RS800 National Championships 2010

Exe Sailing Club

Results are final as of 17:37 on September 19, 2010

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Entries: 39, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail No Helm Name Crew Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st 1163 Ben Mcgrane Roz Allen 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 15.0 7.0
2nd 1167 Stevi Wilson Adam Broughton 4.0 5.0 (13.0) 2.0 1.0 9.0 (16.0) 3.0 1.0 54.0 25.0
3rd 1016 Pete Barton Olivier Vidal 6.0 2.0 7.0 (18.0) 6.0 (8.0) 2.0 2.0 6.0 57.0 31.0
4th 1158 Charlie Roome Dave Steed (11.0) 9.0 5.0 3.0 8.0 2.0 5.0 (12.0) 7.0 62.0 39.0
5th 1144 Nicholas Charles Chris Martin 10.0 4.0 3.0 6.0 10.0 (14.0) 3.0 (14.0) 3.0 67.0 39.0
6th 878 Tim Saxton Nichola Groves 5.0 (13.0) 2.0 (14.0) 3.0 4.0 7.0 11.0 8.0 67.0 40.0
7th 1124 Laurie Fitzjohn-Sykes Daniel Allin 2.0 10.0 (14.0) 5.0 (15.0) 3.0 9.0 6.0 10.0 74.0 45.0
8th 1130 Neil Baker James Hughes 12.0 6.0 4.0 4.0 (13.0) 11.0 4.0 7.0 (40.0 DNF) 101.0 48.0
9th 1 Chris Webber Jim Baldwin 13.0 3.0 9.0 7.0 2.0 12.0 (19.0) (18.0) 5.0 88.0 51.0
10th 1121 Ben Schooling Tim Hirst 3.0 7.0 12.0 12.0 11.0 7.0 13.0 (40.0 DNF) (40.0 DNC) 145.0 65.0
11th 1128 Andy Jeffries Allyson Ody 8.0 12.0 10.0 (17.0) 16.0 (19.0) 6.0 4.0 9.0 101.0 65.0
12th 1148 James Date Toby Wincer (19.0) 14.0 16.0 (22.0) 5.0 13.0 11.0 5.0 2.0 107.0 66.0
13th 1133 Justin Deal Emma Johnson (16.0) 15.0 6.0 10.0 7.0 (16.0) 10.0 8.0 13.0 101.0 69.0
14th 1166 Ralph Singleton Ollie Singleton 9.0 (21.0) 8.0 13.0 9.0 (21.0) 14.0 16.0 12.0 123.0 81.0
15th 1101 Russell Gibbs Megan Filema 14.0 8.0 11.0 15.0 (23.0) 6.0 (20.0) 17.0 16.0 130.0 87.0
16th 1005 Andrew Gould Emma Pathybridge 17.0 11.0 (21.0) 8.0 14.0 10.0 (23.0) 13.0 19.0 136.0 92.0
17th 962 Matt Rainback Simon Foskett (20.0) (20.0) 17.0 11.0 12.0 17.0 12.0 15.0 15.0 139.0 99.0
18th 1047 Simon Grundy Guy Whitby 18.0 16.0 19.0 9.0 19.0 (20.0) 15.0 9.0 (40.0 BFD) 165.0 105.0
19th 985 Dan Kilsby Bart Bridgen 21.0 22.0 (24.0) 16.0 20.0 5.0 8.0 (40.0 BFD) 14.0 170.0 106.0
20th 1156 Jon Bennett Paul Hargreaves (22.0) 18.0 22.0 20.0 22.0 (25.0) 21.0 10.0 11.0 171.0 124.0
21st 966 Hugh Watson Susanna Bickford 7.0 19.0 18.0 28.0 29.0 15.0 17.0 (40.0 DNF) (40.0 DNC) 213.0 133.0
22nd 913 Hugh Shone Hannah Tattersall (25.0) 17.0 20.0 (29.0) 18.0 18.0 22.0 21.0 17.0 187.0 133.0
23rd 968 Tom Foskett James Foskett 15.0 23.0 29.0 19.0 17.0 23.0 18.0 (40.0 DNF) (40.0 DNC) 224.0 144.0
24th 1072 Alex Farr Marcelle Newbold 28.0 (38.0) 23.0 (30.0) 21.0 22.0 25.0 19.0 26.0 232.0 164.0
25th 1142 Oli Woods Barney Woods 24.0 24.0 (40.0 DNF) 23.0 24.0 27.0 26.0 23.0 (31.0) 242.0 171.0
26th 953 Andrew Pickrell Alex Rodgers (35.0) 26.0 27.0 (34.0) 31.0 24.0 27.0 20.0 18.0 242.0 173.0
27th 982 Philip Poyner Charlie Poyner 30.0 29.0 (36.0) 21.0 (34.0) 29.0 28.0 26.0 22.0 255.0 185.0
28th 961 Chris Gould Penny Hooper 29.0 27.0 (30.0) (35.0) 28.0 26.0 24.0 28.0 24.0 251.0 186.0
29th 1129 Paul Kelly Gemma Lindsay 23.0 32.0 25.0 25.0 38.0 30.0 (40.0 DNF) (40.0 BFD) 20.0 273.0 193.0
30th 1076 Samuel Seddon Joshua Seddon 31.0 30.0 (33.0) (33.0) 26.0 33.0 29.0 24.0 21.0 260.0 194.0
31st 1143 Anna Woods Jane Turner (36.0) (39.0) 15.0 27.0 35.0 34.0 32.0 30.0 25.0 273.0 198.0
32nd 810 Liam Stacpoole Tom Stacpoole (33.0) 25.0 32.0 31.0 30.0 32.0 (40.0 DNF) 25.0 23.0 271.0 198.0
33rd 879 Thomas Lambert Nicola Smith 27.0 31.0 28.0 24.0 25.0 28.0 35.0 (40.0 DNF) (40.0 DNF) 278.0 198.0
34th 1151 John Hinsley Tom Durham (37.0) (37.0) 34.0 32.0 27.0 31.0 34.0 22.0 28.0 282.0 208.0
35th 964 Jack Hawkins James Hawkins 26.0 34.0 38.0 (39.0) 32.0 35.0 31.0 (40.0 BFD) 27.0 302.0 223.0
36th 1074 Jon Keast Alec Accleton 34.0 33.0 35.0 (38.0) (40.0 DNF) 36.0 33.0 27.0 29.0 305.0 227.0
37th 822 Simon Pryor Jamie Dawson (39.0) 35.0 (37.0) 37.0 36.0 37.0 30.0 29.0 30.0 310.0 234.0
38th 940 Andy Ritchie Andy Bayliss 38.0 28.0 31.0 26.0 33.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 316.0 236.0
39th 1077 Nick Smith Hannah Smith 32.0 36.0 26.0 36.0 37.0 38.0 36.0 (40.0 DNF) (40.0 DNC) 321.0 241.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 5
www.sailwave.com