Sailing Chandlery RS200 EaSEA Tour 2024

SE

Results are provisional as of 14:18 on June 28, 2024

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Entries: 87, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Queen Mary Waldringfield Itchenor HISC Lee-on-Solent Total Nett
1st 439 QMSC Paris THOMAS Marta UNICIO RIBEIA 1.0 (88.0 DNC) 3.0 (8.0) 1.0 101.0 5.0
2nd 1295 Queen Mary SC Andrew WISHART Nina 3.0 (88.0 DNC) 7.0 (88.0 DNC) 3.0 189.0 13.0
3rd 1521 Sutton Matt VENABLES Bethan METTHEW 9.0 (14.5) (88.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 121.5 19.0
4th 1740 CBYC Mark OAKEY Jessica OAKEY (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 1.0 15.0 7.0 199.0 23.0
5th 1358 QMSC Charie WHITAKER Luck GATES 5.0 (88.0 DNC) 9.0 (88.0 DNC) 10.0 200.0 24.0
6th 1604 Sutton SC Dan VENNABLES K LAW (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 269.0 93.0
7th 994 BSC Joe JONES Clara Jones (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 2.0 88.0 DNC 5.0 271.0 95.0
8th 1667 HISC Owen Bowerman Annabelle Orme 2.0 (88.0 DNC) 8.0 (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 274.0 98.0
9th 1078 Warsash SC Merrick Stanley Victoria Upton (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 6.0 88.0 DNC 8.0 278.0 102.0
10th 1007 QMSC Victoria HINKOVSKA Nikolas WOLFE 6.0 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 17.0 287.0 111.0
11th 1415 HISC Claire Whitehill Luke Jones/Gilly Phillips (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 15.0 14.0 88.0 DNC 293.0 117.0
12th 909   James HOBSON   13.0 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 19.0 296.0 120.0
13th 1154 RHYC Josh Richardson Jacob Richardson (88.0 DNC) 14.5 (88.0 DNC) 25.0 88.0 DNC 303.5 127.5
14th 770 Queen Mary Sailing Club Douglas Struth Marion Heron 11.0 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 32.0 88.0 DNC 307.0 131.0
15th 1507 Bough Beech Sailing Club Finley Southon Patrick Southon 16.0 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 37.5 88.0 DNC 317.5 141.5
16th 1700 HISC Ben Whaley Lorna Glen (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 1.0 88.0 DNC 353.0 177.0
17th 1447 WSC / Royal Hospital School Stephen Videlo Connor Line (88.0 DNC) 1.0 (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 353.0 177.0
18th 1609 HISC Darling Charlie Darling (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 2.0 88.0 DNC 354.0 178.0
19th 573 LTSC/YDSC Will Taylor Faye Caswell (88.0 DNC) 2.0 (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 354.0 178.0
20th 1340 Chew Valley Lake SC Ed Harris Alex Nikoloudakis (88.0 DNC) 3.0 (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 355.0 179.0
21st 1270 OCSS Alex SMALLWOOD Callum FARNDEN (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 4.0 356.0 180.0
22nd 1694       (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 4.0 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 356.0 180.0
23rd 1699 RNSA/Burghfield Douglas Calder Elizabeth Galloway (88.0 DNC) 4.0 (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 356.0 180.0
24th 297 Hayling Island Sailing Club Mark Thomas Alex Ling 4.0 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 356.0 180.0
25th 964 Weir Wood\ HISC Chris Thomas Alexandra Emily Helen Ling (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 5.0 88.0 DNC 357.0 181.0
26th 1039 RNSA Thomas Goodey Harry Frith (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 5.0 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 357.0 181.0
27th 1021   Cameron Harris Max Stennet Howard (88.0 DNC) 5.0 (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 357.0 181.0
28th 1540 Hisc Lee Sydenham Anne Sydenham (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 6.0 88.0 DNC 358.0 182.0
29th 1720   Chris Mayhew Nicole Mayhew (88.0 DNC) 6.0 (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 358.0 182.0
30th 1313 WPNSA Leo Wilkinson Amelie Curtis (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 7.0 88.0 DNC 359.0 183.0
31st 1179 Royal Thames Yacht Club Archie Penn Archie Goodhead (88.0 DNC) 7.0 (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 359.0 183.0
32nd 740 Burnham Sailing Club Ben Harden Lucy Ellery 7.0 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 359.0 183.0
33rd 1200   Alex Eaton Imogen Bellfield (88.0 DNC) 8.0 (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 360.0 184.0
34th 1452 Draycote Water Sailing Club Alistair Hodgson Ella Spain 8.0 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 360.0 184.0
35th 1716 Netley Ellen MAIN Zoe NIEVEEN (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 9.0 361.0 185.0
36th 736 Emsworth Sailing Club Megan Farrer Will Martin (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 9.0 88.0 DNC 361.0 185.0
37th 1686   MJ Gifford Tim Waller (88.0 DNC) 9.0 (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 361.0 185.0
38th 1698 RNSA Tom Goodey Verity Hopkins (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 10.0 88.0 DNC 362.0 186.0
39th 211 Sussex YC James Morson Fiona Harrington (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 10.0 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 362.0 186.0
40th 1350   Thomas Stewart Charlotte Stewart (88.0 DNC) 10.0 (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 362.0 186.0
41st 463 Queen Mary Sailing Club Edward Jones Ruth Law 10.0 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 362.0 186.0
42nd 1235 HISC Michael CALVEST Sophie HARRIS (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 11.0 363.0 187.0
43rd 1628 Pbsc Mike Green Lynne Ratcliffe (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 11.0 88.0 DNC 363.0 187.0
44th 1716 HISC Zoe Nieveen   (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 11.0 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 363.0 187.0
