event burgee venue burgee

RS 21 WORLD CHAMPIOSHIP 2022.

02. - 06. November 2022.
JK BRIVA Biograd n/m CROATIA

Results are provisional as of 13:44 on November 6, 2022

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 41, Scoring system: Appendix A
Pls Nat SailNo Bow Div HelmName CrewName1 CrewName2 CrewName3 CrewName4 Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1 ITA225 225   Gianluca Grisoli Andrea Casale Fabio Gridelli Giorgio Tortarolo   CNAMA 3.0 1.0 2.0 (11.0) 11.0 1.0 29.0 18.0
2 ITA244 244   Giovanni Meloni Niccolo Bianchi Camilla Cordero di Montezemolo Pietro Negri   CVT (11.0) 6.0 1.0 2.0 9.0 7.0 36.0 25.0
3 ITA243 243   Martin Reintjes Francesco Rubagotti Giulio Desiderato Daniele Cassinari   FVD 1.0 3.0 5.0 13.0 (18.0) 4.0 44.0 26.0
4 AUS215 7   Robert Davis David Chapman Luke Deegan Charlotte Graffunder   RSYS 6.0 5.0 3.0 9.0 (15.0) 5.0 43.0 28.0
5 ITA227 227   Carlo Brenco Carlo Fracassoli Nicolas Dal ferro Matteo Ivaldi Olga Fregni FVM 8.0 11.0 8.0 1.0 3.0 (13.0) 44.0 31.0
6 ITA288 288   Dario Levi Fausto Surini Jas Farneti Gabriele Benussi Paola Kirchmeyer CVT (15.0) 9.0 7.0 15.0 4.0 6.0 56.0 41.0
7 GBR211 4 COR Hugh Watson Helen Watson Emma McEwen Susanna Peats   ESC 5.0 2.0 18.0 3.0 (21.0) 21.0 70.0 49.0
8 POL213 2 COR Wojciech Myśliwiec Marcin Panaś Adrian Kaczyński RAFAL BLAZEJCZYK     (23.0) 16.0 12.0 10.0 2.0 9.0 72.0 49.0
9 ITA239 239   Davide Albertini Petroni Samuel Naldi Diego Negri Martino Tortarolo   CNL (42.0 UFD) 7.0 14.0 4.0 13.0 11.0 91.0 49.0
10 GER289 289 COR claudia rossi Matteo Morellina Andrea Spagnolli Francesco Rampazzo     14.0 (30.0) 10.0 17.0 10.0 3.0 84.0 54.0
11 ITA240 240 COR Federica Archibugi Iacopo Lacerra Marco Mancinelli Gabriele Rosati d\'Amico   SEFSA 12.0 (29.0) 13.0 8.0 5.0 16.0 83.0 54.0
12 ITA245 245   Edoardo Lupi Lorenzo Lupi Stefano Ciampalini Lorenzo Bressani     2.0 21.0 4.0 24.0 7.0 (42.0 BFD) 100.0 58.0
13 GBR252 252 COR Liam Willis Keith Willis Oscar Cordon William Homewood   LTSC (29.0) 27.0 6.0 7.0 16.0 2.0 87.0 58.0
14 GBR222 222 COR Paul Fisk Richard Tucker Caroline Fisk PIPPA JUBB   ESC 9.0 (25.0) 17.0 25.0 6.0 8.0 90.0 65.0
15 ITA260 260   Stefano Visintin Enrico Turrini Francesco Digiorgio Alvaro Marinho   YCPP 4.0 12.0 24.0 12.0 (33.0) 15.0 100.0 67.0
16 ITA209 209 COR Vincenzo Liberati ALESSIO marinelli Stefano Angeloni Matteo Barison   CNS 21.0 20.0 9.0 21.0 1.0 (31.0) 103.0 72.0
17 CRO217 5   Luka Sangulin Sime Markic Tomislav Basic Duje Frop   JKBB (42.0 UFD) 10.0 11.0 14.0 8.0 30.0 115.0 73.0
18 CZE216 6   Michal Krysta Ondrej Bobek Jan Dvorak Viktor Brejcha   FST 24.0 (31.0) 30.0 5.0 19.0 10.0 119.0 88.0
19 BEL212 8   Yannick Lefebvre Mait Carlier Tom Pelsmaekers Hans Luyckx   Bryc 7.0 15.0 23.0 (29.0) 29.0 17.0 120.0 91.0
20 POL250 11 COR Aleksander Michalski Jan Krasodomski Paweł Leksycki Tomasz Kochanowski   RR 10.0 (26.0) 25.0 23.0 12.0 24.0 120.0 94.0
21 BEL265 265   Michel Lefebvre Eric Van Audenrode Bruno Bouwens Winnie Berteloot   VYN 27.0 8.0 (32.0) 28.0 17.0 19.0 131.0 99.0
