Mono Championship 22-23

RRSRC

Results are provisional

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: VY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Nett
2002 Rubber Chicken NS 14 Sean Edmiston Elise 108 1st 1.0 7.0 DNC 1.0 9.0 9.0
499 Reelin In The Years Impulse Graham Hodgins   118.5 2nd 4.0 2.0 3.0 9.0 9.0
1861 Graeme Garden NS 14 Trent Morgan Daisy 108 3rd 2.0 7.0 DNC 2.0 11.0 11.0
1262 Retro NS 14(1up) Evan Williams   109 4th 5.0 7.0 DNC 5.0 17.0 17.0
2002 Rubber Chicken NS 14 Reuben Adlington Natalie 108 5th 8.0 DNC 1.0 10.0 DNC 19.0 19.0
411 Top Mark D-One Greg Spencer   105 6th 3.0 7.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 19.0 19.0
101416   LASER Reuben Adlington   114 7th 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 4.0 19.0 19.0
229 Swell Lady Corsair Peter Bond Susie & Roamy 119.5 8th 8.0 DNC 3.0 9.0 DSQ 20.0 20.0
1351 Mispah II SABRE Garry Bargh   127 9th 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 21.0 21.0
101416 Once Only LASER Ian Michie   114 10th 8.0 DNC 4.0 10.0 DNC 22.0 22.0
145518 Margot LASER RADIAL Tony Brown   118.5 11th 8.0 DNC 5.0 10.0 DNC 23.0 23.0
459 Olde Golde Impulse Des Mayblom   118.5 12th 7.0 DNF 7.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 24.0 24.0
349 Wilful Intent NS 14 Graeme Turner Grace 108 13th 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 25.0 25.0
349(1up) Wilful Intent MG(1up) Graham Turner   109 13th 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 25.0 25.0
153166 Inside Edge LASER RADIAL Reuben Adlington   118.5 13th 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 25.0 25.0
3378   LASER RADIAL Sean Edmiston   118.5 13th 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 25.0 25.0
1453 The Tiger NS 14 Peter Bond   108 13th 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 25.0 25.0

Race 1 - 18/9/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
2002 Rubber Chicken NS 14 Sean Edmiston Elise 108 1 01:24:53 1:18:36 0:00:00 1.0
1861 Graeme Garden NS 14 Trent Morgan Daisy 108 2 01:27:56 1:21:25 0:03:03 2.0
411 Top Mark D-One Greg Spencer   105 3 01:27:20 1:23:10 0:04:48 3.0
499 Reelin In The Years Impulse Graham Hodgins   118.5 4 01:43:20 1:27:12 0:10:12 4.0
1262 Retro NS 14(1up) Evan Williams   109 5 02:11:17 2:00:27 0:45:37 5.0
459 Olde Golde Impulse Des Mayblom   118.5 6 DNF     7.0

Race 2 - 2/10/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
2002 Rubber Chicken NS 14 Reuben Adlington Natalie 108 1 01:27:08 1:20:41 0:00:00 1.0
499 Reelin In The Years Impulse Graham Hodgins   118.5 2 01:36:20 1:21:18 0:00:44 2.0
229 Swell Lady Corsair Peter Bond Susie & Roamy 119.5 3 01:39:51 1:23:33 0:03:26 3.0
101416 Once Only LASER Ian Michie   114 4 01:35:58 1:24:11 0:04:00 4.0
145518 Margot LASER RADIAL Tony Brown   118.5 5 02:08:24 1:48:21 0:32:48 5.0

Race 3 - 16/10/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
2002 Rubber Chicken NS 14 Sean Edmiston Elise 108 1 01:17:41 1:11:56 0:00:00 1.0
1861 Graeme Garden NS 14 Trent Morgan Daisy 108 2 01:21:19 1:15:18 0:03:38 2.0
499 Reelin In The Years Impulse Graham Hodgins   118.5 3 01:29:38 1:15:38 0:04:24 3.0
101416   LASER Reuben Adlington   114 4 01:40:29 1:28:09 0:18:29 4.0
1262 Retro NS 14(1up) Evan Williams   109 5 01:58:00 1:48:15 0:39:36 5.0
1351 Mispah II SABRE Garry Bargh   127 6 02:22:16 1:52:01 0:50:55 6.0
411 Top Mark D-One Greg Spencer   105 7 DNF     9.0
229 Swell Lady Corsair Peter Bond Susie & Roamy 119.5 7 DSQ     9.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DSQDisqualification 9



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com