event burgee venue burgee

SEKONDA RS Feva National Championship 2011

South Canarfonshire Yacht Club

Results are final as of end of day 2

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 102, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Sail number Helm Name Crew Name Helm sailing club, centre or county association Race 1
29/05/2011
Race 2
29/05/2011
Race 3
29/05/2011
Race 4
30/05/2011
Race 5
30/05/2011
Race 6
30/05/2011
Total Nett
1st 100 Gold 2686 Matthew WHITFIELD Gareth VINEY Penarth Yacht Club and Cardiff Bay Yacht 1 4 1 (7) 1 1 15 8
2nd 15 Gold 4204 Owen BOWERMAN Charlie DARLING Hayling Island Sailing Club 2 3 3 1 3 (4) 16 12
3rd 24 Gold 3105 Debbie DARLING Tom DARLING Hayling Island Sailing Club 4 1 5 3 (7) 2 22 15
4th 63 Gold 384 Robert MORRIS George SHELLEY SCYC & Shropshire Sailing Club 1 1 4 (24) 6 8 44 20
5th 71 Gold 4000 Morgan PEACH Herbie HARFORD Royal Torbay Yacht Club 5 2 6 4 8 (9) 34 25
6th 58 Gold 4251 Robert MASTERMAN Alice MASTERMAN Hayling Island Sailing Club 4 4 7 5 5 (21) 46 25
7th 6 Gold 3307 Robert BADDELEY James TAYLOR Hayling Island Sailing Club 9 3 3 8 (10) 5 38 28
8th 85 Gold 1250 Jovian SHORT James BARLOW Royal Torbay Yacht Club 6 2 4 (45) 4 17 78 33
9th 57 Gold 3811 Rob LOVERIDGE Emma LOVERIDGE Draycote Water Sailing Club 3 (53 DNC) 1 13 2 18 90 37
10th 72 Gold 4347 Emily PETERS Augusta REDDING Hayling Island Sailing Club 8 13 7 6 (15) 7 56 41
11th 74 Gold 4355 Anna PRESCOTT Jess EALES Lymington Town Sailing Club 9 9 8 10 9 (11) 56 45
12th 46 Gold 3672 Sarah HUSSEY Andy BRIERLEY Royal Torbay Yacht Club 2 7 2 (28) 16 22 77 49
13th 3 Gold 3394 Chris ALLEN Jamie ALLEN Hayling Island Sailing Club 7 7 11 (14) 12 12 63 49
14th 53 Gold 2587 Adam KAY Joseph WINBUSH Warsash Sailing Club 6 5 2 (47) 25 14 99 52
15th 27 Gold 3357 Matilda DOLIN Josh VOLLER Burghfield Sailing Club 10 18 8 2 14 (20) 72 52
16th 13 Gold 4084 Gemma BIRD Morgan DIBB Hayling Island Sailing Club 3 8 (52 OCS) 19 20 6 108 56
17th 92 Gold 4344 Chay TAYLOR Stirling TAYLOR Burnham Sailing Club 18 (19) 13 18 13 3 84 65
18th 4 Gold 3001 Hugo ANDREWS Elliot SPENSLEY-CORFIELD Hayling Island Sailing Club 12 15 13 15 (29) 10 94 65
19th 8 Gold 2617 Jacob BARNETT Emma BARNETT Royal Torbay Yacht Club 7 9 15 (38) 21 16 106 68
20th 102 Gold 4459 Oliver WRIGHT Luke MACDERMOTT Paignton Sailing Club 11 10 5 (46) 11 32 115 69
21st 54 Gold 3360 Jemima LAWSON Jenny CROPLEY Emsworth Sailing Club 11 22 (52 DNC) 9 18 19 131 79
22nd 14 Gold 129 Barnaby BLACKSTONE William PROUD Bewl Valley Sailing Club 8 6 10 31 27 (42) 124 82
23rd 77 Gold 3746 Misha RADIONOVSKIY Toni DUFFY Oakham School / Rutland Sailing Club (35) 8 10 29 23 15 120 85
24th 48 Gold 4133 Angus INMAN Joe HILLS Oakham School / Rutland Sailing Club 10 21 17 17 (35) 30 130 95
25th 83 Gold 3788 Oliver SCOTT Tom MITCHELL Docklands Sailing & Watersports Centre 16 15 21 21 22 (29) 124 95
26th 78 Gold 4135 Will ROBINSON George HUNTER Oakham School / Rutland Sailing Club 5 12 20 30 30 (34) 131 97
