Trailer Handicap 2019-2020

RRSRC

Results are provisional

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: NHC3, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st RYA NHC Shades of Grey Spider 550 3 Andrew McInnes Todd Goldsmith 0.849 1.0 3.0 2.0 (5.0) 2.0 13.0 8.0
2nd RYA NHC Spudgun RL24 126 Matt Cartright   0.789 2.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 (6.0 DNC) 14.0 8.0
5th RYA NHC Bella Castle 550 516 Mark Pierce   0.637 4.0 RDGa 5.0 DNC 6.0 (8.0 DNC) 1.0 24.0 16.0
6th RYA NHC Summer Dream RL24 447 Rod Smith   0.65 (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 6.0 DNC 23.0 17.0
7th RYA NHC Racy Lady RL24 338 Brendan McKeowan Tom 0.73 3.0 5.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 31.0 22.0
8th RYA NHC Run Rabbit Run XL 720 XL1 Col Hinwood Phil Causley 0.901 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.7 RDGa (8.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 30.7 22.7
9th RYA NHC eX Colson OAK 108 Norm Hunt   0.683 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF 6.0 DNC 32.0 23.0
10th RYA NHC Electric Blue Mix 107 Kynan Wall   0.677 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 34.0 25.0
10th RYA NHC inci winci Spider OAK 2 Graeme Fleming Fiona Cormack 0.838 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 34.0 25.0
10th RYA NHC Reg Spider 550 7 Bill Heuchmer   0.857 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 34.0 25.0

BCE or Back Calculated Elapsed time shows how much faster the boat has to finish to tie with the first boat.

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 RYA NHC Shades of Grey Spider 550 3 Andrew McInnes Todd Goldsmith 0.845 01:42:19 1:26:27 0:00:00 1.0
2 RYA NHC Spudgun RL24 126 Matt Cartright   0.789 01:55:22 1:31:01 0:05:47 2.0
3 RYA NHC Racy Lady RL24 338 Brendan McKeowan Tom 0.73 02:13:40 1:37:35 0:15:14 3.0
4 RYA NHC Bella Castle 550 516 Mark Pierce   0.637 RDGa     4.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
2 RYA NHC Spudgun RL24 126 Matt Cartright   0.789 01:41:41 1:20:14 0:00:32 2.0
3 RYA NHC Shades of Grey Spider 550 3 Andrew McInnes Todd Goldsmith 0.850 01:35:10 1:20:54 0:01:17 3.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 RYA NHC Spudgun RL24 126 Matt Cartright   0.789 01:08:39 0:54:10 0:00:00 1.0
2 RYA NHC Shades of Grey Spider 550 3 Andrew McInnes Todd Goldsmith 0.849 01:05:21 0:55:29 0:01:33 2.0
4 RYA NHC Summer Dream RL24 447 Rod Smith   0.656 01:50:25 1:12:26 0:27:51 4.0
6 RYA NHC Run Rabbit Run XL 720 XL1 Col Hinwood Phil Causley 0.901 RDGa     5.7
7 RYA NHC Bella Castle 550 516 Mark Pierce   0.637 01:57:30 1:14:51 0:32:28 6.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
2 RYA NHC Summer Dream RL24 447 Rod Smith   0.642 02:09:51 1:23:22 0:08:01 2.0
3 RYA NHC Spudgun RL24 126 Matt Cartright   0.800 01:44:41 1:23:45 0:06:55 3.0
5 RYA NHC Shades of Grey Spider 550 3 Andrew McInnes Todd Goldsmith 0.857 01:46:03 1:30:53 0:14:47 5.0
6 RYA NHC eX Colson OAK 108 Norm Hunt   0.683 DNF     6.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 RYA NHC Bella Castle 550 516 Mark Pierce   0.629 01:45:53 1:06:36 0:00:00 1.0
2 RYA NHC Shades of Grey Spider 550 3 Andrew McInnes Todd Goldsmith 0.852 01:22:45 1:10:30 0:04:35 2.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com