Mono Champ Series 2019-20

RRSRC

Results are provisional

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: VY, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
674 Hamin it up Impulse Cameron Delaney   118.5 1st 2.0 2.0 1.0 6.0 DNC 11.0 11.0
1262 Retro NS14 Graham Hodgins   109 2nd 3.0 6.0 3.0 2.0 14.0 14.0
152877 Abedare Laser Radial Dave Scott   118.5 3rd 6.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 DNF 3.0 19.0 19.0
167115 Black Pearl Laser 4.7 Ewan Channer   125 4th 6.0 DNC 1.0 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 21.0 21.0
349GT Wilful Intent NS 14 (1 up) Graeme Turner   109 5th 6.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 2.0 6.0 DNC 23.0 23.0
1861 Graeme Garden NS 14 Trent & Daisy   108 6th 6.0 DNC 3.0 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 23.0 23.0
459 Olde Golde Impulse Des Mayblom   118.5 7th 6.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 23.0 23.0
107115 Black Pearl Laser 4.7 Trent Morgan   125 8th 6.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 1.0 24.0 24.0
443 Acaddy for Daddy Impulse Colin Hinwood   118.5 9th 1.0 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 24.0 24.0
277 Freakshow Impulse Paul Wrightson   118.5 10th 6.0 DNC 5.0 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 25.0 25.0
2950 Flotatious Groovy 125 Jish Dousett   123 11th 4.0 DNF 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 27.0 27.0
2121 Jumpin Joie Pacer Dylan Nicco 130.4 12th 6.0 DNC 7.0 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 27.0 27.0
1292 Zephyr RS Aero Roy Craven   112.5 13th 6.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 7.0 RDGa 6.0 DNC 28.0 28.0
828 Alter Ego NS14(1up) Graham Hams   109 14th 6.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 29.0 29.0
349 Wilful Intent MG Grace & Graeme   108 14th 6.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 29.0 29.0
87 Fling 59er Mark Pierce Julie Ferguson 95.1 14th 6.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 29.0 29.0
D-ONE Wing it D One Mark Pierce   100 14th 6.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 29.0 29.0
203 F.Bomb Laser James Harris   114 14th 6.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 29.0 29.0
428 Interceptor MG14 Tom & Brendan   106 14th 6.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 29.0 29.0
233 ws Windsurfer Niel Hays   110 14th 6.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 29.0 29.0
1376 This'll do (cat rig) NS14 Graham Hams   110 14th 6.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 29.0 29.0
1857 Shobird NS14(1up) Graham Hodgins   109 14th 6.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 29.0 29.0
1974F Interceptor NS14 Graeme Fleming   108 14th 6.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 29.0 29.0
2209B Puddle Duck Pacer Peter Bond   130.4 14th 6.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 29.0 29.0
143429 Bubbles Laser Radial Mark Pierce   118.5 14th 6.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 29.0 29.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
443 Acaddy for Daddy Impulse Colin Hinwood   118.5 1 01:30:55 1:16:43 0:00:00 1.0
674 Hamin it up Impulse Cameron Delaney   118.5 2 01:33:56 1:19:16 0:03:01 2.0
1262 Retro NS14 Graham Hodgins   109 3 01:34:20 1:26:33 0:10:42 3.0
2950 Flotatious Groovy 125 Jish Dousett   123 4 DNF     4.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
167115 Black Pearl Laser 4.7 Ewan Channer   125 1 01:16:04 1:00:51 0:00:00 1.0
674 Hamin it up Impulse Cameron Delaney   118.5 2 01:13:46 1:02:15 0:01:39 2.0
1861 Graeme Garden NS 14 Trent & Daisy   108 3 01:08:02 1:03:00 0:02:19 3.0
152877 Abedare Laser Radial Dave Scott   118.5 4 01:17:59 1:05:49 0:05:52 4.0
277 Freakshow Impulse Paul Wrightson   118.5 5 01:25:46 1:12:23 0:13:39 5.0
1262 Retro NS14 Graham Hodgins   109 6 01:23:51 1:16:56 0:17:31 6.0
2121 Jumpin Joie Pacer Dylan Nicco 130.4 7 02:20:00 1:47:22 1:00:39 7.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
674 Hamin it up Impulse Cameron Delaney   118.5 1 01:22:31 1:09:38 0:00:00 1.0
349GT Wilful Intent NS 14 (1 up) Graeme Turner   109 2 01:21:32 1:14:48 0:05:38 2.0
1262 Retro NS14 Graham Hodgins   109 3 01:22:16 1:15:28 0:06:22 3.0
459 Olde Golde Impulse Des Mayblom   118.5 4 01:39:42 1:24:08 0:17:11 4.0
152877 Abedare Laser Radial Dave Scott   118.5 5 DNF     6.0
1292 Zephyr RS Aero Roy Craven   112.5 6 RDGa     7.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
107115 Black Pearl Laser 4.7 Trent Morgan   125 1 01:16:30 1:01:12 0:00:00 1.0
1262 Retro NS14 Graham Hodgins   109 2 01:12:00 1:06:03 0:05:18 2.0
152877 Abedare Laser Radial Dave Scott   118.5 3 01:18:54 1:06:35 0:06:23 3.0
459 Olde Golde Impulse Des Mayblom   118.5 4 01:28:25 1:14:37 0:15:54 4.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
RDGaRedress - average points for all races except the race in question 7

www.rrsrc.com.au


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com