event burgee venue burgee

SEKONDA RS Feva National Championship 2011

South Canarfonshire Yacht Club

Provisional

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 102, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Flight Sail number Helm Name Crew Name Helm sailing club, centre or county association Race 1
29/05/2011
Race 2
29/05/2011
Race 3
29/05/2011
Total Nett
1st 100 yellow 2686 Matthew WHITFIELD Gareth VINEY Penarth Yacht Club and Cardiff Bay Yacht 1 (4) 1 6 2
2nd 63 red 384 Robert MORRIS George SHELLEY SCYC & Shropshire Sailing Club 1 1 (4) 6 2
3rd 57 red 3811 Rob LOVERIDGE Emma LOVERIDGE Draycote Water Sailing Club 3 (53 DNS) 1 57 4
4th 46 red 3672 Sarah HUSSEY Andy BRIERLEY Royal Torbay Yacht Club 2 (7) 2 11 4
5th 24 green 3105 Debbie DARLING Tom DARLING Hayling Island Sailing Club 4 1 (5) 10 5
6th 15 yellow 4204 Owen BOWERMAN Charlie DARLING Hayling Island Sailing Club 2 (3) 3 8 5
7th 85 blue 1250 Jovian SHORT James BARLOW Royal Torbay Yacht Club (6) 2 4 12 6
8th 6 green 3307 Robert BADDELEY James TAYLOR Hayling Island Sailing Club (9) 3 3 15 6
9th 53 yellow 2587 Adam KAY Joseph WINBUSH Warsash Sailing Club (6) 5 2 13 7
10th 71 red 4000 Morgan PEACH Herbie HARFORD Royal Torbay Yacht Club 5 2 (6) 13 7
11th 58 blue 4251 Robert MASTERMAN Alice MASTERMAN Hayling Island Sailing Club 4 4 (7) 15 8
12th 13 yellow 4084 Gemma BIRD Morgan DIBB Hayling Island Sailing Club 3 8 (52 OCS) 63 11
13th 62 yellow 3792 Rebecca MORRIS Islay GRANT South Caernarvonshire Yacht Club / Shrop (17) 6 6 29 12
14th 14 blue 129 Barnaby BLACKSTONE William PROUD Bewl Valley Sailing Club 8 6 (10) 24 14
15th 3 blue 3394 Chris ALLEN Jamie ALLEN Hayling Island Sailing Club 7 7 (11) 25 14
16th 102 yellow 4459 Oliver WRIGHT Luke MACDERMOTT Paignton Sailing Club (11) 10 5 26 15
17th 72 green 4347 Emily PETERS Augusta REDDING Hayling Island Sailing Club 8 (13) 7 28 15
18th 8 yellow 2617 Jacob BARNETT Emma BARNETT Royal Torbay Yacht Club 7 9 (15) 31 16
19th 93 blue 3458 Hugo TUCKER Tim COLLINO Emsworth Sailing Club (30) 5 12 47 17
20th 78 yellow 4135 Will ROBINSON George HUNTER Oakham School / Rutland Sailing Club 5 12 (20) 37 17
21st 74 blue 4355 Anna PRESCOTT Jess EALES Lymington Town Sailing Club (9) 9 8 26 17
22nd 27 red 3357 Matilda DOLIN Josh VOLLER Burghfield Sailing Club 10 (18) 8 36 18
23rd 77 green 3746 Misha RADIONOVSKIY Toni DUFFY Oakham School / Rutland Sailing Club (33) 8 10 51 18
24th 38 yellow 3737 Edward HAYNES Henry BOWERS Sevenoaks School / Bough Beech Sailing C 12 (14) 9 35 21
25th 103 green 3738 Sam YEARSLEY Ellie BURROWS Hayling Island Sailing Club (30) 11 11 52 22
26th 39 green 4242 Seb BAUCUTT Harry BUISSERET Tonbridge School / Bough Beech Sailing C 14 (53 DNS) 9 76 23
27th 60 yellow 4219 James MIDDLETON Matthew MERCER Crosby Sailing Club / South Caernarvonsh (25) 11 14 50 25
28th 17 blue 1486 Molly BROWN Arthur BROWN Burnham Sailing Club / Royal Burnham Yac 13 12 (16) 41 25
29th 4 red 3001 Hugo ANDREWS Elliot SPENSLEY-CORFIELD Hayling Island Sailing Club 12 (15) 13 40 25
30th 48 green 4133 Angus INMAN Joe HILLS Oakham School / Rutland Sailing Club 10 (20) 16 46 26
31st 101 red 3187 Elliott WILKINSON Joshua CROFT St Mawes Sailing Club (17) 13 15 45 28
32nd 68 green 3341 Ben OLIVER Tom OLIVER Calshot Sailing Club 19 10 (52 DNC) 81 29
33rd 45 green 3909 Rory HUNTER Sophie THOMSON Arran Junior Sailing Club (22) 17 12 51 29
