0 9.0 9.0
1861 Graeme Garden NS 14 Trent Yuma 108 4th 2.0 7.0 DNC 9.0 9.0
229 Swell Lady Corsair Peter Bond Susie & Roamy 119.5 5th 8.0 DNC 3.0 11.0 11.0
411 Top Mark D-One Greg Spencer   100 6th 4.0 7.0 DNC 11.0 11.0
101416 Once Only LASER Ian Michie   114 7th 8.0 DNC 4.0 12.0 12.0
1262 Retro NS 14(1up) Evan Williams   109 8th 5.0 7.0 DNC 12.0 12.0
145518 Margot LASER RADIAL Tony Brown   118.5 9th 8.0 DNC 5.0 13.0 13.0
459 Olde Golde Impulse Des Mayblom   118.5 10th 7.0 DNF 7.0 DNC 14.0 14.0
1351 Mispah II SABRE Garry Bargh   127 11th 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 15.0 15.0
349 Wilful Intent NS 14 Graeme Turner Grace 108 11th 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 15.0 15.0
349(1up) Wilful Intent MG(1up) Graham Turner   109 11th 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 15.0 15.0
153166 Inside Edge LASER RADIAL Reuben Adlington   118.5 11th 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 15.0 15.0
3378   LASER RADIAL Sean Edmiston   118.5 11th 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 15.0 15.0
1453 The Tiger NS 14 Peter Bond   108 11th 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 15.0 15.0

Race 1 - 18/9/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
2002 Rubber Chicken NS 14 Sean Edmiston Reuben Adlington 108 1 01:24:53 1:18:36 0:00:00 1.0
1861 Graeme Garden NS 14 Trent Yuma 108 2 01:27:56 1:21:25 0:03:03 2.0
499 Reelin In The Years Impulse Graham Hodgins   118.5 3 01:43:20 1:27:12 0:10:12 3.0
411 Top Mark D-One Greg Spencer   100 4 01:27:20 1:27:20 0:08:44 4.0
1262 Retro NS 14(1up) Evan Williams   109 5 02:11:17 2:00:27 0:45:37 5.0
459 Olde Golde Impulse Des Mayblom   118.5 6 DNF     7.0

Race 2 - 2/10/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
2002 Rubber Chicken NS 14 Reuben Adlington Natalie 108 1 01:27:08 1:20:41 0:00:00 1.0
499 Reelin In The Years Impulse Graham Hodgins   118.5 2 01:36:20 1:21:18 0:00:44 2.0
229 Swell Lady Corsair Peter Bond Susie & Roamy 119.5 3 01:39:51 1:23:33 0:03:26 3.0
101416 Once Only LASER Ian Michie   114 4 01:35:58 1:24:11 0:04:00 4.0
145518 Margot LASER RADIAL Tony Brown   118.5 5 02:08:24 1:48:21 0:32:48 5.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish 7



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com