Mono Championship 22-23

RRSRC

Results are provisional

Overall

Sailed: 13, Discards: 3, To count: 10, Rating system: VY, Entries: 32, Scoring system: Appendix A
SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Champ 10 Champ 11 R12 R13 Total Nett
1861 Graeme Garden NS 14 Trent Morgan Tara 108 1st 2.0 (7.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 28.0 15.0
499 Reelin In The Years Impulse Graham Hodgins   118.5 2nd (4.0) 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 2.9 RDGa (4.0) 46.9 26.9
2002 Rubber Chicken NS 14 Sean Edmiston Elise 108 3rd 1.0 7.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 3.0 DNC 1.4 RDGa 1.0 6.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 1.0 63.4 32.4
459 Olde Golde Impulse Des Mayblom   118.5 4th (7.0 DNF) (7.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 4.0 4.9 RDGa 5.0 67.9 43.9
145518 Margot LASER RADIAL Tony Brown   118.5 5th 8.0 DNC 5.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 6.0 3.0 7.0 5.4 RDGa (10.0 DNC) 5.4 RDGa 6.0 81.8 51.8
153168   LASER RADIAL Sean Edmiston   118.5 6th 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 85.0 55.0
356 Dark & Stormy NS 14 Rory Gleeson   108 7th 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 (10.0 DNC) 4.0 RDGa 8.0 DNC 85.0 55.0
2132 Haywire Tasar Graeme Fleming Fiona 108 8th 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 2.0 9.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 2.0 86.0 56.0
411 Top Mark D-One Greg Spencer   105 9th 3.0 7.0 DNC (9.0 DNF) 5.0 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 (9.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 85.0 57.0
1262 Retro NS 14(1up) Evan Williams   109 10th 5.0 7.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (9.0) (9.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 87.0 59.0
179414 Bluey LASER 4.7 Kate Yeomans   125 11th 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 1.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 93.0 61.0
229 Swell Lady Corsair Peter Bond Susie & Roamy 119.5 12th 8.0 DNC 3.0 (9.0 DSQ) 6.0 RDGa 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 93.0 62.0
2002 Rubber Chicken NS 14 Reuben Adlington Natalie 108 13th 8.0 DNC 1.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 96.0 64.0
101416   LASER Reuben Adlington   114 14th 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 4.0 (10.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 96.0 64.0
143429 Margot LASER 4.7 Tony Brown   125 15th 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 5.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 97.0 65.0
  Club LASER 4.7 Scott Taylor   125 16th 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 6.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 98.0 66.0
1351 Mispah II SABRE Garry Bargh   127 17th 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 (9.0 DSQ) 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 97.0 66.0
101416 Once Only LASER Ian Michie   114 18th 8.0 DNC 4.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 99.0 67.0
229 Swell Lady Corsair Kerry Stuart 119.5 19th 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 99.0 67.0
193378   LASER RADIAL Scott Taylor   118.5 20th 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 6.0 10.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 99.0 67.0
123263 Club LASER Stuart Reece   114 21st 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 4.0 (12.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 100.0 68.0
2126 Bryant Pacer Paul Wrightson Finn Wrightson 127.5 22nd 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 8.0 9.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 98.0 68.0
2209 Riversong Pacer Finley Gleeson Luca Matricardi 127.5 23rd 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 7.0 DSQ 8.0 DNC 101.0 69.0
356 Dark & Stormy NS 14 Ananda Gryff 108 24th 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 101.0 69.0
  Club LASER 4.7 Stuart Reece   125 24th 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 101.0 69.0
  Bleecham Pacer Scott Stuart 127.5 26th 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (11.0 DNF) 9.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 101.0 70.0
101416   LASER Sean Edmiston   114 27th 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 102.0 70.0
12892   LASER RADIAL Kerry Fraser   118.5 27th 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 102.0 70.0
1453 The Tiger NS 14 Peter Bond   108 27th 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 102.0 70.0
349 Wilful Intent NS 14 Graeme Turner Grace 108 27th 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 102.0 70.0
349(1up) Wilful Intent MG(1up) Graham Turner   109 27th 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 102.0 70.0
153166 Inside Edge LASER RADIAL Reuben Adlington   118.5 27th 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 102.0 70.0

