Chew Valley RS Feva Grand Prix 2011

Chew Valley Lake Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 77, Scoring system: Default scoring system
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 6 Arran HOLMAN Crispin BEAUMONT Hollowell SC / Bartley SC 3 1 (14) 2 1 2 23.0 9.0
2nd 4344 Chay TAYLOR Stirling TAYLOR Burnham SC 1 3 1 (22) 2 8 37.0 15.0
3rd 3788 Oliver SCOTT Tom MITCHELL Docklands S&WC 6 7 6 1 (22) 5 47.0 25.0
4th 4355 Anna PRESCOTT Jess EALES Lymington Town SC / Hayling Island SC (16) 2 5 8 3 14 48.0 32.0
5th 4332 Elliott WELLS Jake TODD Hayling Island SC 18 (22) 2 6 5 3 55.0 34.0
6th 2383 Jenny SMALLWOOD Jamie WEBB Wraysbury Lake SC 14 4 (24) 4 8 4 58.0 34.0
7th 3105 Tom DARLING Will DOLIN Hayling Island SC / Burghfield SC (31) 10 8 15 4 1 69.0 38.0
8th 2050 James HUTTON-PENHAM Thomas JAYASEKARA Corinthian Otters 2 6 10 21 9 (24) 72.0 48.0
9th 4251 Robert MASTERMAN Marcus PAYNE Hayling Island SC 5 5 9 17 13 (52) 101.0 49.0
10th 4085 Samuel GRADE Katie PRESCOTT Lymington Town SC (59) 19 32 3 7 7 126.0 67.0
11th 3120 Lauren MILES Esther FENTON-JONES Emsworth SC / Papercourt SC 26 (28) 4 16 6 17 96.0 69.0
12th 839 Jonny WATKINS Will Taylor Dabchicks SC 7 20 26 5 (38) 12 107.0 69.0
13th 2574 Jessy HAMMETT Hattie LUCAS-CLEMENTS Hayling Island SC / Papercourt SC 25 14 15 (34) 10 6 103.0 69.0
14th 1518 James CURTIS Harry PHELPS Island Barn SC 15 8 11 9 (49) 26 118.0 69.0
15th 1664 Jack NUNN Jonathan BADDELEY BowmoorSC / Cardiff Bay SC / HISC 8 (43) 3 12 21 27 113.0 71.0
16th 1412 Max MATTHEWS Guy RIVINGTON Tudor SC 10 18 12 (43) 14 19 115.0 72.0
17th 1883 Harvey MARTIN Will WARD Ogston SC 29 (35) 7 13 11 18 112.0 78.0
18th 2523 Connie MEEK Imogen SEWELL Royal Torbay YC 9 33 13 7 (43) 22 126.0 83.0
19th 2012 Phoebe WARREN Tabitha PEEL Emsworth SC 20 21 20 (36) 15 13 124.0 88.0
20th 2047 Flynn DAVIES Josh ALDRIDGE Burnham SC 11 RDG-11 47 10 (65) 11 155.0 90.0
21st 4606 Will ROBINSON Joe HILLS Oakham School / Rutland SC 38 12 34 (39) 18 10 151.0 112.0
22nd 3626 Alex JOESBRY Emlyn WILLIAMS Port Dinorwic / Budworth SC 22 (BFD) 33 14 30 15 192.0 114.0
23rd 1486 Arthur BROWN Niamh DAVIES Royal Burnham YC / Burnham SC (56) 17 25 11 23 40 171.0 115.0
24th 2508 Jamie JOBSON Eve GADD Royal Torbay YC 23 11 22 (47) 29 34 165.0 119.0
25th 4051 Alex HADLEY Edward ELMORE Thorpe Bay YC (42) 27 19 42 12 21 162.0 120.0
26th 1836 Reuben WOODBRIDGE Alice WOODBRIDGE Chew Valley Lake SC 21 (34) 27 18 24 30 153.0 120.0
27th 4382 Delanie RUTTER Eve TOWNSEND Emsworth SC 4 (BFD) 31 38 28 20 199.0 121.0
28th 3737 Edward HAYNES Henry BOWERS Sevenoaks School / Bough Beech SC 32 9 28 29 (37) 32 167.0 130.0
29th 2000 Jourdan SWINDON Alex BRADLEY Thorpe Bay YC 27 (BFD) 23 33 34 16 211.0 133.0
30th 4039 Wills MURRAY Will ORMOROD Oxford Pirates 12 24 18 (46) 40 44 182.0 137.0
31st 4604 Kathryn HUTTON - PENMAN Matthew JAYASEKARA Corinthian Otters 40 (48) 30 19 25 25 186.0 139.0
32nd 4071 Max DUCE Ben FARENDEN Thorpe Bay YC (46) 29 16 40 19 43 192.0 146.0
33rd 3187 Elliott WILKINSON Jonny INNES St Mawes SC / Helford River SC 52 30 17 (67) 16 38 218.0 152.0
34th 4385 Libi ASKEW Emily PROUD Burghfield SC / Chichester YC / HISC (36) 25 36 28 36 33 193.0 157.0
35th 1307 Nick NEVE Henry NEVE Oakham School / Rutland SC 44 23 35 (RAF) 17 41 237.0 159.0
36th 4062 William BIRCHALL Dominic HALL Hayling Island SC / Papercourt SC 48 (51) 43 25 20 23 209.0 159.0
37th 4622 Buzz GILKS Poppy GILKS Queen Mary SC 30 46 (52) 27 26 35 215.0 163.0
38th 4610 Hannah BRISTOW Jess SCOURFIELD Leigh & Lowton SC / Royal Torbay YC (55) 26 40 31 32 37 220.0 165.0
39th 3638 Patrick GANNON Sam PEARCE Burghfield SC 37 15 (53) 30 35 51 220.0 167.0