22 ITA193 193 COR PIETRO PARISI antonio gandini Carlo Zermini Gian marco Venturi   FVM 35.0 13.0 19.0 19.0 14.0 (42.0 BFD) 142.0 100.0
23 ITA152 242 COR Flavio Nappi Manfredi Nappi Antonio Braucci Alice Cialfi   CRVI 25.0 17.0 (28.0) 16.0 22.0 20.0 128.0 100.0
24 POL247 247   Filip Ciszkiewicz Marta Gwiazda Kinga Loboda Sebastian Haras   SR 26.0 22.0 27.0 18.0 (32.0) 14.0 139.0 107.0
25 NED246 246 COR Michiel Geerling Hilde van Susante Richard Rot Marieke Rot   WVB (28.0) 14.0 16.0 27.0 27.0 28.0 140.0 112.0
26 ITA219 1 COR Marco Frigerio Mirko Bargolini isacco girotto Roberto Caresani   CSCL 19.0 19.0 20.0 30.0 26.0 (42.0 BFD) 156.0 114.0
27 EST264 264   Ants Haavel Triin Sarapuu Liina Kolk Erki Teras   SMS 17.0 18.0 (31.0) 26.0 31.0 23.0 146.0 115.0
28 ITA237 237   Claudio Dutto Riccardo Vincenzi Togni Filippo Torchio Nicola Riccardo Vincenzi   (42.0 UFD) 23.0 42.0 DNC 6.0 20.0 25.0 158.0 116.0
29 IRL291 291   Kenneth Rumball Jonathan Sargent Andrew Smith Sean Donnelly     13.0 34.0 (42.0 UFD) 20.0 28.0 22.0 159.0 117.0
30 ITA226 226 COR Giuseppe Cavalli Diego Franchini Fabrizio Albini Fabio Larcher   CVG (32.0) 28.0 15.0 31.0 25.0 29.0 160.0 128.0
31 LTU267 267   Gediminas Sirvydas Adomas Valavicius Egle Abramauskaite Kivisikk Andrius Ramonaitis     18.0 24.0 22.0 35.0 34.0 (42.0 BFD) 175.0 133.0
32 POL214 9 COR Jarosław Radzki Robert Gora Krystian KINASTOWSKI Mariusz Klobucki   YCS 20.0 (35.0) 26.0 34.0 23.0 32.0 170.0 135.0
33 POL280 12 COR Barbara Mrozowicz Szymon Jabłkowski Katarzyna Harc Kacper Kowalski   JKW 16.0 4.0 (42.0 DNC) 32.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 178.0 136.0
34 GBR284 284 COR Ben Rolfe Nigel Rolfe Peter Chaplin Emma Hivey   LTSC 30.0 (39.0) 21.0 39.0 35.0 12.0 176.0 137.0
35 GBR233 233 COR Alex Newton-Southon Noah Rees Ian Jubb Thomas Jubb     34.0 (40.0) 29.0 36.0 30.0 18.0 187.0 147.0
36 CZE210 3   Tereza Samsulova Marek Dudak Vclav Brabec Milan najdr   SSL 31.0 32.0 (42.0 DNS) 22.0 38.0 26.0 191.0 149.0
37 ITA161 161   Alexandra Agostini Luigi Masturzo Luca Pierdomenico Armando Pierdomenico   CVP 22.0 33.0 (42.0 DNC) 37.0 36.0 27.0 197.0 155.0
38 CRO263 263   Mladen Peharda Vjeko Orlandini Vice Ugrinic Petar Milun     33.0 37.0 (42.0 DNC) 33.0 24.0 33.0 202.0 160.0
39 ITA259 259   Andrea de Matteis Francesco Columbano Laura Murineddu Ferdinand Palomba Riccardo Serra CDS 36.0 36.0 (42.0 DNC) 38.0 37.0 35.0 224.0 182.0
40 ITA229 229   Alessandro Balzan Giuseppe Marras Costantino Cossu Pier Andrea Nocella Giorgio Nocella CDS 37.0 38.0 (42.0 DNC) 40.0 42.0 DNC 34.0 233.0 191.0
41 ITA0 0   PO CP BD SA   SVC (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 252.0 210.0

Prizes

CategoryRankCompetitor
Corinthian1GBR - GBR211 Hugh Watson & Helen Watson
Corinthian2POL - POL213 Wojciech Myśliwiec & Marcin Panaś
Corinthian3GER - GER289 claudia rossi & Matteo Morellina

www.jk-briva.hr

www.rs21sailing.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com