Mono Handicap 2019-20

RRSRC

Results are provisional

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 4, To count: 8, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 29, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
MONO PH 123213   Laser Graeme Turner   0.909 22nd (12.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 112.0 66.0
MONO PH 152877 Abedare Laser Radial Dave Scott   0.831 3rd 4.0 (6.0 DNC) 1.0 3.5 6.0 DNF 3.0 5.0 1.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 59.5 25.5
MONO PH 1376 Alter Ego NS14(1up) Graham Hams   0.986 8th (12.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 6.0 8.0 5.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 92.0 51.0
MONO PH 1857 Aphrodite NS 14 Duncan Dey Daniel Gomelsky 0.99 14th (12.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 2.0 105.0 59.0
MONO PH 107115 Black Pearl Laser 4.7 Trent Morgan   0.831 11th (12.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 2.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 5.0 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 103.0 57.0
MONO PH 167115 Black Pearl Laser 4.7 Ewan Channer   0.831 12th (12.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 1.0 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 104.0 58.0
MONO PH 179414 Bluey Laser 4.7 Kate Yeomans   0.86 18th (12.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 7.0 9.0 DNC 109.0 63.0
MONO PH 443 Caddy Impulse Colin Hinwood   0.852 4th 2.0 1.0 4.0 (9.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 3.8 RDGa 3.5 8.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 1.0 66.3 30.3
MONO PH 17 Cat NS14(1up) Greg Spencer   0.86 15th (12.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 3.0 9.0 DNC 105.0 59.0
MONO PH 210 Collette CORSAIR Mark Pierce Julie & Sophie 0.75 20th (12.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 9.0 DNC 110.0 64.0
MONO PH 1875 Cosmic NS14 Graeme Fleming Dash 0.96 16th 6.0 6.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 9.0 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF 102.0 60.0
MONO PH 87 Fling 59er Mark & Julie   0.903 21st (12.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (10.0 DNF) 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 110.0 66.0
MONO PH 2950 Flotatious Groovy 125 Jish Dousett Allan Hunt 0.794 17th (10.0 DNF) 4.0 DNF (12.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 9.0 DNF (11.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 106.0 63.0
MONO PH 277 Freakshow Impulse Paul Wrightson   0.77 6th (10.0 DNF) 6.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 (8.0 DNC) 5.0 RDGa (9.0 DNF) 6.0 4.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 5.0 77.0 40.0
MONO PH 1861 Graeme Garden NS 14 Trent Morgan Daisy 0.932 7th 7.0 6.0 DNC 5.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 3.0 (11.0 DNC) 6.0 (9.0 DNC) 5.0 (9.0 DNC) 78.0 41.0
MONO PH 674 Ham'n it up Impulse Cameron Delaney   0.875 5th 5.0 2.0 4.4 RDGa 3.5 2.0 7.0 DNC 4.0 7.0 (8.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 70.9 34.9
MONO PH 0 Jumpin Joey   Dylan Nicco 0.7 19th (12.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 110.0 64.0
MONO PH 123263 Make My Day Laser Graham Hams   0.876 22nd (12.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 112.0 66.0
MONO PH 5MP No Mercy Laser Mark Pierce   0.836 22nd (12.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 112.0 66.0
MONO PH 5GS No Mercy Laser Greg Spencer   0.866 22nd (12.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 112.0 66.0
MONO PH 459 Olde Golde Impulse Des Mayblom   0.77 1st 1.0 (6.0 DNC) 2.0 (9.0 DNC) (4.0) (4.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 38.0 15.0
MONO PH 2209 Puddle Duck Pacer Trent & Daisy   0.771 22nd (12.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 112.0 66.0
MONO PH 1262 Retro NS14 Graham Hodgins   0.868 2nd (3.0) 3.0 3.0 (5.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 (3.5) 3.0 3.0 2.0 (4.0) 33.5 18.0
MONO PH ST Sherlock NS14 Trent & Daisy   0.919 22nd (12.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 112.0 66.0
MONO PH 1376 This'll do (cat rig) NS14 Graham Hams   0.894 22nd (12.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 112.0 66.0
MONO PH 112 Toothless Tasman Tiger Sean Micallef   0.7 9th (12.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 6.0 1.0 9.0 DNC 100.0 54.0
MONO PH 349GT Wilful Intent NS14(1up) Graeme Turner   0.86 10th (12.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 3.0 7.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 5.0 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 101.0 56.0
MONO PH 349 Wilful Intent MG Grace & Graeme   0.896 13th (10.0 DNF) 6.0 DNC 7.0 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 4.0 (10.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 100.0 58.0
MONO PH 1292 Zephyr RS Aero Roy Craven   0.865 29th (12.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (10.0 DNF) 9.0 DNC 8.3 RDGa 7.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 110.3 66.3