45th 1576   Alan Krailing Emily Krailing (88.0 DNC) 11.0 (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 363.0 187.0
46th 8 RSYC Gabriella ROSS Thomas JUBB (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 12.0 364.0 188.0
47th 1167 Sutton Bingham Rupert Balmain Jack Wilson (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 12.0 88.0 DNC 364.0 188.0
48th 1617 HISC Alex Curtis Raffie Fracie (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 12.0 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 364.0 188.0
49th 849 Bartley Sailing Club Charlie Muldoon Amy Hinsliff-Smith 12.0 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 364.0 188.0
50th 728 LOSSC Adam CATLOW Toby DUTSON (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 13.0 365.0 189.0
51st 1036 HISC Julia Staite Hannah Carruthers (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 13.0 88.0 DNC 365.0 189.0
52nd 1678 ISC Richard Bullock Milly Bullock (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 13.0 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 365.0 189.0
53rd 1666 Yorkshire Dales SC Ben DEARDEN Alice CARTER (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 14.0 366.0 190.0
54th 864 ISC Dominic Stanislaus Mia Stanislaus (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 14.0 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 366.0 190.0
55th 288 Littleton Sailing Club Stephen Lemmon Alan Povey 14.0 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 366.0 190.0
56th 1565   Andrew Nunn Becky Rains (88.0 DNC) 14.5 (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 366.5 190.5
56th 1155   Ian Videlo Alyson Videlo (88.0 DNC) 14.5 (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 366.5 190.5
56th 1428 Royal Harwich Yacht Club Alastair McHardy Beth Daines (88.0 DNC) 14.5 (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 366.5 190.5
56th 667 Burghfield Jon Ibbotson James Pipe (88.0 DNC) 14.5 (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 366.5 190.5
60th 1215 LOSSC Graham TRIBBECK Jeff JACKSON (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 15.0 367.0 191.0
61st 1478 Abersoch Sailing Club Ben Teague Libby Askew 15.0 (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 367.0 191.0
62nd 1618 Netley Heather ROSS Monty (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 16.0 368.0 192.0
63rd 1173 Draycote water SC Emily Davis Flynn Davies (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 16.0 88.0 DNC 368.0 192.0
64th 1100 FPSC Bridgitte Bee Sarah McEwan (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 16.0 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 368.0 192.0
65th 1620   Lawrence Hayward Ann Nugent (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 17.0 88.0 DNC 369.0 193.0
66th 1442 Shoreham SC Emily Page Paul Walker (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 17.0 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 369.0 193.0
67th 1231 EYC Andrea STENHOUSE Anna Brown (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 18.0 370.0 194.0
68th 1721   Mike Warwicker Kate Fitzsimmons (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 18.0 88.0 DNC 370.0 194.0
69th 419 ISC James Bayliss Lynn McQueen (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 18.0 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 370.0 194.0
70th 1639 Bowmoor SC Chris Hatton Ellie Pickard (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 19.0 88.0 DNC 371.0 195.0
71st 1577 SUSC Alec STENHOUSE Mindy BIRNIE (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 20.0 372.0 196.0
72nd 1533 HISC Benjamin Ripley Harry Thurlow (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 20.0 88.0 DNC 372.0 196.0
73rd 1301 Bowmoor/HISC Sarah Pickard Laurie Callaghan (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 21.0 88.0 DNC 373.0 197.0
74th 1165   Ian Pickard Rachel Jenkins (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 22.0 88.0 DNC 374.0 198.0
75th 1152 Burnham Sailing Club Joanna Tribe Marcus Collingbourne (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 23.0 88.0 DNC 375.0 199.0
76th 1218 HISC Kai Miller Con Miller (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 24.0 88.0 DNC 376.0 200.0
77th 1723 Bowmoor SC William Morris Darcy Lynall (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 26.0 88.0 DNC 378.0 202.0
78th 1529 Frensham Pond SC Oliver Stratton-Brown Andrew Soars (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 27.0 88.0 DNC 379.0 203.0
79th 993 Bowmoor Toby Banbrook John Banbrook (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 28.0 88.0 DNC 380.0 204.0
80th 1373 Starcross Yacht Club Helen Scott Dougal Scott (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 29.0 88.0 DNC 381.0 205.0
81st 627 HISC Emilia Ripley Anna Elms (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 30.0 88.0 DNC 382.0 206.0
82nd 1017 Eastbourne Sovereign Sailing Club Matthew Riley Miranda Cook (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 31.0 88.0 DNC 383.0 207.0
83rd 997 HISC Nev Watson Isaac Watson (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 33.0 88.0 DNC 385.0 209.0
84th 1725   Nick Marley Ian Peace (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 34.0 88.0 DNC 386.0 210.0
85th 684 Thorpe Bay Yacht Club Sam Osborne Neil Markey (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 35.0 88.0 DNC 387.0 211.0
86th 537 Bosham/RNSA Lou Dicker Katy Reed (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 36.0 88.0 DNC 388.0 212.0
87th 1570 Island Barn Reservoir Sailing Club Mark Ampleford Josh Ampleford (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 37.5 88.0 DNC 389.5 213.5


https://www.rs200sailing.org/index.asp?fleet=RS200&pg=eventsgrid

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com