Mono Handicap 2019-20

RRSRC

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 51, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
MONO PH 459 Olde Golde Impulse Des Mayblom   0.77 1st 1.0 (6.0 DNC) 2.0 9.0 3.0
MONO PH 443 Caddy Impulse Colin Hinwood   0.852 2nd 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 7.0 3.0
MONO PH 674 Hamin it up Impulse Cameron Delaney   0.875 3rd (5.0) 2.0 2.0 RDGa 9.0 4.0
MONO PH 152877 Abedare Laser Radial Dave Scott   0.831 4th 4.0 (6.0 DNC) 1.0 11.0 5.0
MONO PH 1262 Retro NS14 Graham Hodgins   0.868 5th (3.0) 3.0 3.0 9.0 6.0
MONO PH 1292 Zephyr RS Aero Roy Craven   0.865 6th (12.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 5.0 23.0 11.0
MONO PH 1861 Graeme Garden NS 14 Trent Morgan Daisy 0.932 7th (7.0) 6.0 DNC 6.0 19.0 12.0
MONO PH 1875 Cosmic NS14 Graeme Fleming Dash 0.96 8th 6.0 6.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 23.0 12.0
MONO PH 277 Freakshow Impulse Paul Wrightson   0.77 9th (10.0 DNF) 6.0 DNC 7.0 23.0 13.0
MONO PH 2950 Flotatious Groovy 125 Jish Dousett Kai 0.794 10th 10.0 DNF 4.0 DNF (11.0 DNC) 25.0 14.0
MONO PH 349 Wilful Intent MG Grace & Graeme   0.896 11th (10.0 DNF) 6.0 DNC 8.0 24.0 14.0
MONO PH 828 Alter Ego NS14(1up) Graham Hams   0.986 12th (12.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 29.0 17.0
MONO PH 2209 Puddle Duck Pacer Trent & Daisy   0.771 12th (12.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 29.0 17.0
MONO PH 2126PB River Song Pacer Peter Bond   0.748 12th (12.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 29.0 17.0
MONO PH 87 Fling 59er Mark & Julie   0.903 12th (12.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 29.0 17.0
MONO PH 5 Bubbles Laser Mark Pierce   0.83 12th (12.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 29.0 17.0
MONO PH 123263 Make My Day Laser Graham Hams   0.876 12th (12.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 29.0 17.0
MONO PH 203 F.Bomb Laser James Harris   0.85 12th (12.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 29.0 17.0
MONO PH 428 Interceptor MG14 Tom & Brendan   1.065 12th (12.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 29.0 17.0
MONO PH AUS3 Orion D-zero Mark Harper   0.906 12th (12.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 29.0 17.0
MONO PH 5MP No Mercy Laser Mark Pierce   0.836 12th (12.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 29.0 17.0
MONO PH 123263AH Make my Day Laser Anna Hugenholtz   0.857 12th (12.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 29.0 17.0
MONO PH 167115 Black Pearl Laser 4.7 Trent Morgan   0.808 12th (12.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 29.0 17.0
MONO PH 5GS No Mercy Laser Greg Spencer   0.866 12th (12.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 29.0 17.0
MONO PH 2121 Jumpin Joie Pacer Steffen   0.72 12th (12.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 29.0 17.0
MONO PH 167115EC club Laser Radial Ewan Channer   0.829 12th (12.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 29.0 17.0
MONO PH 167115C Black Pearl Laser Radial Claudia   0.833 12th (12.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 29.0 17.0
MONO PH 3906 Tinkerbell Moth David Scott   1 12th (12.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 29.0 17.0
MONO PH 233 ws Windsurfer Niel Hays   0.887 12th (12.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 29.0 17.0
MONO PH 123213   Laser Graeme Turner   0.909 12th (12.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 29.0 17.0
MONO PH 143349 Bubbles Laser Radial Greg Spencer   0.903 12th (12.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 29.0 17.0
MONO PH 376 Fast ruff NS14(1up) Will Richards   0.907 12th (12.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 29.0 17.0
MONO PH 5S No Mercy Laser Greg Spencer   0.865 12th (12.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 29.0 17.0
MONO PH CLUB Black Pearl Laser Colin Woodbry   0.831 12th (12.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 29.0 17.0