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
MONO PH 459 Olde Golde Impulse Des Mayblom   0.77 1 01:46:54 1:22:19 0:00:00 1.0
MONO PH 443 Caddy Impulse Colin Hinwood   0.852 2 01:38:30 1:23:55 0:01:53 2.0
MONO PH 1262 Retro NS14 Graham Hodgins   0.858 3 01:39:13 1:25:08 0:03:17 3.0
MONO PH 152877 Abedare Laser Radial Dave Scott   0.831 4 01:42:29 1:25:10 0:03:26 4.0
MONO PH 674 Ham'n it up Impulse Cameron Delaney   0.875 5 01:41:55 1:29:11 0:07:51 5.0
MONO PH 1875 Cosmic NS14 Graeme Fleming Dash 0.96 6 01:36:14 1:32:23 0:10:29 6.0
MONO PH 1861 Graeme Garden NS 14 Trent Morgan Daisy 0.932 7 01:40:20 1:33:31 0:12:01 7.0
MONO PH 2950 Flotatious Groovy 125 Jish Dousett Allan Hunt 0.794 8 DNF     10.0
MONO PH 277 Freakshow Impulse Paul Wrightson   0.872 8 DNF     10.0
MONO PH 349 Wilful Intent MG Grace & Graeme   0.904 8 DNF     10.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank Place Points
MONO PH 443 Caddy Impulse Colin Hinwood   0.858 1 13055 1.0
MONO PH 674 Ham'n it up Impulse Cameron Delaney   0.871 2 13356 2.0
MONO PH 1262 Retro NS14 Graham Hodgins   0.860 3 13420 3.0
MONO PH 2950 Flotatious Groovy 125 Jish Dousett Allan Hunt 0.794 4 DNF 4.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
MONO PH 152877 Abedare Laser Radial Dave Scott   0.833 1 01:20:57 1:07:26 0:00:00 1.0
MONO PH 459 Olde Golde Impulse Des Mayblom   0.780 2 01:26:34 1:07:31 0:00:07 2.0
MONO PH 1262 Retro NS14 Graham Hodgins   0.860 3 01:20:46 1:09:28 0:02:21 3.0
MONO PH 443 Caddy Impulse Colin Hinwood   0.858 4 01:21:35 1:10:00 0:03:00 4.0
MONO PH 674 Ham'n it up Impulse Cameron Delaney   0.871 5 RDGa     4.4
MONO PH 1861 Graeme Garden NS 14 Trent Morgan Daisy 0.929 6 01:17:56 1:12:24 0:05:21 5.0
MONO PH 277 Freakshow Impulse Paul Wrightson   0.872 7 01:25:42 1:14:44 0:08:22 6.0
MONO PH 349 Wilful Intent MG Grace & Graeme   0.904 8 01:24:41 1:16:33 0:10:05 7.0
MONO PH 87 Fling 59er Mark & Julie   0.903 9 DNF     10.0
MONO PH 1292 Zephyr RS Aero Roy Craven   0.871 9 DNF     10.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
MONO PH 167115 Black Pearl Laser 4.7 Ewan Channer   0.808 1 01:16:04 1:01:28 0:00:00 1.0
MONO PH 1861 Graeme Garden NS 14 Trent Morgan Daisy 0.905 2 01:08:02 1:01:34 0:00:07 2.0
MONO PH 152877 Abedare Laser Radial Dave Scott   0.824 3 01:17:59 1:04:15 0:03:24 3.5
MONO PH 674 Ham'n it up Impulse Cameron Delaney   0.871 3 01:13:46 1:04:15 0:03:12 3.5
MONO PH 1262 Retro NS14 Graham Hodgins   0.843 5 01:23:51 1:10:41 0:10:56 5.0
MONO PH 277 Freakshow Impulse Paul Wrightson   0.852 6 01:25:46 1:13:04 0:13:38 6.0
MONO PH 0 Jumpin Joey   Dylan Nicco 0.700 7 02:20:00 1:38:00 0:52:12 7.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
MONO PH 1262 Retro NS14 Graham Hodgins   0.834 1 01:22:16 1:08:37 0:00:00 1.0
MONO PH 674 Ham'n it up Impulse Cameron Delaney   0.876 2 01:22:31 1:12:17 0:04:12 2.0
MONO PH 349GT Wilful Intent NS14(1up) Graeme Turner   0.860 3 01:27:32 1:15:17 0:07:45 3.0
MONO PH 459 Olde Golde Impulse Des Mayblom   0.771 4 01:39:42 1:16:52 0:10:43 4.0
MONO PH 152877 Abedare Laser Radial Dave Scott   0.829 5 DNF     6.0
MONO PH 1292 Zephyr RS Aero Roy Craven   0.871 29 RDGa     8.3

