Mono Handicap 2019-20

RRSRC

Results are provisional

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
MONO PH 123213   Laser Graeme Turner   0.909 18th (12.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 76.0 52.0
MONO PH 152877 Abedare Laser Radial Dave Scott   0.831 3rd 4.0 (6.0 DNC) 1.0 3.5 (6.0 DNF) 3.0 5.0 1.0 29.5 17.5
MONO PH 1376 Alter Ego NS14(1up) Graham Hams   0.986 10th (12.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 8.0 68.0 44.0
MONO PH 167115 Black Pearl Laser 4.7 Ewan Channer   0.831 9th (12.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 1.0 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 68.0 44.0
MONO PH 107115 Black Pearl Laser 4.7 Trent Morgan   0.831 12th (12.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 2.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 71.0 47.0
MONO PH 443 Caddy Impulse Colin Hinwood   0.852 5th 2.0 1.0 4.0 (9.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 3.5 RDGa 3.5 38.0 21.0
MONO PH 1875 Cosmic NS14 Graeme Fleming Dash 0.96 11th 6.0 6.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 9.0 68.0 45.0
MONO PH 87 Fling 59er Mark & Julie   0.903 16th (12.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 74.0 51.0
MONO PH 2950 Flotatious Groovy 125 Jish Dousett Allan Hunt 0.794 13th 10.0 DNF 4.0 DNF (12.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 9.0 DNF (11.0 DNC) 70.0 47.0
MONO PH 277 Freakshow Impulse Paul Wrightson   0.77 7th (10.0 DNF) 6.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 8.0 DNC 6.4 RDGa (9.0 DNF) 6.0 57.4 38.4
MONO PH 1861 Graeme Garden NS 14 Trent Morgan Daisy 0.932 6th 7.0 6.0 DNC 5.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 3.0 (11.0 DNC) 49.0 30.0
MONO PH 674 Ham'n it up Impulse Cameron Delaney   0.875 4th 5.0 2.0 3.3 RDGa 3.5 2.0 (7.0 DNC) 4.0 (7.0) 33.8 19.8
MONO PH 0 Jumpin Joey   Dylan Nicco 0.7 15th (12.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 74.0 50.0
MONO PH 123263 Make My Day Laser Graham Hams   0.876 18th (12.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 76.0 52.0
MONO PH 5MP No Mercy Laser Mark Pierce   0.836 18th (12.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 76.0 52.0
MONO PH 5GS No Mercy Laser Greg Spencer   0.866 18th (12.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 76.0 52.0
MONO PH 459 Olde Golde Impulse Des Mayblom   0.77 2nd 1.0 (6.0 DNC) 2.0 (9.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 29.0 14.0
MONO PH 2209 Puddle Duck Pacer Trent & Daisy   0.771 18th (12.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 76.0 52.0
MONO PH 1262 Retro NS14 Graham Hodgins   0.868 1st 3.0 3.0 3.0 (5.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 (3.5) 21.5 13.0
MONO PH ST Sherlock NS14 Trent & Daisy   0.919 18th (12.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 76.0 52.0
MONO PH 1376 This'll do (cat rig) NS14 Graham Hams   0.894 18th (12.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 76.0 52.0
MONO PH 349GT Wilful Intent NS14(1up) Graeme Turner   0.86 8th (12.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 3.0 7.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 5.0 65.0 41.0
MONO PH 349 Wilful Intent MG Grace & Graeme   0.896 14th 10.0 DNF 6.0 DNC 7.0 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 69.0 47.0
MONO PH 1292 Zephyr RS Aero Roy Craven   0.865 17th (12.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 9.0 DNC 8.6 RDGa 7.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 74.6 51.6

