Trailer Champ 2019-2020

RRSRC

Results are provisional as of 8/09/19

CBH Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Rank R1 R2 Total Nett
CBH Reg Spider 550 7 Bill Heuchmer   0.833 1st 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
CBH Spudgun RL24 126 Matt Cartright John Kulos 0.769 2nd 3.0 3.0 6.0 6.0
CBH Shades of Grey Spider 550 3 Andrew McInnes Todd Goldsmith 0.833 3rd 2.0 8.0 DNC 10.0 10.0
CBH Run Rabbit Run XL 720 XL1 Col Hinwood Phil Causley 0.86 4th 9.0 DNC 2.0 11.0 11.0
CBH Bella Castle 550 516 Mark Pierce Julie Ferguson 0.655 5th 4.0 8.0 DNC 12.0 12.0
CBH Serenity Careel 22 117 Ian Bowles Sarah 0.69 6th 7.0 5.0 12.0 12.0
CBH Treasure Isle RL24 dx 505 Paul Morris   0.763 7th 6.0 6.0 RDGa 12.0 12.0
CBH Marasmerised Masrim 720 0 Will Richards   0.770 8th 9.0 DNC 4.0 13.0 13.0
CBH inci winci Spider OAK 2 Graeme Fleming Fiona Cormack 0.800 9th 5.0 8.0 DNC 13.0 13.0
CBH Bad Blood Spider 550 6 Ian Michie   0.833 10th 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 17.0 17.0
CBH Summer Dream RL24 447 Rod Smith   0.728 10th 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 17.0 17.0
CBH Just a Touch more Colson 550 106 Chris Larsen   0.783 10th 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 17.0 17.0
CBH Bad Blood Spider 550 6W Will Richards   0.833 10th 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 17.0 17.0
CBH Mr Squiggle Castle 650 61 Todd Goldsmith   0.725 10th 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 17.0 17.0
CBH Djinnz Waller 5.4 X Graham Hodgins   0.725 10th 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 17.0 17.0
CBH eX Colson OAK 108 Norm Hunt   0.7 10th 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 17.0 17.0
CBH Electric Blue Mix 107 Kynan Wall   0.7 10th 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 17.0 17.0
CBH White Tail Spider 550 1 Peter Taylor   0.833 10th 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 17.0 17.0
CBH Ex Colson OAK 108PM Paul Morris   0.725 10th 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 17.0 17.0
CBH Bad Blood Spider 550 6K Kynan Wall   0.833 10th 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 17.0 17.0

RYA NHC Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Rank R1 R2 Total Nett
RYA NHC Reg Spider 550 7 Bill Heuchmer   0.857 1st 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
RYA NHC Spudgun RL24 126 Matt Cartright John Kulos 0.789 2nd 4.0 3.0 7.0 7.0
RYA NHC Serenity Careel 22 117 Ian Bowles Sarah 0.644 3rd 5.0 4.0 9.0 9.0
RYA NHC Bella Castle 550 516 Mark Pierce Julie Ferguson 0.637 4th 2.0 8.0 DNC 10.0 10.0
RYA NHC Run Rabbit Run XL 720 XL1 Col Hinwood Phil Causley 0.901 5th 9.0 DNC 2.0 11.0 11.0
RYA NHC Shades of Grey Spider 550 3 Andrew McInnes Todd Goldsmith 0.849 6th 3.0 8.0 DNC 11.0 11.0
RYA NHC Marasmerised Masrim 720 0 Will Richards   0.77 7th 9.0 DNC 5.0 14.0 14.0
RYA NHC inci winci Spider OAK 2 Graeme Fleming Fiona Cormack 0.838 8th 6.0 8.0 DNC 14.0 14.0
RYA NHC Treasure Isle RL24 dx 505 Paul Morris   0.752 9th 7.0 7.0 RDGa 14.0 14.0
RYA NHC Bad Blood Spider 550 6 Ian Michie   0.841 10th 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 17.0 17.0
RYA NHC Summer Dream RL24 447 Rod Smith   0.65 10th 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 17.0 17.0
RYA NHC Just a Touch more Colson 550 106 Chris Larsen   0.787 10th 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 17.0 17.0
RYA NHC Bad Blood Spider 550 6W Will Richards   0.855 10th 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 17.0 17.0
RYA NHC Mr Squiggle Castle 650 61 Todd Goldsmith   0.736 10th 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 17.0 17.0
RYA NHC Shades of Grey Spider 550 3K Kynan Wall   0.84 10th 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 17.0 17.0
RYA NHC Baby Faced Assissan I550 PS76 Mills & Hams   0.807 10th 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 17.0 17.0
RYA NHC Djinnz Waller 5.4 X Graham Hodgins   0.679 10th 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 17.0 17.0
RYA NHC eX Colson OAK 108 Norm Hunt   0.683 10th 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 17.0 17.0
RYA NHC Electric Blue Mix 107 Kynan Wall   0.677 10th 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 17.0 17.0
RYA NHC White Tail Spider 550 1 Peter Taylor   0.783 10th 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 17.0 17.0
RYA NHC Ex Colson OAK 108PM Paul Morris   0.729 10th 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 17.0 17.0
RYA NHC Bad Blood Spider 550 6K Kynan Wall   0.838 10th 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 17.0 17.0