34th 92 yellow 4344 Chay TAYLOR Stirling TAYLOR Burnham Sailing Club 18 (19) 13 50 31
35th 83 blue 3788 Oliver SCOTT Tom MITCHELL Docklands Sailing & Watersports Centre 16 15 (21) 52 31
36th 82 red 3416 Imogen SCOTT Charlie STANNARD Docklands Sailing & Watersports Centre 15 16 (17) 48 31
37th 54 red 3360 Jemima LAWSON Jenny CROPLEY Emsworth Sailing Club 11 22 (52 DNC) 85 33
38th 84 yellow 3003 Emma SCOURFIELD Jessica SCOURFIELD Royal Torbay Yacht Club 16 17 (52 OCS) 85 33
39th 47 red 2050 James HUTTON-PENMAN Kathryn HUTTON-PENMAN Corinthian Otters / Burnham Sailing Club 20 (24) 14 58 34
40th 32 blue 3638 Patrick GANNON Niamh GANNON Burghfield Sailing Club 14 21 (52 OCS) 87 35
41st 36 green 4044 Molly GRIFFIN Dom HALL Draycote Water Sailing Club (26) 14 22 62 36
42nd 10 green 1664 Joshua BELBEN Jonathan BADDELEY Stokes Bay Sailing Club (24) 16 20 60 36
43rd 81 green 4382 Delanie RUTTER Eve TOWNSEND Emsworth Sailing Club (23) 18 18 59 36
44th 42 yellow 4102 Matt HILL Joe REEVE Burghfield Sailing Club 20 (31) 19 70 39
45th 76 red 4385 Emily PROUD Olivia WINTHER Chichester Yacht Club (35) 20 19 74 39
46th 99 red 4195 Cameron WEBBER Joseph FENWICK Hill Head Sailing Club / Thornbury Saili 19 (23) 23 65 42
47th 21 yellow 4174 Jack WARD Sam CLARK Claires Court Schools / 21 21 (22) 64 42
48th 40 green 4279 Tom NICHOLLS Henry PROTO Tonbridge School / Bough Beech Sailing C (54 DNF) 19 24 97 43
49th 75 blue 3938 Finbar PRESTON Ed SHELLEY Emsworth Sailing Club 21 22 (52 DNC) 95 43
50th 91 yellow 4377 Alex TALBOT Patrick CHAPMAN Sutton Bingham Sailing Club (37) 27 17 81 44
51st 96 blue 1883 Sophie WARD Will WARD Ogston Sailing Club 22 23 (24) 69 45
52nd 30 blue 4361 James EALES Lindy PRESCOTT Royal Lymington Yacht Club 23 25 (28) 76 48
53rd 31 red 3750 Jenny SMALLWOOD Esther FENTON-JONES Papercourt Sailing Club 24 (25) 25 74 49
54th 41 yellow 4284 Will ARNDT Nicholas TURNER Tonbridge School / Bough Beech Sailing C 32 (35) 18 85 50
55th 11 yellow 3900 Lucy BEST Ciara BERRY South Caernarvonshire Yacht Club / Cardi (29) 29 23 81 52
56th 34 green 3815 Molly GILBERT Tabitha PEEL Emsworth Sailing Club (34) 24 29 87 53
57th 66 red 783 Jack NUNN James DANDO Cardiff Bay Yacht Club 27 26 (31) 84 53
58th 59 red 1412 Max MATTHEWS Guy RIVINGTON Tudor Sailing Club 33 (40) 21 94 54
59th 26 blue 2376 Callum DIXON Iona DIXON Docklands Sailing & Watersports Centre (40) 29 25 94 54
60th 55 blue 870 Rebecca LEWIS Harriet WINBUSH Draycote Water Sailing Club 28 (33) 26 87 54
61st 33 red 2828 Millie GIBBONS Lily STREATFEILD Chipstead Sailing Club 26 (37) 28 91 54
62nd 98 blue 2577 Jamie WEBB Syd MCLEAN Wraysbury Lake Sailing Club (34) 27 27 88 54
63rd 51 blue 2720 Tom JOESBURY Ollie SELLERS Budworth Sailing Club / Port Dinorwic Sa 18 37 (52 DNC) 107 55
64th 37 green 2215 Max GRIGGS Cody GRIGGS Royal Torbay Yacht Club (45) 28 27 100 55
65th 64 blue 4039 Wills MURRAY Grace MURRAY Oxford Pirates (41) 26 30 97 56
66th 94 red 3030 Jemma VINEY Matthew VINEY Cardiff Bay Yacht Club 31 (34) 26 91 57
67th 56 red 88 Alasdair LOGAN Angus JOHNSTONE Largs Sailing Club 25 33 (52 DNC) 110 58
68th 20 red 4038 Charlie PRITCHARD George GOSS Claires Court Schools / 29 (41) 30 100 59
69th 5 yellow 4037 Libi ASKEW Poppy DANIEL Burghfield Sailing Club 31 30 (32) 93 61
70th 29 blue 2915 Tom DUTTON Dominic LASHBROOK Shropshire Sailing Club (38) 32 31 101 63
71st 49 yellow 2508 Jamie JOBSON Eve GADD Royal Torbay Yacht Club 36 28 (52 DNC) 116 64
