Mono Championship 23-24

RRSRC

Results are provisional

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Rating system: VY, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank CH 1 CH2 CH3 CH4 CH5 CH6 CH7 CH8 Total Nett
1861 Graeme Garden NS 14 Trent Morgan Yuma 108 1st 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) 19.0 10.0
499 Reelin In The Years Impulse Graham Hodgins   118.5 2nd 3.0 (7.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 23.0 16.0
356 Dark & Stormy MG(no kite/trap) Rory Gleeson Ananda 108 3rd 7.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 DNC 1.0 37.0 29.0
193378   LASER RADIAL Scott Taylor   118.5 4th 6.0 DNF 2.0 6.0 (8.0) 5.0 6.0 3.0 3.0 39.0 31.0
459 Olde Golde Impulse Des Mayblom   118.5 5th 4.0 7.0 DNC 4.0 7.0 6.0 (9.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 4.0 46.0 37.0
2002 Rubber Chicken NS 14 Sean Edmiston Fin 108 6th 1.0 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 2.0 8.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 49.0 40.0
175922   LASER Sergi Miralles   114 7th 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (15.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 5.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 56.0 41.0
2132 Haywire Tasar Graeme Fleming Fiona 108 8th 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 3.0 (14.0 DNF) 8.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 58.0 44.0
1262 Retro NS 14(1up) Evan Williams   109 9th 7.0 DNC 4.0 8.0 DNC 4.0 RDGa 8.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 54.0 45.0
12892   LASER RADIAL Reuben Adlington   118.5 10th 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (15.0 DNC) 3.0 9.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 63.0 48.0
411 Top Mark D-One Greg Spencer   105 11th 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 5.0 8.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 58.0 49.0
12815   LASER Byron Wright   114 12th 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 6.0 8.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 58.0 49.0
145518 Margot LASER RADIAL Tony Brown   118.5 13th 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 RDGa 8.0 DNC 7.0 5.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 58.0 49.0
9777 Club BIC O'pen Bic Finley Gleeson   153.3 14th 7.0 DNC 5.0 8.0 DNC (15.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 66.0 51.0
193378   LASER RADIAL Stu Galletly   118.5 15th 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (15.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 67.0 52.0
148682   LASER RADIAL Danila T   118.5 15th 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (15.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 67.0 52.0
13 13 Pacer Francis Charlesworth Rob Gallagher 127.5 17th 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (14.0 DNF) 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 67.0 53.0
2126 Bryant Pacer Paul Wrightson Finn Wrightson 127.5 17th 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (14.0 DNF) 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 67.0 53.0
101416   LASER Sean Edmiston   114 19th 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (15.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 68.0 53.0
123263 Club LASER Stuart Reece   114 19th 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (15.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 68.0 53.0
153168   LASER RADIAL Sean Edmiston   118.5 19th 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (15.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 68.0 53.0
179414 Bluey LASER 4.7 Kate Yeomans   125 19th 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (15.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 68.0 53.0
143429 Margot LASER 4.7 Tony Brown   125 19th 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (15.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 68.0 53.0
  Club LASER 4.7 Scott Taylor   125 19th 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (15.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 68.0 53.0
  Club LASER 4.7 Stuart Reece   125 19th 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (15.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 68.0 53.0

CH 1 - 10/9/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
2002 Rubber Chicken NS 14 Sean Edmiston Fin 108 1 01:06:38 1:01:42 0:00:00 1.0
1861 Graeme Garden NS 14 Trent Morgan Yuma 108 2 01:08:12 1:03:09 0:01:34 2.0
499 Reelin In The Years Impulse Graham Hodgins   118.5 3 01:30:21 1:16:15 0:17:14 3.0
459 Olde Golde Impulse Des Mayblom   118.5 4 01:30:27 1:16:20 0:17:20 4.0
193378   LASER RADIAL Scott Taylor   118.5 5 DNF     6.0

CH2 - 24/9/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1861 Graeme Garden NS 14 Trent Morgan Yuma 108 1 01:20:52 1:14:53 0:00:00 1.0
193378   LASER RADIAL Scott Taylor   118.5 2 01:49:48 1:32:39 0:21:04 2.0
356 Dark & Stormy MG(no kite/trap) Rory Gleeson Ananda 108 3 01:40:18 1:32:52 0:19:26 3.0
1262 Retro NS 14(1up) Evan Williams   109 4 01:44:20 1:35:43 0:22:43 4.0
9777 Club BIC O'pen Bic Finley Gleeson   153.3 5 2:28.25 1:36:49 0:33:38 5.0