Race 1 - 18/9/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
2002 Rubber Chicken NS 14 Sean Edmiston Elise 108 1 01:24:53 1:18:36 0:00:00 1.0
1861 Graeme Garden NS 14 Trent Morgan Tara 108 2 01:27:56 1:21:25 0:03:03 2.0
411 Top Mark D-One Greg Spencer   105 3 01:27:20 1:23:10 0:04:48 3.0
499 Reelin In The Years Impulse Graham Hodgins   118.5 4 01:43:20 1:27:12 0:10:12 4.0
1262 Retro NS 14(1up) Evan Williams   109 5 02:11:17 2:00:27 0:45:37 5.0
459 Olde Golde Impulse Des Mayblom   118.5 6 DNF     7.0

Race 2 - 2/10/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
2002 Rubber Chicken NS 14 Reuben Adlington Natalie 108 1 01:27:08 1:20:41 0:00:00 1.0
499 Reelin In The Years Impulse Graham Hodgins   118.5 2 01:36:20 1:21:18 0:00:44 2.0
229 Swell Lady Corsair Peter Bond Susie & Roamy 119.5 3 01:39:51 1:23:33 0:03:26 3.0
101416 Once Only LASER Ian Michie   114 4 01:35:58 1:24:11 0:04:00 4.0
145518 Margot LASER RADIAL Tony Brown   118.5 5 02:08:24 1:48:21 0:32:48 5.0

Race 3 - 16/10/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
2002 Rubber Chicken NS 14 Sean Edmiston Elise 108 1 01:17:41 1:11:56 0:00:00 1.0
1861 Graeme Garden NS 14 Trent Morgan Tara 108 2 01:21:19 1:15:18 0:03:38 2.0
499 Reelin In The Years Impulse Graham Hodgins   118.5 3 01:29:38 1:15:38 0:04:24 3.0
101416   LASER Reuben Adlington   114 4 01:40:29 1:28:09 0:18:29 4.0
1262 Retro NS 14(1up) Evan Williams   109 5 01:58:00 1:48:15 0:39:36 5.0
1351 Mispah II SABRE Garry Bargh   127 6 02:22:16 1:52:01 0:50:55 6.0
411 Top Mark D-One Greg Spencer   105 7 DNF     9.0
229 Swell Lady Corsair Peter Bond Susie & Roamy 119.5 7 DSQ     9.0

Race 4 - 6/11/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1861 Graeme Garden NS 14 Trent Morgan Tara 108 1 59:00 0:54:38 0:00:00 1.0
499 Reelin In The Years Impulse Graham Hodgins   118.5 2 01:04:50 0:54:43 0:00:06 2.0
2002 Rubber Chicken NS 14 Sean Edmiston Elise 108 3 59:30 0:55:06 0:00:30 3.0
459 Olde Golde Impulse Des Mayblom   118.5 4 01:10:48 0:59:45 0:06:04 4.0
411 Top Mark D-One Greg Spencer   105 5 01:03:37 1:00:35 0:06:15 5.0
1262 Retro NS 14(1up) Evan Williams   109 6 01:07:00 1:01:28 0:07:27 6.0
229 Swell Lady Corsair Peter Bond Susie & Roamy 119.5 6 RDGa     6.0
1351 Mispah II SABRE Garry Bargh   127 8 DSQ     9.0

Race 5 - 20/11/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1861 Graeme Garden NS 14 Trent Morgan Tara 108 1 01:01:27 0:56:54 0:00:00 1.0

Race 6 - 20/11/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank Place Points
2002 Rubber Chicken NS 14 Sean Edmiston Elise 108 1 RDGa 1.4

Race 7 - 29/1/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
2002 Rubber Chicken NS 14 Sean Edmiston Elise 108 1 01:19:23 1:13:30 0:00:00 1.0
1861 Graeme Garden NS 14 Trent Morgan Tara 108 2 01:19:44 1:13:50 0:00:21 2.0
499 Reelin In The Years Impulse Graham Hodgins   118.5 3 01:35:06 1:20:15 0:08:00 3.0
459 Olde Golde Impulse Des Mayblom   118.5 4 01:50:05 1:32:54 0:22:59 4.0
229 Swell Lady Corsair Kerry Stuart 119.5 5 01:53:39 1:35:06 0:25:49 5.0
145518 Margot LASER RADIAL Tony Brown   118.5 6 02:14:16 1:53:18 0:47:10 6.0

Race 8 - 12/2/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1861 Graeme Garden NS 14 Trent Morgan Tara 108 1 01:18:48 1:12:58 0:00:00 1.0
499 Reelin In The Years Impulse Graham Hodgins   118.5 2 01:31:55 1:17:34 0:05:27 2.0
145518 Margot LASER RADIAL Tony Brown   118.5 3 01:58:47 1:40:14 0:32:19 3.0
123263 Club LASER Stuart Reece   114 4 02:12:14 1:56:00 0:49:03 4.0

