Mono Champ Series 2019-20

RRSRC

Results are provisional

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: VY, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1262 Retro NS14 (1up) Graham Hodgins   109 1st 3.0 6.0 3.0 2.0 5.0 19.0 19.0
674 Hamin it up Impulse Cameron Delaney   118.5 2nd 2.0 2.0 1.0 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 20.0 20.0
152877 Abedare Laser Radial Dave Scott   118.5 3rd 6.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 DNF 3.0 2.0 21.0 21.0
277 Freakshow Impulse Paul Wrightson   118.5 4th 6.0 DNC 5.0 8.0 DNC 4.0 RDGa 3.0 26.0 26.0
459 Olde Golde Impulse Des Mayblom   118.5 5th 6.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 4.0 27.0 27.0
167115 Black Pearl Laser 4.7 Ewan Channer   125 6th 6.0 DNC 1.0 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
1861 Graeme Garden NS 14 Trent & Daisy   108 7th 6.0 DNC 3.0 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 30.0 30.0
1376 Alter Ego NS14 (1up) Graham Hams   109 8th 6.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 1.0 31.0 31.0
107115 Black Pearl Laser 4.7 Trent Morgan   125 9th 6.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 1.0 8.0 DNC 32.0 32.0
349GT Wilful Intent NS 14 (1 up) Graeme Turner   109 10th 6.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 2.0 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 32.0 32.0
443 Acaddy for Daddy Impulse Colin Hinwood   118.5 11th 1.0 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 33.0 33.0
2950 Flotatious Groovy 125 Jish Dousett   123 12th 4.0 DNF 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 36.0 36.0
1292 Zephyr RS Aero Roy Craven   112.5 13th 6.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 6.0 RDGa 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 36.0 36.0
2121 Jumpin Joie Pacer Dylan Nicco 130.4 14th 6.0 DNC 7.0 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 36.0 36.0
233 ws Windsurfer Niel Hays   110 15th 6.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 38.0 38.0
1857 Shobird NS14(1up) Graham Hodgins   109 15th 6.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 38.0 38.0
1974F Interceptor NS14 Graeme Fleming   108 15th 6.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 38.0 38.0
2209B Puddle Duck Pacer Peter Bond   130.4 15th 6.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 38.0 38.0
143429 Bubbles Laser Radial Mark Pierce   118.5 15th 6.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 38.0 38.0
828 Alter Ego NS14(1up) Graham Hams   109 15th 6.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 38.0 38.0
349 Wilful Intent MG Grace & Graeme   108 15th 6.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 38.0 38.0
87 Fling 59er Mark Pierce Julie Ferguson 95.1 15th 6.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 38.0 38.0
D-ONE Wing it D One Mark Pierce   100 15th 6.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 38.0 38.0
203 F.Bomb Laser James Harris   114 15th 6.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 38.0 38.0
428 Interceptor MG14 Tom & Brendan   106 15th 6.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 38.0 38.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
443 Acaddy for Daddy Impulse Colin Hinwood   118.5 1 01:30:55 1:16:43 0:00:00 1.0
674 Hamin it up Impulse Cameron Delaney   118.5 2 01:33:56 1:19:16 0:03:01 2.0
1262 Retro NS14 (1up) Graham Hodgins   109 3 01:34:20 1:26:33 0:10:42 3.0
2950 Flotatious Groovy 125 Jish Dousett   123 4 DNF     4.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
167115 Black Pearl Laser 4.7 Ewan Channer   125 1 01:16:04 1:00:51 0:00:00 1.0
674 Hamin it up Impulse Cameron Delaney   118.5 2 01:13:46 1:02:15 0:01:39 2.0
1861 Graeme Garden NS 14 Trent & Daisy   108 3 01:08:02 1:03:00 0:02:19 3.0
152877 Abedare Laser Radial Dave Scott   118.5 4 01:17:59 1:05:49 0:05:52 4.0
277 Freakshow Impulse Paul Wrightson   118.5 5 01:25:46 1:12:23 0:13:39 5.0
1262 Retro NS14 (1up) Graham Hodgins   109 6 01:23:51 1:16:56 0:17:31 6.0
2121 Jumpin Joie Pacer Dylan Nicco 130.4 7 02:20:00 1:47:22 1:00:39 7.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
674 Hamin it up Impulse Cameron Delaney   118.5 1 01:22:31 1:09:38 0:00:00 1.0
349GT Wilful Intent NS 14 (1 up) Graeme Turner   109 2 01:21:32 1:14:48 0:05:38 2.0
1262 Retro NS14 (1up) Graham Hodgins   109 3 01:22:16 1:15:28 0:06:22 3.0
459 Olde Golde Impulse Des Mayblom   118.5 4 01:39:42 1:24:08 0:17:11 4.0
152877 Abedare Laser Radial Dave Scott   118.5 5 DNF     6.0
1292 Zephyr RS Aero Roy Craven   112.5 5 RDGa     6.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
107115 Black Pearl Laser 4.7 Trent Morgan   125 1 01:16:30 1:01:12 0:00:00 1.0
1262 Retro NS14 (1up) Graham Hodgins   109 2 01:12:00 1:06:03 0:05:18 2.0
152877 Abedare Laser Radial Dave Scott   118.5 3 01:18:54 1:06:35 0:06:23 3.0
277 Freakshow Impulse Paul Wrightson   118.5 4 RDGa     4.0
459 Olde Golde Impulse Des Mayblom   118.5 4 01:28:25 1:14:37 0:15:54 4.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1376 Alter Ego NS14 (1up) Graham Hams   109 1 01:27:01 1:19:50 0:00:00 1.0
152877 Abedare Laser Radial Dave Scott   118.5 2 01:35:12 1:20:20 0:00:36 2.0
277 Freakshow Impulse Paul Wrightson   118.5 3 01:37:32 1:22:18 0:02:56 3.0
459 Olde Golde Impulse Des Mayblom   118.5 4 01:38:06 1:22:47 0:03:30 4.0
1262 Retro NS14 (1up) Graham Hodgins   109 5 01:31:59 1:24:23 0:04:58 5.0
1861 Graeme Garden NS 14 Trent & Daisy   108 6 01:39:07 1:31:46 0:12:54 6.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
DNFStarted but did not finish
RDGaRedress - average points for all races except the race in question

www.rrsrc.com.au


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com