Trailer Handicap 2019-2020

RRSRC

Results are provisional

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap R1 R2 Total Nett
3rd RYA NHC Serenity Careel 22 117 Ian Bowles   0.644 6.0 DNC 1.0 7.0 7.0
5th RYA NHC Bella Castle 550 516 Mark Pierce   0.637 5.0 RDGa 5.0 DNC 10.0 10.0
6th RYA NHC Mr Squiggle Castle 650 61 Todd Goldsmith   0.736 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 11.0 11.0
6th RYA NHC Just a Touch more Colson 550 106 Chris Larsen   0.787 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 11.0 11.0
6th RYA NHC eX Colson OAK 108 Norm Hunt   0.683 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 11.0 11.0
6th RYA NHC Ex Colson OAK 108PM Paul Morris   0.729 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 11.0 11.0
6th RYA NHC Baby Faced Assissan I550 PS76 Mills & Hams   0.807 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 11.0 11.0
6th RYA NHC Electric Blue Mix 107 Kynan Wall   0.677 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 11.0 11.0
2nd RYA NHC Spudgun RL24 126 Matt Cartright   0.789 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
4th RYA NHC Racy Lady RL24 338 Brendan McKeowan Tom 0.73 3.0 5.0 DNC 8.0 8.0
6th RYA NHC Summer Dream RL24 447 Rod Smith   0.65 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 11.0 11.0
6th RYA NHC Treasure Isle RL24 dx 505 Paul Morris   0.752 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 11.0 11.0
1st RYA NHC Shades of Grey Spider 550 3 Andrew McInnes Todd Goldsmith 0.849 1.0 3.0 4.0 4.0
6th RYA NHC Reg Spider 550 7 Bill Heuchmer   0.857 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 11.0 11.0
6th RYA NHC Bad Blood Spider 550 6 Ian Michie   0.841 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 11.0 11.0
6th RYA NHC Bad Blood Spider 550 6W Will Richards   0.855 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 11.0 11.0
6th RYA NHC Shades of Grey Spider 550 3K Kynan Wall   0.84 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 11.0 11.0
6th RYA NHC White Tail Spider 550 1 Peter Taylor   0.783 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 11.0 11.0
6th RYA NHC Bad Blood Spider 550 6K Kynan Wall   0.838 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 11.0 11.0
6th RYA NHC inci winci Spider OAK 2 Graeme Fleming Fiona Cormack 0.838 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 11.0 11.0
6th RYA NHC Djinnz Waller 5.4 X Graham Hodgins   0.679 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 11.0 11.0
6th RYA NHC Run Rabbit Run XL 720 XL1 Col Hinwood Phil Causley 0.901 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 11.0 11.0

BCE or Back Calculated Elapsed time shows how much faster the boat has to finish to tie with the first boat.

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 RYA NHC Shades of Grey Spider 550 3 Andrew McInnes Todd Goldsmith 0.845 01:51:19 1:34:04 0:00:00 1.0
2 RYA NHC Spudgun RL24 126 Matt Cartright   0.789 02:04:22 1:38:08 0:05:09 2.0
3 RYA NHC Racy Lady RL24 338 Brendan McKeowan Tom 0.73 02:22:40 1:44:09 0:13:49 3.0
4 RYA NHC Bella Castle 550 516 Mark Pierce   0.637 RDGa     5.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 RYA NHC Serenity Careel 22 117 Ian Bowles   0.644 02:12:55 1:25:36 0:00:00 1.0
2 RYA NHC Spudgun RL24 126 Matt Cartright   0.788 01:50:41 1:27:13 0:02:03 2.0
3 RYA NHC Shades of Grey Spider 550 3 Andrew McInnes Todd Goldsmith 0.852 01:44:10 1:28:45 0:03:42 3.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com