Mono Champ Series 2019-20

RRSRC

Results are provisional

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: VY, Entries: 36, Scoring system: Appendix A
SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank R1 R2 Total Nett
674 Hamin it up Impulse Cameron Delaney   118.5 1st 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
167115 Black Pearl Laser 4.7 Ewan Channer   125 2nd 6.0 DNC 1.0 7.0 7.0
1861 Graeme Garden NS 14 Trent & Daisy   108 3rd 6.0 DNC 3.0 9.0 9.0
1262 Retro NS14 Graham Hodgins   109 4th 3.0 6.0 9.0 9.0
443 Acaddy for Daddy Impulse Colin Hinwood   118.5 5th 1.0 9.0 DNC 10.0 10.0
152877 Abedare Laser Dave Scott   114 6th 6.0 DNC 4.0 10.0 10.0
277 Freakshow Impulse Paul Wrightson   118.5 7th 6.0 DNC 5.0 11.0 11.0
2950 Flotatious Groovy 125 Jish Dousett   123 8th 4.0 DNF 9.0 DNC 13.0 13.0
2121 Jumpin Joie Pacer Dylan Nicco 130.4 9th 6.0 DNC 7.0 13.0 13.0
5MP No Mercy Laser Mark Pierce   114 10th 6.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 15.0 15.0
123263AH Make my Day Laser Anna Hugenholtz   118.5 10th 6.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 15.0 15.0
5GS No Mercy Laser Greg Spencer   114 10th 6.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 15.0 15.0
167115EC club Laser Radial Ewan Channer   118.5 10th 6.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 15.0 15.0
167115C Black Pearl Laser Radial Claudia   118.5 10th 6.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 15.0 15.0
5S No Mercy Laser Greg Spencer   114 10th 6.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 15.0 15.0
233 ws Windsurfer Niel Hays   110 10th 6.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 15.0 15.0
1376 This'll do (cat rig) NS14 Graham Hams   110 10th 6.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 15.0 15.0
1857 Shobird NS14(1up) Graham Hodgins   110 10th 6.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 15.0 15.0
1974F Interceptor NS14 Graeme Fleming   108 10th 6.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 15.0 15.0
2209B Puddle Duck Pacer Peter Bond   130.4 10th 6.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 15.0 15.0
143429 Bubbles Laser Radial Mark Pierce   118.5 10th 6.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 15.0 15.0
828 Alter Ego NS14(1up) Graham Hams   109 10th 6.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 15.0 15.0
459 Olde Golde Impulse Des Mayblom   118.5 10th 6.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 15.0 15.0
1292 Zephyr RS Aero Roy Craven   112.5 10th 6.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 15.0 15.0
349 Wilful Intent MG Grace & Graeme   108 10th 6.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 15.0 15.0
2209 Puddle Duck Pacer Trent & Daisy   130.4 10th 6.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 15.0 15.0
143429DS No Mercy Laser Radial Dave Scott   118.5 10th 6.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 15.0 15.0
2126PB River Song Pacer Peter Bond   130.4 10th 6.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 15.0 15.0
87 Fling 59er Mark Pierce Julie Ferguson 95.1 10th 6.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 15.0 15.0
1833 Raver NS14(1up) Paul Wrightson   110 10th 6.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 15.0 15.0
D-ONE Wing it D One Mark Pierce   100 10th 6.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 15.0 15.0
1875 Cosmic NS14 Charlie Pearce   108 10th 6.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 15.0 15.0
123263 Make My Day Laser Graham Hams   114 10th 6.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 15.0 15.0
203 F.Bomb Laser James Harris   114 10th 6.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 15.0 15.0
428 Interceptor MG14 Tom & Brendan   106 10th 6.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 15.0 15.0
AUS3 Orion D-zero Mark Harper   108 10th 6.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 15.0 15.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
443 Acaddy for Daddy Impulse Colin Hinwood   118.5 1 01:30:55 1:16:43 0:00:00 1.0
674 Hamin it up Impulse Cameron Delaney   118.5 2 01:33:56 1:19:16 0:03:01 2.0
1262 Retro NS14 Graham Hodgins   109 3 01:34:20 1:26:33 0:10:42 3.0
2950 Flotatious Groovy 125 Jish Dousett   123 4 DNF     4.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
167115 Black Pearl Laser 4.7 Ewan Channer   125 1 01:16:04 1:00:51 0:00:00 1.0
674 Hamin it up Impulse Cameron Delaney   118.5 2 01:13:46 1:02:15 0:01:39 2.0
1861 Graeme Garden NS 14 Trent & Daisy   108 3 01:08:02 1:03:00 0:02:19 3.0
152877 Abedare Laser Dave Scott   114 4 01:17:59 1:08:24 0:08:37 4.0
277 Freakshow Impulse Paul Wrightson   118.5 5 01:25:46 1:12:23 0:13:39 5.0
1262 Retro NS14 Graham Hodgins   109 6 01:23:51 1:16:56 0:17:31 6.0
2121 Jumpin Joie Pacer Dylan Nicco 130.4 7 02:20:00 1:47:22 1:00:39 7.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish 4

www.rrsrc.com.au


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com