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
MONO PH 459 Olde Golde Impulse Des Mayblom   0.77 1 01:46:54 1:22:19 0:00:00 1.0
MONO PH 443 Caddy Impulse Colin Hinwood   0.852 2 01:38:30 1:23:55 0:01:53 2.0
MONO PH 1262 Retro NS14 Graham Hodgins   0.858 3 01:39:13 1:25:08 0:03:17 3.0
MONO PH 152877 Abedare Laser Radial Dave Scott   0.831 4 01:42:29 1:25:10 0:03:26 4.0
MONO PH 674 Ham'n it up Impulse Cameron Delaney   0.875 5 01:41:55 1:29:11 0:07:51 5.0
MONO PH 1875 Cosmic NS14 Graeme Fleming Dash 0.96 6 01:36:14 1:32:23 0:10:29 6.0
MONO PH 1861 Graeme Garden NS 14 Trent Morgan Daisy 0.932 7 01:40:20 1:33:31 0:12:01 7.0
MONO PH 2950 Flotatious Groovy 125 Jish Dousett Allan Hunt 0.794 8 DNF     10.0
MONO PH 277 Freakshow Impulse Paul Wrightson   0.872 8 DNF     10.0
MONO PH 349 Wilful Intent MG Grace & Graeme   0.904 8 DNF     10.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank Place Points
MONO PH 443 Caddy Impulse Colin Hinwood   0.858 1 13055 1.0
MONO PH 674 Ham'n it up Impulse Cameron Delaney   0.871 2 13356 2.0
MONO PH 1262 Retro NS14 Graham Hodgins   0.860 3 13420 3.0
MONO PH 2950 Flotatious Groovy 125 Jish Dousett Allan Hunt 0.794 4 DNF 4.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
MONO PH 152877 Abedare Laser Radial Dave Scott   0.833 1 01:20:57 1:07:26 0:00:00 1.0
MONO PH 459 Olde Golde Impulse Des Mayblom   0.780 2 01:26:34 1:07:31 0:00:07 2.0
MONO PH 1262 Retro NS14 Graham Hodgins   0.860 3 01:20:46 1:09:28 0:02:21 3.0
MONO PH 674 Ham'n it up Impulse Cameron Delaney   0.871 4 RDGa     3.3
MONO PH 443 Caddy Impulse Colin Hinwood   0.858 5 01:21:35 1:10:00 0:03:00 4.0
MONO PH 1861 Graeme Garden NS 14 Trent Morgan Daisy 0.929 6 01:17:56 1:12:24 0:05:21 5.0
MONO PH 277 Freakshow Impulse Paul Wrightson   0.872 7 01:25:42 1:14:44 0:08:22 6.0
MONO PH 349 Wilful Intent MG Grace & Graeme   0.904 8 01:24:41 1:16:33 0:10:05 7.0
MONO PH 87 Fling 59er Mark & Julie   0.903 9 DNF     10.0
MONO PH 1292 Zephyr RS Aero Roy Craven   0.871 9 DNF     10.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
MONO PH 167115 Black Pearl Laser 4.7 Ewan Channer   0.808 1 01:16:04 1:01:28 0:00:00 1.0
MONO PH 1861 Graeme Garden NS 14 Trent Morgan Daisy 0.905 2 01:08:02 1:01:34 0:00:07 2.0
MONO PH 152877 Abedare Laser Radial Dave Scott   0.824 3 01:17:59 1:04:15 0:03:24 3.5
MONO PH 674 Ham'n it up Impulse Cameron Delaney   0.871 3 01:13:46 1:04:15 0:03:12 3.5
MONO PH 1262 Retro NS14 Graham Hodgins   0.843 5 01:23:51 1:10:41 0:10:56 5.0
MONO PH 277 Freakshow Impulse Paul Wrightson   0.852 6 01:25:46 1:13:04 0:13:38 6.0
MONO PH 0 Jumpin Joey   Dylan Nicco 0.700 7 02:20:00 1:38:00 0:52:12 7.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
MONO PH 1262 Retro NS14 Graham Hodgins   0.834 1 01:22:16 1:08:37 0:00:00 1.0
MONO PH 674 Ham'n it up Impulse Cameron Delaney   0.876 2 01:22:31 1:12:17 0:04:12 2.0
MONO PH 349GT Wilful Intent NS14(1up) Graeme Turner   0.860 3 01:27:32 1:15:17 0:07:45 3.0
MONO PH 459 Olde Golde Impulse Des Mayblom   0.771 4 01:39:42 1:16:52 0:10:43 4.0
MONO PH 152877 Abedare Laser Radial Dave Scott   0.829 5 DNF     6.0
MONO PH 1292 Zephyr RS Aero Roy Craven   0.871 24 RDGa     8.6

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
MONO PH 1262 Retro NS14 Graham Hodgins   0.848 1 01:12:00 1:01:03 0:00:00 1.0
MONO PH 107115 Black Pearl Laser 4.7 Trent Morgan   0.831 2 01:16:30 1:03:34 0:03:02 2.0
MONO PH 152877 Abedare Laser Radial Dave Scott   0.829 3 01:18:54 1:05:24 0:05:15 3.0
MONO PH 459 Olde Golde Impulse Des Mayblom   0.774 4 01:28:25 1:08:26 0:09:32 4.0
MONO PH 277 Freakshow Impulse Paul Wrightson   0.839 5 RDGa     6.4

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
MONO PH 459 Olde Golde Impulse Des Mayblom   0.775 1 01:27:29 1:07:48 0:00:00 1.0
MONO PH 1262 Retro NS14 Graham Hodgins   0.862 2 01:20:04 1:09:01 0:01:25 2.0
MONO PH 1861 Graeme Garden NS 14 Trent Morgan Daisy 0.922 3 01:15:11 1:09:19 0:01:39 3.0
MONO PH 443 Caddy Impulse Colin Hinwood   0.840 4 RDGa     3.5
MONO PH 674 Ham'n it up Impulse Cameron Delaney   0.888 5 01:20:49 1:11:46 0:04:28 4.0
MONO PH 152877 Abedare Laser Radial Dave Scott   0.829 6 01:28:26 1:13:19 0:06:39 5.0
MONO PH 1376 Alter Ego NS14(1up) Graham Hams   0.983 7 01:15:31 1:14:14 0:06:33 6.0
MONO PH 2950 Flotatious Groovy 125 Jish Dousett Allan Hunt 0.794 8 DNF     9.0
MONO PH 277 Freakshow Impulse Paul Wrightson   0.839 8 DNF     9.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
MONO PH 152877 Abedare Laser Radial Dave Scott   0.828 1 01:16:58 1:03:44 0:00:00 1.0
MONO PH 459 Olde Golde Impulse Des Mayblom   0.781 2 01:24:32 1:06:01 0:02:56 2.0
MONO PH 443 Caddy Impulse Colin Hinwood   0.840 3 01:19:53 1:07:06 0:04:01 3.5
MONO PH 1262 Retro NS14 Graham Hodgins   0.864 3 01:17:40 1:07:06 0:03:54 3.5
MONO PH 349GT Wilful Intent NS14(1up) Graeme Turner   0.864 5 01:17:53 1:07:17 0:04:07 5.0
MONO PH 277 Freakshow Impulse Paul Wrightson   0.839 6 01:22:18 1:09:03 0:06:21 6.0
MONO PH 674 Ham'n it up Impulse Cameron Delaney   0.884 7 01:19:49 1:10:33 0:07:44 7.0
MONO PH 1376 Alter Ego NS14(1up) Graham Hams   0.980 8 01:12:49 1:11:22 0:07:47 8.0
MONO PH 1875 Cosmic NS14 Graeme Fleming Dash 0.958 9 01:20:09 1:16:47 0:13:38 9.0

www.rrsrc.com.au


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com