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
MONO PH 1262 Retro NS14 Graham Hodgins   0.848 1 01:12:00 1:01:03 0:00:00 1.0
MONO PH 107115 Black Pearl Laser 4.7 Trent Morgan   0.831 2 01:16:30 1:03:34 0:03:02 2.0
MONO PH 152877 Abedare Laser Radial Dave Scott   0.829 3 01:18:54 1:05:24 0:05:15 3.0
MONO PH 459 Olde Golde Impulse Des Mayblom   0.774 4 01:28:25 1:08:26 0:09:32 4.0
MONO PH 277 Freakshow Impulse Paul Wrightson   0.839 5 RDGa     5.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
MONO PH 459 Olde Golde Impulse Des Mayblom   0.775 1 01:27:29 1:07:48 0:00:00 1.0
MONO PH 1262 Retro NS14 Graham Hodgins   0.862 2 01:20:04 1:09:01 0:01:25 2.0
MONO PH 1861 Graeme Garden NS 14 Trent Morgan Daisy 0.922 3 01:15:11 1:09:19 0:01:39 3.0
MONO PH 443 Caddy Impulse Colin Hinwood   0.840 4 RDGa     3.8
MONO PH 674 Ham'n it up Impulse Cameron Delaney   0.888 5 01:20:49 1:11:46 0:04:28 4.0
MONO PH 152877 Abedare Laser Radial Dave Scott   0.829 6 01:28:26 1:13:19 0:06:39 5.0
MONO PH 1376 Alter Ego NS14(1up) Graham Hams   0.983 7 01:15:31 1:14:14 0:06:33 6.0
MONO PH 2950 Flotatious Groovy 125 Jish Dousett Allan Hunt 0.794 8 DNF     9.0
MONO PH 277 Freakshow Impulse Paul Wrightson   0.839 8 DNF     9.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
MONO PH 152877 Abedare Laser Radial Dave Scott   0.828 1 01:16:58 1:03:44 0:00:00 1.0
MONO PH 459 Olde Golde Impulse Des Mayblom   0.781 2 01:24:32 1:06:01 0:02:56 2.0
MONO PH 443 Caddy Impulse Colin Hinwood   0.840 3 01:19:53 1:07:06 0:04:01 3.5
MONO PH 1262 Retro NS14 Graham Hodgins   0.864 3 01:17:40 1:07:06 0:03:54 3.5
MONO PH 349GT Wilful Intent NS14(1up) Graeme Turner   0.864 5 01:17:53 1:07:17 0:04:07 5.0
MONO PH 277 Freakshow Impulse Paul Wrightson   0.839 6 01:22:18 1:09:03 0:06:21 6.0
MONO PH 674 Ham'n it up Impulse Cameron Delaney   0.884 7 01:19:49 1:10:33 0:07:44 7.0
MONO PH 1376 Alter Ego NS14(1up) Graham Hams   0.980 8 01:12:49 1:11:22 0:07:47 8.0
MONO PH 1875 Cosmic NS14 Graeme Fleming Dash 0.958 9 01:20:09 1:16:47 0:13:38 9.0