MONO PH NO No Mercy Laser Mark Pierce   0.798 12th (12.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 29.0 17.0
MONO PH 143429S No Mercy Laser Dave Scott   0.842 12th (12.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 29.0 17.0
MONO PH 5DS No Mercy Laser Dave Scott   0.831 12th (12.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 29.0 17.0
MONO PH 5TM Bubbles Laser Trent Morgan   0.833 12th (12.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 29.0 17.0
MONO PH ST Sherlock NS14 Trent & Daisy   0.919 12th (12.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 29.0 17.0
MONO PH 470 In Extremis Impulse Georges Reynaud   0.805 12th (12.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 29.0 17.0
MONO PH 679 Mills & Boom Impulse Michael Mills   0.927 12th (12.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 29.0 17.0
MONO PH 1376 This'll do (cat rig) NS14 Graham Hams   0.894 12th (12.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 29.0 17.0
MONO PH 1781 Stone Cold NS14 Mark Pierce   0.926 12th (12.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 29.0 17.0
MONO PH 1857 Shobird NS14(1up) Graham Hodgins   0.844 12th (12.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 29.0 17.0
MONO PH 1974F Interceptor NS14 Graeme Fleming   0.938 12th (12.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 29.0 17.0
MONO PH 2126 River Song Pacer Bilson   0.748 12th (12.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 29.0 17.0
MONO PH 2209B Puddle Duck Pacer Peter Bond   0.768 12th (12.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 29.0 17.0
MONO PH 3103 Grey & Orange 125 Roy Craven   0.792 12th (12.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 29.0 17.0
MONO PH 3186 Flying Cucumber Moth Kynan Wall   0.859 12th (12.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 29.0 17.0
MONO PH 8760 Wild Fire Moth Mark Pierce   0.769 12th (12.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 29.0 17.0
MONO PH 143429 Bubbles Laser Radial Mark Pierce   0.833 12th (12.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 29.0 17.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
MONO PH 459 Olde Golde Impulse Des Mayblom   0.770 1 01:46:54 1:22:19 0:00:00 1.0
MONO PH 443 Caddy Impulse Colin Hinwood   0.852 2 01:38:30 1:23:55 0:01:53 2.0
MONO PH 1262 Retro NS14 Graham Hodgins   0.858 3 01:39:13 1:25:08 0:03:17 3.0
MONO PH 152877 Abedare Laser Radial Dave Scott   0.831 4 01:42:29 1:25:10 0:03:26 4.0
MONO PH 674 Hamin it up Impulse Cameron Delaney   0.875 5 01:41:55 1:29:11 0:07:51 5.0
MONO PH 1875 Cosmic NS14 Graeme Fleming Dash 0.96 6 01:36:14 1:32:23 0:10:29 6.0
MONO PH 1861 Graeme Garden NS 14 Trent Morgan Daisy 0.932 7 01:40:20 1:33:31 0:12:01 7.0
MONO PH 277 Freakshow Impulse Paul Wrightson   0.872 8 DNF     10.0
MONO PH 2950 Flotatious Groovy 125 Jish Dousett Kai 0.794 8 DNF     10.0
MONO PH 349 Wilful Intent MG Grace & Graeme   0.904 8 DNF     10.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank Place Points
MONO PH 443 Caddy Impulse Colin Hinwood   0.858 1 13055 1.0
MONO PH 674 Hamin it up Impulse Cameron Delaney   0.871 2 13356 2.0
MONO PH 1262 Retro NS14 Graham Hodgins   0.860 3 13420 3.0
MONO PH 2950 Flotatious Groovy 125 Jish Dousett Kai 0.794 4 DNF 4.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
MONO PH 152877 Abedare Laser Radial Dave Scott   0.833 1 01:20:57 1:07:26 0:00:00 1.0
MONO PH 459 Olde Golde Impulse Des Mayblom   0.780 2 01:26:34 1:07:31 0:00:07 2.0
MONO PH 674 Hamin it up Impulse Cameron Delaney   0.871 2 RDGa 1:21:49 0:16:31 2.0
MONO PH 1262 Retro NS14 Graham Hodgins   0.860 4 01:20:46 1:09:28 0:02:21 3.0
MONO PH 443 Caddy Impulse Colin Hinwood   0.858 5 01:21:35 1:10:00 0:03:00 4.0
MONO PH 1292 Zephyr RS Aero Roy Craven   0.871 6 01:20:42 1:10:17 0:03:17 5.0
MONO PH 1861 Graeme Garden NS 14 Trent Morgan Daisy 0.929 7 01:17:56 1:12:24 0:05:21 6.0
MONO PH 277 Freakshow Impulse Paul Wrightson   0.872 8 01:25:42 1:14:44 0:08:22 7.0
MONO PH 349 Wilful Intent MG Grace & Graeme   0.904 9 01:24:41 1:16:33 0:10:05 8.0

www.rrsrc.com.au


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com