Race 9 - 26/3/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1861 Graeme Garden NS 14 Trent Morgan Tara 108 1 01:04:30 0:59:43 0:00:00 1.0
2132 Haywire Tasar Graeme Fleming Fiona 108 2 01:04:53 1:00:05 0:00:23 2.0
153168   LASER RADIAL Sean Edmiston   118.5 3 01:11:59 1:00:45 0:01:13 3.0
356 Dark & Stormy NS 14 Rory Gleeson   108 4 01:10:16 1:05:04 0:05:46 4.0
459 Olde Golde Impulse Des Mayblom   118.5 5 01:19:02 1:06:42 0:08:16 5.0
411 Top Mark D-One Greg Spencer   105 6 01:10:07 1:06:47 0:07:24 6.0
145518 Margot LASER RADIAL Tony Brown   118.5 7 01:20:39 1:08:04 0:09:53 7.0
2126 Bryant Pacer Paul Wrightson Finn Wrightson 127.5 8 01:29:36 1:10:16 0:13:27 8.0
1262 Retro NS 14(1up) Evan Williams   109 9 01:18:18 1:11:50 0:13:12 9.0
  Bleecham Pacer Scott Stuart 127.5 10 DNF     11.0

Champ 10 - 2/4/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
153168   LASER RADIAL Sean Edmiston   118.5 1 01:22:12 1:09:22 0:00:00 1.0
1861 Graeme Garden NS 14 Trent Morgan Tara 108 2 01:16:22 1:10:43 0:01:27 2.0
499 Reelin In The Years Impulse Graham Hodgins   118.5 3 01:24:35 1:11:23 0:02:23 3.0
356 Dark & Stormy NS 14 Rory Gleeson   108 4 01:22:22 1:16:16 0:07:27 4.0
459 Olde Golde Impulse Des Mayblom   118.5 5 01:34:40 1:19:53 0:12:28 5.0
145518 Margot LASER RADIAL Tony Brown   118.5 6 RDGa     5.4
193378   LASER RADIAL Scott Taylor   118.5 7 01:54:49 1:36:54 0:32:37 6.0

Champ 11 - 16/4/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
179414 Bluey LASER 4.7 Kate Yeomans   125 1 01:15:12 1:00:10 0:00:00 1.0
1861 Graeme Garden NS 14 Trent Morgan Tara 108 2 01:07:39 1:02:38 0:02:41 2.0
499 Reelin In The Years Impulse Graham Hodgins   118.5 3 01:17:42 1:05:34 0:06:25 3.0
459 Olde Golde Impulse Des Mayblom   118.5 4 01:25:04 1:11:47 0:13:47 4.0
143429 Margot LASER 4.7 Tony Brown   125 5 01:30:31 1:12:25 0:15:19 5.0
  Club LASER 4.7 Scott Taylor   125 6 01:35:21 1:16:17 0:20:09 6.0
356 Dark & Stormy NS 14 Ananda Gryff 108 7 DNF     9.0
  Club LASER 4.7 Stuart Reece   125 7 DNF     9.0

R12 - 30/4/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1861 Graeme Garden NS 14 Trent Morgan Tara 108 1 01:10:00 1:04:49 0:00:00 1.0
499 Reelin In The Years Impulse Graham Hodgins   118.5 2 RDGa     2.9
356 Dark & Stormy NS 14 Rory Gleeson   108 3 RDGa     4.0
459 Olde Golde Impulse Des Mayblom   118.5 4 RDGa     4.9
145518 Margot LASER RADIAL Tony Brown   118.5 5 RDGa     5.4
2209 Riversong Pacer Finley Gleeson Luca Matricardi 127.5 6 DSQ     7.0

R13 - 28/05/2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
2002 Rubber Chicken NS 14 Sean Edmiston Elise 108 1 01:21:09 1:15:08 0:00:00 1.0
2132 Haywire Tasar Graeme Fleming Fiona 108 2 01:25:09 1:18:51 0:04:00 2.0
1861 Graeme Garden NS 14 Trent Morgan Tara 108 3 01:26:43 1:20:18 0:05:34 3.0
499 Reelin In The Years Impulse Graham Hodgins   118.5 4 01:37:34 1:22:20 0:08:32 4.0
459 Olde Golde Impulse Des Mayblom   118.5 5 02:00:38 1:41:48 0:31:36 5.0
145518 Margot LASER RADIAL Tony Brown   118.5 6 02:06:56 1:47:07 0:37:54 6.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
DNFStarted but did not finish
DSQDisqualification
RDGaRedress - average points for all races except the race in question



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com