Mono Championship 23-24

RRSRC

Results are provisional

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 3, To count: 9, Rating system: AS, Entries: 30, Scoring system: Appendix A
SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank CH 1 CH2 CH3 CH4 CH5 CH6 CH7 CH8 CH9 CH10 CH11 CH12 Total Nett
1861 Graeme Garden NS 14 Trent Morgan Tara 108 1st (2.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 26.0 12.0
499 Reelin In The Years Impulse Graham Hodgins   118.5 2nd 3.0 (7.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 (4.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0) 2.0 1.0 33.0 17.0
175922   Laser Standard Sergi Miralles   114 3rd 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 5.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF 2.0 4.0 3.0 73.0 41.0
356 Dark & Stormy MG(no kite/trap) Rory Gleeson Ananda 108 4th 7.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 4.0 8.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 DNC 1.0 (9.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 6.0 75.0 43.0
193378   Laser Radial Scott Taylor   118.5 5th 6.0 DNF 2.0 6.0 8.0 5.0 6.0 3.0 3.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0) (11.0 DNC) 5.3 RDGa 73.3 44.3
1262 Retro NS 14(1up) Evan Williams   109 6th 7.0 DNC 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 5.3 RDGa 8.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 5.3 RDGa 6.0 6.0 5.0 77.6 51.6
459 Olde Golde Impulse Des Mayblom   118.5 7th 4.0 7.0 DNC 4.0 7.0 6.0 (9.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 4.0 6.4 RDGa (11.0 DNF) (11.0 DNC) 9.0 83.4 52.4
145518 Margot Laser Radial Tony Brown   118.5 8th 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 5.0 RDGa 8.0 DNC 7.0 5.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 3.0 (12.0 DNC) 5.0 RDGa (12.0 DNC) 88.0 55.0
2002 Rubber Chicken NS 14 Sean Edmiston Fin 108 9th 1.0 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 2.0 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 93.0 58.0
12815   LASER Byron Wright   114 10th 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 6.0 8.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 9.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 3.0 (12.0 DNC) 94.0 61.0
101416   Laser Standard Danila T   114 11th 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (15.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 98.0 62.0
107416   Laser Standard Michael Cocks   114 12th 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (15.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 1.0 (11.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 101.0 63.0
148682   Laser Radial Danila T   118.5 13th 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (15.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 4.0 7.0 (11.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 101.0 63.0
2132 Haywire Tasar Graeme Fleming Fiona 108 14th 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 3.0 (14.0 DNF) 8.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 102.0 64.0
538 Holy Ship Flying Ant Finley Gleeson   136 15th 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (15.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 4.0 (10.0 DNF) (12.0 DNC) 103.0 66.0
411 Top Mark D-One Greg Spencer   105 16th 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 5.0 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 102.0 67.0
193378   Laser Radial Stu Galletly   118.5 17th 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (15.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 9.0 DNC 8.0 (11.0 DNC) 7.0 102.0 67.0
12892   Laser Radial Reuben Adlington   118.5 18th 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (15.0 DNC) 3.0 9.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 107.0 68.0
356 Dark & Stormy NS 14 Ananda Alt Til Tilgner 108 19th 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (15.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 7.0 (12.0 DNC) 108.0 69.0
44   Laser Standard Till Tilgner   114 20th 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (15.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 8.0 108.0 70.0
9777 Club BIC O'pen Bic Finley Gleeson   153.3 21st 7.0 DNC 5.0 8.0 DNC (15.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 110.0 71.0
13 13 Pacer Francis Charlesworth Rob Gallagher 127.5 22nd 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (14.0 DNF) 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 111.0 73.0
2126 Bryant Pacer Paul Wrightson Finn Wrightson 127.5 22nd 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (14.0 DNF) 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 111.0 73.0
101416   Laser Standard Sean Edmiston   114 24th 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (15.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 112.0 73.0
123263 Club Laser Standard Stuart Reece   114 24th 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (15.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 112.0 73.0
179414 Bluey LASER 4.7 Kate Yeomans   125 24th 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (15.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 112.0 73.0
153168   Laser Radial Sean Edmiston   118.5 24th 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (15.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 112.0 73.0
143429 Margot LASER 4.7 Tony Brown   125 24th 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (15.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 112.0 73.0
  Club LASER 4.7 Scott Taylor   125 24th 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (15.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 112.0 73.0
  Club LASER 4.7 Stuart Reece   125 24th 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (15.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 112.0 73.0

CH 1 - 10/9/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
2002 Rubber Chicken NS 14 Sean Edmiston Fin 108 1 01:06:38 1:01:42 0:00:00 1.0
1861 Graeme Garden NS 14 Trent Morgan Tara 108 2 01:08:12 1:03:09 0:01:34 2.0
499 Reelin In The Years Impulse Graham Hodgins   118.5 3 01:30:21 1:16:15 0:17:14 3.0
459 Olde Golde Impulse Des Mayblom   118.5 4 01:30:27 1:16:20 0:17:20 4.0
193378   Laser Radial Scott Taylor   118.5 5 DNF     6.0

