Skiff Championships 23-24

RRSRC

Results are provisional

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Rating system: VY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Rank CH1 CH2 CH3 CH4 CH5 CH6 CH7 CH8 CH9 Total Nett
Wild One 49er fx 101 Liam Channer Ewan 83 1st 1.0 (2.0) 1.2 RDGa 1.0 (6.0) 2.0 1.2 RDGa 1.0 1.0 16.4 8.4
Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Izzy 92 2nd (2.0) 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 13.0 9.0
Sequel Formula 15 12 Mike Wiley Angie 92 3rd 3.0 3.0 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 3.0 (7.0 DNF) 3.0 3.0 30.0 19.0
Magic Formula Formula 15 9 Clare Southwell Mike Cocks 92 4th 6.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 3.0 (13.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 59.0 38.0
YOLO Formula 15 0 Dan Bradford Pippa Noble 92 5th 6.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 3.0 8.0 DNC 2.0 8.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 57.0 39.0
Second Wind Formula 15 11 Justin Johnson Byron 92 6th 4.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 4.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 62.0 44.0
Rocket Formula 15 5 Matis Fineschi Nadia Lynch 92 7th 6.0 DNC 6.0 (8.0 DNF) 7.0 DNC 5.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNS 5.0 DNC 60.0 44.0
Mr Bond Formula 15 7 Anna Hugenholtz Kelly 92 8th 6.0 DNC 6.5 RDGa (8.0 DNF) 6.0 DNF (9.0) 7.0 DNF 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 5.0 DNC 62.5 45.5
Arris 13'Skiff 28 Tom McKeown Angie 95 9th 6.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 DNC (8.0) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 63.0 46.0
Erics 13'Skiff 18 Amy Hargrave Trevor 95 10th 6.0 DNC 4.0 (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 68.0 46.0
Toxic Formula 15 2 Michael Cocks Byron 92 11th 6.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 4.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 69.0 47.0
Allen Formula 15 10 Trevor Wagstaff Bec 92 12th 6.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (11.0) 7.0 DNF 7.0 DNS 7.0 DNF 5.0 DNC 68.0 48.0
Toxic Formula 15 2 Amy Julie 92 13th 6.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 67.0 49.0
Wing It 49er fx 170 Laura Stoltenberg Sid 83 14th 6.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (10.0) 8.0 DNC 7.2 RDGa 8.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 69.2 50.2
Mr Bond Formula 15 7 Francine G-T Kelly 92 15th 6.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 73.0 51.0
Mr Bond Formula 15 7 Laura Stoltenberg Taylor 92 15th 6.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 73.0 51.0

CH1 - 10/9/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
Wild One 49er fx 101 Liam Channer Ewan 83 1 01:19:14 1:35:28 0:00:00 1.0
Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Izzy 92 2 01:31:21 1:39:18 0:03:32 2.0
Sequel Formula 15 12 Mike Wiley Angie 92 3 01:31:33 1:39:31 0:03:44 3.0
Second Wind Formula 15 11 Justin Johnson Byron 92 4 01:40:31 1:49:15 0:12:42 4.0

CH2 - 24/9/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Izzy 92 1 01:32:20 1:40:22 0:00:00 1.0
Wild One 49er fx 101 Liam Channer Ewan 83 2 01:26:24 1:44:06 0:03:06 2.0
Sequel Formula 15 12 Mike Wiley Angie 92 3 01:37:03 1:45:29 0:04:43 3.0
Erics 13'Skiff 18 Amy Hargrave Trevor 95 4 01:40:46 1:46:04 0:05:25 4.0
Magic Formula Formula 15 9 Clare Southwell Mike Cocks 92 5 01:40:00 1:48:42 0:07:40 5.0
Rocket Formula 15 5 Matis Fineschi Nadia Lynch 92 6 01:44:28 1:53:33 0:12:08 6.0
Mr Bond Formula 15 7 Anna Hugenholtz Kelly 92 7 RDGa     6.5

CH3 - 8/10/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Izzy 92 1 01:11:38 1:17:52 0:00:00 1.0
Wild One 49er fx 101 Liam Channer Ewan 83 2 RDGa     1.2
Sequel Formula 15 12 Mike Wiley Angie 92 3 01:13:32 1:19:56 0:01:54 2.0
Magic Formula Formula 15 9 Clare Southwell Mike Cocks 92 4 01:14:00 1:20:26 0:02:22 3.0
Arris 13'Skiff 28 Tom McKeown Angie 95 5 01:20:56 1:25:12 0:06:58 4.0
Rocket Formula 15 5 Matis Fineschi Nadia Lynch 92 6 DNF     8.0
Mr Bond Formula 15 7 Anna Hugenholtz Kelly 92 6 DNF     8.0