40th 1071 Julian COOKE Lizzie COOKE Chew Valley Lake SC (DNC) DNC 21 20 47 9 253.0 175.0
41st 4102 Matt HILL Joe REEVE Burghfield SC 33 (BFD) 49 23 45 29 257.0 179.0
42nd 3733 Tom SMITH Daniel WILSON Sevenoaks School / Bough Beech SC 13 (DNF) 56 24 46 46 263.0 185.0
43rd 4620 Cameron WEBBER Joseph FENWICK Hill Head SC / Thornbury SC 19 39 41 44 44 (48) 234.0 186.0
44th 4415 Nick ROBINS Alicia CAMPBELL-BOTTOMS Hayling Island SC (DNC) 16 39 49 33 55 268.0 190.0
45th 4530 James EALES Katie CRUICKHANK Royal Lymington YC / Hayling Island SC 45 32 50 35 31 (64) 256.0 192.0
46th 2574X Christian EDMONDS Nick EDMONDS Chew Valley Lake SC 47 42 29 50 (52) 31 249.0 197.0
47th 4150 Jonathan SNOW Peter SNOW Thorpe Bay YC (58) 38 57 26 39 39 256.0 198.0
48th 3424 Courtney BILBROUGH Orla MITCHELL Docklands S&WC 43 (BFD) 37 51 27 45 280.0 202.0
49th 3999 Matt WALKER MORECROFT Dom COTTERILL Bowmoor SC 35 (56) 42 37 42 50 261.0 206.0
50th 3100 Anna LUCAS-CLEMENTS Lucy HARRIS HISC/ Papercourt SC / Queen Mary SC 50 37 51 32 (63) 42 274.0 211.0
51st 2153 Immi SLINN Ruby GRIFFIN Draycote Water SC 49 45 44 53 (BFD) 28 295.0 217.0
52nd 4194 Dominic HALL Jonathan HALL Draycote Water SC 28 49 (65) 41 60 47 289.0 224.0
53rd 4608 Sam BARSON Bradley DUFFY Oakham School / Rutland SC (63) 41 38 56 56 36 287.0 225.0
54th 3815 Molly GILBERT Mollie LIPPETT Emsworth SC 17 (BFD) 67 55 41 53 310.0 232.0
55th 3734 Gregory SALE Alex FROST Oakham School / Rutland SC 34 (BFD) 46 60 51 57 325.0 247.0
56th 4133 Lily STREATFIELD Emily ATKINSON Oakham School / Rutland SC 41 40 60 54 54 (61) 308.0 247.0
57th 3782 Oliver GRIFFITHS Cameron CURRIE Docklands S&WC 24 (DNF) 54 58 58 56 327.0 249.0
58th 2376 Charlie STANNARD Annie BOYLE Docklands S&WC 57 47 (58) 52 48 54 314.0 256.0
59th 2617 Emma BARNETT Jess JOBSON Royal Torbay YC 53 31 (63) 61 57 60 323.0 260.0
60th 4135 Stuart DOUGHTY Will BYFORD Oakham School / Rutland SC 64 44 45 (71) 59 58 338.0 268.0
61st 3172 Harry ASHWORTH Freddy CLARK Royal Torbay YC 39 59 62 57 55 (63) 333.0 270.0
62nd 2215 Max GRIGGS Cody GRIGGS Royal Torbay YC 54 53 59 48 (61) 59 332.0 271.0
63rd 3537 Grace SUMMERS Hugh COMRIE Emsworth SC / CVLSC 51 58 55 62 (67) 49 340.0 273.0
64th 862 Oliver BARNES-DEAN Patrick STILLMAN Thorpe Bay YC (DNF) 50 48 66 50 66 356.0 278.0
65th 4354 Oskar BISSET Max TAYLOR NOBBS Downs SC 65 36 (72) 64 62 69 365.0 293.0
66th 2582 Christian THOMAS Nathan FLANAGAN Stokes Bay SC (DNC) 61 73 59 53 62 384.0 306.0
67th 2045 Tom DUTTON Henry POTTLE Oakham School / Rutland SC 62 52 66 65 (73) 70 385.0 312.0
68th 4043 Ella KILKELLY Libby MANNING Thorpe Bay YC 66 55 61 72 69 (72) 392.0 320.0
69th 760 Issy GILBERT Martin GILBERT Emsworth SC 60 54 69 70 (72) 71 394.0 322.0
70th 1250 Milo GORDON Michael DENNIS Baltic Wharf SC (DNF) 60 68 63 74 65 406.0 328.0
71st 3416 Isobel CURRIE Raya UZUNOVA Docklands S&WC (DNF) 57 64 74 68 73 412.0 334.0
72nd 3746 Hannah LEAF Lottie NEVE Oakham School / Rutland SC (DNC) 63 71 69 70 67 416.0 338.0
73rd 3362 Ellie WALTON Abi RILEY Draycote Water SC 67 62 70 73 71 (75) 415.0 340.0
74th 1266 Miriam WOODBRIDGE Hattie HOLE Chew Valley Lake SC (DNC) DNC DNC 68 66 68 435.0 357.0
75th 56 Harriet WINBUSH Gary WALTON Draycote Water SC / Bartley SC (DNC) DNC 74 BFD 64 74 446.0 368.0
76th 4079 Madeleine HOPPER Philippa HADLEY Thorpe Bay YC (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 468.0 390.0
76th 3000 James DANDO Niall BOWERS Cardiff Bay YC (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 468.0 390.0

www.chewvalleysailing.org.uk

www.rsfeva.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.03 build 6
www.sailwave.com