RS500 Worlds 2011 Competitor list as at 9.8.11

 
Class Nat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Prize cat
RS500 GBR 649 Netley SC GeorgeWilson Laura Wilson
RS500 NED 837 WV Braassemermeer Michiel Geerling van Susante
RS500 GBR 625 Hickling Broad Sailing Club Tim Wilkins Heather Martin
RS500 GBR 517 Burghfield SC Richard Morley Sue Morley
RS500 GBR 624 Datchet Allan Fraser Linda Fraser
RS500 NED 763 WV Braassemermeer Willemijn van Susante NickVan Alphen
RS500 NED 733 WSV Peter Hensen Rogier Grobbee Sjon Grobbee
RS500 GBR 709 Lancing Sailing Club Peter Mathhews Karen Matthews
RS500 GBR 538 Weir Wood Emily Talbot Annabel Larkin Female
RS500 GBR 614 Stone SC Emma Taylor Ben Brown
RS500 NED 737 WV Braassemermeer Stéphanie Grootscholten Chantalle Grootscholten Female
RS500 NED 500 WSV Aquadelta Richard Rot Marieka Gijzel
RS500 ITA Yacht Club Citta' di Genova Luca Carlini Rodolfo Rubinno
RS500 ITA Yacht Club Citta' di Genova Francesca Bozano Filippo Bucciarelli Youth
RS500 NED 654 Kralingsche Zeil Club Frank van leeuwen Lennart Van den dool
RS500 GBR 748 Great Yarmouth and Gorleston Sailing Clu Anne-MarieZmura Keith Sykes
RS500 GBR 795 Great Yarmouth and Gorleston Sailing Clu David Houghton John Symonds
RS500 HKG Royal HK YC Lars Schkade Justin Tse
RS500 ITA CVToscolano Maderno Matteo Pilati Flavio Pilati
RS500 GBR Lake Yard Jon Partridge  
RS500 GBR 566 Jeni Tod Kate Tod Female
RS500 GBR 659 Island Barn Reservoir, SC Peter Curtis James Curtis
RS500 GBR 525 Burghfield SC James Tanner Lucinda Tanner
RS500 GBR 519 Oxford Sailing Club Simon Payne HopeHalstad
RS500 HKG Aberdeen Boat Club Peter Simpson Louis Bond-Smith Youth
RS500 GBR 799 Budworth Alex Taylor Bryan Mobbs
RS500 GBR 636 Abingdon School Sailing Club Will Summers Sam Delo Youth
RS500 GBR 999 HISC Debbie Darling Charlie Darling
RS500 GBR 604 Abingdon School Sailing Club Richard Matthews Sam Hughes Youth
RS500 GBR 884 Abingdon School Sailing Club Finlay Curran George Jorgensen Youth
RS500 FRA 902 SRC SO Nico Honor Olivia Maincent
RS500 SWE 89 OBK Tobias Gustafsson Max Freiman
RS500 SWE 112 Gothenburg Royal Yacht Club Johan Rook Malin Broberg
RS500 GBR 633 Hastings & St Leonards Sailing Club Tom Richardson   Youth
RS500 GBR 537 Yorkshire Dales sc Mike Saul  
RS500 GBR Chipstead Sailing Club Lawrence Gibbons Kevin Olsson Youth
RS500 GBR 831 Chelmarch sc Peter Towend Sabine Townend
RS500 GBR 546 Norfolk Broads, YC Ian Patience Michelle Ackroyd
RS500 GBR 708 Lancing Sailing Club Karen McGrath John McGarth
RS500 SWE 51 SS Kaparen Martin Johansson Axel Johansson
RS500 HKG Aberdeen Boat Club Cosmas Grelon Will Stephens
RS500 GBR 922 Gurnard SC Jeremy Bickerton Derek Ness
RS500 GBR 671 Weir Wood Amy Hulley Sophie Payne Female
RS500 NED 899 WV Braassemermeer Barend Hiltermann Max Blom
RS500 NED 777 WV Braassemermeer Marleen Blomsma Jody de Jager
RS500 GBR 668 Pembrokeshire Yacht club Michael Corney Gareth Donks
RS500 NED KWV Marit Bouwmeester Claire Blom Female
RS500 GBR 616 Broxbourne Sailing Club Scott Room Ian Preedy
RS500 SWE 821 Segelsälskapet Kaparen Gottskär. SSKA Stephan Fässberg Jonathan Fässberg
RS500 GBR 665 Gt. Yarmouth and Gorleston Sailing Club Phillip Highfield Tamsin Butcher
RS500 AUS Docklands Sailing and Watersports Centre Tim Bilbrough Courtney Bilbrough
RS500 GBR 561 Lymington Rebecca Hannam Justin Hannam
RS500 GBR 508 Parkstone Yacht Club Ian Mairs Tally Watson
RS500 GBR 533 Netley SC Andy Chapman Melissa Chapman
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 5
www.sailwave.com