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
MONO PH 459 Olde Golde Impulse Des Mayblom   0.781 1 01:38:06 1:16:37 0:00:00 1.0
MONO PH 152877 Abedare Laser Radial Dave Scott   0.829 2 01:35:12 1:18:55 0:02:47 2.0
MONO PH 1262 Retro NS14 Graham Hodgins   0.860 3 01:31:59 1:19:06 0:02:54 3.0
MONO PH 277 Freakshow Impulse Paul Wrightson   0.829 4 01:37:32 1:20:51 0:05:07 4.0
MONO PH 1376 Alter Ego NS14(1up) Graham Hams   0.964 5 01:27:01 1:23:53 0:07:32 5.0
MONO PH 1861 Graeme Garden NS 14 Trent Morgan Daisy 0.923 6 01:39:07 1:31:29 0:16:07 6.0

R10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
MONO PH 459 Olde Golde Impulse Des Mayblom   0.787 1 57:45 0:45:27 0:00:00 1.0
MONO PH 277 Freakshow Impulse Paul Wrightson   0.823 2 57:23 0:47:14 0:02:10 2.0
MONO PH 1262 Retro NS14 Graham Hodgins   0.858 3 56:29 0:48:28 0:03:31 3.0
MONO PH 349 Wilful Intent MG Grace & Graeme   0.882 4 55:38 0:49:04 0:04:06 4.0
MONO PH 107115 Black Pearl Laser 4.7 Trent Morgan   0.835 5 59:26 0:49:38 0:05:00 5.0
MONO PH 112 Toothless Tasman Tiger Sean Micallef   0.700 6 01:10:55 0:49:39 0:05:59 6.0
MONO PH 1376 Alter Ego NS14(1up) Graham Hams   0.952 7 53:59 0:51:24 0:06:15 7.0

R11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
MONO PH 112 Toothless Tasman Tiger Sean Micallef   0.695 1 01:41:37 1:10:37 0:00:00 1.0
MONO PH 1262 Retro NS14 Graham Hodgins   0.856 2 01:27:00 1:14:28 0:04:30 2.0
MONO PH 17 Cat NS14(1up) Greg Spencer   0.860 3 01:26:36 1:14:29 0:04:29 3.0
MONO PH 459 Olde Golde Impulse Des Mayblom   0.792 4 01:34:09 1:14:34 0:04:59 4.0
MONO PH 1861 Graeme Garden NS 14 Trent Morgan Daisy 0.910 5 01:22:30 1:15:05 0:04:53 5.0
MONO PH 1376 Alter Ego NS14(1up) Graham Hams   0.944 6 01:20:20 1:15:50 0:05:31 6.0
MONO PH 179414 Bluey Laser 4.7 Kate Yeomans   0.860 7 01:28:53 1:16:26 0:06:46 7.0
MONO PH 210 Collette CORSAIR Mark Pierce Julie & Sophie 0.750 8 01:42:17 1:16:43 0:08:07 8.0

R12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
MONO PH 443 Caddy Impulse Colin Hinwood   0.836 1 01:07:45 0:56:38 0:00:00 1.0
MONO PH 1857 Aphrodite NS 14 Duncan Dey Daniel Gomelsky 0.990 2 57:38 0:57:03 0:00:25 2.0
MONO PH 459 Olde Golde Impulse Des Mayblom   0.800 3 01:12:08 0:57:42 0:01:20 3.0
MONO PH 1262 Retro NS14 Graham Hodgins   0.865 4 01:08:50 0:59:32 0:03:21 4.0
MONO PH 277 Freakshow Impulse Paul Wrightson   0.827 5 01:12:41 1:00:07 0:04:12 5.0
MONO PH 1376 Alter Ego NS14(1up) Graham Hams   0.950 6 01:04:06 1:00:54 0:04:29 6.0
MONO PH 1875 Cosmic NS14 Graeme Fleming Dash 0.941 7 DNF     7.0

www.rrsrc.com.au


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com