CH4 - 19/11/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
Wild One 49er fx 101 Liam Channer Ewan 83 1 01:14:18 1:29:31 0:00:00 1.0
Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Izzy 92 2 01:24:15 1:31:35 0:01:54 2.0
Magic Formula Formula 15 9 Clare Southwell Mike Cocks 92 3 01:30:22 1:38:13 0:08:01 3.0
Sequel Formula 15 12 Mike Wiley Angie 92 4 01:32:46 1:40:50 0:10:25 4.0
Mr Bond Formula 15 7 Anna Hugenholtz Kelly 92 5 DNF     6.0

CH5 - 3/12/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Izzy 92 1 01:59:07 2:09:28 0:00:00 1.0
Sequel Formula 15 12 Mike Wiley Angie 92 2 02:04:54 2:15:46 0:05:47 2.0
YOLO Formula 15 0 Dan Bradford Pippa Noble 92 3 02:05:01 2:15:53 0:05:54 3.0
Second Wind Formula 15 11 Justin Johnson Byron 92 4 02:05:08 2:16:01 0:06:01 4.0
Rocket Formula 15 5 Matis Fineschi Nadia Lynch 92 5 02:08:10 2:19:19 0:09:03 5.0
Wild One 49er fx 101 Liam Channer Ewan 83 6 01:57:21 2:21:23 0:09:53 6.0
Toxic Formula 15 2 Amy Julie 92 7 02:14:07 2:25:47 0:15:00 7.0
Arris 13'Skiff 28 Tom McKeown Angie 95 8 02:23:09 2:30:41 0:20:09 8.0
Mr Bond Formula 15 7 Anna Hugenholtz Kelly 92 9 02:18:49 2:30:53 0:19:42 9.0
Wing It 49er fx 170 Laura Stoltenberg Sid 83 10 02:13:56 2:41:22 0:26:28 10.0
Allen Formula 15 10 Trevor Wagstaff Bec 92 11 02:35:07 2:48:36 0:36:00 11.0

CH6 - 10/12/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Izzy 92 1 00:58:07 1:03:10 0:00:00 1.0
Wild One 49er fx 101 Liam Channer Ewan 83 2 53:27 1:04:24 0:01:01 2.0
Sequel Formula 15 12 Mike Wiley Angie 92 3 01:14:47 1:21:17 0:16:40 3.0
Toxic Formula 15 2 Michael Cocks Byron 92 4 01:16:24 1:23:03 0:18:17 4.0
Mr Bond Formula 15 7 Anna Hugenholtz Kelly 92 5 DNF     7.0
Allen Formula 15 10 Trevor Wagstaff Bec 92 5 DNF     7.0

CH7 - 21/1/24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Izzy 92 1 56:50 1:01:47 0:00:00 1.0
Wild One 49er fx 101 Liam Channer Ewan 83 2 RDGa     1.2
YOLO Formula 15 0 Dan Bradford Pippa Noble 92 3 01:00:00 1:05:13 0:03:10 2.0
Sequel Formula 15 12 Mike Wiley Angie 92 4 DNF     7.0
Allen Formula 15 10 Trevor Wagstaff Bec 92 4 DNS     7.0
Wing It 49er fx 170 Laura Stoltenberg Sid 83 6 RDGa     7.2

CH8 - 4/2/24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
Wild One 49er fx 101 Liam Channer Ewan 83 1 43:31 0:52:26 0:00:00 1.0
Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Izzy 92 2 51:22 0:55:50 0:03:08 2.0
Sequel Formula 15 12 Mike Wiley Angie 92 3 01:01:33 1:06:54 0:13:19 3.0
Rocket Formula 15 5 Matis Fineschi Nadia Lynch 92 4 DNS     7.0
Mr Bond Formula 15 7 Anna Hugenholtz Kelly 92 4 DNF     7.0
Allen Formula 15 10 Trevor Wagstaff Bec 92 4 DNF     7.0

CH9 - 25/2/24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
Wild One 49er fx 101 Liam Channer Ewan 83 1 34:12 0:41:12 0:00:00 1.0
Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Izzy 92 2 44:23 0:48:15 0:06:28 2.0
Sequel Formula 15 12 Mike Wiley Angie 92 3 54:10 0:58:53 0:16:15 3.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 7
RDGaRedress - average points for all races except the race in question Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com