CH3 - 8/10/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
499 Reelin In The Years Impulse Graham Hodgins   118.5 1 01:18:36 1:06:20 0:00:00 1.0
1861 Graeme Garden NS 14 Trent Morgan Yuma 108 2 01:12:50 1:07:26 0:01:12 2.0
2132 Haywire Tasar Graeme Fleming Fiona 108 3 01:13:54 1:08:26 0:02:16 3.0
459 Olde Golde Impulse Des Mayblom   118.5 4 01:22:42 1:09:47 0:04:06 4.0
356 Dark & Stormy MG(no kite/trap) Rory Gleeson Ananda 108 5 01:18:02 1:12:15 0:06:24 5.0
193378   LASER RADIAL Scott Taylor   118.5 6 01:25:55 1:12:30 0:07:19 6.0

CH4 - 19/11/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1861 Graeme Garden NS 14 Trent Morgan Yuma 108 1 01:22:52 1:16:44 0:00:00 1.0
2002 Rubber Chicken NS 14 Sean Edmiston Fin 108 2 01:26:07 1:19:44 0:03:15 2.0
499 Reelin In The Years Impulse Graham Hodgins   118.5 3 01:39:29 1:23:57 0:08:34 3.0
356 Dark & Stormy MG(no kite/trap) Rory Gleeson Ananda 108 4 01:35:31 1:28:26 0:12:39 4.0
1262 Retro NS 14(1up) Evan Williams   109 4 RDGa     4.0
411 Top Mark D-One Greg Spencer   105 6 01:37:50 1:33:10 0:17:16 5.0
12815   LASER Byron Wright   114 7 01:49:48 1:36:19 0:22:20 6.0
459 Olde Golde Impulse Des Mayblom   118.5 8 01:54:50 1:36:54 0:23:55 7.0
145518 Margot LASER RADIAL Tony Brown   118.5 8 RDGa     7.0
193378   LASER RADIAL Scott Taylor   118.5 10 02:14:54 1:53:50 0:43:59 8.0
2132 Haywire Tasar Graeme Fleming Fiona 108 11 DNF     14.0
13 13 Pacer Francis Charlesworth Rob Gallagher 127.5 11 DNF     14.0
2126 Bryant Pacer Paul Wrightson Finn Wrightson 127.5 11 DNF     14.0

CH5 - 3/12/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1861 Graeme Garden NS 14 Trent Morgan Yuma 108 1 01:22:29 1:16:22 0:00:00 1.0
175922   LASER Sergi Miralles   114 2 01:29:38 1:18:38 0:02:34 2.0
12892   LASER RADIAL Reuben Adlington   118.5 3 01:33:36 1:18:59 0:03:06 3.0
499 Reelin In The Years Impulse Graham Hodgins   118.5 4 01:34:15 1:19:32 0:03:45 4.0
193378   LASER RADIAL Scott Taylor   118.5 5 01:45:04 1:28:40 0:14:34 5.0
459 Olde Golde Impulse Des Mayblom   118.5 6 01:47:00 1:30:18 0:16:30 6.0

CH6 - 10/12/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
499 Reelin In The Years Impulse Graham Hodgins   118.5 1 01:30:25 1:16:18 0:00:00 1.0
1861 Graeme Garden NS 14 Trent Morgan Yuma 108 2 01:22:46 1:16:38 0:00:22 2.0
175922   LASER Sergi Miralles   114 3 01:29:29 1:18:30 0:02:30 3.0
356 Dark & Stormy MG(no kite/trap) Rory Gleeson Ananda 108 4 01:26:32 1:20:07 0:04:08 4.0
2132 Haywire Tasar Graeme Fleming Fiona 108 5 01:27:28 1:20:59 0:05:04 5.0
193378   LASER RADIAL Scott Taylor   118.5 6 01:37:43 1:22:28 0:07:18 6.0
145518 Margot LASER RADIAL Tony Brown   118.5 7 01:38:51 1:23:25 0:08:26 7.0

CH7 - 21/1/24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1861 Graeme Garden NS 14 Trent Morgan Yuma 108 1 01:06:35 1:01:39 0:00:00 1.0
499 Reelin In The Years Impulse Graham Hodgins   118.5 2 01:13:11 1:01:45 0:00:08 2.0
193378   LASER RADIAL Scott Taylor   118.5 3 01:27:49 1:14:06 0:14:46 3.0

CH8 - 4/2/24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
356 Dark & Stormy MG(no kite/trap) Rory Gleeson Ananda 108 1 1:14:15 1:08:45 0:00:00 1.0
499 Reelin In The Years Impulse Graham Hodgins   118.5 2 1:23:43 1:10:39 0:02:15 2.0
193378   LASER RADIAL Scott Taylor   118.5 3 1:27:58 1:14:14 0:06:30 3.0
459 Olde Golde Impulse Des Mayblom   118.5 4 1:30:04 1:16:00 0:08:36 4.0
12815   LASER Byron Wright   114 5 DNF     8.0
193378   LASER RADIAL Stu Galletly   118.5 5 DNF     8.0
148682   LASER RADIAL Danila T   118.5 5 DNF     8.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
DNFStarted but did not finish
RDGaRedress - average points for all races except the race in question



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com