27th 93 Gold 3458 Hugo TUCKER Tim COLLINO Emsworth Sailing Club 30 5 12 26 24 (35) 132 97
28th 38 Gold 3737 Edward HAYNES Henry BOWERS Sevenoaks School / Bough Beech Sailing C 12 14 9 (42) 36 28 141 99
29th 68 Gold 3341 Ben OLIVER Tom OLIVER Calshot Sailing Club 21 10 (52 DNC) 40 17 13 153 101
30th 97 Gold 3537 Phoebe WARREN Lily SUMMERS Emsworth Sailing Club 20 18 15 25 (32) 23 133 101
31st 39 Gold 4242 Seb BAUCUTT Harry BUISSERET Tonbridge School / Bough Beech Sailing C 14 (53 DNC) 9 27 19 41 163 110
32nd 75 Gold 3938 Finbar PRESTON Ed SHELLEY Emsworth Sailing Club 21 23 (52 DNC) 11 31 25 163 111
33rd 81 Gold 4382 Delanie RUTTER Eve TOWNSEND Emsworth Sailing Club 25 19 19 16 33 (45) 157 112
34th 45 Gold 3909 Rory HUNTER Sophie THOMSON Arran Junior Sailing Club 24 17 12 22 (47) 39 161 114
35th 17 Gold 1486 Molly BROWN Arthur BROWN Burnham Sailing Club / Royal Burnham Yac 13 12 16 (48) 38 37 164 116
36th 47 Gold 2050 James HUTTON-PENMAN Kathryn HUTTON-PENMAN Corinthian Otters / Burnham Sailing Club 20 24 14 (49) 34 24 165 116
37th 10 Gold 1664 Joshua BELBEN Jonathan BADDELEY Stokes Bay Sailing Club 26 16 21 23 (50) 31 167 117
38th 103 Gold 3738 Sam YEARSLEY Ellie BURROWS Hayling Island Sailing Club 32 11 11 (44) 28 36 162 118
39th 62 Gold 3792 Rebecca MORRIS Islay GRANT South Caernarvonshire Yacht Club / Shrop 17 6 6 (50) 43 47 169 119
40th 84 Gold 3003 Emma SCOURFIELD Jessica SCOURFIELD Royal Torbay Yacht Club 16 17 (52 OCS) 20 40 26 171 119
41st 101 Gold 3187 Elliott WILKINSON Joshua CROFT St Mawes Sailing Club 17 13 16 41 37 (49) 173 124
42nd 36 Gold 4044 Molly GRIFFIN Dom HALL Draycote Water Sailing Club 28 14 23 36 26 (48) 175 127
43rd 42 Gold 4102 Matt HILL Joe REEVE Burghfield Sailing Club 22 31 19 33 (41) 27 173 132
44th 96 Gold 1883 Sophie WARD Will WARD Ogston Sailing Club 22 24 24 35 (42) 33 180 138
45th 99 Gold 4195 Cameron WEBBER Joseph FENWICK Hill Head Sailing Club / Thornbury Saili 19 23 24 34 39 (43) 182 139
46th 82 Gold 3416 Imogen SCOTT Charlie STANNARD Docklands Sailing & Watersports Centre 15 16 18 (54 RAF) 46 52 201 147
47th 21 Gold 4174 Jack WARD Sam CLARK Claires Court Schools / 23 21 22 37 (44) 44 191 147
48th 32 Gold 3638 Patrick GANNON Niamh GANNON Burghfield Sailing Club 14 22 (52 OCS) 32 45 38 203 151
49th 60 Gold 4219 James MIDDLETON Matthew MERCER Crosby Sailing Club / South Caernarvonsh 27 11 14 51 51 (53) 207 154
50th 76 Gold 4385 Emily PROUD Olivia WINTHER Chichester Yacht Club 35 20 20 39 (48) 46 208 160
51st 40 Gold 4279 Tom NICHOLLS Henry PROTO Tonbridge School / Bough Beech Sailing C 19 20 25 (52) 49 50 215 163
52nd 91 Gold 4377 Alex TALBOT Patrick CHAPMAN Sutton Bingham Sailing Club 39 27 17 43 (54 DNF) 51 231 177
53rd 2 Gold 2047 Joshua ALDRIDGE Flynn DAVIES Burnham Sailing Club (54 DNC) 53 DNC 52 DNC 12 52 40 263 209

http://www.scyc.co.uk/

http://www.RSFeva.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com