72nd 12 blue 3424 Courtney BILBROUGH Orla MITCHELL Docklands Sailing and Watersports Centre (39) 31 33 103 64
73rd 18 green 3734 Joe BURGIN Gregory SALE Oakham School / Rutland Sailing Club 13 (53 DNC) 52 DNC 118 65
74th 22 green 3000 Alex COLE Will CREAVEN Cardiff Bay Yacht Club 15 (53 DNF) 52 DNC 120 67
75th 9 yellow 1307 Sam BARSON Mike LEAR Oakham School / Rutland Sailing Club 35 32 (52 DNC) 119 67
76th 43 green 4346 Emily HINE Matthew HINE Hayling Island Sailing Club (54 DNF) 34 33 121 67
77th 86 yellow 2153 Immi SLINN Ruby GRIFFIN Draycote Water Sailing Club (44) 39 29 112 68
78th 28 red 2920 Stuart DOUGHTY James DERMOTT Oakham School / Rutland Sailing Club 36 (38) 32 106 68
79th 7 red 448 Francis BALDWIN Grace DUTTON South Caernarvonshire Yacht Club 32 36 (52 DNC) 120 68
80th 79 green 3782 Asher ROBINSON Grace BRADLEY-SHANKER Docklands Sailing & Watersports Centre (43) 35 34 112 69
81st 16 green 1389 Hannah BRISTOW Bobby HEWITT Leigh and Lowton Sailing Club 40 30 (52 DNC) 122 70
82nd 89 yellow 3883 Jamie SMITH David BRAND Hayling Island Sailing Club 27 (53 DNS) 52 DNC 132 79
83rd 23 yellow 1229 Hannah COLLINSON Lizzie COLLINSON South Caernarvonshire Yacht Club 28 (53 DNS) 52 DNC 133 80
84th 35 yellow 4085 Samuel GRADE Katie PRESCOTT Lymington Town Sailing Club 38 43 (52 DNC) 133 81
85th 19 blue 4028 Sammy ISSACS-JOHNSON Jordan FLYNN Claires Court Schools / (54 DNC) 36 52 DNC 142 88
86th 65 red 3781 Hector NELSON Jeremy NELSON Hayling Island Sailing Club 37 (53 DNF) 52 DNC 142 89
87th 88 green 3733 Tom SMITH Daniel WILSON Sevenoaks School / Bough Beech Sailing C 39 (53 DNF) 52 DNC 144 91
88th 90 green 3676 Grace SUMMERS Philippa CHANDLER Emsworth Slipper Sailing Club 41 (53 DNF) 52 DNC 146 93
89th 69 yellow 3783 Indeg OWEN Sian ROSEWARNE Clwb Hwylio Pwllheli (54 DNC) 42 52 DNC 148 94
90th 52 blue 3626 Alex JOESBURY Emlyn WILLIAMS Port Dinorwic Sailing Club /Budworth Sai 42 (53 DNF) 52 DNC 147 94
91st 61 green 3935 Thomas MORRIS Scarlett CROFT Salcombe Yacht Club 42 (53 DNC) 52 DNC 147 94
92nd 70 red 1887 Georgia PANAYI Sophia PANAYI South Caernarvonshire Yacht Club 43 (53 DNC) 52 DNC 148 95
93rd 73 blue 3102 Lucy PRATT Ben POE Sutton Bingham Sailing Club 44 (53 DNS) 52 DNC 149 96
94th 95 blue 3999 Matthew WALKER MORECROFT Dominic COTTERILL Bowmoor Sailing Club 45 (53 DNF) 52 DNC 150 97
95th 67 green 4407 Fionn O'FARRELL Tadhg O'FARRELL WSC 46 (53 DNC) 52 DNC 151 98
96th 87 yellow 2383 Alex SMALLWOOD Liz SMALLWOOD Wraysbury Lake (54 DNC) 53 DNC 52 DNC 159 105
97th 80 blue 4222 James RUSSELL Lauren RUSSELL Alton Water Sailing Club (54 DNC) 53 DNC 52 DNC 159 105
97th 1 blue 576 Annie ACRES Issy GILBERT Emsworth Sailing Club (54 DNC) 53 DNC 52 DNC 159 105
99th 25 red 4103 Richard DIXON Matthew DIXON Marconi Sailing Club (54 DNC) 53 DNC 52 DNC 159 105
100th 2 green 2047 Joshua ALDRIDGE Flynn DAVIES Burnham Sailing Club (54 DNC) 53 DNC 52 DNC 159 105
100th 44 green 4079 Madeleine HOPPER Phillipa HADLEIGH Thorpe Bay Yacht Club (54 DNF) 53 DNC 52 DNC 159 105
100th 97 green 2012 Phoebe WARREN Lily SUMMERS Emsworth Sailing Club (54 DNC) 53 DNC 52 DNC 159 105

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting areaVaries
DNFStarted but did not finishVaries
DNSCame to the start area but did not start53
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.152

http://www.scyc.co.uk/

http://www.RSFeva.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com