CH2 - 24/9/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1861 Graeme Garden NS 14 Trent Morgan Tara 108 1 01:20:52 1:14:53 0:00:00 1.0
193378   Laser Radial Scott Taylor   118.5 2 01:49:48 1:32:39 0:21:04 2.0
356 Dark & Stormy MG(no kite/trap) Rory Gleeson Ananda 108 3 01:40:18 1:32:52 0:19:26 3.0
1262 Retro NS 14(1up) Evan Williams   109 4 01:44:20 1:35:43 0:22:43 4.0
9777 Club BIC O'pen Bic Finley Gleeson   153.3 5 2:28.25 1:36:49 0:33:38 5.0

CH3 - 8/10/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
499 Reelin In The Years Impulse Graham Hodgins   118.5 1 01:18:36 1:06:20 0:00:00 1.0
1861 Graeme Garden NS 14 Trent Morgan Tara 108 2 01:12:50 1:07:26 0:01:12 2.0
2132 Haywire Tasar Graeme Fleming Fiona 108 3 01:13:54 1:08:26 0:02:16 3.0
459 Olde Golde Impulse Des Mayblom   118.5 4 01:22:42 1:09:47 0:04:06 4.0
356 Dark & Stormy MG(no kite/trap) Rory Gleeson Ananda 108 5 01:18:02 1:12:15 0:06:24 5.0
193378   Laser Radial Scott Taylor   118.5 6 01:25:55 1:12:30 0:07:19 6.0

CH4 - 19/11/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1861 Graeme Garden NS 14 Trent Morgan Tara 108 1 01:22:52 1:16:44 0:00:00 1.0
2002 Rubber Chicken NS 14 Sean Edmiston Fin 108 2 01:26:07 1:19:44 0:03:15 2.0
499 Reelin In The Years Impulse Graham Hodgins   118.5 3 01:39:29 1:23:57 0:08:34 3.0
356 Dark & Stormy MG(no kite/trap) Rory Gleeson Ananda 108 4 01:35:31 1:28:26 0:12:39 4.0
145518 Margot Laser Radial Tony Brown   118.5 5 RDGa     5.0
411 Top Mark D-One Greg Spencer   105 5 01:37:50 1:33:10 0:17:16 5.0
1262 Retro NS 14(1up) Evan Williams   109 7 RDGa     5.3
12815   LASER Byron Wright   114 8 01:49:48 1:36:19 0:22:20 6.0
459 Olde Golde Impulse Des Mayblom   118.5 9 01:54:50 1:36:54 0:23:55 7.0
193378   Laser Radial Scott Taylor   118.5 10 02:14:54 1:53:50 0:43:59 8.0
2132 Haywire Tasar Graeme Fleming Fiona 108 11 DNF     14.0
13 13 Pacer Francis Charlesworth Rob Gallagher 127.5 11 DNF     14.0
2126 Bryant Pacer Paul Wrightson Finn Wrightson 127.5 11 DNF     14.0

CH5 - 3/12/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1861 Graeme Garden NS 14 Trent Morgan Tara 108 1 01:22:29 1:16:22 0:00:00 1.0
175922   Laser Standard Sergi Miralles   114 2 01:29:38 1:18:38 0:02:34 2.0
12892   Laser Radial Reuben Adlington   118.5 3 01:33:36 1:18:59 0:03:06 3.0
499 Reelin In The Years Impulse Graham Hodgins   118.5 4 01:34:15 1:19:32 0:03:45 4.0
193378   Laser Radial Scott Taylor   118.5 5 01:45:04 1:28:40 0:14:34 5.0
459 Olde Golde Impulse Des Mayblom   118.5 6 01:47:00 1:30:18 0:16:30 6.0

CH6 - 10/12/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
499 Reelin In The Years Impulse Graham Hodgins   118.5 1 01:30:25 1:16:18 0:00:00 1.0
1861 Graeme Garden NS 14 Trent Morgan Tara 108 2 01:22:46 1:16:38 0:00:22 2.0
175922   Laser Standard Sergi Miralles   114 3 01:29:29 1:18:30 0:02:30 3.0
356 Dark & Stormy MG(no kite/trap) Rory Gleeson Ananda 108 4 01:26:32 1:20:07 0:04:08 4.0
2132 Haywire Tasar Graeme Fleming Fiona 108 5 01:27:28 1:20:59 0:05:04 5.0
193378   Laser Radial Scott Taylor   118.5 6 01:37:43 1:22:28 0:07:18 6.0
145518 Margot Laser Radial Tony Brown   118.5 7 01:38:51 1:23:25 0:08:26 7.0

CH7 - 21/1/24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1861 Graeme Garden NS 14 Trent Morgan Tara 108 1 01:06:35 1:01:39 0:00:00 1.0
499 Reelin In The Years Impulse Graham Hodgins   118.5 2 01:13:11 1:01:45 0:00:08 2.0
193378   Laser Radial Scott Taylor   118.5 3 01:27:49 1:14:06 0:14:46 3.0