BCE or Back Calculated Elapsed time shows how much faster the boat has to finish to tie with the first boat.

R1 - CBH Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
CBH Reg Spider 550 7 Bill Heuchmer   0.833 1 01:32:00 1:16:38 0:00:00 1.0
CBH Shades of Grey Spider 550 3 Andrew McInnes Todd Goldsmith 0.833 2 01:37:40 1:21:21 0:05:40 2.0
CBH Spudgun RL24 126 Matt Cartright John Kulos 0.769 3 01:46:22 1:21:48 0:06:43 3.0
CBH Bella Castle 550 516 Mark Pierce Julie Ferguson 0.655 4 02:06:51 1:23:05 0:09:51 4.0
CBH inci winci Spider OAK 2 Graeme Fleming Fiona Cormack 0.800 5 01:45:38 1:24:30 0:09:50 5.0
CBH Treasure Isle RL24 dx 505 Paul Morris   0.763 6 01:57:23 1:29:34 0:16:57 6.0
CBH Serenity Careel 22 117 Ian Bowles Sarah 0.69 7 02:15:43 1:33:39 0:24:39 7.0

R2 - CBH Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
CBH Reg Spider 550 7 Bill Heuchmer   0.833 1 01:04:44 0:53:55 0:00:00 1.0
CBH Run Rabbit Run XL 720 XL1 Col Hinwood Phil Causley 0.86 2 01:02:50 0:54:02 0:00:08 2.0
CBH Spudgun RL24 126 Matt Cartright John Kulos 0.769 3 01:14:02 0:56:56 0:03:55 3.0
CBH Marasmerised Masrim 720 0 Will Richards   0.770 4 01:25:58 1:06:12 0:15:56 4.0
CBH Serenity Careel 22 117 Ian Bowles Sarah 0.69 5 01:38:11 1:07:45 0:20:02 5.0
CBH Treasure Isle RL24 dx 505 Paul Morris   0.763 6 RDGa     6.0

R1 - RYA NHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
RYA NHC Reg Spider 550 7 Bill Heuchmer   0.858 1 01:32:00 1:18:56 0:00:00 1.0
RYA NHC Bella Castle 550 516 Mark Pierce Julie Ferguson 0.637 2 02:06:51 1:20:48 0:02:56 2.0
RYA NHC Shades of Grey Spider 550 3 Andrew McInnes Todd Goldsmith 0.840 3 01:37:40 1:22:02 0:03:42 3.0
RYA NHC Spudgun RL24 126 Matt Cartright John Kulos 0.787 4 01:46:22 1:23:43 0:06:04 4.0
RYA NHC Serenity Careel 22 117 Ian Bowles Sarah 0.646 5 02:15:43 1:27:40 0:13:31 5.0
RYA NHC inci winci Spider OAK 2 Graeme Fleming Fiona Cormack 0.840 6 01:45:38 1:28:44 0:11:40 6.0
RYA NHC Treasure Isle RL24 dx 505 Paul Morris   0.757 7 01:57:23 1:28:52 0:13:07 7.0

R2 - RYA NHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
RYA NHC Reg Spider 550 7 Bill Heuchmer   0.865 1 01:04:44 0:56:00 0:00:00 1.0
RYA NHC Run Rabbit Run XL 720 XL1 Col Hinwood Phil Causley 0.897 2 01:02:50 0:56:22 0:00:25 2.0
RYA NHC Spudgun RL24 126 Matt Cartright John Kulos 0.786 3 01:14:02 0:58:11 0:02:48 3.0
RYA NHC Serenity Careel 22 117 Ian Bowles Sarah 0.641 4 01:38:11 1:02:56 0:10:50 4.0
RYA NHC Marasmerised Masrim 720 0 Will Richards   0.770 5 01:25:58 1:06:12 0:13:15 5.0
RYA NHC Treasure Isle RL24 dx 505 Paul Morris   0.753 6 RDGa     7.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
RDGaRedress - average points for all races except the race in question



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com