CH8 - 4/2/24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
356 Dark & Stormy MG(no kite/trap) Rory Gleeson Ananda 108 1 1:14:15 1:08:45 0:00:00 1.0
499 Reelin In The Years Impulse Graham Hodgins   118.5 2 1:23:43 1:10:39 0:02:15 2.0
193378   Laser Radial Scott Taylor   118.5 3 1:27:58 1:14:14 0:06:30 3.0
459 Olde Golde Impulse Des Mayblom   118.5 4 1:30:04 1:16:00 0:08:36 4.0
12815   LASER Byron Wright   114 5 DNF     8.0
148682   Laser Radial Danila T   118.5 5 DNF     8.0
193378   Laser Radial Stu Galletly   118.5 5 DNF     8.0

CH9 - 25/2/24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1861 Graeme Garden NS 14 Trent Morgan Tara 108 1 01:04:59 1:00:10 0:00:00 1.0
499 Reelin In The Years Impulse Graham Hodgins   118.5 2 01:16:46 1:04:47 0:05:28 2.0
145518 Margot Laser Radial Tony Brown   118.5 3 01:27:50 1:14:07 0:16:32 3.0
148682   Laser Radial Danila T   118.5 4 01:30:45 1:16:35 0:19:27 4.0
1262 Retro NS 14(1up) Evan Williams   109 5 RDGa     5.3
459 Olde Golde Impulse Des Mayblom   118.5 6 RDGa     6.4
175922   Laser Standard Sergi Miralles   114 7 DNF     8.0

CH10 - 17/03/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
107416   Laser Standard Michael Cocks   114 1 01:14:19 1:05:11 0:00:00 1.0
175922   Laser Standard Sergi Miralles   114 2 01:14:52 1:05:40 0:00:33 2.0
1861 Graeme Garden NS 14 Trent Morgan Tara 108 3 01:12:04 1:06:44 0:01:40 3.0
538 Holy Ship Flying Ant Finley Gleeson   136 4 01:33:14 1:08:33 0:04:34 4.0
499 Reelin In The Years Impulse Graham Hodgins   118.5 5 01:25:49 1:12:25 0:08:34 5.0
1262 Retro NS 14(1up) Evan Williams   109 6 01:18:57 1:12:26 0:07:54 6.0
148682   Laser Radial Danila T   118.5 7 01:30:06 1:16:02 0:12:51 7.0
193378   Laser Radial Stu Galletly   118.5 8 01:30:18 1:16:12 0:13:03 8.0
193378   Laser Radial Scott Taylor   118.5 9 01:38:24 1:23:02 0:21:09 9.0
459 Olde Golde Impulse Des Mayblom   118.5 10 DNF     11.0

CH11 - 14/04/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1861 Graeme Garden NS 14 Trent Morgan Tara 108 1 01:10:40 1:05:26 0:00:00 1.0
499 Reelin In The Years Impulse Graham Hodgins   118.5 2 01:18:50 1:06:32 0:01:18 2.0
12815   LASER Byron Wright   114 3 01:20:05 1:10:15 0:05:29 3.0
175922   Laser Standard Sergi Miralles   114 4 01:20:28 1:10:35 0:05:52 4.0
145518 Margot Laser Radial Tony Brown   118.5 5 RDGa     5.0
101416   Laser Standard Danila T   114 5 01:23:15 1:13:02 0:08:39 5.0
1262 Retro NS 14(1up) Evan Williams   109 7 01:20:05 1:13:28 0:08:46 6.0
356 Dark & Stormy NS 14 Ananda Alt Til Tilgner 108 8 01:41:02 1:33:33 0:30:22 7.0
538 Holy Ship Flying Ant Finley Gleeson   136 9 DNF     10.0

CH12 - 5/5/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
499 Reelin In The Years Impulse Graham Hodgins   118.5 1 1:22:26 1:09:34 0:00:00 1.0
1861 Graeme Garden NS 14 Trent Morgan Tara 108 2 1:15:41 1:10:05 0:00:33 2.0
175922   Laser Standard Sergi Miralles   114 3 1:22:35 1:12:26 0:03:17 3.0
101416   Laser Standard Danila T   114 4 1:22:50 1:12:40 0:03:32 4.0
1262 Retro NS 14(1up) Evan Williams   109 5 1:22:39 1:15:50 0:06:50 5.0
193378   Laser Radial Scott Taylor   118.5 6 RDGa     5.3
356 Dark & Stormy MG(no kite/trap) Rory Gleeson Ananda 108 7 1:23:33 1:17:22 0:08:25 6.0
193378   Laser Radial Stu Galletly   118.5 8 1:31:59 1:17:37 0:09:33 7.0
44   Laser Standard Till Tilgner   114 9 1:29:12 1:18:15 0:09:54 8.0
459 Olde Golde Impulse Des Mayblom   118.5 10 1:36:01 1:21:02 0:13:35 9.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
DNFStarted but did not finish
RDGaRedress - average points for all races except the race in question



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.30.02
www.sailwave.com